View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Bozeman-Senior Dual

Date: 2016-04-09
Bozeman-Senior Dual
At Bozeman
Van Winkle Stadium

(no team scores reported)

Boys
100 1, Keaton Anderson, BSR 11.41; 2, Naquan Williams, BOZ 11.55; 3, Micah Ans, BSR 11.68; 4, Ed Baker, BSR 11.98; 5, Evan Morris, BOZ 12.83.

200 1, Keaton Anderson, BSR 22.90; 2, Carl Evans, BOZ 23.29; 3, Evan Williams, BSR 24.02; 4, Daniel Cassady, BSR 24.75; 5, Bryce Lingle, BOZ 25.11.

400 1, Carl Evans, BOZ 52.08; 2, David Estrada, BSR 53.49; 3, Tate Volbrecht, BSR 53.65; 4, Curtis Paluch, BSR 56.87; 5, Evan Morris, BOZ 57.31.

800 1, Dawson LaRance, BSR 2:00.94; 2, Riley Collins, BOZ 2:01.49; 3, Tyler McQueen, BSR 2:03.52; 4, Peder Rickbeil, BSR 2:06.16; 5, Matthew Contreraz, BSR 2:13.72.

1600 1, Chase Equall, BOZ 4:26.60; 2, Dawson LaRance, BSR 4:31.89; 3, Caleb Allen, BOZ 4:37.60; 4, Peder Rickbeil, BSR 4:40.32; 5, Duncan Hamilton, BOZ 4:58.74.

3200 1, Chase Equall, BOZ 9:58.86; 2, Caleb Allen, BOZ 10:13.62; 3, Riley Collins, BOZ 10:44.04; 4, Orrin Clark, BOZ 10:55.64; 5, Ethan Wilson, BSR 11:38.48.

110 Hurdles 1, Gabe Sulser, BSR 14.80; 2, Xavier Sulser, BSR 16.44; 3, Lattrell McCutcheon, BOZ 17.01; 4, Tyler May, BOZ 18.03.

300 Hurdles 1, Gabe Sulser, BSR 39.74; 2, Lattrell McCutcheon, BOZ 43.90; 3, Bryce Lingle, BOZ 44.96; 4, Joaquin Bodine, BSR 50.09; 5, Tyler May, BOZ 52.05.

400 Relay 1, Billings Senior 43.22; 2, Bozeman 46.40

1600 Relay 1, Billings Senior 3:35.08; 2, Bozeman 3:39.64.

Shot Put 1, Garrison Poetzl, BSR 46-02; 2, Emmit Bartsch, BSR 45-0; 3, Cade Wessel, BOZ 45-04; 4, Joshua Noah, BOZ 41-10 ; 5, Alec Akina, BOZ 41-02 .

Discus 1, Cade Wessel, BOZ 152-11; 2, Emmit Bartsch, BSR 135-04; 3, Ethan Saberhagen, BSR 132-11; 4, Nicholas , BSR 132-06; 5, Alec Akina, BOZ 125-02.

Javelin 1, Cade Wessel, BOZ 178-03; 2 Roscoe Townsend, BOZ 150-07; 3, Jerry Valentine, BSR 139-02; 4, Corbin Bodine, BSR 138-07; 5, Andy Maehl, BSR 132-11.

High Jump 1, Charlie Carr, BOZ 5-09; 2, Scott Smith, BOZ 5-07; 2, Kade Berger, BOZ; 4, Lawrence Moore, BOZ 5-07; 5, Isaac Lysaght, BSR 5-05.

Pole Vault 1, Lawrence Moore, BOZ 14-00; 2, Ben Tesseneer, BOZ 12-06; 3, Vincent Davison, BOZ 12-00; 4, Dave Miller, BSR 11-06; 5, Chris Jardstrom, BOZ 11-06.

Long Jump 1, Gabe Sulser, BSR 21-01 ; 2, Ed Baker, BSR 19-09 ; 3, Lance McCutcheon, BOZ 19-01 ; 4, Braxton Haws, BSR 18-10; 5, Lattrell McCutcheon, BOZ 18-07.

Triple Jump 1, Keaton Anderson, BSR 40-03 ; 2, Charlie Carr, BOZ 40-03; 3, Lance McCutcheon, BOZ 39-06 ; 4, Nate Dick, BSR 38-04 ; 5, Xavier Sulser, BSR 38-04.

Girls
100 1, Mahlea Hopkins, BOZ 12.87; 2, Kailey Springer, BOZ 13.30; 3, Arielle Milburn, BSR 13.71; 4, Josie D'Agostino, BOZ 13.87; 5, Samantha Allie, BSR 13.90.

200 1, Olivia Romei, BSR 26.43; 2, Mahlea Hopkins, BOZ 27.18; 3, Delaney Bahn, BOZ 27.22; 4, Mallory Repscher, BOZ 28.35; 5, Arielle Milburn, BSR 28.69.

400 1, Elsa Sveen, BOZ 1:01.27; 2, Tiahna Vladic, BSR 1:01.60; 3, Jessica Raty, BSR 1:03.22; 4, Olivia Romei, BSR 1:06.47; 5, Mara Lynch, BOZ 1:06.99.

800 1, Christina Aragon, BSR 2:13.62; 2, Tiahna Vladic, BSR 2:25.18; 3, Camila Noe, BOZ 2:25.79; 4, Piper Meuwissen, BOZ 2:26.52; 5, Brianna Hawthorne, BOZ 2:31.34.

1600 1, Christina Aragon, BSR 4:57.30; 2, Piper Meuwissen, BOZ 5:14.52; 3, Camila Noe, BOZ 5:19.68; 4, Jade Hallgrimson, BSR 5:26.78; 5, Jaylyn Hallgrimson, BSR 5:39.99.

3200 1, Lucy Wagner, BOZ 12:00.66; 2, Phoebe Jacques, BOZ 12:12.83; 3, Laina Hall, BOZ 12:24.34; 4, Jaylyn Hallgrimson, BSR 12:30.98; 5, Courtney Hutton, BSR 12:31.97.

100 Hurdles 1, Maysee Whitney, BSR 16.27; 2, Mariah Brelsford, BOZ 17.93; 3, Kiersten Ard, BSR 18.43; 4, Hailey Vidmar, BOZ 18.46; 5, Brittany Boles, BOZ 18.69.

300 Hurdles 1, Maysee Whitney, BSR 49.11; 2, Katie Ellig, BOZ 50.75; 3, Joselyn Ketchum, BSR 51.11; 4,

400 Relay 1, Billings Senior 50.65; 2, Bozeman 51.42.

1600 Relay 1, Billings Senior 4:15.40; 2, Bozeman 4:23.25.

Shot Put 1, Emerald Toth, BOZ 36-11; 2, Josie D'Agostino, BOZ 33-01 ; 3, Natalie Olson, BSR 30-03 ; 4, Mariah May, BOZ 29-06; 5, Jalen Wagner, BSR 28-11 .

Discus 1, Emerald Toth, BOZ 103-02; 2, Sarah Angwin, BOZ 94-09; 3, April Cross, BSR 92-00; 4, Caroline Dimich, BOZ 90-01; 5, Mariah Anderson, BSR 81-11.

Javelin 1, Sarah Angwin, BOZ 114-08; 2, Autry Hannum, BOZ 111-06; 3, April Cross, BSR 109-07; 4, Kennadi Bradshaw, BOZ 109-04; 5, Hannah Wheeler, BOZ 96-09.

High Jump 1, Delaney Bahn, BOZ 5-01; 2, Autry Hannum, BOZ 5-01; 3, Camille Landon, BOZ 5-01; 4, Olivia Romei, BSR 4-11; 5, Kira Kristjanson, BSR 4-07.

Pole Vault 1, Hattey Andersen, BOZ 8-00; 2, Mariah Brelsford, BOZ 8-00; 3, Kaitlyn Kaiser, BOZ 8-00; 4, Mara Lynch, BOZ 8-00; 5, Kylie Carter, BSR 8-00.

Long Jump 1, Delaney Bahn, BOZ 16-03; 2, Alexandra Lynch, BOZ 16-02; 3, Wynter Dooley, BSR 15-06; 4, Cloie Banderob, BSR 15-00; 5, Madison Gilsdorf, BSR 14-11.

Triple Jump 1, Autry Hannum, BOZ 34-11; 2, Tyler Olson, BOZ 33-11; 3, Madison Gilsdorf, BSR 32-10; 4, Wynter Dooley, BSR 32-09 ; 5, Alexandra Lynch, BOZ 31-04 .