View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: 5B Districts

Date: 2015-05-09
5B Districts
Van Winkle Stadium
At Bozeman

BOYS

Team scores: 1. Manhattan 253, 2. Jefferson 96, 3. Townsend 88, 4. Big Timber 40, 5. Whitehall 32, 6. Three Forks 16.

100: Turner Stone, Man, 11.7; Braden Rykal, Jef, 11.82; Conner Cross, Man, 11.86; Tracer Stone, Man, 12.21; Billy Mourer, TF, 12.27; Pat McCarthy, Whi, 12.28.

200:Turner Stone, Man, 24.04; Braden Rykal, Jef, 24.49; Pat McCarthy, Whi, 24.74; Bryce Green, Tow, 24.95; Shondel Connerton, Man, 24.99; Kaleb Crook, Tow, 25.27.

400: Caleb Neth, Man, 50.42; Conner Cross, Man, 50.94; Turner Stone, Man, 51.03; Rahkei Eyer, Jef, 51.61; Kenny Wilbur, Tow, 51.94; Jered Padmos, Jef, 52.35.

800: Kenny Wilbur, Tow, 2:01.04; Luke Colberg, TF, 2:03; AJ Eckman, Jef, 2:05; David Schachman, Man, 2:08; Tommy Frost, Tow, 2:09.65; Rahkei Eyer, Jef, 2:10.42.

1,600: AJ Eckman, Jef, 4:44.85; Tony Krogstad, Man, 4:50.34; Hunter Flynn, Whi, 4:53.35; Leonard McComas, Man, 4:55.96; Colter Barney, Man, 4:58.81; Tommy Frost, Tow, 5:01.35.

3,200: AJ Eckman, Jef, 10:34.52; Tony Krogstad, Man, 10:40.83; Hunter Flynn, Whi, 10:49; Leonard McComas, Man, 10:49.6; Tanner Saltzman, Tow, 11:00.39; Charlie Rasnick, Man, 11:01.44.

110 hurdles: Bryce Green, Tow, 16.14; Caleb Neth, Man, 16.33; Jace Lewis, Tow, 18.38; Gehrig Sweat, Tow, 18.76; Ryker Bair, Tow, 19.16; Julian Unterdovdel, Jef, 20.18.

300 hurdles: Caleb Neth, Man, 41.21; Bryce Green, Tow, 41.67; Gehrig Sweat, Tow, 44.97; Jace Lewis, Tow, 45.55; Mack Coyne, BT, 47.32; Julian Unterdovdel, Jef, 47.73.

400 relay: Manhattan, 44.21; Jefferson; 44.97; Townsend, 45.93; Big Timber, 47.13; Three Forks, 47.68.

1,600 relay: Jefferson, 3:34.64; Townsend 3:35.96; Manhattan, 3:56.16; Three Forks, 3:56.16; Big Timber, 3:57.02.

Long jump: Caleb Neth, Man, 21-8; Alec Nehring, Man, 20-5; Turner Stone, Man, 19-11; Destan Miller, BT, 19-7; Kobe Grossman, Man, 19-5; Tate Guisti, Jef, 18-10 .

Triple jump: Alec Nehring, 41-4; Destan Miller, BT, 38-5; Kobe Grossman, Man, 38-4; Liam Ronayne, Jef, 38-3; Josh Eckman, Jef, 37-10; Mack Coyne, BT, 37-9.

High jump: Cole McCloud, Man, 6-2; Josh Eckman, Jef, 5-8; Destan Miller, BT, 5-8; Garrett Briggs, Whi, 5-4; Jake Flynn, Whi, 5-4; Cody Hathaway, BT, 5-2.

Pole vault: Shondel Connerton, Man, 13-0; Conner Cross, Man, 11-0; Cole McCloud, Man, 10-6; Tracer Stone, Man, 10-0; Kyle Romero, Whi, 9-6; Garrett Briggs, Whi, 8-6.

Shot put: Alec Nehring, Man, 56-0; Chase Barta, Man, 44-7; Devinn Ragen, Tow, 41-8; Trase LeTexier, Jef, 39-6; Axel Grubich, Man, 38-2; Brycen Lehman, BT, 37-11.

Discus: Alec Nehring, Man, 164-0; Chase Barta, Man, 130-10; Devinn Ragen, Tow, 119-10; Jordan Delagatty, Man, 119-4; Brycen Lehman, BT, 115-3; Drew Pike, BT, 111-4.

Javelin: Alec Nehring, Man, 165-2; Drew Pike, BT, 160-2; Trase LeTexier, Jef, 137-5; Andrew Simon, Whi, 136-3; Jered Padmos, Jef, 134-9; Christian Peterson, Jef, 133-1.

GIRLS

Team scores: 1. Manhattan 155, 2. Townsend 136, 3. Three Forks 77, 4. Big Timber 66, 5. Jefferson 60, 6. Whitehall 9.

100: Aubry Bair, Tow, 13.43; Sidney Arant, BT, 13.99; Sinclair Oliver, TF, 14.16; Caitlin Hoeffner, Tow, 14.16; Ann Russell, Whi, 14.32; Kennedy Grubich, Man, 14.40.

200: Aubry Bair, Tow, 28.57; Caitlin Hoeffner, Tow, 29.13; Sinclair Oliver, RF, 29.46; Ann Russell, Whi, 29.51; Janessa Williams, Jef, 29.59; Sidney Arant, BT, 29.7.

400: Anna Losasso, Man, 1:03.66; Caitlin Hoeffner, Tow, 1:04.06; Hannah Wheeler, BT, 1:08.33; Elle Terland, BT, 1:12.55.

800: Grace Wyse, Tow, 2:39.86; Grace McDonnell, Tow, 2:40.79; Heather Wilson, TF, 2:48.08; Kyle Richardson, Man, 2:52; Elle Terland, BT, 3:06.64.

1,600: Anna Losasso, Man, 5:43.83; Grace Wyse, Man, 5:45.31; Grace McDonnell, Tow, 5:55.28; Hannah Madsen, Man, 6:05.84; Jordan Wyse, Man, 6:12.34; Bailee Field, Tow, 6:26.11.

3,200: Hanna Madsen, Man, 12:58.58; Jordan Wyse, Man, 13:00.92; Grace Wyse, Tow, 13;07.66; Bailee Field, Tow, 13:57; Heather Wilson, TF, 14:05.7; Elle Olsztyn, Man, 14:13.28.

100 hurdles: Aubry Bair, Tow, 16.8; Janessa Williams, Jef, 16.82; Anna Christman, TF, 17.73; Ashley Gunlikson, BT, 18.47; Heather Green, Tow, 18.54; Leichelle Wood, BT, 19.04.

300 hurdles: Alexa Arthun, Man, 47.66; Aubry Bair, Tow, 48.73; Janessa Williams, Jef, 50.57; Anna Christman, TF, 50.94; Heather Green, Tow, 53.49; Mynessa Hein, Man, 53.61.

400 relay: Three Forks, 53.46; Big Timber, 53.53; Manhattan, 53.73; Townsend, 56.70.

1,600 relay: Manhattan, 4:28.95; Three Forks, 4:32.19; Townsend, 4:45.82; Big Timber, 4:53.21.

Long jump: Alexa Arthun, Man, 16-2 1/4; Aubry Bair, Tow, 15-11; Janessa Williams, Jef, 14-11; Sinclair Oliver, TF, 14-7; Ann Russell, Whi, 14-5; Leichelle, BT, 13-11 1/2.

Triple jump: Alexa Arthun, Man, 33-5; Janessa Williams, Jef, 33-3; Morgan Allen, TF, 32-0; Ashley Gunlikson, BT, 30-11; Leichelle Wood, BT, 30-7; Cassidy Keltner, TF, 30-2.

High jump: Morgan Allen, TF, 5-3; Moa Winninge, Bou, 4-8; Heather Green, Tow, 4-2; Tori Welter, TF, 4-0; Tedi Jo Todd, BT, 4-0.

Pole vault: Alexa Arthun, Man, 8-6; Quinn Schmidt, Man, 6-6.

Shot put: Mariah Harvey, Man, 39-1; Becky Gerst, Bou, 33-5; Brooke Jones, Man, 33-1; Olivia Harold, Tow, 31-6; Kaybrea Ray, TF, 29-7; Carrie Lehman, BT, 29-4.

Discus: Mariah Harvey, Man, 122-2; Alayna Johnson, Jef, 103-11; Becky Gert, Bou, 100-7; Carrie Lehman, BT, 85-1; Lainee Hill, Tow, 84-1; Kaybrea Ray, TF, 81-3.

Javelin: Madelyn Foulk, BT, 122-9; Kennedy Grubich, Man, 112-0; Brooke Jones, Man, 109-4; Mesa King, BT, 86-8; Kaybrea Ray, TF, 85-8; , Alycia Loomis, Whi, 82-7.

Read more: http://billingsgazette.com/sports/high-school/track-and-field/scoreboard-prep-track-and-field/article_0ceb8d99-57ac-5fa0-99d9-5a05f8f58b05.html#ixzz3Zk9vVHDW