View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: State C

Date: 2015-05-23
State C
Laurel High Sports Complex
At Laurel

BOYS

Team scores: 1, Ennis 62; 2, Jordan 50; 3, Manhattan Christian 45; 4, Twin Bridges 36; 5, Belt 34; 6, Westby-Grenora 30; 7, White Sulphur Springs 27; 8, Darby 26; 9, Great Falls Central 20; 9, Winnett-Grass Range 20; 11, Noxon 16; 12, Hot Springs 13; 12, Fairview 13; 14, Culbertson 12; 15, Shields Valley 11; 16, Reed Point-Rapelje 10; 16, Ekalaka 10; 16, Fort Benton 10; 19, Savage 9; 20, Victor 8; 20, Hinsdale 9; 22, Harrison 6; 22, Box Elder 6; 22, Custer-Hysham 6; 22, Absarokee 6; 26, Arlee 5; 26, Superior 5; 28, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 4; 28, Seeley-Swan 4; 28, North Star 4; 31, Cascade 3, 32, Nashua 2; 32, Charlo 2; 34; Power 1; 34, Moore-Judith Gap 1; 34, Broadview-Lavina, 1; 34, Phillipsburg 1.

100: 1, Connor Murnion, Jor, 11.09; 2, David Keena, MC, 11.15; 3, Nolan Donisthorpe, GFC, 11.18; 4, Cleet Wrzesinski, Enn, 11.22; 5, Kelly Murnion, Jor, 11.30; 6, Michael Delaney, Cha, 11.30.

200: 1, Cleet Wrzesinski, Enn, 22.26; 2, David Keena, MC, 22.43; 3, Connor Murnion, Jor, 22.49; 4, Kelly Murnion, Jor, 22.49; 5, Nolan Donisthorpe, GFC, 22.97; 6, Anthony Byrns, HS, 23.04.

400: 1, Koltin Haugrose, Belt, 50.04; 2, Kelly Murnion, Jor, 50.31; 3, Bill Yeager, TB, 50.53; 4, Ben Hulme, FB, 50.84; 5, Anthony Byrns, HS, 51.75; 6, John Lebsock, Fai, 51.98.

800: 1, Tristen Guillot, TB, 1:57.06; 2, Bradey Wilson, Nox, 1:58.25; 3, Daniel Buchignani, MC, 1:59.48; 4, Jacob Iverson, W-GR, 2:01.42; 5, Lane Nickels, Nas, 2:01.54; 6, Tristan Sun Rhodes, Cul, 2:02.77.

1600: 1, Tristen Guillot, TB, 4:33.13; 2, Bradey Wilson, Nox, 4:34.86; 3, Jacob Iverson, W-GR, 4:35.19; 4, Daniel Buchignani, MC, 4:36.81; 5, Nathan Lapinski, Sup, 4:39.24; 6, Tristan Sun Rhodes, Cul, 4:44.10.

3200: 1, Jacob Iverson, W-GR, 10:06.84; 2, Evan Duggan, Darby, 10:11.07; 3, Shane Ketchum, BE, 10:12.81; 4, Logan Maughan, SS, 10:18.68; 5, Peyton Jones, WSS, 10:29.01; 6, Keagan Stroop, Belt, 10:35.32.

110 hurdles: 1, Cleet Wrzesinski, Enn, 15.0; 2, Myka Penny, W-G, 15.28; 3, Ben Hulme, FB, 15.35; 4, Kyle Schwede, Eka, 15.54; 5, Ethan Nyhart, WSS, 15.54; 6, Koltin Haugrose, Belt, 15.79.

300 hurdles: 1, Cleet Wrzesinski, Enn, 38.86; 2, Koltin Haugrose, Belt, 40.30; 3, Kyle Schwede, Eka, 41.44; 4, Myka Penny, W-G, 41.74; 5, Jake Wendt, WSS, 41.85; 6, Michael Delaney, Cha, 41.93.

400 relay: 1, Great Falls Central, 44.33 (Nolan Dolinthorpe, unavailable, Trey Ulsh, Reid Nelson); 2, Ennis, 44.55; 3, Shields Valley, 45.88; 4, Hot Springs, 45.94; 5, Belt, 46.14; 6, Arlee, 46.18.

1600 relay: 1, Manhattan Christian, 3:33.79 (Kevin Blanksma, Christian Buchignani, Daniel Buchignani, David Keena); 2, Fairview, 3:34.41; 3, Belt, 3:35.95; 4, Arlee, 3:36.42; 5, Great Falls Central, 3:36.57; 6, Phillipsburg, 3:37.15.

High jump: 1, Adam Buxbaum, Cul, 6-3; 2, Kevin Blanksma, MC, J6-3; 3, Rily Livingston, Abs, 6-0; 4, Cole Fairchild, SV, J6-0; 5, Traycer Wilson, W-G, J6-0; 6, Max Hertel, M-JG, 5-10.

Pole vault: 1, Walker McKitrick, Enn, 14-0; 2, Dallas Capdeville, Hin, 13-0; 3, Haako Fredrickson, Enn, 12-6; 4, Bridger LaPierre, Sup, 12-0; 5, Zachar Riphenburg, Cas, 12-0; 6, John Zylks, Pow, 12-0.

Long jump: 1, Connor Murnion, Jor, 21-10 ; 2, Myka Penny, W-G, 21-5; 3, Tate Rhoads, C-H, 21-4; 4, Trevor Paro, HS, 20-9 ; 5, Corbin Wood, Enn, 20-7 ; 6, Cole Fairchild, SV, 20-6.

Triple jump: 1, Ty Stanton, Jor, 44-4; 2, Cooper Olson, WG, 43-9; 3, Jed Fike, Har, 43-5; 4, Ethan Nyhart, WSS, 42-3; 5, Trevor Paro, HS, 41-9 ; 6, Braden Fiesthamel, Sav, 41-9 1/2.

Shot put: 1, Austin Brentlinger, TB, 51-2; 2, Walker Gruszie, WSS, 47-6 ; 3, Joe Caicedo, Dar, 45-11 ; 4, Jaxon Simonson, NS, 45-6 ; 5, Ryan Lewis, Vic, 45-2 ; 6, Scott Bymaster, B-L, 45-2 .

Discus: 1, Jordan Marsh, RPR, 142-6; 2, Derek Heggen, WSS, 137-1; 3, Ryan Lewis, Vic, 136-10; 4, Ben Hardy, Fai, 132-6; 5, Ty Morgan, Enn, 132-3; 6, Brad Kamps, MC, 132-2.

Javelin: 1, Joe Caicedo, Dar, 190-1; 2, Braden Fiesthamel, Sav, 165-4; 3, Matt Metrione, Belt, 163-0; 4, Justin May, CJI, 160-10; 5, John Beckers, Dar, 159-3; 6, Jordan Barfuss, WSS, 158-1.

GIRLS

Team scores: 1, West Yellowstone 50; 2, Seeley-Swan 46; 3, Darby 37; 3, Harrison 37; 5, Belt 32; 6, Park City 28; 6, Arlee 28; 8, North Star 26; 9, Manhattan Christian 24; 10, Winnett-Grass Range, 20; 10, Melstone 20; 12, Broadus 19; 13, Chinook 18; 13, Twin Bridges 18; 15, Cascade 16; 16, Richey Lambert 15; 16, Hobson 15; 18, Shields Valley 14; 19, Simms 12; 20, Fort Benton 7; 21, Fairview 6; 21, Harlowton 6; 23, Drummond 5; 23, Westby-Grenora 5; 25, Moore-Judith Gap 4; 25, Geraldine 4; 27, Valier 3; 27, Great Falls Central 3; 29, Bridger 2; 29, Victor 2; 29, Whitewater 2; 32, Hinsdale 1; 32, Savage 1; 32, Wibaux 1.

100: 1, Keely Ehmann, Dar, 12.82; 2, Tylynn Rettig, NS, 12.94; 3, Taylor Price, Bro, 13.03; 4, Ally Martin, Harlo, 13.13; 5, Alex Bohlman, SS, 13.13; 6, Alex Adams, Arlee, 13.25.

200: 1, Keely Ehmann, 26.01; 2, Kylie Kerkaert, SV, 26.33; 3, Alex Bohlman, SS, 26.59; 4, Jewlz Collins, WY, 26.66; 5, Tylynn Rettig, NS, 27.06; 6, Ally Martin, Harlo, 27.13.

400: 1, Keely Ehmann, Dar, 59.43; 2, Alex Veltkamp, MC, 59.53; 3, Sara Anderson, Belt, 1:00.67; 4, Jewlz Collins, WY, 1:00.8; 5, Kailee Oliverson, TB, 1:01.0; 6, Ally Martin, Harlo, 1:02.28.

800: 1, Bailee Parker, WY, 2:19.27; 2, Stephanie Robbins, SS, 2:21.24; 3, Alex Veltkamp, MC, 2:22.76; 4, BreElle Wacker, Mel, 2:22.79; 5, Ellie Smith, R-L, 2:25.10; 6, Kaitlyn Bird, FB, 2:27.11.

1600: 1, Bailee Parker, WY, 5:06.19; 2, BreElle Wacker, Mel, 5:18.19; 3, Stephanie Robbins, S-S, 5:21.30; 4, Nikki Aiken, MC, 5:24.89; 5, Lily Lang, Dar, 5:33.52; 6, Ellie Smith, R-L, 5:36.11.

3200: 1, Bailee Parker, WY, 11:10.84; 2, BreElle Wacker, Mel, 11:29.94; 3, Nikki Aiken, MC, 11:46.92; 4, Stephanie Robbins, SS, 11:55.82; 5, Lily Lang, Dar, 12:09.37; 6, Christina Eike, Hob, 12:36.99.

100 hurdles: 1, Rayna Laakso, PC, 16.06; 2, Carly Hergett, Arl, 16.17; 3, Taya DeFrance, Har, 16.33; 4, Ember Drivdahl, Hob, 16.81; 5, Tatum Moore, WW, 16.84; 6, Mariah Stoltz, Val, 17.12.

300 hurdles: 1, Jewlz Collins, WY, 46.89; 2, Taya DeFrance, Har, 47.68; 3, Sara Anderson, Belt, 47.92; 4, Sierra Durbin, M-JG, 49.18; 5, Audrey George, TB, 49.31; 6, Mariah Stoltz, Val, 49.42.

400 relay: 1, Arlee, 51.18 (Katie Revis, Alex Adams, Rebecca Whitesell, Ashley Revis); 2, Belt, 51.24; 3, Twin Bridges, 51.66; 4, Broadus, 52.08; 5, Great Falls Central, 52.38; 6, Darby, 52.83.

1600 relay: 1, Seely-Swan, 4:10.89 (Paige Holmes, Alex Bohlman, Elizabeth Done, Stephanie Robbins); 2, Twin Bridges, 4:13.27; 3, Shields Valley, 4:13.61; 4, Belt, 4:17.37; 5, West Yellowstone, 4:19.04 6, Great Falls Central, 4:20.94.

High jump: 1, Jaegen Hughes, Hob, 5-0; 2, Ember Schwindt, Cas, J5-0; 3, Farrah Garman, W-G, J5-0; 4, Morgan Radtke, Dru, J5-0; 5, Alex Bohlman, J5-0; 6, Sage Collins, Bro, 4-10.

Pole vault: 1, Tylynn Rettig, NS, 9-6; 2, Alex Adams, Arlee, 9-3; 3, Cassidy McCarthy, FB, 9-0; 4, Cera Strumpfer, S-S, 8-6; 5, Mariah Stoltz, Val, 8-0; 6, Lexi Joslin, Sav, 8-0; 6, Courtney Capdeville, Hin, 8-0.

Long Jump: 1, Shelby Browning, W-GR, 17-0; 2, Rayna Laakso, PC, 16-2; 3, Tylynn Rettig, NS, 16-1; 4, Taya DeFrance, Har, 15-11 ; 5, Tori Johnston, Dar, 15-9; 6, Carly Hergett, Arlee, 15-5 .

Triple jump: 1, Shelby Browning, W-GR, 35-2 1/2; 2, Taylor Price, Bro, 35-2; 3, Faith Vitt, Fai, 34-0; 4, MacKinzie Verke, PC, 33-8; 5, Shaniah Schwend, Bri, 33-4 ; 6, Britt Cooper, Har, 33-4.

Shot put: 1, Britney Nelson, Chi, 37-7; 2, Britt Cooper, Har, 36-8; 3, Cara Grewell, PC, 34-8 ; 4, Coya Nack, Ger, 34-6 ; 5, Autumn Rehbein, R-L, 34-2 ; 6, Carly Jean Conley, Vic, 33-3.

Discus: 1, Autumn Rehbein, R-L, 120-1; 2, Elsie Carpenter, Cas, 119-8; 3, Britney Nelson, Chi, 116-9; 4, Britt Cooper, Har, 114-2; 5, Hollee Meek, Simms, 107-4; 6, Carly Jean Conley, Vic, 105-7

Javelin: 1, Hollee Meek, Simms, 131-11; 2, Dani Urick, Belt, 127-09; 3, Britt Cooper, Har, 120-3; 4, Alex Bohlman, SS, 117-4; 5, Britney Nelson, Chi, 111-6; 6, Lexi Begger, Wib, 110-2.

Read more: http://billingsgazette.com/sports/high-school/track-and-field/scoreboard-state-track-and-field/article_09ad627d-2cb1-5503-b54a-d3a3b90ac660.html#ixzz3bABV1wOB