View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Bowman Booster Invitational (ND)

Date: 2015-04-21
Bowman Booster Invitational
At Bowman, ND

(Montana individual results only)

BOYS

Team scores: 1, Baker 96; 2, South Heart/Belfield 70; 3, Bison 65; 4, Beulah 64; T5, Bowman Co. 59; T5 Mott Regent 59; 7, Standing Rock 48.5; 8, Ekalaka 44; 9, Harding Co. 35; 10, Killdeer; 11, Richardton-Taylor 30.5; 12, Grant Co./Flasher; 13, McIntosh Ind 28; 14, Lemmon; 15, Hettinger Public; 16, Beach 11; 12, Dupree 3.

100: 4, Luke Gonsioroski, Bak, 12.01.

200: 3, Luke Gonsioroski, Bak, 24.21.

400: 1, Brady Varner, Bak, 54.28.

800: 5, Spencer Losing, Bak, 2:19.02.

110 hurdles: 2, Kyle Schwede, Eka, 16.64; 3, Tanner Fix, Eka, 17.51; 6, Chase Huelle, Bak, 18.65.

300 hurdles: 1, Kyle Schwede, Eka, 42.39; 3, Tanner Fix, Eka, 43.23; 7, Chase Huelle, Bak, 46.46.

400 relay: 1, Baker 46.43.

1,600 relay: 1, Baker 3:38.21; 5, Ekalaka 3:58.29.

3,200 relay: 4, Baker 9:34.61.

Long jump: 7, Tanner Fix, Eka, 18-4.

Triple jump: T6, Seth Barkley, Bak, 38-6; T6, Brady Varner, Bak, 38-6; 8, Tanner Fix, Eka, 37-7.

High jump: 3, Seth Barkley, Bak, 5-6; T7, Brady Varner, Bak, 5-4.

Pole vault: 3, Nich Bohle, Bak, 10-0; 5, Chase Huelle, Bak, 9-6; Kadon Gentilini, Bak, 8-0.

Shot put: 3, Matt Packer, Bak, 40-1; 5, Ben Fujimori, Bak, 39-2.

Discus: 3, Matt Packer, Bak, 122-11; 7, Clint Lesh, Bak, 107-7.

Javelin: 3, Matt Packer, Bak, 127-0; 5, Dallas Arnell, Bak, 127-0.

GIRLS

Team scores: 1, Baker 97; 2, Killdeer 82; 3, Bowman 74; 4, Beulah 66; 5, Hettinger 64; 6, Mott Regent 40; 7, Harding Co. 35; 8, McIntosh 34; 9, Grant Co./Flasher 28; 10, Bison 26; 11, Richardton-Taylor 25; 12, Standing Rock 23; 13, Lemmon 20; 14, Beach 19; 15, Dupree 16; 16, South Heart/Belfield 15; 17, Ekalaka 8; 18, Plevna 4.

100: 1, Lauren Wang, Bak, 13.14; 2, Scotti Robinson, Bak, 13.46; 5, Amber Durden, Bak, 14.35; 8, Tayler Stinnett, Bak, 14.81.

1,600: 5, Mariah Miller, Bak, 5:58.25.

3,200: 5, Nicole Allerdings, Ple, 14:35.88; 6, Sienna Schuller, Bak, 14.50.61.

100 hurdles: 1, Solenn Jacobsen, Bak, 17.01.

300 hurdles: 2, Morgan Miller, Bak, 51.68.

400 relay: 1, Baker 53.16; 2, Baker B 58.65.

1,600 relay: 1, Baker 4:25.66.

Long jump: 1, Solenn Jacobsen, Bak, 16-6 .

Triple jump: 3, Kim Elmore, Eka, 30-8 ; 4, Morgan Miller, Bak, 30-8 .

High jump: 3, Melissa Breitbach, Bak, 4-11; 5, Lexi Hartse, Bak, 4-3.

Javelin: 5, Madison Reddick, Bak, 92-7; 7, Danielle Kittelman, Eka, 89-1.

Read more: http://billingsgazette.com/sports/high-school/track-and-field/scoreboard-prep-track-and-field/article_c4e813ba-e1d5-5777-86db-a4b9619994d2.html#ixzz3Y2apYhcR