View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: CMR-Flathead Dual

Date: 2016-04-08
CMR-Flathead Dual
At Great Falls
Memorial Stadium

GIRLS

CMR 73, Kalispell Flathead 70

100 1 Modglin, Cali, CMR, 13.12; 2 Boyce, Payge, Flathead, 13.76; 3 Sexton, Caitlyn, CMR, 13.89.

200 1 Modglin, Cali, CMR, 27.55; 2 Boles, Madde, Flathead, 28.50; 3 Lorch, Mara, Flathead, 29.58.

400 1 Carlson, Trisha, CMR, 59.39; 2 Hollingsworth, Bailey, Flathead, 1:07.13; 3 Ware, Jade, Flathead, 1:09.95.

800 1 Bouma, Nicole, Flathead, 2:29.80; 2 Maness, Gillian, Flathead, 2:30.19; 3 Collier, Kiara, Flathead, 2:47.41.

1600 1 Wride, Kaitlin, Flathead, 5:20.35; 2 Maness, Gillian, Flathead, 5:20.50; 3 Carlson, Trisha, CMR, 5:21.77.

3200 1 Aline, Annabella, CMR, 13:15.02; 2 Dickinson, Sydney, CMR, 13:55.54.

100 Hurdles 1 Phillips, Shelby, CMR, 17.54; 2 Sherman, Lilly, Flathead, 18.51; 3 Clarin, Sara, Flathead, 18.66.

300 Hurdles 1 Phillips, Shelby, CMR, 50.87; 2 Clarin, Sara, Flathead, 52.11; 3 Sherman, Lilly, Flathead, 53.43.

4x100 Relay 1 C.M. Russell 52.08

4x400 Relay 1. C.M. Russell 4:22.13; 2 Flathead High School 'A' 4:25.03

High Jump 1 Boles, Madde, Flathead, 5-01.00; 2 Harvey, Kenzie, Flathead, 4-07.00; 2 Carlson, Trisha, CMR, 4-07.00.

Pole Vault 1 Cheff, Savannah, Flathead, 8-06.00; 2 Lycett, Carrie, CMR, 7-06.00.

Long Jump 1 Nunn, Cadelyn, Flathead, 15-08.50; 2 Gagnon, Allie, Flathead, 15-05.50; 3 Modglin, Cali, CMR, J15-05.50.

Triple Jump 1 Carlson, Trisha, CMR, 33-09.00; 2 Anderson, Lindsey, CMR, 31-04.25; 3 Gagnon, Allie, Flathead, 31-03.50.

Shot Put 1 Greenwell, Kylie, CMR, 36-06.50; 2 Lorentz, Liz, Flathead, 35-03.00; 3 Cosby, Shana, CMR, 32-03.00.

Discus 1 Greenwell, Kylie, CMR, 108-09; 2 Blanc, Morgann, Flathead, 92-04; 3 Gillespie, Kelsey, Flathead, 91-10.

Javelin 1 Wisher, Alyssa, Flathead, 121-11; 2 Cosby, Shana, CMR, 121-06; 3 Marburger, Elena, Flathead, 90-03.

BOYS

CM Russell 77, Kalispell Flathead 68

100 1 Nelson, Damien, CMR, 11.26; 2 Lowry, Bobby, Flathead, 11.43; 3 Vasquez, Trae, Flathead, 11.84.

200 1 Lowry, Bobby, Flathead, 25.00; 2 Vasquez, Trae, Flathead, J25.00; 3 Nosari, Anthony, CMR, J25.00.

400 1 Marsh, Hunter, Flathead, 56.09; 2 Ray, Taylor, CMR, 56.14; 3 Gunderson, Cole, Flathead, 56.70.

800 1 Anderson, Jaden, Flathead, 2:03.83; 2 Stremcha, Brayden, CMR, 2:06.85; 3 Laferriere, Tim, CMR, 2:12.75.

1600 1 West, Cooper, CMR, 4:32.99; 2 Buck, Collin, CMR, 4:42.51; 3 Stremcha, Brayden, CMR, 4:45.10.

3200 1 Calles, Jacob, Flathead, 10:24.11; 2 Buck, Collin, CMR, 10:44.88; 3 Gentry, Gordon, CMR, 10:57.83

110 hurdles 1 Semenza, Knox, CMR, 17.57; 2 McAllister, Walker, CMR, 17.58; 3 Gruber, Josh, Flathead, 18.18.

300 hurdles 1 McAllister, Walker, CMR, 44.57; 2 Gruber, Josh, Flathead, 46.49; 3 Jeude, Ryan, Flathead, 48.96.

4x100 relay 1 C.M. Russell 45.27.

4x400 relay 1 Flathead 3:41.63; 2 C.M. Russell 3:43.29.

High jump 1 Bucy, Micah, Flathead, 6-03.00; 2 Greenwell, Tucker, CMR, 6-01.00; 3 Thomas, Andy, Flathead, 5-09.00.

Pole Vault 1 Semenza, Knox, CMR, 13-06.00; 2 Wiley, Cody, Flathead, 12-00.00; 3 Pepin, Trevor, CMR, 11-06.00.

Long jump 1 Pace, Xavier, CMR, 20-00.50; 2 Krantz, Keaton, Flathead, 19-11.75; 3 Lowry, Bobby, Flathead, 19-11.25.

Triple jump 1 Krantz, Keaton, Flathead, 41-04.50; 2 Thomas, Andy, Flathead, 40-02.50; 3 Pace, Xavier, CMR, 38-10.25.

Shot put 1 McCracken, Joshua, Flathead, 50-07.00; 2 Chargois, Isaiah, CMR, 43-00.25; 3 Kindler, Caleb, CMR, 42-04.50.

Discus 1 Danielson, Noah, CMR, 152-00; 2 McCracken, Joshua, Flathead, 141-02; 3 Chargois, Isaiah, CMR, 132-03.

Javelin 1 Pepin, Trevor, CMR, 186-07; 2 Danielson, Noah, CMR, 171-06; 3 Booth, Bram, Flathead, 166-09.

Source: Great Falls Tribune