Meet: Billings Skyview Triangular 4/2
Date: 2016-04-02Skyview Quad
At Billings
BOYS
Team scores: 1, Billings Senior 103; 2, Great Falls 54; 3, Billings Skyview 24
100: Gabe Sulser, Senior, 11.07; Brenden Acheson, Skyview, 11.26; Max Sitzman, Great Falls, 11.35; Tyler McQueen, Senior, 11.41; Micha Ans, Senior, 11.47; Riley Bail, Great Falls, 11.51.
200: Max Stizman, Great Falls, 23.85; Tyler Brown, Skyview, 23.91; Evan Williams, Senior, 24.05; Riley Bail, Great Falls, 24.07; Kendrick Schell, Skyview, 24.30; Braxton Haws, Senior, 24.65.
400: Dawson LaRance, Senior, 50.98; Tyler McQueen, Senior, 52.77; David Estrada, Senior, 54.93; Micah Ans, Senior, 55.44; Bryce Kratiger, Great Falls, 55.64; Chad Kautzman, Skyview, 55.71.
800: Dawson LaRance, Senior, 2:06.32; Peder Rickbeil, Senior, 2:11.05; Matthew Contrarez, Senior, 2:18.94; Tyler Dahinden, Skyview, 2:19.49; Chase Comes At Night, Skyview, 2:20.79; Hunter Gapp, Senior, 2:22.25.
1,600: Kody Torgerson, Great Falls 4:51.71; Peder Rickbeil, Senior, 4:53.04; Teagan Olsen, Great Falls, 4:54.42; Jacob Gibbs, Skyview, 5:11.27; Matthew Contreraz, Senior, 5:12.13; Michael Augustine, Skyview, 5:17.56.
3,200: Teagan Olsen, Great Falls, 10:57.71; Jacob Gibbs, Skyview, 11:18.81; Anthony Overcast, Senior, 11:42.26; Tucker Houlihan, Skyview, 12:13.60; Joseph Ross, Senior, 12:56.31.
110 hurdles: Gabe Sulser, Senior, 14.96; Jamison Hermanson, Great Falls, 15.47; Xavier Sulser, Senior, 15.97; Max Sitzman, Great Falls, 16.15; Colby Frided, Great Falls, 16.72; Bryan Brensdal, Skyview, 17.52.
300 hurdles: Jamison Hermanson, Great Falls, 43.63; Ryan Johnson, Great Falls, 44.34; Max Sitzman, Great Falls, 45.30; Chris Berzel, Senior, 45.77; Bryan Brensdal, Skyview, 46.44; Colby Frided, Great Falls, 47.08.
400 relay: Senior 44.29; Great Falls 45.25; Skyview 46.35.
1,600 relay: Senior 3:38.22; Great Falls 3:47.97; Skyview 4:00.14.
High jump: Brooks Henderson, Senior, 5-9; Hunter Gappa, Senior, 5-7; Kendall Kynett, Great Falls, 5-5; Blake Thelen, Great Falls, 5-5; Braxton Frost, Skyview, 5-5; Donnie Pretty Weaseal, Skyview, 5-3; Kaleb Tocco, Skyview, 5-3.
Pole vault: Scott Wacaser, Skyview, 12-6; Morgan Smart, Skyview, 12-6; Dave Miller, Senior, 11-0; Anthony Overcast, Senior, 10-0; Hunter Gappa, Senior, 9-6; Blake Wacaser, Skyview, 9-0.
Long jump: Taylor Stewart, Senior, 20-0; Jesse Hatler, Great Falls, 19-7 1/2; Ed Baker, Senior, 19-4 1/2; Braxton Haws, Senior, 19-3 1/2; Xavier Sulser, Senior, 19-2; Kendall Kynett, Great Falls, 18-11.
Triple jump: Jesse Hatler, Great Falls, 41-1 1/2; Xavier Sulser, Senior, 39-5 1/2; Braxton Haws, Senior, 38-10; Lucas Harper, Senior, 38-5 1/2; Ed Baker, Senior, 38-5; Riley Bail, Great Falls, 37-10.
Shot put: Garrison Poetzl, Senior, 45- 1/2; Emmit Bartsch, Senior, 44-3; Hayden Hegg, Senior, 43-2; Kaleb McNeil, Skyview, 40-1; Matthew Clark, Skyview, 38-8; Addison Osterdyk, Senior, 37-6 1/2.
Discus: Emmit Bartsch, Senior, 131-8; Ethan Saberhagen, Senior, 128-6; Connor Black, Senior, 119-11; Keandre Hairston, Great Falls, 113-6; Nicholas Wilks, Senior, 112-4; Braiden Moseman, Skyview, 106-0.
Javelin: Jerry Valentine, Senior, 144-0; Keandre Hairston, Great Falls, 136-6; Jordan Spitzer, Skyview, 133-0; Brooks Henderson, Senior, 130-9; Brendan Campbell, Great Falls, 128-9; Larry Skunkcap, Great Falls, 126-7.
GIRLS
Team scores: 1, Billings Senior 79, Billings Skyview 49 1/2; 3, Great Falls 49 1/2.
100: Anna Beck, Skyview, 13.08; Morgan Evans, Great Falls, 13.09; Hannah Collins, Great Falls, 13.11; Olivia Romei, Senior, 13.20; Parker Sanford, Great Falls, 13.25; Sydney Blain, Senior, 13.38.
200: Morgan Evans, Great Falls, 26.99; Olivia Romei, Senior, 27.12; Hannah Collins, Great Falls, 27.31; Parker Sanford, Great Falls, 27.36; Alison Wood, Skyview, 28.72; Arielle Milburn, Senior, 29.32.
400: Anna Beck, Skyview, 1:03.27; Jessica Raty, Senior, 1:05.15; Dani Devlin, Great Falls, 1:06.38; Nora Klick, Great Falls, 1:11.88; Linda Erekson, Senior, 1:12.13; Francine Hammer, Senior, 1:12.38.
800: Tiahna Vladic, Senior, 2:31.42; Jade Hallgrimson, Senior, 2:36.90; Jaylyn Hallgrimson, Senior, 2:40.39; Jessica Raty, Senior, 2:44.96; Cameron Fuentez, Great Falls, 2:56.75; LynDee Feisthamel, Great Falls, 3:05.64.
1,600: Tiahna Vladic, Senior, 5:21.96; Jade Hallgrimson, Senior, 5:42.23; Jaylyn Hallgrimson, Senior, 5:46.00; Courtney Hutton, Senior, 5:51.01; Hannah Hirschi, Skyview, 6:23.68.
3,200: Courtney Hutton, Senior, 12:22.87; Hannah Hirschi, Skyview, 13:18.91.
100 hurdles: Morgan Evans, Great Falls, 15.88; Maysee Whitney, Senior, 17.32; Hannah Stubbson, Skyview, 17.60; Claire Griffin, Senior, 18.61; Kiersten Ard, Senior, 18.78; Alina Strozzi, Skyview, 19.77.
300 hurdles: Hannah Stubbson, Skyview, 52.71; Joselyn Ketchum, Senior, 52.72; Kiersten Ard, Senior, 55.28; Alina Strozzi, Skyview, 57.92; Rose Martinez-Shepard, Senior, 58.54; Colleen Trapp, Senior, 1:05.74.
400 relay: Great Falls 50.95; Skyview 51.96.
1,600 relay: Senior 4:20.93; Skyview 4:32.17.
High jump: Gabby Fought, Great Falls, 5-1; Dani Devlin, Great Falls, 4-11; Olivia Romei, Senior, 4-11; Aubrey Braun, Skyview, 4-7; Sarah Dutro, Great Falls, 4-5; Bailey Volbrecht, Senior, 4-5.
Pole vault: Keegan Swanson, Great Falls, 10-0; Madison Gilsdorft, Senior, 9-6; Kylie Carter, Senior 9-0; Morgan Hopkin, Skyview, 8-0; Autumn Saultzman, Great Falls, 8-0; Maisee Brown, Senior, 7-6.
Long jump: Wynter Dooley, Senior, 15-0 3/4; Madison Gilsdorf, Senior, 14-10; Cloie Banderod, Senior, 14-4; Aubrey Braun, Skyview, 14-3 1/2; Joselyn Ketchum, Senior, 13-7 1/2; Dani Devlin, Great Falls, 13-6.
Triple jump: Madison Gilsdorf, Senior, 31-5 1/2; Wynter Dooley, Senior, 31-2 1/2; LynDee Feisthamel, Great Falls, 29-9 3/4; Autumn Saltzman, Great Falls, 28-0; Kendra Wynia, Senior, 26-11; Morgan Hopkin, Skyview, 25-0.
Shot put: Molly Little, Skyview, 32-11 1/2; Cassi Marlowe, Great Falls, 31-4; Chelestia Hammond, Skyview, 30-5; Ashley Olson, Senior, 30-0; Tea Hollanel 29-7; Jalen Wagner, Senior, 27-7.
Discus: Molly Little, Skyview, 103-5; Chelestia Hammond, Skyview, 98-5; April Cross, Senior, 96-2; Alysia Martinez, Senior, 87-2; Cassi Marlowe, Great Falls, 85-1; Jalen Wagner, Senior, 84-6.
Javelin: Chelesia Hammond, Skyview, 133-2; Nora Klick, Great Falls, 106-3; April Cross, Senior, 102-0; Cassi Marlowe, Great Falls, 100-4; Jourdyn Schmidt, Great Falls, 68-7.
Source: Billings Gazette