View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Flathead-Glacier Dual

Date: 2016-04-19
Flathead-Glacier Dual
At Kalispell
Legends Stadium

Girls
Team Scores: Glacier 97, Flathead 48

100 1, Ahna Kreitinger, Glacier, 13.37. 2, Adrian Schnee, Glacier, 13.61. 3, Payge Boyce, Flathead, 13.73.

200 1, Ahna Kreitinger, Glacier, 27.78. 2, Madde Boles, Flathead, 27.93. 3, Brynn McChesney, Glacier, 28.49.

400 1, Bailey Smith, Glacier, 1:01.17. 2, Bailey Hollingsworth, Flathead, 1:05.38. 3, Jessy Peterson, Glacier, 1:09.98.

800 1, Marisa Wenum, Glacier, 2:31.16. 2, Kiara Collier, Flathead, 2:37.25. 3, Lindsay McDonald, Glacier, 2:37.31.

1,600 1, Annie Hill, Glacier, 5:25.67. 2, Sadie Wilson, Flathead, 6:05.67. 3, Avril Baines, Glacier, 6:06.97.

3,200 1, Annie Hill, Glacier, 10:31.14. 2, Gillian Maness, Flathead, 11:18.61. 3, Kaitlin Wride, Flathead, 11:31.84.

100 Hurdles 1, Brynn McChesney, Glacier, 16.92. 2, Julia Thompson, Glacier, 17.48. 3, Ellie Stevens, Glacier, 17.85.

300 Hurdles 1, Ahna Kreitinger, Glacier, 48.27. 2, Ellie Stevens, Glacier, 49.02. 3, Sara Clarin, Flathead, 50.84.

400 Relay 1, Glacier A (Jessy Peterson, Jillian Nitschelm, Brynn McChesney, Adrian Schnee), 52.38. 2, Flathead A (Mara Lorch, Clara Vandenbosch, Payge Boyce, Cadelyn Nunn), 53.11.

1,600 Relay 1, Flathead A (Mara Lorch, Bailey Hollingsworth, Gillian Maness, Kaitlin Wride), 4:18.33. 2, Glacier A (Adrian Schnee, Marisa Wenum, Ellie Stevens, Bailey Smith), 4:20.55.

High Jump 1, Madde Boles, Flathead, 5-1. 2, Alyssa Wisher, Flathead, 4-9. 3, Jillian Nitschelm, Glacier, J4-9.

Pole Vault 1, JoJo Sherman, Glacier, 9-9. 2, Megan Rieke, Flathead, 8-6. 3, Lauren Harmon, Glacier, 7-6.

Long Jump 1, Brynn McChesney, Glacier, 15-5.5. 2, Allie Gagnon, Flathead, 15-2. 3, Abi Fiske, Glacier, 14-10.5.

Triple Jump 1, Abi Fiske, Glacier, 33-10.25. 2, Taylor Salonen, Glacier, 33-4.25. 3, Alyssa Meeker, Glacier, 30-9.

Shot Put 1, Nikki Krueger, Glacier, 36-9. 2, Melanie Gassaway, Glacier, 36-0. 3, Liz Lorentz, Flathead, 34-3.

Discus 1, Nikki Krueger, Glacier, 119-11. 2, Courtney Mitchell, Glacier, 112-4. 3, Jordyn Clare, Flathead, 99-2.

Javelin 1, Alyssa Wisher, Flathead, 120-7. 2, Lizzie Sherwood, Flathead, 107-0. 3, Grace Porterfield, Flathead, 95-6.

Boys
Team Scores: Flathead 87, Glacier 58

100 1, Bobby Lowry, Flathead, 11.51. 2, Ethan Larson, Glacier, 11.66. 3, Drew Turner, Glacier, 11.72.

200 1, Drew Turner, Glacier, 23.35. 2, Ethan Larson, Glacier, 23.54. 3, Bobby Lowry, Flathead, 23.77.

400 1, Tyler Combs, Glacier, 51.41. 2, Trae Vasquez, Flathead, 53.76. 3, Tom Chalfant, Glacier, 54.49.

800 1, Elijah Boyd, Glacier, 2:03.5. 2, Ben Perrin, Flathead, 2:07.02. 3, Tucker Salmonsen, Glacier, 2:09.94.

1,600 1, Jaden Anderson, Flathead, 4:33.01. 2, Elijah Boyd, Glacier, 4:44.48. 3, Joseph Vanden Bos, Glacier, 4:47.65.

3,200 1, Jake Perrin, Flathead, 10:00.68. 2, Jacob Calles, Flathead, 10:02.06. 3, Tevyn Stetson, Glacier, 10:18.78.

110 Hurdles 1, Chad Hemsley, Flathead, 17.17. 2, Dalton Manning, Flathead, 17.22. 3, Dawson Rinehart, Flathead, 17.48.

300 Hurdles 1, Chad Hemsley, Flathead, 42.17. 2, Scout Willcut, Glacier, 42.52. 3, Andrew Durado, Glacier, 43.91.

400 Relay 1, Glacier A (Scout Willcut, Ethan Larson, Jackson Pepe, Drew Turner), 44.25. 2, Flathead A (Trae Vasquez, Keaton Krantz, Eric Reyna, Bobby Lowry), 44.26. 3, Glacier B (Sean Hegstad, Cole Crosby, Dawson Lee, Danny Anderson), 47.10.

1,600 Relay 1, Glacier A (Tom Chalfant, Scout Willcut, Tyler Combs, Elijah Boyd), 3:31.32. 2, Flathead A (Bobby Lowry, Jake Perrin, Jaden Anderson, Trae Vasquez), 3:35.99.

High Jump 1, Micah Bucy, Flathead, 6-3. 2, Hunter Nicholson, Glacier, 6-1. 3, Andy Thomas, Flathead, 5-11.

Pole Vault 1, Cody Wiley, Flathead, 11-6. 2, Lane Wilson, Glacier, 10-6. 3, Kyle Mulcahy, Glacier, 10-0.

Long Jump 1, Bobby Lowry, Flathead, 20-0. 2, Keaton Krantz, Flathead, 19-11. 3, Sean Hegstad, Glacier, 19-5.5.

Triple Jump 1, Keaton Krantz, Flathead, 41-7. 2, Andy Thomas, Flathead, 39-10. 3, Kris Hardwick, Glacier, 38-9.

Shot Put 1, Josh McCracken, Flathead, 50-1.5. 2, Eli Brown, Flathead, 45-8. 3, Nathan Hammer, Glacier, 45-7.

Discus 1, Josh McCracken, Flathead, 146-10. 2, Nathan Hammer, Glacier, 131-11. 3, Kellin Bemis, Glacier, 130-1.

Javelin 1, Bram Booth, Flathead, 164-11. 2, Dalton Manning, Flathead, 150-10. 3, Tadan Gilman, Glacier, 150-4.

Source: Interlake