View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Ken Good Invitational

Date: 2016-05-03
Ken Good Invitational
At Whitefish

No team scores

Teams competing Columbia Falls, Whitefish, Browning

GIRLS
Individual Results
100 1, Mary Baker, CF, 13.04; 2, Lauren Schulz, WF, 13.47. 3, Lydia Kryshak, WF, 13.71; 4, Emily Buckmaster, WF, 13.82; 5, Makenna Benbrook, WF, 14.03; 6, Emily Gunlikson, WF, 14.14.

200 1, Mary Baker, CF, 28.21; 2, Emily Gunlikson, WF, 28.67. 3, Kennedy Grove, WF, 29.77; 4, Hannah Gedlaman, CF, 30.08; 5, Melissa Flamand, BR, 30.30; 6, Hailey Giles, WF, 30.76.

400 1, Veronica Reed, BR, 1:16.67; 2, Madeline Jarvis, CF, 1:17.16.

800 1, Barrett Gray, WF, 2:38.08; 2, Braya Hobson, WF, 2:41.95; 3, Lacey Johns, CF, 2:43.14; 4, Ashley BearChild, BR, 2:52.55; 5, Erika MadPlume, BR, 2:58.49; 6, Veronica Reed, BR, 3:04.06.

1600 1, Blaine Thew, WF, 6:23.74; 2, Genevieve Delorme, CF, 6:24.71; 3, Chaslin Kipp, BR, 6:24.75; 4, Raina Crowell, CF, 6:29.36; 5, Erika MadPlume, BR, 6:47.08; 6, Esperanza Reyna, CF, 7:14.60.

3200 1, Chaslin Kipp, BR, 13:57.71; 2, Haylie Peacock, CF, 14:27.86; 3, Kennah Fuller, WF, 15:38.55.

100 Hurdles 1, Kaitlyn Casazza, CF, 16.81; 2, Whitney Billi, WF, 17.62; 2, Kennedy Grove, WF, 17.62; 4, Kellie Brown, WF, 18.40; 5, Kate Doorn, WF, 18.73; 6, Serena Hemmingson, WF, 18.87.

300 Hurdles 1, Whitney Billi, WF, 52.88.

400 Relay 1, CF 'B' 50.93; 2, WF 'A' 51.60; 3, WF 'B' 55.56; 4, WF 'C' 57.66; 5, BR 'A' 58.58; 6, CF 'A' 59.61.

1600 Relay 1, CF 'A' 4:10.17; 2, WF 'A' 4:13.32; 3, WF 'B' 4:49.94; 4, CF 'B' 4:53.07; 5, BR 'A' 5:18.76.

High Jump 1, Kate Doorn, WF, 4-10; 2, Cevana Lawshe, WF, J4-10; 3, Alice Wilde, WF, 4-08; 4, Hayley Hileman, WF, J4-08; 5, Libby Nagler, WF, 4-06; 6, Diana Vasquez, WF, 4-04; 6, Mary Baker, CF, 4-04.

Pole Vault 1, Traci Reynolds, CF, 6-06; 1, Arianna Miller, CF, 6-06; 1, Hayley Hileman, WF, 6-06; 4, Bridget Barta, CF, J6-06; 5, Mary Hooks, WF, 6-00; 5, Madison Heinz, CF, 6-00; 5, Jenee Sandlin, CF, 6-00; 5, Mckenna Salminen, CF, 6-00; 6, Renee Sandlin, CF, J6-00.

Long Jump 1, Mary Baker, CF, 15-07; 2, Kiara Burlage, CF, 15-00.75; 3, Emily Gunlikson, WF, 14-05; 4, Caroline McEvers, BR, 13-07; 5, Becca Catina, WF, 12-09.25; 6, Hayley Hileman, WF, 12-07.

Triple Jump 1, Jaclyn Bohmer, CF, 31-11; 2, Ellie Johnson, CF, 31-10; 3, Allie Schulz, WF, 30-07; 4, Caroline McEvers, BR, 30-04; 5, Hannah Gedlaman, CF, 29-05; 6, Blaine Thew, WF, 29-01.

Shot Put 1, Allyson Gimbel, CF, 37-02; 2, Tallia Sova, CF, 32-09; 3, Makenna Benbrook, WF, 32-06; 4, Annisa Brown, WF, 31-03; 5, Shalbilyn Tallwhiteman, BR, 29-08; 6, Hannah Callender, CF, 28-01.

Discus 1, Annisa Brown, WF, 84-00; 2, Shalbilyn Tallwhiteman, BR, 78-07; 3, Tallia Sova, CF, 78-02; 4, Asia Michell, BR, 74-09; 5, Cevana Lawshe, WF, 70-09; 6, Maddy Stoddard, CF, 61-11.

Javelin 1, Kiara Burlage, CF, 106-06; 2, Tallia Sova, CF, 104-01; 3, Ellie Johnson, CF, 102-08; 4, Libby Nagler, WF, 96-06; 5, Ellie DeWan, WF, 88-04; 6, Asia Michell, BR, 79-09.

BOYS
Individual Results
100 1, Tanner Dana, CF, 11.46; 2, Stephen Lindsey, CF, 11.60; 3, Braxton Reiten, CF, 11.64; 4, Tyler Cote, WF, 11.94; 5, Logan Kolodejchuk, CF, 11.95; 6, Logan Stephens, CF, 11.99.

200 1, Tanner Dana, CF, 23.13; 2, Spencer Moore, WF, 23.98; 3, Braxton Reiten, CF, 24.28; 4, Hunter Dana, CF, 24.64; 5, Jansen Anderson, WF, 25.00; 6, Kaedan Clewien, CF, 25.14.

400 1, Logan Stephens, CF, 53.22; 2, Caleb Meehan, WF, 56.65; 3, Hunter Dana, CF, 57.00; 4, Sage Cornelius, WF, 1:00.38; 5, Weston Madplume, BR, 1:01.08; 6, Ty Runningfisher, BR, 1:01.56.

800 1, Sage Wanner, CF, 2:06.20; 2, Charles Martin, CF, 2:12.82; 3, Ty Runningfisher, BR, 2:14.88; 4, Phillip Sun Rhodes, BR, 2:19.11; 5, Josiah Holien, WF, 2:20.81; 6, Dereck Sharp, BR, 2:21.81.

1600 1, Sage Wanner, CF, 4:44.03; 2, Gabe Knudsen, CF, 4:59.48; 3, Eli Taylor, WF, 5:17.59; 4, Phillip Sun Rhodes, BR, 5:19.02; 5, Peyton Crawford, BR, 5:34.87; 6, Dillon Bird, BR, 5:46.68.

3200 1, Phillip Sun Rhodes, BR, 11:15.27; 2, William Nelson, CF, 11:35.55; 3, Josh Weller, WF, 11:43.67; 4, Sage Cornelius, WF, 11:43.78; 5, Beau Umbriaco, CF, 12:43.75; 6, Brendon Bennett, CF, 12:50.93.

110 Hurdles 1, Jansen Anderson, WF, 16.54; 2, Steven DeCamp, CF, 16.61; 3, Lee Walburn, WF, 17.01; 4, Sean Miller, CF, 17.14; 5, Michael Hoerner, CF, 17.18; 6, Parker McWhirter, WF, 17.23.

400 Relay 1, CF 'A' 44.47; 2, WF 'B' 46.51; 3, WF 'C' 47.52; 4, CF 'C' 48.24; 5, CF 'B' 48.68; 6, WF 'D' 49.83.

1600 Relay 1, CF 'A' 3:35.50; 2, WF 'A' 3:55.21; 3, BR 'A' 3:56.55; 4, CF 'B' 3:57.22; 5, WF 'B' 4:28.68; 6, CF 'C' 4:42.08.

High Jump 1, Dylan Cardon, WF, 5-08; 1, Sawyer Silliker, WF, 5-08; 3, Michael Warner, WF, J5-08; 4, Kadin Gillund, WF, 5-04; 5, Johnny Perez Jr., WF, J5-04; 6, Nathan Riley, CF, 5-02.

Pole Vault 1, Matt Brewer, WF, 12-06; 2, Denver Dicks, WF, J12-06; 3, Seth Gossett, CF, 10-00; 4, Michael Warner, WF, 9-06; 5, Tyler Bodily, CF, J9-06; 6, Luke Schwaiger, WF, 9-00.

Long Jump 1, Stephen Lindsey, CF, 20-01.75; 2, Steven DeCamp, CF, 19-01.75; 3, Nathan Riley, CF, 18-08.25; 4, Michael Warner, WF, 18-07.75; 5, Logan Kolodejchuk, CF, 18-07.50; 6, Jack Schwaiger, WF, 18-04.75.

Triple Jump 1, Logan Kolodejchuk, CF, 41-01; 2, Steven DeCamp, CF, 40-00; 3, Austin Green, CF, 39-08; 4, Michael Hoerner, CF, 39-02; 5, Nathan Riley, CF, 38-09; 6, Tanner Dana, CF, 38-02.

Shot Put 1, Blake Arneson, CF, 45-00; 2, Kade Johnstone, CF, 41-00; 3, Luke May, WF, 40-08; 4, David Brown, WF, 38-10; 5, Zachary Baker, CF, 38-07; 6, Austin Galvan, WF, 38-04.

Discus 1, Blake Arneson, CF, 126-00; 2, Austin Galvan, WF, 125-10; 3, Dawken Billi, WF, 120-00; 4, Kade Johnstone, CF, 116-08; 5, Keegan Wold, WF, 114-07; 6, Kevin Gallageher, BR, 106-07. 6, Zander Wold, WF, 106-07.

Javelin 1, Logan Kolodejchuk, CF, 146-06; 2, Mason Fetters, CF, 127-09; 3, Blake Arneson, CF, 122-00; 4, Zak Karlin, CF, 119-06; 5, Braxton Reiten, CF, 117-05; 6, Kevin Gallageher, BR, 114-06.

Source: Interlake