View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Livingston Invitational 5/5

Date: 2016-05-05
Livingston Invitational
At Livingston

BOYS
Team Scores: 1, Livingston 137; 2, Whitehall 119; 3, White Sulphur Springs 109; 4, Three Forks; 5, Sheridan 29; 6, Lone Peak 26; 7, Willow Creek 15; 8 (tie), Harrison 13; 8, West Yellowstone 13.

100: 1, Colin Marks, Liv 11.53; 2, Braden Larson, Whit 12.17; 3, Jake Flynn, Whit 12.35; 4, Finn Walsh, Liv 12.44; 5, Kaden Hawkins, Liv 12.46; 6, Steven Japhet, Whit 12.63.

200: 1, Colin Marks, Liv 23.93; 2, Tyson Lynn, TF 24.81; 3, Dawson Clayton, WSS 24.97; 4, Braden Larson, Whit 25.23; 5, Rhett Leuzinger, LP 25.45; 6, Finn Walsh, Liv 25.63.

400: 1, Tyson Lynn, TF 53.82; 2, Rhett Leuzinger, LP 54.72; 3, Steven Japhet, Whit 56.21; 4, Zack Story, TF 56.37; 5, Lane Buus, Harr 57.72; 6, Austin Fletcher, Liv 57.91.

800: 1, Riain Deavel, Sher 2:22.58; 2, Garrett Arnado, WY 2:27.04; 3, Daly Nesbit, WC 2:27.23; 4, Liam Conner, TF 2:29.89; 5, Nicholas Iskenderian, LP 2:30.21; 6, Issac Bendon, Sher 2:31.52.

1600: 1, Devin Nelson, Liv 4:58.28; 2, Dan Miller, Liv 5:04.00; 3, Sam Saarel, Liv 5:09.45; 4, Charlie Christman, TF 5:18.22; 5, Riain Deavel, Sher 5:20.17; 6, Duncan MacDonald, WSS 5:24.28.

3200: 1, Devin Nelson, Liv 10:50.47; 2, Sam Saarel, Liv 11:51.66; 3, Charlie Christman, TF 12:00.92; 4, Tyler Haag, Sher 12:36.94; 5, Duncan MacDonald, WSS 12:49.46; 6, Garrett Arnado, WY 13:18.46.

110 Hurdles: 1, Ethan Nyhart, WSS 16.20; 2, Jake Wendt, WSS 16.73; 3, Daly Nesbit, WC 19.12; 4, Wylan Lopp, WSS 19.72; 5, Max Feight, Whit 19.79; 6, Seth Wendt, WSS 19.81.

300 Hurdles: 1, Jake Wendt, WSS 42.77; 2, Braden Larson, Whit 44.40; 3, Max Feight, Whit 45.41; 4, Dawson Clayton, WSS 46.38; 5, Daly Nesbit, WC 47.97; 6, Seth Wendt, WSS 50.18.

400 Relay: 1, Livingston 46.48; 2, White Sulphur Springs 49.72; 3, Lone Peak 50.73.

1600 Relay: 1, White Sulphur Springs 3:56.73; 2, Whitehall 4:03.90; 3, Livingston 4:07.32; 4, West Yellowstone 4:09.70; 5, Sheridan 4:10.46; 6, Harrison 4:47.45.

Shot Put: 1, David Knerr lll, Liv 40-1; 2, Elton Burns, Liv 39-10; 3, Hunter Idso, WSS 38-9; 4, Zane Bowey, Sher 37-2 ; 5, Dawson Hoerauf, Whit 37-0 ; 6, Jared Pruett, TF 34-7 .

Discus: 1, Jacob Berg, WSS 132-2; 2, Hunter Idso, WSS 115-1; 3, Kyle Stone, TF 107-9; 4, Jared Pruett, TF 107-6; 5, Zane Bowey, Sher 106-1; 6, David Knerr lll, Liv 104-10.

Javelin: 1, Braden Smith, Whit 137-3; 2, Elton Burns, Liv 130-2; 3, David Knerr lll, Liv 126-1; 4, Brice Pruett, TF 126-0; 5, Wyatt Alexander, Whit 124-7; 6, Charlie Rooney, WSS 121-6.

High Jump: 1, Braden Smith, Whit 5-11; 2 (tie), Cade Briggs, Whit 5-09; 2, Wyatt Alexander, Whit 5-9; 4, Jake Flynn, Whit 5-7; 5, Ethan Nyhart, WSS 5-5.

Pole Vault: 1, Finn Walsh, Liv 11-0; 2, Austin Fletcher, Liv 10-0; 3, Bryant Kotter, TF 9-0; 4, Moxon Lee, Sher 8-0; 5, Chas Buus, Harr 7-6.

Long Jump: 1, Cade Briggs, Whit 20-0 ; 2, Lane Buus, Harr 19-0 ; 3, Ethan Nyhart, WSS 19-0; 4, Jake Flynn, Whit 17-8; 5, Rhett Leuzinger, LP 17-6 ; 6, Dawson Clayton, WSS 17-4 .

Triple Jump: 1, Ethan Nyhart, WSS 39-9 ; 2, Cade Briggs, Whit 37-9; 3, Howard Robin, LP 37-6; 4, Wyatt Alexander, Whit 37-4 ; 5, Braden Smith, Whit 37-1 ; 6, Daly Nesbit, WC 36-1.

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1, Livingston 168; 2, Three Forks 88; 3, West Yellowstone 63; 4, Shields Valley; 5, Harrison 38; 6, White Sulphur Springs 30; 7, Whitehall 26; 8, Sheridan 18; 9, Lima 10; 10, Willow Creek 8; 11, Lone Peak 6

100: 1, Madison Patrick, Liv 13.38; 2, Jennifer Fairchild, SV 13.85; 3, Jasmine Deal, WSS 14.20; 4, Ann Russell, Whit 14.21; 5, Emma Doolittle, SV 14.39; 6, Kaya Welch, Whit 14.45.

200: 1, Madison Patrick, Liv 26.73; 2, Jewlz Collins WY 26.80; 3, Sinclair Oliver, TF 28.21; 4, Jasmine Deal, WSS 28.96; 5, Brook Russell, SV 29.04; 6, Ann Russell, Whit 29.16.

400: Jewlz Collins, WY 1:00.90; 2, Brooke Foth, TF 1:07.91; 3, Talyn Pitcher, TF 1:09.72; 4, Skylar Martinell, Lim 1:10.12; 5, Ann Russell, Whit 1:10.82; 6, Maria Lovely, LP 1:14.15.

800: Bailee Parker, WY 2:22.47; 2, Kendyl Pierson, Liv 2:41.68; 3, Kestly Jessop, WY 2:49.76; 4, Heather Wilson, TF 2:53.10; 5, Emma Tompkins, LP 2:53.56; 6, Josie Hokanson, Harr 3:08.45.

1600: 1, Kendyl Pierson, Liv 5:51.61; 2, Ella McKenzie, Liv 6:05.00; 3, Larissa Saarel, Liv 6:06.59; 4, Heather Wilson, TF 6:24.64; 5, Darby Binfet , WY 6:28.99.

3200: 1, Ella McKenzie, Liv 13:28.07; 2, Larissa Saarel, Liv 13:30.48; 3, Darby Binfet, WY 14:25.01; 4, Kendyl Pierson, Liv 16:18.18; 5, Jordan Coleman, Liv 16:22.82.

100 Hurdles: 1, Jerrica Martin, Liv 18.34; 2, Kayla Gagen, SV 18.39; 3, Genna Barrett, WSS 18.94; 4, Taya Defrance, Harr 19.42.

300 Hurdles: 1, Taya Defrance, Harr 49.15; 2, Jerrica Martin, Liv 51.79; 3, Morgan Allen, TF 53.39; 4, Genna Barrett, WSS 53.49; 5, Skylar Martinell, Lima 57.28; 6, Maria Salinas, WY 58.89.

400 Relay: 1, Three Forks; 2, Shields Valley 54.03; 3, Vingston 55.08; 4, West Yellowstone 57.10.; 5, Lone Peak 59.32.

1600 Relay: 1, West Yellowstone 4:25.44; 2, Three Forks 4:33.10; 3, Shields Valley 4:33.99; 4, Livingston 4:45.25.

Shot Put: 1, Lauren Emter, Liv 38-10 ; 2, Kinsey Whiting, Liv 31-11; 3, Janie Smart, Sher 31-5 ; 4, Kaybrea Ray, TF 31-4 ; 5, Addie Jo Nesbit, WC 30-0; 6, Katey Sutton, Lima 29-7 .

Discus: 1, Lauren Emter, Liv 129-8; 2, Kaybrea Ray, TF 94-0; 3, Tionna Schwend, Sher 92-3; 4, Janie Smart, Sher 89-9; 5, Katey Sutton, Lima 89-5; 6, Maria Salinas, WY 88-7.

Javelin: 1, Taya Defrance, Harr 105-1; 2, Kayla Gagen, SV 97-10; 3, Kaybrea Ray, TF 97-3; 4, Kaya Welch, Whit 93-0; 5, Alicia Loomis, Whit 85-6; 6, Katey Sutton, Lima 85-2.

High Jump: 1, Morgan Allen, TF 5-03; 2 (tie), Holly Davis, Liv 4-11; 2, Jenna Heine, WY 4-11; 2, Taya Defrance, Harr 4-11; 5, Addie Jo Nesbit, WC 4-9; 6, Kayla Gagen, SV 4-7.

Pole Vault: 1, Alexi Speas, Liv 8-6; 2, Bethany Down, Liv 7-6
.
Long Jump: 1, Ann Russell, Whit 15-0 ; 2, Sinclair Oliver, TF 14-11 ; 3, Emma Doolittle, SV 14-6 ; 4, Holly Davis, Liv 14-4; 5, Kaya Welch, Whit 14-2 ; 6, Maria Lovely, LP 13-11 .

Triple Jump: 1, Genna Barrett, WSS 32-4 ; 2, Taya Defrance, Harr 32-0; 3, Holly Davis, Liv 31-8 ; 4, Addie Jo Nesbit, WC 29-9; 5, Hannah McParland, Sher 28-1 ; 6, Emma Doolittle, SV 27-10 .