View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Manhattan Christian Invitational

Date: 2015-04-25
Manhattan Christian Invitational
Van Winkle Stadium
At Bozeman

BOYS
Team scores: Manhattan 182, Bozeman 84, Townsend 77, Manhattan Christian 55, Jefferson 48, Red Lodge 24, West Yellowstone 11.

100: David Keena, MC, 11.55; Turner Stone, Man, 11.61; Tyler Satterwhite, Boz, 12.01; Tracer Stone, Man, 12.1; Justin Laakso, Boz, 12.2; Justin Kingma, Gardiner, 12.21.

200: Turner Stone, Man, 23.13; Tyler Satterwhite, Boz, 23.6; Tracer Stone, Man, 24.3; Kaleb Crook, Tow, 24.45; Gilbert Perez, WY, 24.55; Justin Laakso, Boz, 24.56.

400: Rahkei Eyer, Jef, 51.41; Conner Cross, Man, 52.18; Moritz Little, RL, 53.31; Gilbert Perez, WY, 54.07; Kaleb Crook, Tow, 54.38; Justin Kingma, Gar, 55.92.

800: Kenny Wilbur, Tow, 2:01.33; Luke Colberg, Three Forks, 2:03.83; Moritz Little, RL, 2:04.33; David Schachman, Man, 2:07.11; Tommy Frost, Tow, 2:09.53; Luke Clark, Boz, 2:14.0.

1,600: Daniel Buchignani, MC, 4:50.1; AJ Eckman, Jef, 4:51.49; Tommy Frost, Tow, 5:01.36; Leonard McComas, Man, 5:04.87; Kryn Dykema, RL, 5:05.35; Colter Barney, Man, 5:07.64.

3,200: AJ Eckman, Jef, 10:31.11; Tony Krogstad, Man, 10:39.08; Leonard McComas, Man, 10:39.64; Duncan Hamilton, Boz, 10:46.9; Kryn Dykema, RL, 10:52.14; Vance Thueson, RL, 10:52.63.

110 hurdles: Jace Lewis, Tow, 17.86; Gehrig Sweat, Tow, 18.43; Tyler May, Boz, 18.68; Bryce Lingle, Boz, 19.48; Jacques Gronchowski, oz, 19.83; Ryker Bair, Tow, 19.9.

300 hurdles: Gehrig Sweat, Tow, 43.68; Bryce Lingle, Boz, 45.81; Lattrell McCutcheon, Boz, 47.0; Payne Annala, Boz, 48.05; Ryker Bair, Tow, 48.63; Bjorn Schoeder, Boz, 48.93.

400 relay: Manhattan 44.65; Townsend 46.41; Bozeman 47.54; Manhattan Christian 47.77; Gardiner 48.4; West Yellowstone 48.93.

1,600 relay: Manhattan 3:30.81; Townsend 3:42.23; Jefferson 3:43.98; West Yellowstone 3:50.25; Manhattan Christian 3:59.12; Bozeman 3:59.58.

Long jump: Caleb Neth, Man, 20-2; Turner Stone, Man, 20-2; Alec Nehring, Man, 20-0; Kevin Blanksma, MC, 19-2; Kobe Grossman, Man, 18-2; Liam Ronayne, Jef, 18-0.

Triple jump: Alec Nehring, Man, 41-1; Kevin Blanksma, MC, 41-0; Liam Ronayne, Jef, 38-4; Vance Dowton, Man, 37-9; Kobe Grossman, Man, 36-8; Josh Eckman, Jef, 36-3.

High jump: Kevin Blanksma, Man, 6-0; Cole McCloud, Man, 5-6; Kade Berger, Boz, 5-6; Cordell Walters, Boz, 5-4.

Pole vault: Shondel Connerton, Man, 11-6; Spencer Hert, Boz, 11-0; John Jacobson, RL, 11-0; Vincent Davison, Boz, 10-6; Ryan Obermeyer, Boz, 9-6; Chris Jardstrom, Boz, 9-6.

Shot put: Alec Nehring, Man, 52-8; Chase Barta, Man, 44-4; Devinn Ragen, Tow, 42-3; Trase LeTexier, Jef, 39-8; Axel Grubich, Man, 38-10; Kevin Blanksma, MC, 38-6.

Discus: Alec Nehring, Man, 141-11; Chase Barta, Man, 121-10; Brad Kamps, MC, 121-3; Jordan Delgatty, Man, 111-3; Trase LeTexier, Jef, 110-2; Axel Grubich, Man, 109-11.

Javelin: Uncontested.

GIRLS
Team scores: Bozeman 138, West Yellowstone 74, Manhattan 72, Manhattan Christian 61, Townsend 53, Jefferson 47, Red Lodge 27.

100: Melanie Johnson, Boz, 13.53; Courtney Appel, Boz, 13.57; Jaidyn Shahan, Boz, 13.93; Tayler Wright, RL, 14.0; Kennedy Grubich, Man, 14.02; Bess Martin, RL, 14.22.

200: Aubry Bair, Tow, 27.23; Daniela Russell, RL, 27.49; Jewlz Collins, WY, 28.5; Sinclair Oliver, Three Forks, 28.61; Melanie Johnson, Boz, 28.68; Caitlin Hoeffner, Tow, 29.39.

400: Alex Veltkamp, MC, 1:01.95; Jewlz Collins, WY, 1:02.17; Daiela Russell, RL, 1:03.64; Lindsten Hook, Boz, 1:04.38; Allison Buckner, Boz, 1:05.73; Nicole Juliano, Boz, 1:05.84.

800: Bailee Parker, WY, 2:26.88; Alex Veltkamp, MC, 2:29.33; Marley May, Boz, 2:39.08; Hannah Wheeler, Boz, 2:40.95; Grace McDonnell, Tow, 2:43.8; Haiden Merica, Boz, 5:58.09.

1,600: Bailee Parker, WY, 5:21.96; Nikki Aiken, MC, 5:46.04; Laina Hall, Boz, 5:47.36; Sarah Foster, Boz, 5:51.05; Anna Losasso, Man, 5:52.07; Haiden Merica, 5:58.09.

3,200: Bailee Parker, WY, 11:30.56; Nikki Aiken, MC, 11:55.37; Sarah Foster, Boz, 12:10.59; Marley May, Boz, 12:29.35; Juliana Olliff, Boz, 12:31.97; Stephanie Anderson, Boz, 13:00.03.

100 hurdles: Janessa Williams, Jef, 16.27; Aubry Bair, Tow, 16.41; Jewlz Collins, WY, 17.05; Hailey Vidmar, Boz, 17.84; Heather Green, Tow, 18.54; Melody McKiernan, Boz, 18.64.

300 hurdles: Aubry Bair, Tow, 47.95; Jewlz Collins, WY, 49.49; Hailey Vidmar, Boz, 49.69; Lexie Kassity, MC, 51.74; Heather Green, Tow, 52.09; Melody McKiernan, Boz, 52.41.

400 relay: Manhattan 53.19; Red Lodge 53.38; Three Forks 54.36; Manhattan Christian 55.57; Broadwater 57.21; Gardiner 57.84.

1,600 relay: Manhattan 4:21.76; West Yellowstone 4:30.59; Manhattan Christian 4:33.57; Bozeman 4:34.35.

Long jump: Abury Bair, Tow, 15-1; Alex Veltkamp, MC, 14-1; Kennadi Bradshaw, Boz, 13-1; Jennifer Jones, Man, 13-1; Sydney Steinbeisser, Boz, 13-0; Hailey Kassity, MC, 12-9.

Triple jump: Janessa Williams, Jef, 31-8; Quinn Schmidt, Man, 27-8; Kaylee Ottman, Jef, 27-0; Carrie Delgatty, Man, 25-6.

High jump: Katie Kickensheets, Boz, 5-1; Jenna Heine, WY, 4-10; Emma Burke, Gardiner, 4-6; Heidi Stenlund, Boz, 4-4; Lexi Kassity, MC, 4-4; Sutton Vargo, Boz, 4-4.

Pole vault: Katlyn Kaiser, Boz, 8-0; Hattey Andersen, Boz, 7-6; Mariah Klaassen, Boz, 7-6; Aislinn Overby, Boz, 7-0; Molly Taylor, Boz, 7-0.

Shot put: Mariah Harvey, Man, 38-3; Becky Gerst, Jef, 34-8; Brooke Jones, Man, 34-6; Olivia Harold, Tow, 31-3; Megan Kamps, MC, 30-4; Alayna Johnson, Jef, 29-4.

Discus: Mariah Harvey, Man, 118-0; Becky Gerst, Jef, 99-5; Brooke Jones, Man, 96-10; Alayna Johnson, Jef, 92-0; Olivia Harold, Bro, 79-6; Savannah Davis, Boz, 78-11.

Javelin: Uncontested.

http://billingsgazette.com/sports/high-school/track-and-field/scoreboard-prep-track-and-field/article_ff1c3b6a-a81e-5dd6-8758-6c354c947183.html