View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Swede Dahlberg Invitational

Date: 2015-04-18
Swede Dahlberg Invitational
Charlie Merrifield Track
At Butte

Team scores: 1. Helena, 73.5; 2. Flathead, 64; 3. Billings West, 63; 4. Helena Capital, 47.5; Bozeman, 44; 6. Glacier 42; 7. Billings Skyview, 37; 8. Billings Senior, 34; 9. Butte, 28; 9. Butte Central, 28; 11. CMR, 17; 12. Hellgate, 14; 12. Sentinel, 14; 15. Great Falls, 8.

100: Dalton Daum, But, 11.34; Aaron Robinson, Gla, 11.62; Kyle Harrington, BC, 11.67; Jory Abelman, BWST, 11.84; Nick VanHorssen, Hel, 11.84; Ryan Arntson, Hel, 11.85.

200: Dalton Daum, But, 22.61; Cain Boscheee, Gla, 23.13; Brenden Acheson, BSV, 23.43; Anthony Taylor, Cap, 23.61; Connor Matthews, Hel, 23.72; Aaron Robinson, Gla, 23.87.

400: Levi Donaldson, Cap, 51.09; Dawson Larance, BSNR, 51.37; Danny Burton, Cap, 51.70; Zander Mozer, Hel, 51.86; Tim Dutton, BWST, 52.48; Larry Carter, Hel, 51.86.

800: Levi Donaldson, Cap, 1:55.97; Isaac Petsch, BWST, 1:56.76; Ryan McNamara, Hel, 1:57.58; Caelan Brady, CMR, 1:58.32; Dawson Larance, BSNR, 1:58.95; Simon Petsch, BWST, 1:59.65.

1,600: Sylas Schutt, Flat, 4:33.22; Isaac Petsch, BWST, 4:33.29; Jake Perrin, Flat, 4:36.68; Iain Anderson, Hel, 4:37.73; Marshall Beatty, Sent, 4:38.82; Danny Provo, Helg, 4:39.66.

3,200: Aidan Reed, Hel, 9:46.47; Jake Perrin, Flat, 9:49.63; Marshall Beatty, Sent, 9:49.87; Riley Collins, Boz, 9:54.36; Dontae Baker, Cap, 9:56.33; Brendan Tobalske, Helg, 9:59.25.

110 hurdles: Taylor Trollope, BSV, 14.77; Chade Gonter, Flat, 15.60; Gabe Sulser, BSNR, 15.64; Aaron Robinson, Gla, 15.66; 5. Parker Bernhardt, BWST, 15.94; 6. Derrick Olsen ,Hele, 15.97.

300 hurdles: Taylor Trollope, BSV, 39.65; Josh Barrows, Hel, 39.98; Clay Dean, But, 41.02; Nolan Davis ,Hele, 41.27; Riley Barta, BSV, 41.88; Will Hunthausen, Cap, 41.96.

400 relay: Billings West 43.34; Helena 43.35; Billings Senior 43.51; Flathead 43.91; Helena Capital 44.04; CMR 44.07.

1,600 relay: Helena 3:27.82; Billings West 3:29.35; Helena Capital 3:30.76; 4. Bozeman 3:34.69; Butte 3:35.46; CMR 3:36.17.

High jump: Keaton Anderson, BSNR, 6-2; Trey Haidle, BSV, 6-1; Josh Malone, BSKY, 6-1; Hunter Nicholson, Gla, 6-1; Conner Schenk, Helg, 6-01; Todd Murphy, Cap, 5-11; 6. Brian McMahon, Hel, 5-11.

Pole vault: Jake Bradford, BWST, 14-0; Keaton Brady, GF, 13-6; Knox Semenza, CMR, 13-6; Carter Westphal, BSKY, 13-0; Scott Wacaser, BSV, 12-6; Sam Roddewig, Hel, 12-6.

Long jump: Austin Cook, Gla, 21-8; Jory Abelman, BWST, 21-4; Keaton Krantz, Flat, 21-4; 4. Jess Beaman ,Flat, 21-0 ; 5. Ed Baker ,BSNR, 20-7 ; 6. Marcus Lindquist ,BSKY, 20-5 .

Triple jump: Kendell Johnson, Hel, 42-2; Jess Beaman, Flat, 42-1; Zach Burckhard, Sent, 41-3; Hunter Nicholson, Gla, 41-2; Jory Abelman, BWST, 40-11; Marcus Lindquist, BSKY, 40-10.

Shot put: Zayne Babbitt, Hell, 56-6; Jess Beaman, Flat, 48-9; Michael Smith, Cap, 48-8; Marcus Ferriter, BC, 47-7; Kaemen Richards, BC, 46-0; Josh Hill, Gla, 45-8.

Discus: Cade Wessel, Boz, 154-3; Chance Wessel, Boz, 146-10; Kaemen Richards, BC, 146-7; Marcus Ferriter, BC, 145-8; Harrison Kauffman, Gla, 139-4; Dakota Dunlap, Hel, 139-0.

Javelin: Brady Coffman, Boz, 180-7; Cade Wessel, Boz, 161-5; Danny Peoples, BC, 159-3; Trevor Pepin, CMR, 157-11; Dalton Manning, Flat, 155-9; Lane Jensen, CMR, 154.11

Read more: http://billingsgazette.com/sports/high-school/track-and-field/scoreboard-prep-track-and-field/article_4003d771-59a9-5983-b510-094b1b277404.html#ixzz3XlXQvPwq