View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Yellowstone Bank Freshman Invitational

Date: 2016-05-05
Yellowstone Bank Freshman Invitational
At Billings West

BOYS
100: 1, Island Lucas, Lau 11.53; 2, Milo Carpenter, Lau 11.55; Eyeayah Boroughs, BW 11.59.

200: 1, Milo Carpenter, Lau 23.17; 2, Eyeayah Boroughs, BW 23.61; 3, Island Lucas, Lau 24.13.

400: 1, Milo Carpenter, Lau 54.01; 2, Brad Graves, HP 55.32; 3, Joey Hall, MC 56.22.

800: 1, Levi Taylor, Lau 2:11.13; 2, Ethan Wilson, BSR 2:13.66; 3, Ethan Doty, Lau 2:14.82.

1600: 1, Ethan Doty, Lau 4:55.12; 2, Renn Meuwissen, Boz 4:55.86; 3, Austin Burrington, Boz 4:58.89.

3200: 1, Renn Meuwissen, Boz 11:03.08; 2, Austin Burrington, Boz 11:16.65; 3, Alex Mitchell, MC 11:29.37.

110 Hurdles: 1, Brad Graves, HP 16.33; 2, Schacht Zach, BSV 16.53; 3, Chris Abell, Lau 16.77.

300 Hurdles: 1, Peter Demars, BW 43.03; 2, Ryan Griffin, BSV 44.48; 3, Schacht Zach, BSV 44.53.

400 Relay: 1, Billings West 46.46; 2, Laurel 46.62; 3, Billings Senior 47.73.

1600 Relay: 1, Billings West 3:39.97; 2, Miles City 3:44.02; 3, Laurel 3:47.13.

Shot Put: 1, Logan Kennedy, Lau 40-0; 2, Carter Slade, BW 38-5; 3, Spencer Warren, Boz 36-5.

Discus: 1, Garrison Poetzl, BSR 118-3; 2, Connor McNeil, PC 117-3; 3, Ely Kraft, Lau 111-6.

Javelin: 1, Tyler Gray, BiC 151-7; 2, Connor McNeil, PC 140-3; 3, Joe Byorth, BiC 130-5.

High Jump: 1, Ry Olson, Jol 5-9; 2, Shay Robertus, Jol 5-7; 3 (tie), Zackary Eckles, Boz 5-05; 3, Chris Hust, HP 5-5.

Pole Vault: 1, Aiden Potter, BW 11-0; 2, Zackary Eckles, Boz 10-6; 3, Daniel Craig, Lau 10-0.

Long Jump: 1, Shay Robertus, Jol 19-0; 2, Steven Ray, MC 18-6 ; 3, Trent Schuppe, Lau 18-5 .

Triple Jump: 1, Ry Olson, Jol 38-3; 2, Ely Kraft, Lau 38-0 ; 3, Trent Schuppe, Lau 37-4.

GIRLS
100: 1, Loran Murphy, HP 13.28; 2, Mallory Repscher, Boz 13.51; 3, Laura Keenen, BSV 13.53.

200: 1, Mallory Repscher, Boz 27.44; 2, Laura Keenen, BSV 27.68; 3, Loran Murphy, HP 27.82.

400: 1, Jade Hallgrimson, BSR 1:03.17; 2, Mara Lynch, Boz 1:04.71; 3, Jaylyn Hallgrimson, BSR 1:05.39.

800: 1, Heather Baker, MC 2:29.11; 2, Bridget Boyle, Boz 2:29.81; 3, Mara Lynch, Boz 2:36.52.

1600: 1, Bridget Boyle, Boz 5:40.08; 2, Peyton Lipp, BW 5:46.40; 3, Taryn Robinson, BW 5:49.37.

3200: 1, Kyle Olson, Boz 12:43.79; 2, Hannah Hirschi, BSV 12:51.96; 3, Sara Jensen, BW 12:55.20.

100 Hurdles: Katie Hayes, Boz 17.70; 2, Lillian Gillstrom, Boz 17.81; 3, Heather Baker, MC 18.03.

300 Hurdles: 1, Joselyn Ketchum, BSR 48.57; 2, Desiree Scott, Brid 50.32; 3, Jade Hallgrimson, BSR 50.46.

400 Relay: 1, Billings Senior 53.10; 2 (tie), Billings Skyview 54.11; 2, Laurel 54.11.

1600 Relay: Billings Senior 4:16.25; 3, Billings West 4:27.30; 3, Billings Skyview 4:32.97.

Shot Put: 1, Anna Zimmer, Lew 35-4; 2, Aniyah Grant, Hard 31-4; 3, Nikol Greer, Lau 30-9.

Discus: 1, Kenzie Johannes, BW 109-5; 2, Kayree Dole, HP 92-0; 3, Anna Zimmer, Lew 86-7.

Javelin: 1, Addie Nielsen, BSR 94-2; 2, Anna Zimmer, Lew 87-5; 3, Telisha Williams, BSR 87-2.

High Jump: 1, Kallie Zinne, Jol 4-9; 2, Madeline Dawson, BW 4-7; 3 (tie), Aspen Cotter, Lau 4-5; 3, Kendra Wynia, BSR 4-5.

Pole Vault: 1, Maisee Brown, BSR 9-0; 1, Katie Jacobsen, RL 8-6; 3 (tie), Julianne Terry, BW 8-0; 3, Mara Lynch, Boz 8-0.

Long Jump: 1, Kallie Zinne, Jol 15-7 ; 2, Samantha Allie, BSR 15-2; 3, Josie Peterson, HP 15-1.

Triple Jump: 1, Josie Peterson, HP 33-10 ; 2, Kallie Zinne, Jol 33-9; 3, Desiree Scott, Bridg 33-3.