View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Billings West Triangular

Date: 2015-03-31
Billings West Triangular
West High
At Billings

Girls

Team scores: Billings West, BWH, 131; Billings Senior, BSR, 121; Butte High School, BHS, 44.

100: Maddie Brockel, BWH, 12.87; Tiffani Finley, BSR, 13.37; Sydney Blain, BSR, 13.51; Elizabeth LaRance, BSR, 13.53; Mar Sorini, BHS, 13.56; Jordan Gilcrist, BSR, 13.57.

200: Maddie Brockel, BWH, 26.53; Brooke Endy, BWH, 27.13; Jordan Gilcrist, BSR, 27.93; Mar Sorini, BHS, 28.05; Katrina Terry, BWH, 28.08; Sydney Blain, BSR, 28.15.

400: Christina Aragon, BSR, 58.87; Jordan Gilcrist, BSR, 1:04.42; Sydney Blain, BSR, 1:05.44; Brianna Osborn, BSR, 1:10.66; Maya Samano, BSR, 1:37.4.

800: Christina Aragon, BSR, 2:21.7; Taylor Grove, BWH, 2:35.88; Joby Rosenleaf, BHS, 2:37.4; Morgan Miller, BWH, 2:46.03; Shelbi Robinson, BWH, 2:47.78; Mykal Goes Ahead-Volk, BSR, 2:49.21.

1,600: Christina Aragon, BSR, 5:06.59; Taylor Grove, BWH, 5:41.09; Joby Rosenleaf, BHS, BHS, 5:50.03, Mykal Goes Ahead-Volk, BSR, 6:08.58; Shelbi Robinson, BWH, 6:11.23; Sydney Little Light, BWH, 6:15.67.

3,200: Courtney Hutton, BSR, 12:08.45; Taylor Grove, BWH, 12:11.22; Jess Keller, BWH, 14:03.75.

100 hurdles: Serena Baker, BWH, 16.8; Maysee Whitney, BSR, 16.9; Desiree Baker, BWH, 17.00; Michaela Johnson, BWH, 17.00; Brittney Marasok, BWH, 17.30; Kiersten Ard, BSR, 19.00.

300 hurdles: Brittney Marasok, BWH, 49.49; Claire Griffin, BSR, 49.99; Kailee Stoppel, BWH, 51.01; Desiree Baker, BWH, 51.22; Serena Baker, BWH, 54.5; Caitlin Carmody, BHS, 54.83.

4x100 relay: BSR 51.25; BHS 52.43; BWH, 52.46.

4x400 relay: BWH, 4:17.18; BSR, 4:17.23; BHS, 4:19.62.

High jump: Abby Dodge, BHS, 5-3; Deliahla Koch, BWH, 5-3; Brooke Hofferber, BWH, 4-11; Amy Link, BWH, 4-07; Sami Serich, BHS, 4-5; Bailey Volbrecht, BSR, 4-5.

Pole vault: Mikayla Bloyder, BWH, 10-6; Tiffani Finley, BSR, 10-6; Katrina Terry, BWH, 9-6; Tendra Palin, BWH, 9-6; Shae Helterbran, BWH, 9; Maddy Gilsdorf, BSR, 8-6.

Long jump: Abby Dodge, BHS, 14-11; Kassidy Caprara, BHS, 14-8; Mija McLeod, BHS, 14-7; Bailey Volbrecht, BSR, 14-6; Amy Link, BWH, 14-4; Breanna Latimore, BWH, 13-10.

Triple jump: Amy Link, BWH, 32-3; Maddy Gilsdorf, BSR, 31-7; Caitlin Carmody, BHS, 30-7; Marissa Kelker, BSR, 30-5; Kassidy Caprara, BHS, 29-9; Brittney Plum, BHS, 29-6.

Shot put: Hannah Nessan, BSR, 36-7; Savanaa Walker, BWH, 35-2; Syd Hall, BWH, 32-2; Madison Cicierski, BSR, 31-; Ashley Olson, BSR, 29-11; Addele Borland, BWH, 29-4.

Discus: Madison Cicierski, BSR, 126-1; Hannah Nessan, BSR, 120-4; Savanaa Walker, BWH, 111-10; Syd Hall, BWH, 98-11; April Cross, BSR, 96-.08.

Javelin: Anna Jurovich, BWH, 119-5; Megan Dewar, BWH, 110-9; Lauren Krivic, BWH, 92; Sarah Semsak, BHS, 88; Madison, Schreiner, BSR, 86-3; April Cross, BSR, 84-7.

Boys

Team Scores: BWH, 162; BSR, 109; BHS, 46.

100: Remington Hjelvik, BWH, 11.23; Daltn Daum, BHS, 11.35; Gabe Sulser, BSR, 11.62; Keaton Anderson, BSR, 11.76; Evan Williams, BSR, 11.77; Kaelen Shay, BSR, 11.88.

200: Remington Hjelvik, BWH, 22.94; Timmy Dutton, BWH, 24; Evan Williams BSR, 24.03; Keaton Anderson, BSR, 24.06; Jacob Clarke, BSR, 24.28; Kasey Grisanti, BWH, 24.41.

400: Demetrius Brown, BSR, 51.53; Timmy Dutton, BWH, 52.83; Jacob Clarke, BSR, 54.37; Tate Volbrecht, BSR, 55.05; Bryson Pippin, BWH, 57.47; Richmond Paschall, BWH, 59.10.

800: Isaac Petsch, BWH, 2:00.39; Simon Petsch, BWH, 2:04.73; Demetrius Brown, BSR, 2:06.66; Brennan Worthington, BWH, 2:09.5; Peder Rickbeil, BSR, 2:10.13; Anthony Overcast, 2:13.07.

1,600: Isaac Petsch, BWH, 4:28.75; Brennan Worthington, BWH, 4:48.37; Anthnoy Overcast, BSR, 4:50.45; Carter Gall, BSR, 4:51.94; Garrett Beckstead, BWH, 4:55.44; Sion Petsch, BWH, 4:58.18.

3,200: Cater Gall, BSR, 10:36.49; Garrett Beckstead, BWH, 10:57.41; Adam Barrie, BHW, 11:23.22; Harrison Bentzel, BWH, 11:40.53; Troy Smith, BSR, 12:02.31; Tyler Sather, BSR, 12:08.85.

110 hurdles: Gabe Sulser, BSR, 15.4; Parker Bernhardt, BWH, 15.77; Connor Gaughan, BSR, 15.8; Clay Dean, BHS, 15.94; Xaiver Sulser, BSR, 16.68; Caleb Nelson, BWH, 17.54.

300 hurdles: Clay Dean, BHS, 40.87; Gabe Sulser, BSR, 42.96; Nolan Timmons, BSR, 43.59; Kiley, Caprara, BHS, 43.91. Caleb Nelson, BWH, 44.19; Chris Berzel, BSR, 45.91.

4x100 relay: BWH, 43.54; BHS, 44.31; BSR, 44.44.

4x400 relay: BWH, 3:31.13; BSR, 3:34.33; BHS, 3:39.05.

High jump: Keaton Anderson, BSR, 6-5; Ethan Garrett, BWH, 6-3; Slade Cobb, BWH, 5-9; Kaleb Martin, BWH, 5-7; Jared Haran, BHS, 5-5; Justin Rafter, BSR, 5-3.

Pole vault: Jake Bradford, BWH, 14-1; Ryan Waples, BWH, 12; Nate Jonston, BWH, 11; Ty Peterson, BHS, 10-6; Kaleb Hanson, BWH, 9-6; Dane Reeves, BSR, 9; Dave Millers, BSR, 9; Christian Sallade, BWH, 9.

Long jump: Jory Ableman, BWH, 21-10; Keaton Anderson, BSR, 21-8.5; Samuel Sparks, BSR, 21-1; Ethan Garrett, BWH, 19-11; Gabe Sulser, BSR, 19-5; Chaz Maddock, BWH, 18-10.

Triple jump: Jory Ableman, BWH, 42-9; Chaz Maddock, BWH, 40-7; Xavier Sulser, BSR, 39-1; Ethan Garrett, BWH, 38.8; Kaelen Shay, BSR, 38-3; Kiley Caprara, BHS, 35-5.5.

Shot put: Brayden Demming, BWH, 41-8; Bryce Liebel, BHS, 40-5.5; Nolan Boyle, BHS, 39-7; Tobin O'Brien, 38-7; Kaelen Shay, BSR, 38-5; Wade Nelson, BHS, 38.

Discus: Charles Barron, BSR, 149-07; Brayden Demming, BW, 137-10; Emmit Barsch, BSR, 129-02; Bryson Demming, BWH, 127-9; Nolan Boyle, BHS, 107-9; Kyle Klaplan, BHS, 103-11.

Javelin: Richmond Paschall, BWH, 156-10; Beau Linell, BWH, 153-1; Bryce Gallagher, BHS, 134-4; Quinn Denney, BHS, 134-4; Tyler Wonnacott, BHS, 133-04; Bryson Pippin, BWH, 129-6.

Read more: http://billingsgazette.com/sports/high-school/track-and-field/scoreboard-prep-track-and-field/article_3338149b-bfe2-5399-8cb8-f9a5d3db9e6e.html#ixzz3W64JLFlr