View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Northern C Divisional

Date: 2016-05-19
Northern C Divisional
At Memorial Stadium, Great Falls

BOYS

Team scores 1. Belt 102, 2. Power 72, 3. Sunburst 64, 4. CJI 56, 5. Denton 38; 6. Valier 30, 7. North Star 25, 8. Cascade 21, 9. Turner 18, 10. Dutton-Brady 14, 10. Great Falls Central 14, 12. Simms 13, 13. Box Elder 10, 13. Chinook 10, 15. Stanford-Geyser 9, 15. Geraldine 9, 17. Hays-Lodgepole 8, 18. Moore 6, 19. Centerville 3, 20. Hobson 2, 20. Augusta 2, 22. Big Sandy 1.

100 1, Haugrose, Koltin, Belt, 11.44. 2, Rossmiller, Chase, Power, 11.61. 3, Miller, Devon, North Star, 11.93. 4, Pschernig, Erik, Simms, 12.07. 4, Curry, Colten, Valier, 12.07. 6, Connerton, Sawyer, Hobson, 12.08.

200 1, Haugrose, Koltin, Belt, 24.03. 2, Rossmiller, Chase, Power, 24.65. 3, Woodword, Ben, Power, 24.86. 4, May, Justin, Chester/Jopl, 24.95. 5, Dugan, Nolan, Dutton-Brady, 25.15. 6, Ehlers, Paul, North Toole, 25.90.

400 1, Haugrose, Koltin, Belt, 51.03. 2, Harmon, Eddie, Turner, 52.28. 3, Hartman, Austin, Denton, 53.06. 4, Woodword, Ben, Power, 53.37. 5, Belstad, Andru, Dutton-Brady, 54.14. 6, Simmes, Logan, North Toole, 54.80.

800 1, Harmon, Eddie, Turner, 2:04.82. 2, Woodword, Ben, Power, 2:05.90. 3, Morgan, Chance, North Toole, 2:06.40. 4, Carpenter, Kordell, Denton, 2:08.36. 5, Carpenter, Kendall, Denton, 2:09.19. 6, Dunk, Dominik, Power, 2:09.56.

1600 1, Ketchum, Shane, Box Elder, 4:53.67. 2, Green, Harry, Belt, 4:55.63. 3, Stroop, Keagan, Belt, 4:56.52. 4, Johnson, Kyler, Chinook, 4:56.60. 5, Morgan, Chance, North Toole, 4:56.82. 6, Bingham, Kevin, Hobson, 4:57.21.

3200 1, Carpenter, Kordell, Denton, 10:26.10. 2, sAbove, Isiah, Hays Lodge P, 10:33.35. 3, Johnson, Kyler, Chinook, 10:41.06. 4, Morgan, Chance, North Toole, 10:41.31. 5, Stroop, Keagan, Belt, 10:46.61. 6, Green, Harry, Belt, 10:46.67.

110 Hurdles 1, Haugrose, Koltin, Belt, 15.27. 2, Omdahl, Ulan, North Toole, 17.12. 3, Kelly, Cory, Chester/Jopl, 17.15. 4, Schafer, Jaeger, Denton, 17.52. 5, Zylks, Joey, Power, 19.35. 6, Schwarzbach, Eric, Big Sandy, 19.46.

300 Hurdles 1, Haugrose, Koltin, Belt, 39.19. 2, May, Justin, Chester/Jopl, 41.43. 3, Omdahl, Ulan, North Toole, 44.64. 4, Belstad, Andru, Dutton-Brady, 44.74. 5, Woodhall, Rhet, Stanford/Gey, 45.25. 6, Schafer, Jaeger, Denton, 45.91.

4x100 Relay 1, Cascade 'A' 46.87. 2, North Star 'A' 47.11. 3, Dutton-Brady 'A' 47.26. 4, Power 'A' 47.61. 5, Centerville 'A' 47.66. 6, Stanford/Geyser 'A' 47.97.

4x400 Relay 1, Power 'A' 3:45.03. 2, Valier 'A' 3:48.84. 3, Denton 'A' 3:49.03. 4, Belt 'A' 3:51.10. 5, North Toole County(Sunburst) 'A' 3:51.88. 6, Centerville 'A' 3:53.92.

High Jump 1, Rossmiller, Chase, Power, 6-02. 2, Omdahl, Ulan, North Toole, J6-02. 3, Metrione, Matt, Belt, 5-10. 4, Heilig, Hayden, Moore, J5-10. 5, Peterson, Payton, North Star, J5-10. 6, Curry, Colten, Valier, 5-08.

Pole Vault 1, Riphenburg, Zachary, Cascade, 13-03. 2, Habel, Darin, Valier, 12-00. 3, Norskog, Carson, Stanford/Gey, 11-06. 4, Zylks, Joey, Power, 11-00. 5, Schafer, Jaeger, Denton, J11-00. 6, Fredrickson, Jayson, Cascade, 10-06. 6, Roach-Skelton, Michael, Cascade, 10-06.

Long Jump 1, May, Justin, Chester/Jopl, 20-02. 2, Curry, Colten, Valier, 19-09.25. 3, Rossmiller, Chase, Power, 19-05.75. 4, Rushton, Logan, Simms, 19-02.50. 5, Cavalcante, Caue, Augusta, 18-03.50. 6, Peterson, Payton, North Star, 18-03.25.

Triple Jump 1, May, Justin, Chester/Jopl, 42-04.50. 2, Omdahl, Ulan, North Toole, 39-10.75. 3, Rushton, Logan, Simms, 39-08.75. 4, Omdahl, Quintin, North Toole, 39-01.50. 5, Curry, Colten, Valier, 38-04.25. 6, Carpenter, Kendall, Denton, 38-03.

Shot Put 1, Becker, Sam, North Toole, 43-01. 2, Metrione, Matt, Belt, 42-08.25. 3, Ambuehl, Noah, Great Falls, 42-07.75. 4, Helmbrecht, Matt, North Star, 42-05. 5, Kurtz, Riley, Geraldine Pu, 41-09.25. 6, Hill, Breyer, Power, 40-06.25.

Discus 1, Davis, Cameron, Chester/Jopl, 130-11. 2, Bertha, Joey, Great Falls, 120-08. 3, McKinlay, Mavrick, Geraldine Pu, 118-05. 4, Becker, Sam, North Toole, 117-06. 5, Stevenson, CJ, Moore, 115-08. 6, Maki, Jaren, Belt, 114-05.

Javelin 1, Metrione, Matt, Belt, 170-04. 2, May, Justin, Chester/Jopl, 163-05. 3, Maki, Jaren, Belt, 158-07. 4, Miller, Devon, North Star, 151-09. 5, Carpenter, Kendall, Denton, 149-03.50. 6, Kuhn, Cody, Geraldine Pu, 148-01.

GIRLS

Team scores 1. Fort Benton 94; 2. Belt 70; 3. Geraldine 58; 4. Hobson 52; 5. Cascade 47; 6. Winnett-Grass Range 43; 7. Chinook 36; 8. Valier 28; 9. North Star 20; 10. Dutton-Brady 18; 11. Denton-Geyser-Stanford 12; 11. Moore 12; 13. Centerville 8; 13. Roy-Winifred 8; 15. Big Sandy 7; 16. Sunburst 6; 17. Power 4; 18. CJI 3; 19. Turner 1.

100 1, Thompson, Maddy, Fort Benton, 13.04. 2, Kleinjan, Kailey, Chinook, 13.07. 3, Meissner, Ginny, Belt, 13.13. 4, Schwindt, Ember, Cascade, 13.39. 5, Durbin, Sierra, Moore, 13.50. 6, Randel, Kyra, Denton-Geyse, 13.58.

200 1, Gannon, Leah, Fort Benton, 27.53. 2, Meissner, Ginny, Belt, 27.89. 3, Durbin, Sierra, Moore, 28.41. 4, Kleinjan, Kailey, Chinook, 28.65. 5, Anderson, Sara, Belt, 28.74. 6, Randel, Kyra, Denton-Geyse, 28.84.

400 1, Gannon, Leah, Fort Benton, 1:00.55. 2, Drivdahl, Ember, Hobson, 1:04.50. 3, Sappington, Felicia, Centerville, 1:06.18. 4, Jensen, Maggie, Power, 1:06.43. 5, DeMars, Samantha, Roy-Winifred, 1:06.53. 6, Anderson, Jaye, Turner, 1:06.57.

800 1, Bird, Kaitlyn, Fort Benton, 2:28.25. 2, Weingart, Kita, Winnett-Gras, 2:30.26. 3, Hanson, Kourtney, Chinook, 2:34.43. 4, Shumaker, Kennadi, Cascade, 2:35.36. 5, Harvey, Katelin, North Star, 2:35.43. 6, Goettlich, Jada, Roy-Winifred, 2:36.33.

1600 1, Weingart, Kita, Winnett-Gras, 5:38.79. 2, Bird, Kaitlyn, Fort Benton, 5:40.98. 3, Eike, Christina, Hobson, 5:50.69. 4, Shumaker, Kennadi, Cascade, 6:03.29. 5, Derks, Chloe, Hobson, 6:05.91. 6, Browning, Tawny, Winnett-Gras, 6:22.82.

3200 1, Weingart, Kita, Winnett-Gras, 11:57.30. 2, Eike, Christina, Hobson, 12:52.60. 3, Derks, Chloe, Hobson, 13:15.50. 4, Browning, Tawny, Winnett-Gras, 13:28.20. 5, Paul, Makayla, Centerville, 13:28.80. 6, Roth, Jessica, Big Sandy, 13:29.60.

100 Hurdles 1, Drivdahl, Ember, Hobson, 16.22. 2, Stoltz, Mariah, Valier, 16.89. 3, Anderson, Sara, Belt, 17.25. 4, Murnion, Kendra, Winnett-Gras, 17.68. 5, Hitchcock, Aubree, Dutton-Brady, 17.80. 6, Jamison, Anna, Chester/Jopl, 18.01.

300 Hurdles 1, Stoltz, Mariah, Valier, 47.65. 2, Bird, Kaitlyn, Fort Benton, 48.76. 3, Drivdahl, Ember, Hobson, 48.79. 4, Anderson, Sara, Belt, 48.85. 5, Durbin, Sierra, Moore, 50.17. 6, Schlotter, Ashtyn, Cascade, 51.77.

4x100 Relay 1, Belt 'A' 52.12. 2, Fort Benton 'A' 53.37. 3, Chinook 'A' 53.43. 4, Cascade 'A' 54.10. 5, Dutton-Brady 'A' 55.30. 6, Roy-Winifred 'A' 55.71.

4x400 Relay 1, Fort Benton 'A' 4:20.64. 2, Cascade 'A' 4:31.83. 3, Winnett-Grass Range 'A' 4:33.96. 4, Belt 'A' 4:34.25. 5, Roy-Winifred 'A' 4:35.70. 6, Hobson 'A' 4:37.62.

High Jump 1, Schwindt, Ember, Cascade, 5-00. 2, Urick, Dani, Belt, 5-00. 3, Evans, Alia, Fort Benton, 4-10. 4, Vincent, Kristen, Hobson, 4-08. 5, Hertel, Mamie, Moore, 4-08. 6, Drivdahl, Ember, Hobson, 4-08.

Pole Vault 1, Stoltz, Mariah, Valier, 9-00. 2, Nack, Makae, Geraldine Pu, 8-03. 3, West, Janae, North Star, 8-00. 4, Thompson, Maddy, Fort Benton, 7-06. 5, Pedersen, Lily, North Star, 7-06. 6, Buley, Raija, Cascade, 7-06.

Long Jump 1, Schwindt, Ember, Cascade, 15-07. 2, Gannon, Leah, Fort Benton, 15-00.50. 3, McCafferty, Olivia, Belt, 14-07.75. 4, Urick, Dani, Belt, 14-06.50. 5, Thompson, Maddy, Fort Benton, 14-04.75. 6, Randel, Kyra, Denton-Geyse, 14-04.

Triple Jump 1, Ellison, Abigail, Chinook, 33-07. 2, Randel, Kyra, Denton-Geyse, 32-04. 3, Leader, Jenna, Big Sandy, 30-08. 4, Nack, Makae, Geraldine Pu, 30-05. 5, Fraser, Kayona, Chester/Jopl, 29-10.50. 6, Taylor, Jenny, Cascade, 29-09.

Shot Put 1, Nack, Coya, Geraldine Pu, 35-07.50. 2, Clark, Shyanne, Geraldine Pu, 35-01. 3, Reeve, Taylor, Dutton-Brady, 33-07.25. 4, Spicher, Graysen, North Star, 33-04.25. 5, Stoker, Emily, Belt, 33-04. 6, Randel, Cassidy, Denton-Geyse, 33-01.75.

Discus 1, Nack, Coya, Geraldine Pu, 108-10. 2, Reeve, Taylor, Dutton-Brady, 104-01. 3, Christian, Kodie, North Toole, 98-11. 4, Clark, Shyanne, Geraldine Pu, 98-07. 5, Spicher, Sheridan, North Star, 95-00. 6, Kananen, Jada, Roy-Winifred, 94-07.

Javelin 1, Urick, Dani, Belt, 126-11. 2, Nack, Coya, Geraldine Pu, 117-03. 3, Nack, Makae, Geraldine Pu, 115-10. 4, Spicher, Graysen, North Star, 109-03. 5, Elliot, Brooke, Chinook, 103-04. 6, Carlstrom, Kaylie, Roy-Winifred, 102-02.