View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Bozeman-Butte Dual

Date: 2016-05-12
Bozeman-Butte Dual
At Van Winkle Stadium, Bozeman

(non-scoring meet)

Boys
100: Gabriel Marten, Boz 11.20; 2, Naquan Williams, Boz 11.31; 3, Bryce Gallagher, But 11.57.

200: 1, Gabriel Marten, Boz 22.65; 2, Naquan Williams, Boz 23.04; 3, Kade Berger, Boz 24.66.

400: 1, Naquan Williams, Boz 52.90; 2, Korben Cossins, Boz 54.24; 3, Simon Rosenzweig, Boz 55.76.

800: 1, Riley Collins, Boz 2:01.89; 2, Carl Evans, Boz 2:02.85; 3, Nicholas Matelich, Boz 2:06.51.

1600: 1, Chase Equall, Boz 4:26.36; 2, Riley Collins, Boz 4:40.46; 3, Caleb Allen, Boz 4:45.35.

3200: 1, Chase Equall, Boz 9:46.86; 2, Caleb Allen, Boz 10:17.54; 3, Duncan Hamilton, Boz 10:26.69.

110 Hurdles: 1, Quinn Dennehy, But 15.77; 2, Bryce Gallagher, But 15.78; 3, Bryce Lingle, Boz 16.68.

300 Hurdles: 1, Bryce Gallagher, But 42.88; 2, Quinn Dennehy, But 44.22; 3, Bryce Lingle, Boz 44.71.

400 Relay: 1, Bozeman 46.03; 2, Butte 46.46.

1600 Relay: 1, Bozeman A 3:39.27; 2, Bozeman B 3:45.21.

Shot Put: 1, Cade Wessel, Boz 45-10 ; 2, Bryce Liebel, But 45-6 ; 3, Joshua Noah, Boz 43-11.

Discus: 1, Cade Wessel, Boz 144-5; 2, Alec Akina, Boz 141-0; 3, Nolan Boyle, But 128-2.

Javelin: 1, Cade Wessel, Boz 184-5; 2, Roscoe Townsend, Boz 140-0; 3, Cade O'Neill, But 135-9.

High Jump: 1, Charlie Carr, Boz 6-5; 2 (tie), Cordell Walters, Boz 5-7; 2, Sean Cooney, But 5-7.

Pole Vault: 1, Lawrence Moore, Boz 14-9; 2, Ben Tesseneer, Boz 14-1; 3, Chris Jardstrom, Boz 12-0.

Long Jump: 1, Charlie Carr, Boz 22-5 ; 2, Logan Kleinhans, Boz 20-9; 3, Lance McCutcheon, Boz 20-0.

Triple Jump: 1, Logan Kleinhans, Boz 43-6; 2, Lance McCutcheon, Boz 41-3 ; 3, Sean Cooney, But 40-4.

Girls
100: 1, Kailey Springer, Boz 12.97; 2, Mar Sorini, But 12.99; 3, Gabbie Parini, But 13.12.

200: 1, Alexandra Lynch, Boz 26.45; 2, Mallory Repscher, Boz 26.89; 3, Mar Sorini, But 27.05.

400: 1, Lindsten Hook, Boz 1:01.98; 2 (tie), Nicole Juliano, Boz 1:04.45; 2, Ally Cleverly, But 1:04.45.

800: 1, Elsa Sveen, Boz 2:21.82; 2, Brianna Hawthorne, Boz 2:25.25; 3, Piper Meuwissen, Boz 2:25.46.

1600: 1, Piper Meuwissen, Boz 5:16.03; 2, Camila Noe, Boz 5:23.77; 3, Kenenni Wiegand, Boz 5:28.85.

3200: 1, Camila Noe, Boz 11:16.58; 2, Lucy Wagner, Boz 11:49.50; 3, Phoebe Jacques, Boz 11:49.51.

100 Hurdles: 1, Abby Dodge, But 15.80; 2, Julia Zidack, Boz 16.10; 3, Katie Hayes, Boz 17.22.

300 Hurdles: 1, Katie Hayes, Boz 49.34; 2, Katie Ellig, Boz 49.58; 3, Camie Barker, Boz 50.66.

400 Relay: 1, Butte 52.65; 2, Bozeman 53.00.

1600 Relay: 1, Butte 4:18.95; 2, Bozeman 4:21.99.

Shot Put: 1, Emerald Toth, Boz 37-5 ; 2, Hailee Regan, But 37-0; 3, Josie D'Agostino, Boz 32-6.

Discus: 1, Emerald Toth, Boz 109-10; 2, Bridget Kelly, Boz 108-11; 3, Sarah Angwin, Boz 87-0.

Javelin: 1, Autry Hannum, Boz 121-0; 2, Hannah Wheeler, Boz 104-8; 3, Josie D'Agostino, Boz 102-0.

High Jump: 1 (tie), Camille Landon, Boz 5-3; 1, Aislinn Overby, Boz 5-3; 1, Abby Dodge, But 5-3.

Pole Vault: 1 (tie), Kaitlyn Kaiser, Boz 8-06; 1, Mara Lynch, Boz 8-06; 3 (tie), Molly Taylor, Boz 8-0; 3, Kailey Springer, Boz 8-0; 3, Aislinn Overby, Boz 8-0.

Long Jump: 1, Alexandra Lynch, Boz 17-0; 2, Abby Dodge, But 16-2; 3, Camille Landon, Boz 16-0 .

Triple Jump: 1, Mijah McLeod, But 35-2; 2, Alexandra Lynch, Boz 33-10; 3, Autry Hannum, Boz 33-8.