View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Great Falls Freshman Meet

Date: 2016-05-05
Great Falls Freshman Meet
Memorial Stadium, Great Falls

BOYS
100: 1, Josh Neil, Butt 12.01; 2, Karson Southon, GF 12.03; 3, Ethan Roberts, Hav 12.19; 4, JR Seewald, CB 12.23.

200: 1, Dawson Allen, FF 23.87; 2, Karson Southon, GF 24.39; 3, Casey Mariani, Hav 24.41; 4, Josh Neil, Butt 24.58.

400: 1, Dawson Allen, FF 54.65; 2, Cameron Wilcox, Hel 56.33; 3, Trevyn Roth, Butt 56.41; 4, Rudy Barkley, Hele 58.57.

800: 1, Libien Becker, FF 2:10.19; 2, Greg Hamer, Hele 2:11.80; 3, Jake Vetter, Butt 2:11.86; 4, Gordon Gentry, CMR 2:15.45.

1600: 1, Gordon Gentry, CMR 4:51.42; 2, Greg Hamer, Hele 5:04.81; 3, Jakob Keller, Hav 5:06.80; 4, Ryan Munsterteiger, GF 5:09.40.

3200: 1, Justin Patten, HC 11:36.36; 2, Robbie Gliko, Bel 11:45.44; 3, Peter Lund, HC 11:51.37; 4, Zack Kinyon, C-JI 12:03.91.

110 Hurdles: 1, Josh Sanchez, Butt 18.58; 2, Wyatt Brusven, Shel 18.67; 3, Danny Dobson, HC 18.99; 4, Joey Zylks, Pow 19.26.

300 Hurdles: 1, Wyatt Brusven, Shel 46.51; 2, Aidan Brus , Hele 47.39; 3, Danny Dobson, HC 48.80; 4, Cody Mangus, CMR 49.08.

400 Relay: 1, Helena 47.80; 2, Butte 48.10; 3, Great Falls 48.31; 4, Fairfield 49.05.

1600 Relay: 1, Helena 3:47.61; 2, Butte 3:48.02; 3, Havre 4:04.23; 4, Helena Capital 4:09.14

Shot Put: 1, Mavrick McKinlay, Geral 38-11 ; 2, Paul Schuele, Hele 37-3; 3, Hunter Clark, CMR 35-6; 4, Miles Hush, Hele 35-1.

Discus: 1, Hunter Clark, CMR 108-1; 2, Kruize Christensen, FF 101-9; 3, Mavrick McKinlay, Geral 99-1; 4, Miles Hush, Hele 98-11.

Javelin: 1, Dawson Allen, FF 134-1; 2, Mavrick McKinlay, Geral 131-1; 3, Michael Brien, CMR 124-3; 4, Levi Gibson, FF 117-11.

High Jump: 1, Blake Thelen, GF 5-7; 2, Levi Gibson, FF 5-5; 3, Joey Zylks, Pow 5-01; 4 (tie), Garrett Kueber, HC 5-1; 4, Carson Woodland, Hele 5-1.

Pole Vault: 1, JR Seewald, CB 11-0; 2, Dawson Ziegler, HC 10-0; 3, Evan Carter, Butt 10-0; 4, Wyatt Brusven, Shel 10-0.

Long Jump: 1, Josh Neil, Butt 18-5 ; 2, Alex Johnson, Hele 18-4; 3, Blake Thelen, GF 18-1 ; 4, Libien Becker, FF 17-10.

Triple Jump: 1, Alex Johnson, Hele 37-5 ; 2, Cam McCarthy, CMR 37-0; 3, Evan Carter, Butt 35-2; 4, Wyatt Brusven, Shel 34-11 .

GIRLS
100: Leah Gannon, FB 13.23; 2, Emilie Maes, Hele 13.29; 3, Gabbie Parini, Butt 13.49; 4, Paige Rasmussen, Chot 13.50.

200: Gabbie Parini, Butt 27.58; 2, Ally Cleverly, Butt 28.47; 3, Ellie Stock, Hele 28.51; 4, Gracie Lawlor, Hele 28.81.

400: 1, Ally Cleverly, Butt 1:03.42; 2, Anna Jamison, C-JI 1:04.68; 3, Maggie Jensen, Pow 1:07.21; 4, Lauryn Goldhahn, C-JI 1:07.79.

800: 1, Katelyn McKay, Hele 2:41.36; 2, Alexis McWilliams, FF 2:44.42; 3, Lauren Helbling, HC 2:47.39; 4, Lucia Martinez, Chot 2:55.51.

1600: 1, Katelyn McKay, Hele 5:58.63; 2, Kennadi Shumaker, Cas 6:17.94; 3, Tianna Olson, HC 6:39.02; 4, Meaghan Miertschin, GF 6:55.82.

100 Hurdles: 1, Emily Pizzini, Hele 16.72; 2, Sara Girard, Hele 17.30; 3, Paige Rasmussen, Chot 17.58; 4, Anna Jamison, C-JI 18.36.

300 Hurdles: 1, Sara Girard, Hele 50.62; 2, Emily Pizzini, Hele 51.10; 3, Kathleen Coddington, HC 53.30; 4, Katelyn Edinger, CB 55.84.

400 Relay: 1, Helena 51.73; 2, Helena Capital 53.54; 3, Havre 54.51.

1600 Relay: 1, Helena 4:29.52; 2, Helena Capital 4:54.52; 3, Havre 4:56.58

Shot Put: 1, Breanna Johns, CMR 30-10; 2, Jaden Kalchbrenner, HC 29-1; 3, Taylor Huot, Hele 28-11 ; 4, Josie Klapan, Butt 28-10 .

Discus: 1, Breanna Johns, CMR 94-02; 2, McKenzie Plummer, Hele 78-8; 3, Jaden Kalchbrenner, HC 78-1; 4, Courtney Wanago, GF 74-11.

Javelin: 1, Kylee Gilcher, CMR 93-6; 2, Madison Robertson, Hele 88-5; 3, Josie Klapan, Butt 86-6; 4, Janae West, NS 85-9.

High Jump: 1, Gabbie Parini, Butt 4-7; 2, Audrey Bloomquist, HC 4-7; 3, Sarah Faber, Hav 4-5; 4, Morgan Cooper , Bel 4-3.

Pole Vault: 1, Emily Pizzini, Hele 8-0; 2, Audrey Bloomquist, HC 8-0; 3, Janae West, NS 7-6; 4, Jayne Nelson, Hav 7-0.