Meet: Western Top 10 Meet
Date: 2018-04-24Western Top 10 Meet
MCPS Stadium
BOYS
100 – 1. Jace Klucewich, Frenchtown, 11.30; 2. Drew Turner, Glacier, 11.43; 3. Payton Ater, Sentinel, 11.51.
200 – 1. Drew Turner, Glacier, 22.62; 2. Mark Estes, Glacier, 22.69; 3. Andrew Andra, Corvallis, 23.30.
400 – 1. Jethro Thorn, Florence, 50.05; 2. Jake Jessop, Corvallis, 50.98; 3. Ray Trudeau, Helena, 51.02.
800 – 1. Will Dauenhauer, Hellgate, 1:59.50; 2. Jonathan Harrison, Sentinel, 1:59.92; 3. Jake Vetter, Butte, 2:03.22.
1600 – 1. Isaac Schmidt, Hellgate, 4:18.02; 2. Joseph Vanden, Glacier, 4:35.87; 3. Elijah Boyd, Glacier, 4:36.51.
3200 – 1. Ian Curtis, Hellgate, 9:48.05; 2. Simon Hill, Glacier, 9:52.16; 3. Lukas Hurejsi, Hellgate, 10:00.82.
110HH – 1. Colton Cote, Polson, 15.53; 2. Mason VanVallis, Big Sky, 15.86; 3. Quinn Sullivan, Butte, 15.93.
300H – 1. Drew Deck, Glacier, 40.64; 2. Jace Dewalt, Sentinel, 41.06; 3. Jordan Christian, Hellgate, 41.37.
SP – 1. Justin Jenks, Helena Capital, 58-04.00; 2. Jesse Mecham, Frenchtown, 51-01.25; 3. Garrett Brown, Corvallis, 50-09.00.
Discus – 1. Austin Forson, Deer Lodge, 180-02; 2. Justin Jenks, Helena Capital, 164-02; 3. Brock Cantrell-Field, Sentinel, 159-02.
Jav – 1. Bennett McChesney, Glacier, 183-00; 2. Michael Graves, Hamilton, 182-05; 3. Brock Cantrell-Field, 173-00.
HJ – 1. Adam Botkin, Frenchtown, 6-02.00; 2. Ridge Albright, Corvallis, 6-02.00; T3. Eric Richie, Hellgate, 6-00.00; T3. Gavin Strom, Libby, 6-00.00.
LJ – 1. Caleb Ferguson, Helena, 20-09.00; 2. Scotty Twite, Loyola, 20-02.25; 3. Gavin Strom, Libby, 20-02.00.
TJ – 1. Elias Dewaters, Sentinel, 42-04.50; 2. Braden Smith, Whitehall, 42-00.50; 3. Caden Ingraham, Sentinel, 41-02.00.
PV – 1. Ty Peterson, Butte, 15-03.00; 2. Rylan Wilcox, Big Sky, 14-00.00; 3. Caleb Ferguson, Helena, 14-00.00.
4x100 – 1. Glaicer 42.97; 2. Sentinel 44.03; 3. Frenchtown, 44.39.
4x400 – 1. Glacier; 2. Seeley-Swan; 3. Helena.
GIRLS
100 – 1. Tylia DeJohn, Dillon, 12.69; 2. Hayle Sundquist, Dillon, 12.98; 3. Audrey Bloomquist, Helena Capital, 13.01.
200 – 1. Tylia DeJohn, Dillon, 26.15; 2. Tyrah Hammond, Charlo, 26.50; 3. Carlee Fryberger, Charlo, 26.61.
400 – 1. Whitney Morrison, Big Sky, 59.56; 2. Haile Norred, Bigfork, 59.86; 3. Mikenna Els, Whitefish, 1:00.84.
800 – 1. Madison Edwards, Big Sky, 2:21.59; 2. Natalie Yocum, Frenchtown, 2:22.52; 3. Lyric Devries, Hamilton, 2:24.62.
1600 – 1. Bryn Morley, Bigfork, 4:50.05; 2. Madison Edwards, Big Sky, 5:09.98; 3. Ellee Becker, Hellgate, 5:10.78.
3200 – 1. Annie Hill, Glacier, 10:38.08; 2. Katie Munro, Hellgate, 11:50.32; 3. Anya Young, Bigfork, 11:51.13.
100HH – 1. Lauren Heggen, Sentinel, 14.92; 2. Melissa Moreni, Helena Capital, 15.31; 3. Kailee Oliverson, Twin Bridges, 15.59.
300H – 1. Joylynn Glidewell, Big Sky, 46.34; 2. Ashley McElmurry, Sentinel, 46.47; Megan Pendergast, Stevensville, 47.56.
SP – 1. Jessica Thompson, Plains, 40-01.00; 2. Brooke Kearns, Big Sky, 38-11.00; 3. Emilie Hinrichs, Frenchtown, 38-09.00.
Discus – 1. Calla Haldorson, Corvallis, 140-06; 2. Emily Malone, Sentinel, 138-03; 3. Madi Arneson, Sentinel, 131-03.
Jav – 1. Emily Malone, Sentinel, 133-00; 2. Angellica Street, Columbia Falls, 131-10; 3. Kylie Frohlich, Sentinel, 127-05.
HJ – 1. Jourdain Klein, Ennis, 5-05.00; 2. Anna Trudnowski, Butte, 5-03.00; 3. Hannah Hutchison, Corvallis, 5-03.00.
LJ – 1. Ashley McElmurry, Sentinel, 17-05.00; 2. Severine Armstrong, Hellgate, 16-11.75; 3. Whitney Morrison, Big Sky, 16-10.00.
TJ – 1. Lauren Heggen, Sentinel, 38-10.50; 2. Ashley McElmurry, Sentinel, 36-02.25; 3. Whitney Morrison, Big Sky, 35-07.75.
PV – 1. Kamden Hilborn, Helena, 10-06.00; 2. Isabella Reed, Big Sky, 10-00.00; 3. Katelyn Jablonski, Helena, 9-06.00.
4x100 – 1. Dillon 49.92; 2. Helena Capital 50.23; 3. Hellgate 50.98.
4x400 – 1. Big Sky; 2. Frenchtown; 3. Glacier.