View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Southern C Divisional

Date: 2015-05-14
Southern C Divisional
Laurel High School Sports Complex
At Laurel

BOYS

Team scores: 1. Jordan 103, 2. Broadus 89, 3. Ekalaka 42, 4. Bridger 40, 5. Absarokee 40, 6. Harlowton 38, 7. Park City 35, 8. Broadview-Lavina 27, 9. Custer-Hysham 25, 10. Terry 22, 11. Reed Point-Rapelje 19, 12. Roberts 15, 13. Fromberg-Belfry 12, 14. Ryegate 10, 15. Melstone 5, 16. Wibaux 4.

100: Connor Murnion, Jor, 11.10; Kelly Murnion, Jor, 11.21; Tate Rhoads, C-H, 11.62; Kyle Schwede, Eka, 11.69; Tyrone Hageman, Jor, 12.06; Wrye Williams, Bro, 12.15.

200: Kelly Murnion, Jor, 22.52; Connor Murnion, Jor, 22.68; Tate Rhoads, C-H, 23.66; Joe Koch, Har, 24.63; Ryan Zentner, Bri, 24.84; Tyrone Hageman, Jor, 25.0.

400: Kelly Murnion, Jor, 51.73; Joe Koch, Har, 53.55; Lane Stickel, Terry, 54.25; Wrye Williams, Bro, 55.01; Rick Hibbs, Rob, 55.12; Spencer Fortner, Bro, 56.07.

800: Brandon Flemmer, PC, 2:06.85; Ryan Zentner, Bri, 2:10.18; Spencer Fortner, Bro, 2:10.9; Dan Lavy, Bri, 2:11.59; Rick Hibbs, Rob, 2:11.81; Chris Kaaber, Mel, 2:15.78.

1,600: Dan Lavy, Bri, 4:56.28; Brandon Flemmer, PC, 5:02.04; Boyd Pletan, Har, 5:02.08; Carter Lynch, Bro, 5:03.49; Eric Swenson, 5:07.63.

3,200: Dan Lavy, Bri, 10:40.57; Carter Lynch, Bro, 10:56.84; Boyd Pletan, Har, 10:57.02; Gus Dines, Rob, 11:07.15; Sean Loomis, Terry, 11:10.20; Eric Swnson, Bro, 11:12.20.

110 hurdles: Kyle Schwede, Eka, 15.8; Clifford Scarber, Bro, 16.68; Tanner Fix, Eka, 16.85; Tate Rhoads, C-H, 17:08; Jared Burreece, Har, 17.61; Levi Wilm, F-B, 18.82,.

300 hurdles: Kyle Schwede, Eka, 42.87; Tanner Fix, Eka, 43.81; Clifford Scarber, Bro, 44.62; Levi Wilm, F-B, 45.25; Tate Lunde, Wib, 46.23; Devon Dennis, PC, 46.36.

400 relay: Absarokee 47.17; Broadus 47.33; Harlowton, 47.72; Park City, 48.41; Terry, 49.36.

1,600 relay: Broadus 3:42.53; Absarokee 3:48.73; Fromberg-Belfry 3:50.17; Harlowton 3:50.9; Park City 3:59.16; Reed Point-Rapelje 4:01.75.

Long jump: Connor Murnion, Jor, 22-0; Tate Rhoads, C-H, 21-1; Lane Stickel, Terry, 19-3; Tanner Fix, Eka, 18-11; Garrett Greslin, Bro, 18-11; Trevor Smith, Abs, 18-11.

Triple jump: Ty Stanton, Jor, 43-3; Connor Murnion, Jor, 42-3; Lane Stickel, Terry, 39-9; Kelly Murnion, Jor, 39-8; Andrew Gaskill, Bro, 39-7; Tate Rhoads, C-H, 39-6.

High jump: Connor Murnion, Jor, 6-0; Rily Livingston, Abs, 5-10; Ryan Zentner, Bri, 5-10; Ty Stanton, Jor, 5-6; Clifford Scarber, Bro, 5-6; Levi Wilm, F-B, 5-4.

Pole vault: Adrian Brum, Rye, 11-6; Carter Moore, Rob, 10-0; Elijah Barbour, Abs, 10-0; Ty Pfingsten, Abs, 10-0; Tate Lunde, Wib, 9-6; Andrew Glennie, B-L, 9-0.

Shot put: Scott Bymaster, B-L, 43-3; Seth Christiaens, B-L, 42-5; Jordan Marsh, RP-R, 40-11; Pedro Cardoso, Bro, 39-5; Calvin Hanson, Abs, 37-8; Tristan Martin, Har, 37-8.

Discus: Jordan Marsh, RP-R, 138-11; Kenton Stradinger, Bro, 113-11; Scott Bymaster, B-L, 112-5; Jay Randall, Bro, 111-11; Tyrone Hageman, Jor, 106-4; Sol Arno, RP-R, 106-1.

Javelin: Connor May, PC, 153-08; Wrye Williams, Bro, 146-8; Tyrone Hageman, Jor, 144-0; Xavier Simmons, Mel, 137-5; Scott Bymaster, B-L, 137-3; Trevor Herzog, RP-R, 127-4.

GIRLS

Team scores: 1. Harlowton 108, 2. Park City 97, 3. Broadus 65, 4. Absarokee 52, 5. Melstone 44, 6. Bridger 40, 7. Broadview-Lavina 28, 8. Wibaux 24, 9. Terry 22, 10. Reed Point-Rapelje 21, 11. Ryegate 8, 12. Jordan 7, 13. Ekalaka 4, 14. uster-Hysham 3.

100: Ally Martin, Har, 13.14; Taylor Price, Bro, 13.39; Shaniah Schwend, Bri, 13.6; Amy Riley, Bro, 13.75; Lexi Begger, Wib, 13.88; Rayna Laakso, PC, 13.95.

200: Ally Martin, Har, 27.17; Taylor Price, Bro, 28.23; Schaniah Schwend, Bri, 28.33; Reilly Allik, Har, 28.59; Amy Riley, Bro, 29.28; Sylvia Scianna, Bri, 29.63.

400: Ally Martin, Har, 1:02.19; Emma Chandler, Abs, 1:05.30; BreElle Wacker, Mel, 1:05.97; Rachel Hiner, Har, 1:07.75; MacKinzie Verke, PC, 1:09.22.

800: BreElle Wacker, Mel, 2:30.14; Emma Chandler, Abs, 2:32.41; Catrina Schuchard, Har, 2:36.17; DiDi Kaya, Mel, 2:43.71; Kylie Schott, B-L, 2:44.99; Sylvia Scianna, Bri, 2:45.48.

1,600: BreElle Wacker, Mel, 5:33.56; Rachel Hiner, Har, 6:06.84; Lauren Milliken, Abs, 6:12.29; DiDi Kaya, mel, 6:22.5; Madison Wasson, Har, 6:25.86.

3,200: BreElle Wacker, Mel, 11:42.09; Lauren Milliken, Abs, 13:06.13; Madison Wasson, Har, 13.36.56; Brianna Krieger, RP-R, 13:37.12; DiDi Kaya, Mel, 13:43.12; Olivia Fitzgerald, Jor, 13:55.35.

100 hurdles: Rayna Laakso, PC, 16.83; Kaitlin Lane, Har, 18.23; Shelby Branstetter, 18.75; Kim Elmore, Eka, 18.98; Tori Cebulski, C-H, 19.02; Tehya Ray, PC, 19.49.

300 hurdles: Shelby Branstetter, PC, 50.77; Kaitlin Lane, Har, 52.33;; Rachel Hiner, Har, 52.58; Krista Schott, B-L, 55.98; Toni Schieffer, Wib, 57.65; Miranda Youngren, RP-R, 57.75.

400 relay: Broadus 52.78; Harlowton 53.99; Park City 54.75; Reed Point-Rapelje 55.55; Broadview-Lavina 57.10.

1,600 relay: Harlowton 4:23.75; Broadview-Lavina 4:25.49; Park City 4:31.78; Absarokee 4:42.57; Broadus 4:42.72; Custer-Hysham 4:53.20.

Long jump: Shaniah Schwend, Bri, 16-3; Rayna Laakso, PC, 16-0; Mackinzie Verke, PC, 15-6; Krista Schott, B-L, 15-1; Amy Riley, Bro, 14-4; Sarah Earley, Bro, 14-4.

Triple jump: Taylor Price, Bro, 34-3; MacKinzie Verke, PC, 34-1; Shaniah Schwend, Bri, 32-8; Miranda Youngren, RP-R, 30-5; Kylie Schott, B-L, 30-5; Katelynn Mendenhall, Terry, 30-2.

High jump: Shaniah Schwend, Bri, 4-10; Sage Collins, Bro, 4-8; Miranda Youngren, RP-R, 4-8; Lexi Begger, Wib, 4-8; Mackinzie Verke, PC, 4-6; Katelynn Mendenhall, Terry, 4-6.

Pole vault: Rebecka Lester, Abs, 7-6; Emma Chandler, Abs, 7-0; Emily McKeever, B-L, 7-0; Cedar Bruner, Rye, 6-6.

Shot put: Cara Grewell, PC, 35-6; Halle Keltner, Terry, 35-3; Taylor Price, Bro, 34-4; Olivia Fitzgerald, Jor, 34-2; Tarissa Phipps, Jor, 32-8; Rista Smith, Terry, 32-0.

Discus: Halle Keltner, Terry, 110-1; Cara Grewell, PC, 106-8; Mariah Ray, PC, 96-5; Cedar Bruner, Rye, 96-0; Destiny Ayers, 95-1; Maria Begger, Har, 88-5.

Javelin: Toni Schieffer, Wib, 112-11; Rayna Laakso, PC, 105-3; Lexi Begger, Wib, 100-7; Heather LaPlant, Bro, 99-1; Kayla McCarthy, Har, 96-9; Cara Grewell, PC, 96-7.

Read more: http://billingsgazette.com/sports/high-school/track-and-field/scoreboard-prep-track-and-field/article_dbe5bd52-bdbf-5ca2-a77c-0258ef32f10e.html#ixzz3aDNxSIzr