View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Columbia Falls-Whitefish Dual

Date: 2015-04-28
Columbia Falls-Whitefish Dual
At Columbia Falls

GIRLS

100 1, Allie Schulz, WF, 13.78. 2, Mary Baker, CF, 14.11. 3, Ellie Johnson, CF, 14.20. 4, Keavyn Baker, CF, 14.56. 5, Dani Douglas, WF, 14.76. 6, Pixie Moore, WF, 14.81.

200 1, Grace Kurtz, WF, 27.49. 2, Miranda Livingston, CF, 28.33. 3, Lydia Kryshak, WF, 28.80. 4, Keavyn Baker, CF, 30.26. 5, Hannah Gedlaman, CF, 30.43. 6, Whitney Billi, WF, 32.71.

400 1, Miranda Livingston, CF, 1:03.02. 2, Hannah Gedlaman, CF, 1:03.60. 3, Kiara Burlage, CF, 1:03.75. 4, Keavyn Baker, CF, 1:06.29. 5, Julia Houston, WF, 1:06.83. 6, Caitlin Horst, WF, 1:09.41.

800 1, MegAnn Hanson, CF, 2:58.74. 2, McKenna Salminen, CF, 3:07.57.

1,600 1, Raina Crowell, CF, 6:40.99. 2, Haylie Peacock, CF, 6:56.99. 3, Katie Hawes, CF, 7:00.70. 4, Lacey Johns, CF, 7:03.02. 5, MegAnn Hanson, CF, 7:03.85. 6, Allie Folks, CF, 7:11.14.

3,200 1, Katie Hawes, CF, 14:48.81. 2, Haylie Peacock, CF, 14:54.87. 3, Danielle Schwalk, CF, 15:40.08. 4, Lacey Johns, CF, 15:42.49. 5, Allie Folks, CF, 15:42.72.

100 Hurdles 1, Carla Nicosia, CF, 16.35. 2, Allie Schulz, WF, 16.87. 3, Mary Baker, CF, 17.72. 4, Whitney Billi, WF, 18.87. 5, Jaclyn Bohmer, CF, 20.41.

300 Hurdles 1, Whitney Billi, WF, 50.57. 2, Kaitlyn Casazza, CF, 53.01. 3, Ellie DeWan, WF, 53.12. 3, Carla Nicosia, CF, 53.12. 5, Jaclyn Bohmer, CF, 57.57.

400 Relay 1, Whitefish A, 52.01. 2, Columbia Falls B, 52.06. 3, Columbia Falls A, 54.89. 4, Whitefish B, 55.88.

1,600 Relay 1, Whitefish A, 4:11.42. 2, Columbia Falls A, 4:16.51. 3, Whitefish B, 4:37.33.

High Jump 1, Carla Nicosia, CF, 4-10. 2, Libby Nagler, WF, 4-8. 3, Alice Wilde, WF, 4-8. 4, Cevana Lawshe, WF, 4-4. 5, Bridget Barta, CF, 4-0. 5, Arianna Miller, CF, 4-0.

Pole Vault 1, Ashley Caffrey, CF, 9-0. 2, Kendra King, CF, 7-6. 3, Lindsay Wendt, WF, 6-6. 3, Bridget Barta, CF, 6-6. 5, Arianna Miller, CF, 6-0. 6, Madison Heinz, CF, 6-0.

Long Jump 1, Kiara Burlage, CF, 15-8. 2, Ellie Johnson, CF, 15-6. 3, Allie Schulz, WF, 14-0.5. 4, Keavyn Baker, CF, 13-11.5. 5, Lindsay Wendt, WF, 13-4. 6, Grace Scrafford, WF, 13-3.25.

Triple Jump 1, Cevana Lawshe, WF, 30-2.25. 2, Jaclyn Bohmer, CF, 29-10. 3, Grace Scrafford, WF, 28-7.5. 4, Bridget Barta, CF, 28-1. 5, Lindsay Wendt, WF, 27-4.5. 6, Madison Heinz, CF, 26-1.5.

Shot Put 1, Allyson Gimbel, CF, 36-4. 2, Mariah Drown, WF, 28-0. 3, Grace Porterfield, WF, 25-10. 4, Becca Catina, WF, 21-10. 5, Cevana Lawshe, WF, 21-9.

Discus 1, Ellie Johnson, CF, 108-5. 2, Grace Porterfield, WF, 97-10.5. 3, Allyson Gimbel, CF, 96-0. 4, Mariah Drown, WF, 85-2. 5, Becca Catina, WF, 84-5.5. 6, Cevana Lawshe, WF, 76-9.5.

Javelin 1, Grace Porterfield, WF, 109-10. 2, Ellie Johnson, CF, 105-3. 3, Mariah Drown, WF, 89-5. 4, Ellie DeWan, WF, 87-9. 5, Carla Nicosia, CF, 84-11. 6, Tucker Harrison, WF, 61-11.

Boys

100 1, Peter Mow, WF, 12.16. 2, Reiten Braxton, CF, 12.26. 3, Luke Schwarger, WF, 12.38. 4, Lindsey Stephen, CF, 12.48. 5, Dana Hunter, CF, 12.61. 6, Tyler Cote, WF, 12.62.

200 1, Brian FauntLeRoy, WF, 23.93. 2, Morgan Ty, CF, 24.19. 3, Stephens Logan, CF, 25.28. 4, Marshall Birk, WF, 25.51. 5, Kolodejchuk Logan, CF, 25.68. 6, Zander Wold, WF, 26.19.

400 1, Jed Nagler, WF, 51.86. 2, Luke Cardon, WF, 51.98. 3, Stephens Logan, CF, 54.71. 4, Marshall Birk, WF, 56.00. 5, Kolodejchuk Logan, CF, 56.89. 6, Miller Sean, CF, 58.47.

800 1, Sage Cornelius, WF, 2:15.22. 2, Zach Kasselder, WF, 2:20.21. 3, Vanmoorsel David, CF, 2:23.11. 4, Axberg Jordan, CF, 2:26.17. 5, Josh Weller, WF, 2:31.87.

1,600 1, Sage Cornelius, WF, 5:09.64. 2, Josh Weller, WF, 5:45.06. 3, Sommers Michael, CF, 6:10.55. 4, Nelson Jacob, CF, 6:34.11. 5, Bennett Brendon, CF, 6:40.53.

3,200 1, Vanmoorsel David, CF, 11:50.67. 2, Sommers Michael, CF, 13:34.17. 3, Bennett Brendon, CF, 14:41.13. 4, Nelson Jacob, CF, 15:28.60.

110 Hurdles 1, Burns Kyler, CF, 17.74. 2, Gauge Anderson, WF, 17.78. 3, Miller Sean, CF, 17.89. 4, Jansen Anderson, WF, 18.44. 5, DeCamp Steven, CF, 18.45. 6, Hoerner Michael, CF, 19.18.

300 Hurdles 1, Gauge Anderson, WF, 44.43. 2, Hoerner Michael, CF, 46.87. 3, DeCamp Steven, CF, 47.82. 4, Jansen Anderson, WF, 48.60. 5, Miller Sean, CF, 49.53. 6, Burns Kyler, CF, 51.07.

400 Relay 1, Columbia Falls B, 45.90. 2, Whitefish A, 47.15. 3, Columbia Falls A, 47.83.

1,600 Relay 1, Whitefish A, 3:37.56. 2, Whitefish B, 3:46.35. 3, Columbia Falls A, 3:50.91. 4, Whitefish C, 3:58.04.

High Jump 1, Matt Carr, WF, 5-6. 2, Darion Scott, WF, 5-4. 3, Matt Brewer, WF, 5-2. 4, Caleb Henroid, WF, 5-2. 4, DeCamp Steven, CF, 5-2. 6, Hoerner Michael, CF, 5-0. 6, Michael Warner, WF, 5-0. 6, Aiden Eisenbarth, WF, 5-0.

Pole Vault 1, Tommy Sausen, WF, 11-6. 2, Matt Brewer, WF, 11-6. 3, Denver Dicks, WF, 11-0. 4, Windauer Ben, CF, 10-6. 5, Zach Kasselder, WF, 10-0. 6, Gossett Seth, CF, 9-0.

Long Jump 1, Lindsey Stephen, CF, 19-9. 2, Stephens Logan, CF, 18-7. 3, Matt Carr, WF, 18-6. 3, Kolodejchuk Logan, CF, 18-6. 5, Dylan Cardon, WF, 17-10. 6, Sage Cornelius, WF, 16-11.

Triple Jump 1, Riley Nathan, CF, 39-3. 2, Denver Dicks, WF, 33-8. 3, Windauer Ben, CF, 33-0.

Shot Put 1, Gadeberg Roddy, CF, 43-4. 2, Arneson Blake, CF, 41-2. 3, Johnstone Kade, CF, 39-9. 4, Luke May, WF, 39-2. 5, Brian FauntLeRoy, WF, 38-7. 6, Kolodejchuk Logan, CF, 37-8.

Discus 1, Jed Nagler, WF, 137-11. 2, Schweikert Ike, CF, 126-2. 3, Gadeberg Roddy, CF, 124-6. 4, Dawkin Billi, WF, 112-4. 5, Arneson Blake, CF, 110-4. 6, Travis Catina, WF, 105-11.

Javelin 1, Luke May, WF, 186-6. 2, Bridwell Dakota, CF, 154-8. 3, Schweikert Ike, CF, 138-11. 4, Ryan Thompson, WF, 114-10. 5, Goodwin Cameron, CF, 95-6. 6, Peck Logan, CF, 75-1.

http://missoulian.com/sports/high-school/track-and-field/prep-track-nicosia-cornelius-card-big-days-at-wildcat-bulldog/article_2cc0b22f-c333-55eb-ba1d-a23cc0cf2050.html