View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Laurel Meet

Date: 2021-04-06
Laurel Meet
At Laurel, Laurel Sports Complex Stadium

Girls

Team scores: 1. Laurel 215, 2. Sweet Grass 67, 3. Red Lodge 59, 4. Manhattan Christian 52. 5. Whitehall 42, 6. Columbus 31.5. 7. Bridger 24, 8. Roberts 16, 9. Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap, 10. Park City, 7.5, 11. Belfry 5, 12. Winnett-Grass Range 4.

100: 1, Hoagland, Maxine, Whitehall, 13.32. 2, Whitehurst, Katie, Whitehall, 13.42. 3, Campbell, Krista, Bridger, 13.50. 4, Cooley, Emily, Sweet Grass, 13.51. 5, Kuperus, Eliana, Manhattan Ch, 13.72. 6, Grabowska, Leigha, Park City, 13.77.

200: 1, Aby, Alyse, Laurel, 27.40. 2, Whitehurst, Katie, Whitehall, 27.96. 3, Hoagland, Maxine, Whitehall, 28.13. 4, Campbell, Krista, Bridger, 28.44. 5, VanDyken, Jadyn, Manhattan Ch, 28.46. 6, Grabowska, Leigha, Park City, 28.87. 6, Obert, Hannah, Columbus, 28.87.

400: 1, Whitehurst, Katie, Whitehall, 1:02.55. 2, Sheils, Makenzie, Columbus, 1:07.87. 3, Melcher, Becky, Laurel, 1:09.74. 4, Shuck, Mackenna, Red Lodge, 1:10.16. 5, Dedmore, Tasha, Park City, 1:12.80. 6, Smith, Adeline, Columbus, 1:13.20.

800: 1, Cook, Carly, Laurel, 2:29.96. 2, Timm, Grace, Laurel, 2:32.11. 3, Erving, Madison, Laurel, 2:40.26. 4, Ketchum, Kameryn, Sweet Grass, 2:42.25. 5, Berg, Kenadie, Laurel, 2:48.87. 6, Smith, Adeline, Columbus, 2:51.38.

1,600: 1, Timm, Grace, Laurel, 5:32.44. 2, Wood, Natalie, Sweet Grass, 5:35.30. 3, Mourich, Andria, Laurel, 5:38.13. 4, Plymale, Kelsey, Columbus, 5:41.07. 5, Bellach, Ava, Manhattan Ch, 6:00.56. 6, Smith, Adeline, Columbus, 6:09.42.

3,200: 1, Wood, Natalie, Sweet Grass, 12:14.29. 2, Mourich, Andria, Laurel, 12:33.59. 3, Binando, Bailey, Red Lodge, 13:55.68. 4, Binando, Brooke, Red Lodge, 14:40.74.

100 hurdles: 1, McNeil, Macie, Laurel, 17.60. 2, DeVries, Alexis, Manhattan Ch, 17.97. 3, Evenson, Emma, Red Lodge, 18.26. 4, Herden, Whitney, Belfry, 19.32. 5, Doll, Brighid, Roberts, 20.16. 6, Schwend, Cassidy, Bridger, 20.21.

300 hurdles: 1, Reimer, Brayli, Red Lodge, 51.00. 2, Maack, Morgan, Laurel, 52.14. 3, Polivkova, Lea, Sweet Grass, 53.42. 4, DeVries, Alexis, Manhattan Ch, 54.27. 5, Evenson, Emma, Red Lodge, 55.19. 6, Kuperus, Eliana, Manhattan Ch, 56.43.

400 relay: 1, Laurel 'A' 53.47. 2, Manhattan Christian 'A' 54.04. 3, Sweet Grass County 'A' 54.67. 4, Laurel 'B' 55.71. 5, Columbus 'A' 56.29. 6, Park City 'A' 57.62.

1,600 relay: 1, Laurel 'A' 4:16.26. 2, Manhattan Christian 'A' 4:27.86. 3, Sweet Grass County 'A' 4:35.40. 4, Columbus 'A' 4:37.57. 5, Red Lodge 'A' 4:49.82. 6, Park City 'A' 5:00.79.

High Jump: 1, Cooley, Emily, Sweet Grass, J5-01. 2, Pospisil, Dylann, Bridger, J4-07. 3, O'Reilly, Megan, Columbus, J4-04. 4, Reimer, Brayli, Red Lodge, J4-04. 5, DeVries, Emma, Roberts, J4-02. 6, Auck, Dakota, Hobson-Moore, J4-00.

Pole Vault: 1, Leeds, Laney, Laurel, J8-00. 2, Binando, Bailey, Red Lodge, J7-00. 3, DeVries, Alexis, Manhattan Ch, J6-06. 4, Scarbro, Nancy, Columbus, J6-06. 5, Linday, Brianna, Laurel, J6-06. 6, Prester, Hailey, Manhattan Ch, J6-00. 6, Venema, Tori, Manhattan Ch, J6-00.

Long Jump: 1, Gibbs, Kolby, Laurel, 15-00.25. 2, Auck, Dakota, Hobson-Moore, 14-07.50. 3, VanDyken, Jadyn, Manhattan Ch, 14-05.50. 4, DeVries, Emma, Roberts, 14-02.75. 5, Caswell, Alexa, Laurel, 14-01.75. 6, Finn, Bailey, Sweet Grass, 14-01.50.

Triple Jump: 1, Gibbs, Kolby, Laurel, 32-02. 2, Caswell, Alexa, Laurel, 30-01.25. 3, Ketchum, Kameryn, Sweet Grass, 29-10. 4, Corean, Morgan, Winnett-Gras, 29-01.50. 5, Pospisil, Dylann, Bridger, 28-10.50. 6, Goltz, Mya, Bridger, 28-06.25.

Shot Put: 1, Harper, Teigan, Laurel, 36-07. 2, Graves, Bailey, Laurel, 31-11.50. 3, Cooley, Emily, Sweet Grass, 31-01. 4, Maynard, Paige, Laurel, 29-10. 5, Graves, Kaiya, Laurel, 28-10. 6, Frank, Kitrie, Red Lodge, 28-09.50.

Discus: 1, Graves, Bailey, Laurel, 105-07. 2, Graves, Kaiya, Laurel, 103-01. 3, Maynard, Paige, Laurel, 95-08. 4, Lerum, Dana, Manhattan Ch, 92-06. 5, Frank, Kitrie, Red Lodge, 88-00. 6, Rehder, Lainey, Red Lodge, 81-04.

Javelin: 1, Harris, Keeli, Laurel, 124-02. 2, Frank, Kitrie, Red Lodge, 116-09. 3, Graves, Bailey, Laurel, 110-02. 4, Bertolino, Bentley, Roberts, 96-00. 5, Frank, Abby, Park City, 93-07. 6, Leeds, Laney, Laurel, 88-01.

Boys

Team scores: 1. Laurel 179, 2. Red Lodge 75, 3. Park City 74, 4. Columbus 66, 5. Manhattan Christian 43, 6. Roberts 30.5, 7. Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 19, 8. Winnett-Grass Range 15.5, 9. Whitehall 12, 10. Sweet Grass 11, 11. Willow Creek 8, 11. Bridger 8.

100: 1, Martinez, Colby, Columbus, 11.77. 2, Jetmore, Jay, Red Lodge, 11.79. 3, Schwend, Tanner, Laurel, 11.86. 4, Hill, Tebarek, Manhattan Ch, 11.97. 5, Zimdars, Garrett, Park City, 12.06. 6, Robinson, Jaiden, Red Lodge, 12.09.

200: 1, Webinger, Jakob, Laurel, 22.80. 2, Waddell, Jack, Laurel, 23.18. 3, Jetmore, Jay, Red Lodge, 24.28. 4, Aby, Eli, Laurel, 24.43. 5, Robinson, Jaiden, Red Lodge, 24.56. 6, Swanz, Jackson, Hobson-Moore, 24.75.

400: 1, Martinez, Colby, Columbus, 53.45. 2, Zimdars, Garrett, Park City, 55.09. 3, McGillvry, Gage, Sweet Grass, 57.63. 4, Story, Wyatt, Park City, 58.90. 5, Kosel, Benjamin, Roberts, 58.93. 6, Nation, Sage, Sweet Grass, 1:00.62.

800: 1, Kenney, Matt, Manhattan Ch, 2:10.89. 2, Trostle, Colton, Laurel, 2:16.99. 3, Vesbach, Elias, Columbus, 2:20.85. 4, Plymale, James, Columbus, 2:22.22. 5, Barta, Ty, Laurel, 2:24.29. 6, Wilcox, Owen, Laurel, 2:25.82.

1,600: 1, Arthun, Oren, Manhattan Ch, 4:50.38. 2, Paris, Dylan, Laurel, 4:50.87. 3, Plymale, James, Columbus, 4:55.65. 4, Kenney, Matt, Manhattan Ch, 4:58.77. 5, Quick, Elijah, Red Lodge, 5:13.88. 6, Bickel, Gavyn, Roberts, 5:19.95.

3,200: 1, Paris, Dylan, Laurel, 10:49.52. 2, Quick, Elijah, Red Lodge, 11:15.05. 3, Vesbach, Elias, Columbus, 11:17.97. 4, Johnson, Ethan, Laurel, 11:34.21. 5, Henry, Jonah, Laurel, 11:48.25. 6, Gage, Pason, Laurel, 11:50.68.

110 hurdles: 1, Flemmon, Daylen, Laurel, 16.76. 2, Quenser, Skyler, Red Lodge, 17.53. 3, Swanz, Jackson, Hobson-Moore, 17.57. 4, Tschacher, Wesley, Laurel, 17.76. 5, Burrows, Chase, Laurel, 17.78. 6, Zimdars, Stockton, Park City, 18.13.

300 hurdles: 1, Zimdars, Stockton, Park City, 44.01. 2, Burrows, Chase, Laurel, 44.40. 3, Swanz, Jackson, Hobson-Moore, 44.67. 4, Reynolds, Owen, Red Lodge, 46.60. 5, Quenser, Skyler, Red Lodge, 46.61. 6, Tschacher, Wesley, Laurel, 46.84.

400 relay: 1, Laurel 'A' 43.83. 2, Laurel 'B' 47.25. 3, Manhattan Christian 'A' 48.72. 4, Park City 'A' 48.79. 5, Sweet Grass County 'A' 49.35. 6, Bridger 'A' 51.00.

1,600 relay: 1, Laurel 'A' 3:47.35. 2, Columbus 'A' 3:55.43. 3, Winnett-Grass Range 'A' 3:56.71. 4, Park City 'A' 3:57.85. 5, Red Lodge 'A' 4:07.03. 6, Manhattan Christian 'A' 4:10.83.

High Jump: 1, Kosel, Benjamin, Roberts, J5-08. 2, Smith, Campbell, Willow Creek, J5-08. 3, Adams, Nathan, Manhattan Ch, J5-08. 4, Schwend, Tanner, Laurel, J5-06. 5, Allen, Joe, Roberts, J5-04. 5, Dunkel, Jace, Winnett-Gras, J5-02.

Pole Vault: 1, Jacobsen, Spenser, Red Lodge, J10-06. 2, Gray, Lucas, Laurel, J10-00. 3, Meier, Garrett, Columbus, J10-00. 4, Kosel, Lukas, Roberts, J9-06. 5, Allen, Joe, Roberts, J9-00. 6, Kyhl, Easton, Laurel, J9-00.

Long Jump: 1, Martinez, Colby, Columbus, 19-10. 2, Webinger, Jakob, Laurel, 19-08. 3, Swanz, Jackson, Hobson-Moore, 18-09. 4, Zimdars, Garrett, Park City, 18-07.50. 5, Reynolds, Owen, Red Lodge, 18-04.50. 6, Gray, Lucas, Laurel, 18-03.

Triple Jump: 1, Brown, Max, Laurel, 37-03.50. 2, Kosel, Benjamin, Roberts, 36-10.50. 3, Stepper, Holden, Park City, 35-07. 4, Buessing, Jacob, Bridger, 35-05.50. 5, Kindsfather, Taetin, Park City, 35-05. 6, Zentner, Rod, Bridger, 35-03.

Shot Put: 1, Mann, Corby, Red Lodge, 44-02.50. 2, Kessler, Ben, Park City, 41-00.50. 3, Smith, Dylan, Whitehall, 39-07. 4, Kazmierczak, Xane, Laurel, 36-10. 5, Poser, Alex, Laurel, 36-07. 6, Hull, Treydon, Laurel, 36-02.50.

Discus: 1, Mann, Corby, Red Lodge, 135-02.50. 2, Kessler, Ben, Park City, 120-07.50. 3, Smith, Dylan, Whitehall, 113-06. 4, Folts, Colton, Laurel, 112-00. 5, Heidema, Logan, Manhattan Ch, 108-09. 6, Hull, Treydon, Laurel, 102-07.

Javelin: 1, Kessler, Ben, Park City, 146-06. 2, Kazmierczak, Xane, Laurel, 141-10. 3, McNeil, Jace, Laurel, 140-10. 4, Eickhoff, Garrett, Winnett-Gras, 125-10. 5, Bantz, Brady, Winnett-Gras, 121-07. 6, Ward, Hunter, Laurel, 116-08.