View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: 3C Districts

Date: 2015-05-06
3C Districts
At Glasgow

BOYS

Team scores: 1, Hinsdale 142; 2, Scobey 129; 3, Nashua 126; 4, Whitewater; 5, Frazer 40; 6, Lustre Christian; 7, Dodson 4.

100: Danny Linder, Sco, 11.5; Ryan Padden, Nas, 12.0; Keenan Reller, Sco, 12.1; Chase Williams, Nas, 12.3; Dalton Kautz, Nas, 12.3; Wick Cole, Sco, 12.4; Shawn Hyun, Hin, 12.8; Taylor Padden, Nas, 12.9.

200: Danny Linder, Sco, 24.7; Keenan Reller, Sco, 25.7; Dalton Kautz, Nas, 25.7; Chase Williams, Nas, 26.2; Riley Linder, Sco, 26.4; Taylor Padden, Nas, 26.9; Shawn Hyun, Hin, 27.5; Evan Barel, LC, 27.5.

400: Lane Nickels, Nas, 56.2; Hugh Cole, Sco, 57.0; Chase Williams, Nas, 57.4; Daulton Kautz, 57.7; Daniel Horsman, Fra, 57.9; Riley Linder, Sco, 58.4; Kole Ralston, Sco, 1:00.4; Mawin Kulpruks, LC, 1:02.4.

800: Lane Nickels, Nas, 2:16.7; Jeret Warren, Whi, 2:17.0; Daniel Horsman, Fra, 2:17.3; Brett Johnson, Hin, 2:30.4; Korbin Cole, Fra, 2:40.8; Lane Murray, LC, 2:46.7; Brian Rodewald, Sco, 2:48.0; Alek Lewis, LC, 2:54.0.

1,600: Lane Nickels, Nas, 4:57.2; Jeret Warren, Whi, 5:02.5; Brett Johnson, Hin, 5:07.3; Mack Young, LC, 5:19.0; Kobe Ralston, Sco, 5:25.1; Korbin Cole, Fra, 5:44.9; Trey Girard, Sco, 6:03.0; Ryan Padden, Nas, 6:08.5.

3,200: Lane Nickels, Nas, 11:00.3; Brett Johnson, Hin, 11:04.2; Mack Young, LC, 11:37.2; Kobe Ralston, Sco, 11:42.2; Jeret Warren, Whi, 11:56.0; Trey Girard, Sco, 13:27.2; Brian Rodewald, Sco, 13:55.0.

110 hurdles: Hugh Cole, Sco, 16.5; Dallas Capdeville, Hin, 16.9; Trey Simanton, Whi, 18.0; Wick Cole, Sco, 19.0; Daniel Sawdey, Sco, 19.2; Wyatt Pattison, Hin, 19.5.

300 hurdles: Dallas Capdeville, Hin, 46.6; Brett Johnson, Hin, 47.3; Daniel Sawdey, Sco, 48.5; Riley Linder, Sco, 48.6; Trey Simanton, Whi, 50.0; C.J. Nelson, Sco, 50.0; Cache Younkin, Hin, 51.2; Cody Scheffelmear, Whi, 56.8.

400 relay: Scobey 48.2; Hinsdale 51.6; Nashua 53.4.

1,600 relay: Scobey 4:00.9; Whitewater 4:15.1; Nashua 4:28.0; Lustre Christian 4:28.7; Hinsdale 4:48.8.

Long jump: Daniel Horsman, Fra, 17-8; Dalton Kautz, Nas, 16-10; Trey Simanton, Whi, 16-8; Trevor Banyai, Dod, 16-7; Mawin Kulpruks, LC, 16-1; Daniel Sawdey, Sco, 16-0; Kole Ralston, Sco, 15-6; Alek Lewis, LC, 14-2.

Triple jump: Daniel Horsman, Fra, 37-7; Trace Simonson, Whi, 35-9; Kole Ralston, Sco, 35-3; C.J. Nelson, Sco, 34-7; Kyle Albus, Hin, 32-3; Nolan Viste, Nas, 31-0; Alek Lewis, LC, 29-3; Chandler Pippin, Sac, 29-3.

High jump: Dallas Capdeville, Hin, 5-10; Daniel Horsman, Fra, 5-8; Chase Williams, Nas, 5-4; Lane Nickels, Nas, 5-4; Dalton Kautz, Nas, 5-2; Kyle Albus, Hin, 5-2; Cody Scheffelmear, Whi, 4-10; Trevor Banyai, Dod, 4-10.

Pole vault: Dallas Capdeville, Hin, 12-0; Keenan Reller, Sco, 10-6; Wyatt Pattison, Hin, 10-6; Brett Johnson, Hin, 9-0; Cache Younkin, Hin, 8-0.

Shot put: Lukas Johnson, Hin, 40-8; Dallas Capdeville, Hin, 38-2; Ryan Scanlan, Nas, 35-10; Marcus Tuck, Sco, 35-6; Kyle Albus, Hin, 35-5; Jayson Jackson, Fra, 34-10; Trace Simonson, Whi, 34-6; Ryan Padden, Nas, 33-10.

Discus: Ryan Scanlan, Nas, 113-8; Lukas Johnson, Hin, 112-8; Trace Simonson, Whi, 111-6; Cache Younkin, Hin, 100-6; Kyle Albus, Hin, 91-6; Taylor Padden, Nas, 87-3; Wrangler Jones, Hin, 84-4; C.J. Nelson, Sco, 83-6.

Javelin: Wyatt Pattison, Hin, 146-9; Cache Younkin, Hin, 133-6; Trace Simonson, Whitewater, 129-2; C.J. Nelson, Sco, 128-10; Kobe Ralston, Sco, 123-10; Ryan Padden, Nas, 119-0; Daniel Sawdey, Sco, 114-9.

GIRLS

Team scores: 1, Scobey 219; 2, Whitewater 97; 3, Nashua 68; 4, Hinsdale 37; 5, Frazer 30; 6, Saco 30; 7, Lustre Christian 10.

100: Bo Dayle Battleson, Sco, 13.1; Tia Hallock, Sco, 13.8; Tatum Moore, Whi, 13.9; Bailey Funk, Sac, 14.0; Chye Handran, Sco, 14.1; Kassidy Dahl, Sco, 14.3; Casity Boucher, Hin, 14.7; Delaney Beil, Hin, 15.3.

200: Bo Dayle Battleson, Sco, 28.4; Karlee Handy, Sco, 29.2; Chye Handran, Sco, 29.2; Tia Hallock, Sco, 31.1; Brooklyn Ferestad, Sco, 31.1.

400: Karlee Handy, Sco, 1:06.9; Kourtney Simonson, Whi, 1:07.9; Chye Handran, Sco, 1:12.7; Brooklyn Ferestad, Sco, 1:13.1; Nicole Williams, Nas, 1:19.7; Angel Tovar, Whi, 1:29.5; Alexandria Santillan, Whi, 1:46.0; Serena Sanguins, Whi, 1:58.0.

800: Kourtney Simonson, Whi, 2:35.9; Mayson Hudyma, Sco, 2:50.4; Amanda Buckles, Fra, 3:05.1; Nicole Williams, Nas, 3:10.7; Hayley Nybakken, Nas, 3:25.9; Hannah Roush, Sco, 3:34.3.

1,600: Mayson Hudyma, Sco, 6:22.8; Taylor Baldry, Sco, 6:29.3; Larimie Scheffelmear, Whi, 6:42.7; Nicole Williams, Nas, 7:01.4; Joyce Li, LC, 7:15.4; Zoe Glasoe, Nas, 7:19.9.

3,200: Taylor Baldry, Sco, 14:24.2; Larimie Scheffelmear, Whi, 15:04.1; Amanda Buckles, Fra, 15:26.6; Joyce Li, LC, 16.29.5; Kiera Tuggle, Sco,16:52.2; Kayleigh Cummings, Whi, 16:52.8; Hannah Roush, Sco, 17.30.0.

100 hurdles: Kaitlin Farver, Sco, 17.4; Tatum Moore, Whi, 17.5; Tia Hallock, Sco, 17.8; Angel Tovar, Whi, 21.0.

300 hurdles: Kaitlin Farver, Sco, 59.9; Amanda Buckles, Fra, 1:01.3; Courtney Capdeville, Hin, 1:02.4; Zoe Glasoe, Nas, 1:12.0.

400 relay: Scobey 54.3; Whitewater 56.6; Nashua 1:04.4; Hinsdale 1:05.1.

1,600 relay: Scobey 5:01.0; Nashua 5:35.0; Whitewater 5:35.9.

Long jump: Tatum Moore, Whi, 13-11; Bailey Funk, Sac, 12-11; Amanda Buckles, Fra, 11-8; Joyce Li, LC, 11-5.

Triple jump: Bailey Funk, Sac, 28-6; Courtney Capdeville, Hin, 26-7; Zoe Glasoe, Nas, 24-0; Faith Keys, Nas, 22-2; Hayley Nybakken, Nas, 21-9; Ryleigh Delich, Nas, 20-5; Challise Young, Sac, 15-9.

High jump: Alexa Welchlin, Sco, 4-6; Courtney Capdeville, Hin, 4-6; Kassidy Dahl, Sco, 4-4; Amanda Buckles, Fra, 3-8.

Pole vault: Courtney Capdeville, Hin, 8-6; Bailey Funk, Sac, 8-0.

Shot put: Kayleigh Cummings, Whi, 28-6; Alexa Welchlin, Sco, 27-11; Ryleigh Delich, Nas, 27-6; Taylor Laumeyer, Nas, 27-5; Keira Simonson, Whi, 26-3; Casity Boucher, Hin, 26-3; Faith Keys, Nas, 25-9; Serena Sanguins, Whi, 23-9.

Discus: Alexa Welchlin, Sco, 84-11; Keira Simonson, Whi, 84-9; Kaitlin Farver, Sco, 82-4; Faith Keys, Nas, 81-1; Taylor Laumeyer, Nas, 80-8; Kayleigh Cummings, Whi, 72-11; Ryleigh Delich, Nas, 71-11; Kassidy Dahl, Sco, 70-8.

Javelin: Bo Dayle Battleson, Sco, 100-7; Mayson Hudyma, Sco, 95-0; Taylor Laumeyer, Nas, 94-6; Tia Hallock, Sco, 91-2; Faith Keys, Nas, 87-10; Brooklyn Ferestad, Sco, 86-0; Keira Simonson, Whi, 85-3; Kayleigh Cummings, Whi, 84-3.

Read more: http://billingsgazette.com/sports/high-school/track-and-field/scoreboard-prep-track-and-field/article_a627caee-42cb-5bb2-add2-410661d8ec63.html#ixzz3ZS5TpKVc