View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: 1B Districts

Date: 2015-05-09
1B Districts
Memorial Stadium
At Great Falls

BOYS

Team scores: 1. Shelby 137, 2. Cut Bank 135, 3. Conrad 111, 4. Fairfield 95, 5. Choteau 46, 6. Rocky Boy 1.



100: Daylon Jay, Con, 11.77; Seth Omsberg, CB, 11.96; Trevor Schenk, Fai, 12.0; Hunter Mycke, Con, 12.13; Chandler Allen, Fai, 12.15; Adrian Growing Thunder, CB, 12.31.

200: Ryan Clark, She, 23.62; Daylon Jay, She, 23.62; Hunter Mycke, Con, 24.7; Justen Henke, She, 24.99; Shane Larson, Con, 25.19; Adrian Growing Thunder, CB, 25.26.

400: Ryan Clark, She, 54.04; Justen Henke, She, 56.07; Luke Henke, She, 56.26; Zachary Torgerson, She, 57.61; Kris Heptner, She, 57.93; Will Early, Con, 59.78.

800: Paul Bielawski, She, 2:05.81; C.J. McWilliams, Fai, 2:10.51; Luke Henke, She, 2:10.53; Nate Parker, CB, 2:15.89; Tyrell Sylvester, CB, 2:22.67; Kale Larson, Con, 2:25.46.

1,600: Paul Bielawski, She, 4:46.46; C.J. McWilliams, Fai, 4:57.32; Nate Parker, CB, 5:02.08; Kylan Allison, CB, 5:19.77; Logan Meeks, CB, 5:21.61; Jarod Anderson, She, 5:27.92.

3,200: Paul Bielawski, She, 11:13.63; Logan Meeks, CB, 11:49.88; C.J. McWilliams, Fai, 12:02.48; Kylan Allison, CB, 12:09.45; Jarod Anderson, She, 12:23.92.

110 hurdles: Liam Breen, Cho, 16.48; Clark Judisch, Con, 16.57; Colt Pederson, She, 18.26; David Taylor, CB, 19.03; Reid VandenBois, CB, 20.19; Chen Yu, Con, 20.97.

300 hurdles: Liam Breen, Cho, 42.28; Colt Pederson, She, 45.5; Reid VandenBois, CB, 46.41; Javan Carroll, Con, 47.47; Clark Judisch, Con, 47.79; Tyrell Sylvester, CB, 47.93.

400 relay: Conrad 46.81; Shelby 47.02; Cut Bank 47.27; Choteau 47.86; Fairfield 52.66.

1,600 relay: Shelby 3:41.33; Fairfield 3:44.72; Conrad 3:46.14; Choteau 3:51.98; Cut Bank 3:59.58.

Long jump: Daylon Jay, Con, 20-4; Seth Omsberg, CB, 20-0; George Barrett, CB, 19-0; Kyle Heptner, She, 18-10; Cantor Coverdell, Fai, 18-7; Chase Corcoran, RB, 18-5.

Triple jump: Seth Omsberg, CB, 40-4; Cantor Coverdell, Fai, 40-2; Chandler Allen, Fai, 39-4; George Barrett, CB, 39-0; Kyle Heptner, She, 38-4; Ethan Schenk, Fai, 37-0.

High jump: Javan Carroll, Con, 6-3; Seth Omsberg, CB, 6-0; George Barrett, CB, 5-8; Kyle Heptner, She, 5-4; Steeler French, Cho, 5-2; Chase Deboo, Cho, 5-2.

Pole vault: Reid VandenBois, CB, 11-0; Chase Deboo, Cho, 10-6; Derrick Stewart, She, 10-6; Eric Harwood, Con, 10-6; Kale Larson, Con, 10-0; Bert Paulsen, Con, 10-0.

Shot put: Trevor Schenk, Fai, 45-4; Blaine Jansen, CB, 44-0; Liam Breen, Cho, 42-4; Peter Hamilton Jr., CB, 41-5; Hunter Mycke, Con, 39-2; Adrian Growing Thunder, CB, 37-6.

Discus: Cantor Coverdell, Fai, 141-5; Trevor Schenk, Fai, 131-1; Shane Larson, Con, 128-10; Peter Hamilton Jr., CB, 113-0; Kyle Murack, Con, 112-4; Will Early, Con, 102-10.

Javelin: Cantor Coverdell, Fai, 150-11; Shane Larson, Con, 148-11; Ryan Clark, She, 145-6; Tyrell Sylvester, CB, 135-10; Kyle Murack, Con, 135-4; Trey Stone, Cho, 128-9.

GIRLS

Team scores: 1. Choteau 140, 2. Fairfield 136, 3. Shelby 129, 4, Cut Bank 73, 5. Conrad 34.

100: Payge Durocher, Cho, 13.09; Kenzie Schmitt, Fai, 13.39; Madison Dodson, CB, 13.49; Savannah Stern, Cho, 13.65; Shelbi Fitzpatrick, CB, 13.66; Andrea Russell, Con, 13.85.

200: Payge Durocher, Cho, 27.19; Hannah King, Cho, 27.56; Lizzy Klinker, Fai, 27.83; Shelbi Fitzpatrick, CB, 28.41; Melanie Brauchle, She, 28.71; Jacquee Hagar, Fai, 29.07.

400: Payton Durocher, Cho, 1:01.7; Jacquee Hagar, Fai, 1:06.28; Katelyn Larson, CB, 1:07.02; Nicole Billedeaux, CB, 1:07.74; Melanie Brauchle, She, 1:08.74; Shelbi Fitzpatrick, CB, 1:10.82.

800: Kim Parsell, She, 2:29.32; Kaitlin Bowers, Cho, 2:48.06; Nicole Billedeaux, CB, 2:56.37; Chloe Blevins, She, 3:00.32; Emily Bielawski, She, 3:07.31.

1,600: Kim Parsell, She, 5:39.55; Kaitlin Bowers, Cho, 6:01.14; Emily Bielawski, She, 6:53.77; Nicole Billedeaux, CB, 7:07.49.

3,200: Kim Parsell, She, 12:57.8; Chloe Blevins, She, 15:55.89; Emily Bielawski, She, 16:11.94; Hailey Collins, CB, 18:30.68.

100 hurdles: Hannah King, Cho, 16.22; Allie Steinbach, Fai, 17.98; Kenzie Schmitt, Fai, 18.28; Allisa Buck, She, 18.59; Maria Murnane, Cho, 19.78.

300 hurdles: Hannah King, Cho, 48.9; Kenzie Schmitt, Fai, 51.21; Maria Murnane, Cho, 51.39; Allie Steinbach, Fai, 52.97; Hailey Collins, CB, 58.51.

400 relay: Choteau 52.37; Fairfield 52.7; Cut Bank 55.93; Shelby 59.17.

1,600 relay: Choteau 4:20.55; Cut Bank 4:38.11; Shelby 4:40.13; Shelby 4:44.76.

Long jump: Lizzy Klinker, Fai, 15-3; Andrea Russell, Con, 15-1; Allie Steinbach, Fai, 14-9; Lori Dauwalder, Fai, 14-5; Jade Hagar, Fai, 14-3; Jacquee Hagar, Fai, 14-3.

Triple jump: Lizzy Klinker, Fai, 32-9; Melanie Brauchle, She, 31-0; Lori Dauwalder, Fai, 29-5; Olivia Stewart, She, 29-4; Cashley Redd, Con, 28-2; Sydney Welker, She, 26-6.

High jump: Lizzy Klinker, Fai, 5-0; Allie Steinbach, Fai, 4-10; Kenzie Schmitt, Fai, 4-8; Payge Durocher, Cho, 4-6; Kim Parsell, She, 4-4.

Pole vault: Madison Dodson, CB, 9-3; Olivia Stewart, She, 8-0; Makenna Daniels, She, 8-0; Andrea Russell, Con, 7-6; Maria Murnane, Cho, 7-6; Cashley Redd, Con, 7-0.

Shot put: Sam Acklestad, She, 30-9; Katie Kostelnik, Cho, 27-7; Cashley Redd, Con, 27-6; Andrea Russell, Con, 27-4; Melanie Racine, CB, 27-3; Austin Rogers, Fai, 23-10.

Discus: Katie Kostelnik, Cho, 83-6; Melanie Racine, CB, 80-6; Cashley Redd, Con, 76-11; Chloe Blevins, She, 75-8; Sam Acklestad, She, 72-0; Austin Rogers, Fai, 66-11.

Javelin: Katie Kostelnik, Cho, 116-8; Chloe Blevins, She, 93-7; Lori Dauwalder, Fai, 84-4; Avery Harris, Fai, 83-9; Cashley Redd, Con, 83-6; Katelyn Larson, CB, 81-2.

Read more: http://billingsgazette.com/sports/high-school/track-and-field/scoreboard-prep-track-and-field/article_0ceb8d99-57ac-5fa0-99d9-5a05f8f58b05.html#ixzz3Zk9TANUW