View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: 7B Districts

Date: 2016-05-14
7B Districts
At Libby

BOYS

Team scores 1, Thompson Falls 200; 2, Bigfork 104; 3, Eureka 83; 4, Libby 70; 5, Troy 66.

100 1, Sean Opland, Troy, 11.39. 2, McKenzie Holt, TF, 11.40. 3, Matt Farrier, Bigfork, 11.77. 4, Cole Walker, Libby, 11.82. 5, Bjorn Thorness, Bigfork, 12.08. 6, Logan Taylor, Bigfork, 12.09.

200 1, Sean Opland, Troy, 23.11. 2, McKenzie Holt, TF, 23.36. 3, Josh Wulfekuhle, TF, 23.65. 4, Bjorn Thorness, Bigfork, 24.49. 5, Dominic Voorhies, Libby, 24.52. 6, Cole Walker, Libby, 24.54.

400 1, Sean Opland, Troy, 51.14. 2, Matt Farrier, Bigfork, 52.04. 3, Josh Wulfekuhle, TF, 52.12. 4, Hugo Schyberg, Bigfork, 53.44. 5, Logan Nelson, Libby, 53.46. 6, Logan Morley, Bigfork, 54.03.

800 1, Logan Morley, Bigfork, 1:57.93. 2, Sean Carroll, TF, 2:08.56. 3, Tanner Laws, TF, 2:09.67. 4, Tim Goodman, Libby, 2:10.03. 5, Brylee Freund, Troy, 2:10.25. 6, Bradley Stein, Eureka, 2:10.50.

1600 1, Tanner Laws, TF, 4:53.31. 2, Sean Carroll, TF, 4:54.87. 3, Tim Goodman, Libby, 4:56.46. 4, Jake Spellman-Hess, TF, 5:03.50. 5, Michael Diller, Libby, 5:05.27. 6, Hunter Steele, Eureka, 5:07.23.

3200 1, Tanner Laws, TF, 10:21.44. 2, Sean Carroll, TF, 10:28.95. 3, Tim Goodman, Libby, 10:40.82. 4, Michael Diller, Libby, 10:52.95. 5, Parker McConnell, TF, 10:53.79. 6, Hunter Steele, Eureka, 10:57.40.

110 hurdles 1, Josh Wulfekuhle, TF, 15.90. 2, Cannan Smith, Eureka, 16.36. 3, Jake Gascon, TF, 16.40. 4, Brian Peck, Libby, 16.77. 5, Garrett Strine, TF, 16.96. 6, Ethan Olson, Bigfork, 17.30.

300 hurdles 1, Josh Wulfekuhle, TF, 40.97. 2, Matt Farrier, Bigfork, 42.23. 3, Garrett Strine, TF, 42.31. 4, Cannan Smith, Eureka, 42.76. 5, Brian Peck, Libby, 44.36. 6, Ethan Olson, Bigfork, 45.69.

400 relay 1, Bigfork 46.46. 2, Libby 46.71. 3, Thompson Falls 47.22. 4, Eurekaty 49.04.

1600 1, Bigfork 3:36.01. 2, Libby 3:44.47. 3, Thompson Falls 3:46.43. 4, Eureka 3:52.30. 5, Troy 4:04.53.

High jump 1, Sean Opland, Troy, 6-00. 2, Brylee Freund, Troy, 5-10. 3, Logan Taylor, Bigfork, 5-10. 4, Dominic Voorhies, Libby, 5-08. 5, Garrett Graves, Eureka, 5-08. 6, Gavin Strom, Libby, 5-06.

Pole vault 1, Jake Gascon, TF, 14-00. 2, Garrett Strine, TF, 11-00. 3, Cannan Smith, Eureka, 11-00. 4, jake Spellman-Hess, TF, 11-00. 5, Cody Garrison, TF, 11-00. 6, Luke Taylor, Bigfork, 10-06.

Long jump 1, Jake Gascon, TF, 19-02. 2, Gavin Strom, Libby, 18-05. 3, Slater Ream, Bigfork, 18-03. 4, Brylee Freund, Troy, 17-10.25. 5, Marquis Venegas, Bigfork, 17-04.50. 6, Logan Taylor, Bigfork, 17-03.50.

Triple jump 1, Jake Gascon, TF, 39-03.25. 2, Garrett Graves, Eureka, 38-04.75. 3, Logan Taylor, Bigfork, 37-07. 4, Kade VanElswyk, TF, 37-06.50. 5, Austin Cooper, TF, 36-10. 6, Bradley Stein, Eureka, 35-11.

Shot put 1, Kaelan Yanak, Eureka, 47-05.25. 2, Ross Coleman, Bigfork, 45-05. 3, Owen Davis, Eureka, 44-06. 4, Isaac Sturdevant, Eureka, 44-04. 5, McKenzie Holt, TF, 41-07.75. 6, Miles Plemmons, Eureka, 40-09.

Discus 1, McKenzie Holt, TF, 158-08. 2, Ross Coleman, Bigfork, 140-07.50. 3, Kaelan Yanak, Eureka, 132-10. 4, Isaac Sturdevant, Eureka, 126-05.50. 5, Owen Davis, Eureka, 121-05. 6, Kade VanElswyk, TF, 116-11.50.

Javelin 1, Sean Opland, Troy, 160-01. 2, Cannan Smith, Eureka, 155-02. 3, Kade VanElswyk, TF, 152-10. 4, Dominic Voorhies, Libby, 148-04. 5, Garrett Graves, Eureka, 144-08. 6, Cody Garrison, TF, 141-06.

***

GIRLS

Team scores 1, Libby 146; 2, Bigfork 140; 3, Eureka 122; 4, TFls 105; 5, Troy 7.

100 1, Haile Norred, Bigfork, 13.34. 2, Jordan Nelson, Bigfork, 13.39. 3, Kaylee Kronsperger, Eureka, 13.76. 4, Elizabeth Pacella, Eureka, 13.86. 5, Madison Gardner, Bigfork, 14.06. 6, Bethanie Ulrick, TF, 14.25.

200 1, Haile Norred, Bigfork, 26.82. 2, Jordan Nelson, Bigfork, 27.44. 3, Kaylee Kronsperger, Eureka, 27.83. 4, Sidney Stevenson, Libby, 27.86. 5, Jenna Komac, Eureka, 27.94. 6, Madison Gardner, Bigfork, 28.78.

400 1, Mattison McAnaly, Bigfork, 1:00.89. 2, Savannah Ellcey, Eureka, 1:02.85. 3, Alicia Kalenak, Bigfork, 1:03.15. 4, Jenna Komac, Eureka, 1:04.27. 5, Sidney Stevenson, Libby, 1:04.90. 6, Shae Anderson, Bigfork, 1:05.26.

800 1, Emily Mossburg, Libby, 2:28.58. 2, Savannah Ellcey, Eureka, 2:31.18. 3, Mckay Guckenberg, Eureka, 2:33.05. 4, Lauren Thorstenson, Libby, 2:41.24. 5, Sienna Utter, Eureka, 2:43.33. 6, Tyann Totten, Eureka, 2:44.06.

1600 1, Lauren Thorstenson, Libby, 5:50.28. 2, Mckay Guckenberg, Eureka, 5:52.49. 3, Tyann Totten, Eureka, 5:58.09. 4, Rachel Ribeiro, TF, 6:23.63. 5, Capree Daniels, Eureka, 6:26.06. 6, Sienna Utter, Eureka, 6:34.93.

3200 1, Lauren Thorstenson, Libby, 12:30.43. 2, Tyann Totten, Eureka, 12:47.64. 3, Rachel Ribeiro, TF, 13:26.51. 4, Capree Daniels, Eureka, 13:48.98. 5, Natalie Kolstad, Eureka, 16:25.36.

100 hurdles 1, Mattison McAnaly, Bigfork, 17.14. 2, Emma Gruber, Libby, 17.85. 3, Kristen Hutz, Bigfork, 17.95. 4, Madison Gardner, Bigfork, 18.38. 5, Zoe Reichner, Bigfork, 18.55. 6, Karley Bozarth, Eureka, 19.00.

300 hurdles 1, Shey Hannum, TF, 47.45. 2, Emma Gruber, Libby, 50.24. 3, Kristen Hutz, Bigfork, 52.11. 4, Capree Daniels, Eureka, 54.18. 5, Isabella Hollingsworth, Libby, 55.19. 6, Karley Bozarth, Eureka, 57.34.

400 relay 1, Bigfork 51.66. 2, Libby 53.19. 3, Eureka 53.45. 4, Thompson Falls 55.97.

1600 relay 1, Libby 4:15.97. 2, Bigfork 4:21.86. 3, Eureka 4:32.73. 4, Thompson Falls 4:55.75.

High jump 1, Shey Hannum, TF, 5-00. 2, Emily Mossburg, Libby, 5-00. 3, Kaylee Kronsperger, Eureka, 4-10. 4, Krysten Mossburg, Libby, 4-08. 5, Kiernan Tullis, Eureka, 4-06. 6, Sarah Pierce, Troy, 4-06.

Pole vaul 1, Gabby Eaton, Bigfork, 9-00. 2, Madison Wheeler, TF, 8-06. 3, Abigail Creighton, Libby, 8-00. 4, Trinity Wallace, Libby, 7-06. 5, Kristen Hutz, Bigfork, J7-06. 6, Elizabeth Pacella, Eureka, 7-00.

Long jump 1, Shey Hannum, TF, 16-00.25. 2, Abigail Creighton, Libby, 15-08.50. 3, Krysten Mossburg, Libby, 15-04.25. 4, Kaylee Kronsperger, Eureka, 14-10.75. 5, Reese Nissen, Bigfork, 14-08.75. 6, Trinity Wallace, Libby, 14-05.75.

Triple jump 1, Shey Hannum, TF, 33-06.50. 2, Reese Nissen, Bigfork, 32-07. 3, Olivia Roach, Troy, 31-11. 4, Jessica Wilson, Eureka, 31-06.75. 5, Abigail Creighton, Libby, 31-04. 6, Elizabeth Pacella, Eureka, 30-07.50.

Shot put 1, Shannon Reny, Libby, 32-01. 2, Shelbie McLinden, Libby, 31-10. 3, Miranda Campbell, Bigfork, 30-10.50. 4, Bailey Pardee, TF, 27-04.75. 5, Kiernan Tullis, Eureka, 27-04.25. 6, Bethany Frato, TF, 24-09.25.

Discus 1, Miranda Campbell, Bigfork, 105-04. 2, Shelbie McLinden, Libby, 89-11.50. 3, Bethany Frato, TF, 88-07. 4, Kacey VanZanten, TF, 82-07. 5, Bailey Pardee, TF, 82-03. 6, Brionna McJunkin, TF, 74-06.

Javelin 1, Shey Hannum, TF, 112-06. 2, Bethany Frato, TF, 109-10. 3, Jenna Komac, Eureka, 102-10. 4, Shannon Reny, Libby, 99-06. 5, Madison Wheeler, TF, 99-04. 6, Shelbie McLinden, Libby, 91-07.

Source: Billings Gazette