View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Glendive Quad

Date: 2016-04-01
Glendive Quad
At Glendive

Unscored meet

Teams participating: Glendive, Sidney, Ekalaka, Broadus, Miles City, Wibaux, Baker

BOYS
100 1, Michael McGinnis, Sidney 11.55; 2, Tanner Fix, MC 12.36; 3, Cordell Ellis, MC 12.43; 4, Austin Braun, Baker 12.51; 5, Garrett Greslin, Bro 12.52; 6, Jordan Baxter,Baker 12.63.

200 1, Quinn McGlothlin, Sidney 25.32; 2, Jared Steinbesser, Sidney 25.61; 3, Austin Braun, Baker 25.78; 4, Glen Frye, Ekal 25.81; 5, Dalton Herbst, Baker 26.32; 6, Brett Norby, Sidney 26.33.

400 1, Trace Jones, Sidney 52.47; 2, Wyatt Heringer, Sidney 55.11; 3, Spencer Fortner, Bro 55.44; 4, Derek Schneidt, MC 1:02.09; 5, Terrell Koenig, Baker 1:03.06; 6, Parker Dean, Sidney 1:10.82.

800 1, Tristan Hilgart, Gle 2:07.25; 2, Daniel Rost, Baker 2:13.42; 3, Spencer Fortner, Bro 2:15.78; 4, Clay Prell, MC 2:17.44; 5, Bradyn Mulcahy, Gle 2:35.51; 6, Stew Cook, Ekal 2:37.33.

1600 1, Ashton Jones, Gle 4:50.86; 2, Ace Ackerman, Gle 5:06.34; 3, Spencer Losing, Baker 5:19.57; 4, Tim Herzog, Bro 5:41.10; 5, Bradyn Mulcahy, Gle 5:41.63; 6, Stew Cook, Ekal 5:41.65.

3200 1, Ashton Jones, Gle 10:33.54; 2, Ace Ackerman, Gle 10:58.39; 3, Spencer Losing, Baker 11:39.76; 4, Alex Mitchell, MC 11:52.05; 5, Zach Austin, MC 12:42.44; 6, Alex Messer, Sidney 14:36.90.

110 Hurdles 1, Tanner Fix, Ekal 16.20; 2, Tyler Burk, MC 17.18; 3, Austin Braun, Baker 17.22; 4, Kaden Stradley, MC 19.05.

300 Hurdles 1, Tanner Fix, Ekal 42.57; 2, Tyler Burk, MC 43.27; 3, Kaden Stradley, MC 45.59; 4, Tate Lunde, Wib 47.08.

400 Relay 1, Sidney 45.65; 2, Glendive 47.12; 3, Miles City A 47.21; 4, Baker A 48.20; 5, Miles City B 48.35; 6, Baker B 49.45.

1600 Relay 1, Glendive 3:39.08; 2, Sidney 3:41.69; 3, Miles City 3:48.09; 4, Baker A 3:58.09; 5, Baker B 4:05.66

High Jump 1, Jared Steinbesser, Sidney 5-10; 2, Michael McGinnis, Sidney 5-10; 3, Jared Bartlett, MC 5-08; 4, Quinn McGlothlin, Sidney 5-08; 5, Dakota Penrod, MC 5-08; 6, Kadon Gentilini, Baker 5-02.

Pole Vault 1, Garrison Hughes, Sidney 14-00; 2, Mason Thiel, Sidney 11-00; 3, Parker Dean, Sidney 11-00; 4, Cade Dockter, Gle 10-06; 5, Wyatt Heringer, Sidney 9-06; 5, Brandt Ackerman, Gle 9-06.

Long Jump 1, Carson Oakland, Gle 20-07; 2, Tate Lunde, Wib 19-11; 3, Caleb Petross, MC 19-04 ;4, Trace Jones 18-11; 5, Dakota Penrod, MC 18-07 ; 6, Tanner Fix, Ekal 18-07.

Triple Jump 1, Carson Oakland, Gle 41-11; 2, Dakota Penrod, MC 38-11 ; 3, Tate Lunde, Wib 38-08 ; 4, Steven Ray, MC 38-06; 5, Nich Bohle, Baker 36-07; 6, Garrett Greslin, Bro 35-08.

Shot Put 1, Cord Murray, MC 45-00 ; 2, Matt Packer, Baker 44-09 ; 3, Jayden Holley, Gle 41-06; 4, Carter Hughes, Sidney 40-06; 5, Andrew Craft, Baker 40-02; 6, Matt Dey, Sidney 39-06 .

Discus 1, Matt Packer, Baker 129-07; 2, Cord Murray, MC 126-09; 3, Matt Dey, Sidney 126-00; 4, Jay Randall, Bro 122-02; 5, Carter Hughes, Sidney 113-08; 6, Sean-Daniel Taylor, Gle 106-10.

Javelin 1, Matt Packer, Baker 156-05; 2, Jared Bartlett, MC 148-08; 3, Reilly Conley, MC 143-01; 4, Sean Loftus, Sidney 129-00; 5, Tate Lunde, Wib 128-01; 6, Jared Steinbesser, Sidney 125-06.

GIRLS
(missing times in the 400m were unreported)

100 1, Scotti Robinson, Baker 13.52; 2, Hannah Bakken, Wib 13.71; 3, Jaylen Henderson, MC 13.98; 4, Kiarah Coulter, Bro 14.07; 5, Claire Callahan, Ekal 14.08; 6, Kaitlyn Keithley, Sid 14.11.

200 1, Kendra Zander, Gle 29.07; 2, Heather Baker, MC 29.; 3, Tenna Cooley, Sidney 29.91; 4, Sage Collins, Bro 30.54; 5, Lataea Linwood, Wib 30.57; 6, Nakiya Llewellyn, Wib 3095.

400 1, Kendra Zander, Gle 1:04.10; 2, Madison Reddick Baker; 3, Savanah Burkhalter, ; 4, Abby Reitz, Sidney; 5, Annette Matthews, Ekal; 6, Elisa Hautala, Baker.

800 1, Kaylee Farnworth, Wib 2:46.44; 2, Channing Ellingson, MC 2:46.77; 3, Maleah Graham, Baker 2:53.61; 4, Anjana Allende, Gle 3:06.78; 5, Sandra Michaelson, MC 3:19.75; 6, Alicia McAlpine, Bro 3:23.18.

1600 1, Morgan Vosler, MC 6:00.89; 2, Mariah Miller, Baker 6:28.08; 3, Maleah Graham, Baker 6:32.53; 4, Anjana Allende, Gle 6:53.85; 5, Alicia McAlpine, Bro 7:20.40.

3200 1, Tess Ler, Sidney 13:45.56; 2, Mariah Miller, Baker 14:13.25; 3, Maria Mattamira, Gle 14:37.50.

100 Hurdles 1, Heather Baker, MC 18.28; 2, Morgan Miller, Baker 18.45; 3, Toni Schieffer, Wib 19.13; 4, BreAnn Leidholdt, MC20.08.

300 Hurdles 1, Jaley Wyse, Gle 50.27; 2, Heather Baker, MC 50.86; 3, Scotti Robinson, Baker 53.04; 4, Kendra Kaufman, Gle 53.13; 5, Morgan Miller, Baker 55.13.

400 Relay 1, Glendive 53.50; 2, Baker 55.05; 3, Broadus 55.13; 4, Miles City 55.36; 5, Wibaux 55.83; 6, Sidney 56.36.

1600 Relay 1, Baker 4:32.35; 2, Miles City 4:41.55; 3, Sidney 4:50.20; 4, Wibaux 5:00.08.
High Jump 1, Claire Callahan, Ekal 4-10; 2, Sage Collins, Bro 4-10; 3, Savannah Kettner, Gle 4-08; 4, Halie Warren, MC 4-08; 5, Kendra Kaufman, Gle 4-06; 6, Alivia Schultz, Baker 4-06.

Pole Vault 1, Aubrey Kessel, Sidney 10-00; 2, Myka Steinbeisser, Sidney 9-06; 3, Ariana Izaakson, Sidney; 8-06; 3, Jaley Wyse, Gle 8-06; 5, Katie Bergland, Sidney 7-06; 5, Kat Hill, Sidney 7-06; 5, Breanna Frank, Sidney 7-06.

Long Jump 1, Hannah Bakken, Wib 15-07 ; 2, Halie Warren, MC 15-02; 3, Taya Torres, Gle 14-10; 4, Kiarah Coulter, Bro 14-06 ; 5, Sarah Earley, Bro 14-05 ; 6, Claire Callahan, Ekal 13-11.

Triple Jump 1, Breanna Frank, Sidney 30-09 ; 2, Morgan Miller, Baker 30-07 ; 3, Sage Collins, Bro 30-02 ; 4, Julia Temple, Gle 30-02; 5, Kiarah Coulter, Bro 29-09; 6, Alivia Schultz, Baker 29-01.

Shot Put 1, Savanna Walker, MC 34-08 ; 2, Amanda Mittlestadt, Gle 31-05; 3, Danielle Steinley, Sidney 31-05; 4, Emily Findlay, MC 29-00 ; 5, Saige Dorwart, Gle 27-03.00; 6, Katie Bergland, Sidney 27-02 .

Discus 1, Savanna Walker, MC 106-10; 2, Danielle Steinley, Sidney 101-11; 3, Amanda Mittlestadt, Gle 99-09; 4, Emily Findlay, MC 95-05; 5, Savanna Keiser, Gle 88-03; 6, Saige Dorwart, Gle 80-11.

Javelin 1, Elisa Hautala, Baker 110-06; 2, Madison Reddick, Baker 105-03; 3, Toni Schieffer, Wib 97-06; 4, Hannah Bakken, Wib 92-01; 5, Amanda Mittlestadt, Gle 89-06; 6, Kiarah Coulter, Bro 87-11.

Source: Athletic.net