View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Flathead-CMR Dual

Date: 2015-04-02
Flathead vs. CMR Dual
Legends Stadium
At Kalispell

Boys
Team Scores Flathead 73, Great Falls C.M. Russell 72

100 1, Ethan Zaremski, CMR, 11.92. 2, Bryce Cuchine, CMR, 11.95. 3, Bobby Lowry, Flathead, 12.11.

200 1, Anthony Nosari, CMR, 24.39. 2, Ethan Zaremski, CMR, 24.50. 3, Bobby Lowry, Flathead, 24.78.

400 1, Caelan Brady, CMR, 52.98. 2, Michael Michelsen, CMR, 55.59. 3, Cole Gunderson, Flathead, 57.07.

800 1, Caelan Brady, CMR, 2:05.45. 2, Vincent Bohl, CMR, 2:09.58. 3, Derek Macfarlane, Flathead, 2:14.65.

1,600 1, Sylas Schutt, Flathead, 4:39.64. 2, Collin Buck, CMR, 4:48.38. 3, Cooper West, CMR, 4:50.78.

3,200 1, Jake Perrin, Flathead, 9:46.02. 2, Sylas Schutt, Flathead, 9:51.91. 3, Cooper West, CMR, 10:24.61.

110 Hurdles 1, Walker Mcallister, CMR, 17.58. 2, Dalton Manning, Flathead, 17.62. 3, Knox Semenza, CMR, 17.64.

300 Hurdles 1, Tyler Davis, Flathead, 43.71. 2, Walker Mcallister, CMR, 45.12. 3, Jacob Bahnmiller, CMR, 46.14.

400 Relay 1, Flathead 'A' 45.83. 2, CMR 'A' 45.89.

1,600 Relay 1, CMR 'A' 3:43.32. 2, Flathead 'A' 3:47.89.

High Jump 1, Andy Thomas, Flathead, 5-7. 2, Nate Sommers, Flathead, J5-7. 2, Dalton Manning, Flathead, J5-7.

Pole Vault 1, Knox Semenza, CMR, 12-6. 2, Tobias Barton, Flathead, 12-0. 3, Tyler Davis, Flathead, 11-0.

Long Jump 1, Bobby Lowry, Flathead, 20-10. 2, Keaton Krantz, Flathead, 19-9. 3, Xavier Pace, CMR, 19-5.

Triple Jump 1, Keaton Krantz, Flathead, 39-11. 2, Dylan LaValley, CMR, 38-3.75. 3, Jarrod Simmons, CMR, 37-6.50.

Shot Put 1, Eli Brown, Flathead, 44-7. 2, Isaiah Chargois, CMR, 42-6. 3, Joshua McCracken, Flathead, 42-0.25.

Discus 1, Isaiah Chargois, CMR, 124-2. 2, Joshua McCracken, Flathead, 117-3. 3, Jacob Kerner, CMR, 115-7.

Javelin 1, Dalton Manning, Flathead, 150-4. 2, Bram Booth, Flathead, 145-8. 3, Lane Jensen, CMR, 145-1.

Girls
Team Scores Flathead 78, Great Falls C.M. Russell 64

100 1, Cali Modglin, CMR, 13.25. 2, Kaitlin Mason, CMR, 13.88. 3, Kelsey Gillespie, Flathead, 13.98.

200 1, Janae Moon, Flathead, 28.84. 2, Cadelyn Nunn, Flathead, 29.69. 3,
Megan Russell, Flathead, 30.02.

800 1, Elizabeth Thompson, Flathead, 2:34.04. 2, Mackenzie Bouma, Flathead, 2:44.64. 3, Kiara Collier, Flathead, 2:45.02.

1,600 1, Gillian Maness, Flathead, 5:19.95. 2, Elizabeth Thompson, Flathead, 5:43.43. 3, Nicole Bouma, Flathead, 5:49.09.

3,200 1, Gillian Maness, Flathead, 11:43.17. 2, Annabella Aline, CMR, 13:20.02.

100 Hurdles 1, Shelbi Philipps, CMR, 17.68. 2, Madison Rowe, CMR, 19.42. 3, Cadelyn Nunn, Flathead, 19.49.

300 Hurdles 1, Shelbi Philipps, CMR, 50.13. 2, Madison Seaman, Flathead, 52.52. 3, Kelsey Gillespie, Flathead, 52.74.

400 Relay 1, CMR 'A' 54.49. 2, Flathead 'A' 55.02.

1,600 Relay 1, Flathead 'A' 4:31.24. 2, CMR 'A' 4:38.71.

High Jump 1, Janae Moon, Flathead, 4-11. 2, Tiana Johnson, Flathead, 4-7. 2, Kenzie Harvey, Flathead, 4-7. 2, Alyssa Wisher, Flathead, 4-7.

Pole Vault 1, Meridith Wilson, Flathead, 8-6. 2, Savannah Cheff, Flathead, 8-0.

Long Jump 1, Janae Moon, Flathead, 16-5.75. 2, Cali Modglin, CMR, 15-0.50. 3, Dawson VanArtsdale, Flathead, 14-0.50.

Triple Jump 1, Janae Moon, Flathead, 32-8.25. 2, Dawson VanArtsdale, Flathead, 29-11. 3, Tiana Johnson, Flathead, 29-6.25.

Shot Put 1, Ashleigh Lehotsky, CMR, 41-7.75. 2, Kylie Greenwell, CMR, 35-4.50. 3, Bri Smith, Flathead, 35-4.

Discus 1, Ashleigh Lehotsky, CMR, 107-4. 2, Karlee Simonsen, CMR, 94-2.50. 3, Courtney Mundhenke, Flathead, 86-2.50.

Javelin 1, Shana Cosby, CMR, 117-0. 2, Ashleigh Lehotsky, CMR, 116-0. 3, Kelsey Weed, Flathead, 110-6.