View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: CMR-Helena Dual

Date: 2015-05-02
C.M. Russell-Helena Dual
Memorial Stadium
At Great Falls

GIRLS

Helena 89, C.M. Russell 52

100 1. Cali Modglin, CMR, 12.57; 2. Caitlin Sexton, CMR, 13.05a ; 3. Kendra Kloker, HHS, 13.25.

200 1. Cali Modglin, CMR, 26.04; 2. Carly Smiedala, HHS, 26.23; 3. Kendra Kloker, HHS, 27.25.

400 1. Carly Smiedala, HHS, 58.82.

800 1. Josey Smiedala, HHS, 2:26.49; 2. Maggie Smiedala, HHS, 2:27.06; 3. Kylie Karls, HHS, 2:32.12.

1600 1. Taelyr Lieberg, HHS, 5:45.37; 2. Annabella Aline, CMR, 5:46.55; 3. Abby Northrup, HHS, 6:14.36.

3200 1. Claudia Downing, HHS, 12:37.27; 2. Annabella Aline, CMR, 12:45.18; 3. Abby Northrup, HHS, 14:16.09.

100 hurdles 1. Shelby Phillips, CMR, 16.55; 2. Kamden Hilborn, HHS, 16.93; 3. Jenny Didriksen, HHS, 17.47.

300 Hurdles 1. Shelby Phillips, CMR, 49.47; 2. Taelyr Krantz, HHS, 50.83; 3. Madison Rowe, CMR, 51.12.

4x100 Relay 1. Helena 50.97; 2. CMR 51.49.

4x400 Relay 1. Helena 4:05.96.

Shot Put 1. Shanna Florchinger, HHS, 37-01.25; 2. Sarah Clark, CMR, 36-02.50; 3. Karlee Simonsen, CMR, 32-07.25.

Discus 1. Kylie Greenwell, CMR, 111-04; 2. Shanna Florchinger, HHS, 110-01; 3. Karlee Simonsen, CMR, 108-04

Javelin 1. Shana Cosby. CMR, 123-11; 2. Shanna Florchinger, HHS, 116-05; 3. Josephine Lund, CMR, 101-04.

High Jump 1. Jamie Orme, HHS, 4-11.00; 2. Lauren Roach, HHS, 4-09.00; 3. Kaci Lloyd, HHS, 4-07.00.

Pole Vault 1. Kamden Hilborn, HHS, 10-06.00; 1. Julie Rockenbaugh, HHS, 10-06.00; 3. Madison McLaughlin, HHS, 9-06.00.

Long Jump 1. Cali Modglin, CMR, 16-07.00; 2. Alyssa Ferguson, HHS, 15-00.50; 3. Kayla Lyle, HHS, 14-04.00.

Triple Jump 1. Alyssa Ferguson, HHS, 31-08.50; 2. Kamden Hilborn, HHS, 30-05.75; 3. Lindsey Anderson, CMR, 30-05.00.

BOYS

Helena 101, C.M. Russell 44

100 1. Nick Vanhorssen, HHS, 11.17; 2. Ryan Anrston, HHS, 11.42; 3. Andrew Lainez, CMR, 11.50.

200 1. Nick Vanhorssen, HHS, 22.64; 2. Ryan Anrston, HHS, 23.24; 3. Andrew Lainez, CMR, 23.44.

400 1. Connor Mattews, HHS, 50.56; 2. Larry Carter, HHS, 53.19; 3. Kaleb Winterburn, HHS, 53.97.

800 1. Josh Barrows, HHS, 1:57.58; 2. Ryan McNamara, HHS, 2:01.24; 3. Jacob Bahnmiller, CMR, 2:02.14.

1600 1. Aidan Reed, HHS, 4:34.46; 2. Caelan Brady, CMR, 4:35.59; 3. Iain Anderson, HHS, 4:35.63.

3200 1. Aidan Reed, HHS, 9:45.72; 2. Cooper West, CMR, 10:13.33; 3. Collin Buck, CMR, 10:48.11.

110 Hurdles 1. Derrick Olsen, HHS, 15.26; 2. Josh Barrows, HHS, 15.43; 3. Nolan Davis, HHS, 15.87.

300 Hurdles 1. Nolan Davis, HHS, 40.05; 2. Paul Hart, HHS, 43.23; 3. Walker McAllister, CMR, 43.93.

4x100 Relay 1. Helena 43.98; 2. CMR 44.49.

4x400 Relay 1. Helena 3:24.85; 2. CMR 3:30.10.

Shot Put 1. Casey Cleveland, CMR, 44-09.00; 2. Isaac Gilfeather, HHS, 43-11.50; 3. Casey Tolman, HHS, 42-09.00.

Discus 1. Dakota Dunlap, HHS, 133-05; 2. Jacob Kerner, CMR, 127-04; 3. Isaiah Chargois, CMR, 125-06.

Javelin 1. Trevor Pepin, CMR, 177-00; 2. Noah Danielson, CMR, 156-06; 3. Lane Jensen, CMR, 152-04.

High Jump 1. Brian Mcmahon, HHS, 6-01.00; 2. Chris Moore, CMR, 5-08.00; 3. Gus Herzog, HHS, 5-08.00.

Pole Vault 1. Knox Semenza, CMR, 14-00.00; 2. Sam Roddewig, HHS, 13-00.00; 3. Alex Glenn, HHS, 11-06.00.

Long Jump 1. Nick Vanhorssen, HHS, 19-09.25; 2. Xavier Pace, CMR, 18-06.50; 3. Andrew Lainez, CMR, 18-06.50.

Triple Jump 1. Kendell Johnson, HHS, 41-00.00; 2. Dylan LaValley, CMR, 40-05.00; 3. Anthony Bodner, HHS, 40-02.00.

http://www.greatfallstribune.com/story/sports/2015/05/03/saturday-night-scoreboard/26817335/