View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Whitefish-Flathead Dual

Date: 2016-05-12
Whitefish-Flathead Dual
At Whitefish

Girls
100 1, Allie Schulz, Whitefish, 12.67. 2, Lydia Kryshak, Whitefish, 13.25. 3,
Emily Buckmaster, Whitefish, 13.38.

200 1, Allie Schulz, Whitefish, 27.04. 2, Madde Boles, Flathead, 27.90. 3, Mara
Lorch, Flathead, 27.94.

400 1, Kaitlin Wride, Flathead, 1:00.94. 2, Lydia Kryshak, Whitefish, 1:01.59. 3,
Lauren Schulz, Whitefish, 1:03.42.

800 1, Barrett Gray, Whitefish, 2:40.98.

1,600 1, Nicole Bouma, Flathead, 5:35.16. 2, Braya Hobson, Whitefish, 5:53.51. 3,
Hailey Allen, Flathead, 6:00.33.

3,200 1, Sadie Wilson, Flathead, 12:24.14.

100 Hurdles 1, Kennedy Grove, Whitefish, 17.16. 2, Whitney Billi, Whitefish, 17.44. 3,
Kellie Brown, Whitefish, 17.51.

300 Hurdles 1, Ellie DeWan, Whitefish, 49.64. 2, Sara Clarin, Flathead, 51.80. 3, Misty
Greene, Flathead, 54.12.

400 Relay 1, Whitefish, 52.43. 2, Flathead, 53.18.

1,600 Relay 1, Flathead, 4:18.54. 2, Whitefish, 4:32.34. 3, Flathead, 4:37.95.

High Jump 1, Kate Doorn, Whitefish, 4-11. 2, Madde Boles, Flathead, 4-9. 3, Kenzie
Harvey, Flathead, 4-9.

Pole Vault 1, Savannah Cheff, Flathead, 9-0. 2, Megan Rieke, Flathead, 8-6. 3, Elena
Jimenez, Flathead, 7-0.

Long Jump 1, Cadelyn Nunn, Flathead, 15-7. 1, Madde Boles, Flathead, 15-7. 3, Cevana
Lawshe, Whitefish, 14-5.

Triple Jump 1, Lauren Schulz, Whitefish, 31-9.5. 2, Cadelyn Nunn, Flathead, 31-0. 3,
Becca Catina, Whitefish, 29-4.

Shot Put 1, Makenna Benbrook, Whitefish, 32-2. 2, Morgann Blanc, Flathead, 30-10. 3,
Annisa Brown, Whitefish, 30-9.

Discus 1, Liz Lorentz, Flathead, 101-6.5. 2, Annisa Brown, Whitefish, 93-0. 3,
Morgann Blanc, Flathead, 88-11.

Javelin 1, Alyssa Wisher, Flathead, 108-11. 2, Lizzie Sherwood, Flathead, 99-7. 3,
Ellie DeWan, Whitefish, 93-5.

Boys
100 1, Bobby Lowry, Flathead, 11.11. 2, Trae Vasquez, Flathead, 11.48. 3, Eric
Reyna, Flathead, 11.71.

200 1, Bobby Lowry, Flathead, 23.49. 2, Eric Reyna, Flathead, 24.37. 3, Michael
Warner, Whitefish, 24.48.

400 1, Caleb Meehan, Whitefish, 55.40. 2, Cade Gagnon, Flathead, 55.73. 3, Ethan
Timm, Flathead, 56.16.

800 1, Derek Macfarlane, Flathead, 2:06.17. 2, Alex Drew, Flathead, 2:12.22. 3,
Griffin Fischer, Flathead, 2:14.52.

1,600 1, Jake Perrin, Flathead, 4:23.78. 2, Ben Perrin, Flathead, 4:32.05. 3, Jaden
Anderson, Flathead, 4:35.96.

3,200 1, Jacob Calles, Flathead, 10:08.19. 2, Reed Miller, Flathead, 12:12.47.

110 Hurdles 1, Parker McWhirter, Whitefish, 16.49. 1, Dawson Rinehart, Flathead, 16.49. 3,
Lee Walburn, Whitefish, 16.89.

300 Hurdles 1, Chad Hemsley, Flathead, 42.22. 2, Dawson Rinehart, Flathead, 43.29. 3, Josh
Gruber, Flathead, 45.37.

400 Relay 1, Flathead, 45.36. 2, Flathead, 45.91. 3, Whitefish, 46.55.

1,600 Relay 1, Flathead, 3:36.04. 2, Flathead, 3:44.53. 3, Whitefish, 3:45.84.

High Jump 1, Micah Bucy, Flathead, 5-11. 2, Andy Thomas, Flathead, 5-9. 3, Ryan
Skramovsky, Flathead, 5-9.

Pole Vault 1, Avery Hirsch, Whitefish, 9-0. 1, Jaden MacNeil, Flathead, 9-0. 3, Bentley
Boone, Flathead, 8-0.

Long Jump 1, Keaton Krantz, Flathead, 20-11.5. 2, Bobby Lowry, Flathead, 20-.5. 2,
Trae Vasquez, Flathead, 20-.5.

Triple Jump 1, Keaton Krantz, Flathead, 41-11. 2, Andy Thomas, Flathead, 39-11. 3, Dawson
Rinehart, Flathead, 37-8.5.

Shot Put 1, Michael Lee, Flathead, 45-7. 2, Nate Sommers, Flathead, 40-10. 3, Cole
Smith, Flathead, 40-7.

Discus 1, Dawken Billi, Whitefish, 129-3. 2, Michael Lee, Flathead, 128-1. 3,
Austin Galvan, Whitefish, 118-7.

Javelin 1, Luke May, Whitefish, 176-10. 2, Dechlan Sparrow, Flathead, 145-7. 3, Cole
Gunderson, Flathead, 141-1.