View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Archie Roe Invitational

Date: 2016-05-07
Archie Roe Invitational
Legends Stadium, Kalispell

BOYS

Team scores: 1. Flathead 168, 2. Glacier 104, 3. Bigfork 44, 4. Thompson Falls 42, 5. Columbia Falls 40, 6. Polson 28, 7. Whitefish 27, 8. Hellgate 25, 9. Eureka 20, 10. Cut Bank 13, 11. Frenchtown 11, 12. Libby 5.

100 meters: 1, Ethan Larson, Glacier, 11.30. 2, Bobby Lowry, Flathead, J11.30. 3, Tanner Dana, Columbia Falls, 11.32. 4, Drew Turner, Glacier, 11.36. 5, Landon Youbles, Hellgate, 11.61. 6, Trae Vasquez, Flathead, 11.62.

200: 1, Aaron Robinson, Glacier, 22.88. 2, Ethan Larson, Glacier, 23.09. 3, Bobby Lowry, Flathead, 23.42. 4, Josh Wulfekuhle, Thompson Falls, 23.64. 5, Landon Youbles, Hellgate, 23.67. 6, Mathew Rensvold, Polson, 23.82.

400: 1, Matt Farrier, Bigfork, 52.21. 2, Logan Stephens, Columbia Falls, 52.92. 3, Tom Chalfant, Glacier, 53.41. 4, Logan Nelson, Libby, 53.56. 5, Dylan Cardon, Whitefish, J53.56. 6, Colton Cote, Polson, 53.61.

800: 1, Jaden Anderson, Flathead, 1:58.64. 2, Elijah Boyd, Glacier, 2:00.32. 3, Ian Barrett Hakanson, Hellgate, 2:02.81. 4, Derek Macfarlane, Flathead, 2:04.27. 5, Brock Rugg, Frenchtown, 2:05.10. 6, Tucker Salmonsen, Glacier, 2:05.46.

1,600: 1, Logan Morley, Bigfork, 4:17.81. 2, Peter Kirgis, Hellgate, 4:18.59. 3, Jake Perrin, Flathead, 4:21.28. 4, Jaden Anderson, Flathead, 4:33.55. 5, Jacob Calles, Flathead, 4:33.92. 6, Isaac Schmidt, Hellgate, 4:34.44.

3,200: 1, Jake Perrin, Flathead, 9:13.00. 2, Logan Morley, Bigfork, 9:25.91. 3, Ben Perrin, Flathead, 9:45.32. 4, Jacob Calles, Flathead, 9:52.18. 5, Sage Wanner, Columbia Falls, 9:52.91. 6, Tevyn Stetson, Glacier, 9:56.47.

110 hurdles: 1, Aaron Robinson, Glacier, 14.57. 2, Colton Cote, Polson, 15.80. 3, Josh Wulfekuhle, Thompson Falls, 16.06. 4, Jansen Anderson, Whitefish, 16.24. 5, Dalton Manning, Flathead, 16.42. 6, Kade Lunday, Hellgate, 16.48.

300 hurdles: 1, Scout Willcut, Glacier, 40.41. 2, Chad Hemsley, Flathead, 41.99. 3, Cannan Smith, Eureka, 42.00. 4, Garrett Strine, Thompson Falls, 42.74. 5, Parker Spadt, Frenchtown, 42.86. 6, Andrew Durado, Glacier, 43.34.

400 relay: 1, Glacier A (Drew Turner, Ethan Larson, Scout Willcut, Aaron Robinson), 42.86. 2, Columbia Falls A, 43.87. 3, Flathead A, 44.24. 4, Polson A, 44.29. 5, Whitefish A, 45.34. 6, Hellgate A, 45.82.

1,600 relay: 1, Glacier A (Scout Willcut, Tom Chalfant, Tyler Combs, Elijah Boyd), 3:28.84. 2, Flathead A, 3:33.55. 3, Polson A, 3:34.99. 4, Bigfork A, 3:36.35. 5, Hellgate A, 3:41.12. 6, Libby A, 3:45.33.

High jump: 1, Micah Bucy, Flathead, 6-3. 2, Seth Omsberg, Cut Bank, 6-1. 2, Parker Spadt, Frenchtown, 6-1. 4, Kyler Burns, Columbia Falls, J6-1. 5, Connor Schenk, Hellgate, 5-11. 6, Sawyer Silliker, Whitefish, J5-11.

Pole vault: 1, Jake Gascon, Thompson Falls, 14-0. 2, Jacob Clairmont, Polson, J14-0. 3, Matt Brewer, Whitefish, 13-0. 4, Cody Wiley, Flathead, J13-0. 5, Ben Windauer, Columbia Falls, 12-6. 6, Austin Green, Columbia Falls, J12-6.

Long jump: 1, Keaton Krantz, Flathead, 20-10.5. 2, Trae Vasquez, Flathead, 20-7.75. 3, Seth Omsberg, Cut Bank, 20-7.25. 4, Trais Hoisington, Thompson Falls, 20-4.25. 5, Bobby Lowry, Flathead, 20-3.5. 6, Andy Thomas, Flathead, 20-2.5.

Triple jump: 1, Keaton Krantz, Flathead, 42-6.25. 2, Hunter Nicholson, Glacier, 42-3.25. 3, Andy Thomas, Flathead, 42-2.25. 4, Lucas Blankers, Eureka, 41-8.25. 5, Peter Mow, Whitefish, 40-10. 6, Steven DeCamp, Columbia Falls, 40-2.

Shot put: 1, Josh McCracken, Flathead, 50-6. 2, Kaelan Yanak, Eureka, 46-8. 3, Ross Coleman, Bigfork, 46-4. 4, Michael Lee, Flathead, 45-0. 5, Blake Arneson, Columbia Falls, 44-2. 6, Owen Davis, Eureka, 44-1.

Discus: 1, McKenzie Holt, Thompson Falls, 153-11. 2, Josh McCracken, Flathead, 151-4. 3, Ross Coleman, Bigfork, 140-2. 4, Nathan Hammer, Glacier, 131-11. 5, Michael Lee, Flathead, 129-3. 6, Bryce Grame, Glacier, 128-0.

Javelin: 1, Luke May, Whitefish, 199-2. 2, Bram Booth, Flathead, 173-10. 3, Dakota Bridwell, Columbia Falls, 165-2. 4, Kade VanElswyk, Thompson Falls, J165-2. 5, Sean Kopchinsky, Glacier, 160-11. 6, Cannan Smith, Eureka, 158-3.

GIRLS

Team scores: 1. Glacier 120, 2. Hellgate 85, 3. Columbia Falls 62, 4. Bigfork 58, 5. Flathead 56, 6. Whitefish 41.5, 7. Thompson Falls 29, 8. Fort Benton 20, 9. Polson 19, 10. Shelby 17, 11. Frenchtown 15, 12. Eureka 4.25, 13. Libby .25.

100: 1, Mary Baker, Columbia Falls, 13.07. 2, Sarah Kronner, Hellgate, 13.11. 3, Haile Norred, Bigfork, 13.16. 4, Maddy Thompson, Fort Benton, 13.40. 5, Katharina Gruhler, Hellgate, 13.44. 6, Adrian Schnee, Glacier, 13.47.

200: 1, Haile Norred, Bigfork, 26.91. 2, Sarah Kronner, Hellgate, 26.93. 3, Leah Gannon, Fort Benton, 27.00. 4, Madde Boles, Flathead, 27.51. 5, Katharina Gruhler, Hellgate, 27.69. 6, Lydia Kryshak, Whitefish, 27.73.

400: 1, Haile Norred, Bigfork, 59.55. 2, Leah Gannon, Fort Benton, 59.87. 3, Lydia Kryshak, Whitefish, 1:01.05. 4, Madi Provo, Hellgate, 1:02.26. 5, Kiara Burlage, Columbia Falls, 1:02.84. 6, Payge Boyce, Flathead, 1:03.17.

800: 1, Kim Parsell, Shelby, 2:14.03. 2, Kaitlin Wride, Flathead, 2:19.08. 3, Bailey Smith, Glacier, 2:21.47. 4, Nicole Bouma, Flathead, 2:22.65. 5, Kaitlyn Bird, Fort Benton, 2:24.03. 6, Bea Frissell, Polson, 2:24.13.

1,600: 1, Annie Hill, Glacier, 4:52.46. 2, Bryn Morley, Bigfork, 5:03.81. 3, Kim Parsell, Shelby, 5:09.63. 4, Gillian Maness, Flathead, 5:10.79. 5, Ella Degrandpre, Hellgate, 5:19.19. 6, Ellee Becker, Hellgate, 5:19.28.

3,200: 1, Annie Hill, Glacier, 10:31.74. 2, Ella Degrandpre, Hellgate, 10:56.47. 3, Gillian Maness, Flathead, 11:10.10. 4, Ellee Becker, Hellgate, 11:36.75. 5, Wren Cilimburg, Hellgate, 11:46.63. 6, Barrett Gray, Whitefish, 12:12.90.

100 hurdles: 1, Allie Schulz, Whitefish, 15.92. 2, Brynn McChesney, Glacier, 16.40. 3, Hannah Jakob, Hellgate, 16.91. 4, Mattison McAnaly, Bigfork, 16.92. 5, Kaitlyn Casazza, Columbia Falls, 17.06. 6, Ellie Stevens, Glacier, 17.18.

300 hurdles: 1, Mattison McAnaly, Bigfork, 46.35. 2, Allie Schulz, Whitefish, 48.28. 3, Shey Hannum, Thompson Falls, 48.58. 3, Kaitlyn Casazza, Columbia Falls, 48.58. 5, Julia Thompson, Glacier, 49.17. 6, Ellie DeWan, Whitefish, 49.74.

400 relay: 1, Hellgate A (Hannah Jakob, Sarah Kronner, Severine Armstrong, Katharina Gruhler), 50.34. 2, Columbia Falls A, 50.61. 3, Whitefish A, 51.50. 4, Flathead A, 51.96. 5, Polson A, 52.14. 6, Eureka A, 52.69.

1,600 relay: 1, Glacier A (Ahna Kreitinger, Adrian Schnee, Bailey Smith, Annie Hill), 4:07.32. 2, Hellgate A, 4:08.93. 3, Bigfork A, 4:09.85. 4, Flathead A, 4:15.00. 5, Columbia Falls A, 4:17.07. 6, Polson A, 4:18.10.

High jump: 1, Shey Hannum, Thompson Falls, 5-3. 2, Kate Doorn, Whitefish, 5-1. 3, Emilie Hinrichs, Frenchtown, 4-11. 3, Adrian Schnee, Glacier, 4-11. 5, Madde Boles, Flathead, J4-11. 6, Kaylee Kronsperger, Eureka, 4-9. 6, Cevana Lawshe, Whitefish, 4-9. 6, Alice Wilde, Whitefish, 4-9. 6, Krysten Mossburg, Libby, 4-9.

Pole vault: 1, Lydia Bowman, Polson, 10-6. 2, Ashley Caffrey, Columbia Falls, 10-0. 3, JoJo Sherman, Glacier, J10-0. 4, Mabel Gardner, Hellgate, 9-6. 5, Savannah Cheff, Flathead, 9-0. 6, Makenna Daniels, Shelby, J9-0.

Long jump: 1, Brynn McChesney, Glacier, 16-6.5. 2, Abi Fiske, Glacier, 16-3. 3, Shey Hannum, Thompson Falls, 16-2.75. 4, Severine Armstrong, Hellgate, 16-2.5. 5, Cadelyn Nunn, Flathead, 15-8.5. 6, Madde Boles, Flathead, 15-7.75.

Triple jump: 1, Abi Fiske, Glacier, 34-9.5. 2, Shey Hannum, Thompson Falls, 34-4.5. 3, Taylor Salonen, Glacier, 32-4.5. 4, Mikaela Ducharme, Polson, 32-3.5. 5, Jessica Wilson, Eureka, J32-3.5. 6, Jaclyn Bohmer, Columbia Falls, 32-0.

Shot put: 1, Allyson Gimbel, Columbia Falls, 38-4.25. 2, Nikki Krueger, Glacier, J38-4.25. 3, Melanie Gassaway, Glacier, 36-6. 4, Tallia Sova, Columbia Falls, 34-9.25. 5, Adeline Richardson, Frenchtown, 34-7.5. 6, Julia Sanderson, Polson, 34-5.

Discus: 1, Nikki Krueger, Glacier, 115-8. 2, Kelsey Philpott, Frenchtown, 109-5. 3, Ellie Johnson, Columbia Falls, 109-0. 4, Miranda Campbell, Bigfork, 108-6. 5, Courtney Mitchell, Glacier, 108-4. 6, Melanie Gassaway, Glacier, 106-7.

Javelin: 1, Darby Henthorn, Hellgate, 122-8. 2, Alyssa Wisher, Flathead, 121-3. 3, Lizzie Sherwood, Flathead, 113-5. 4, Ellie Johnson, Columbia Falls, 111-7. 5, Saydee Cheff, Hellgate, 105-10. 6, Jenna Komac, Eureka, 102-0.

Source: Billings Gazette