View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Lincoln County Meet

Date: 2016-05-03
Lincoln County Meet
At Eureka

Girls
Team results
1, Libby 92.50; 2, Eureka 73.50; 3, Troy 10.

Individual results
100 1, Kaylee Kronsperger, Eur, 13.41. 2, Krysten Mossburg, Lib, 13.74. 3, Trinity Wallace, Lib, 14.04. 4, Brittany Browning, Lib, 14.63. 5, Capree Daniels, Eur, 14.77. 6, Isabella Hollingsworth, Lib, 14.86.

200 1, Jenna Komac, Eur, 28.10. 2, Sidney Stevenson, Lib, 28.54. 3, Sarah Pierce, Troy, 30.03. 4, Capree Daniels, Eur, 30.97. 5, Brittany Browning, Lib, 31.09. 6, Kyla Cady, Lib, 33.35.

400 1, Emily Mossburg, Lib, 1:04.20. 2, Katelyn Hanes, Eur, 1:22.60.

800 1, Mckay Guckenberg, Eur, 2:39.34. 2, Lauren Thorstenson, Lib, 2:41.15. 3, Emily Mossburg, Lib, 2:42.21. 4, Bethany Goff, Eur, 2:43.52. 5, Sidney Stevenson, Lib, 2:46.00. 6, Mikalyn Zeiler, Lib, 2:54.01.

1600 1, Lauren Thorstenson, Lib, 5:44.57. 2, Mckay Guckenberg, Eur, 5:54.34. 3, Tyann Totten, Eur, 5:59.88.

3200 1, Lauren Thorstenson, Lib, 14:05.20. 2, Tyann Totten, Eur, 15:35.54. 3, Mckay Guckenberg, Eur, 15:35.56.

100 hurdles 1, Emma Gruber, Lib, 18.09. 2, Karley Bozarth, Eur, 18.33. 3, Mikalyn Zeiler, Lib, 19.74. 4, Isabella Hollingsworth, Lib, 21.22.

300 hurdles 1, Emma Gruber, Lib, 52.16. 2, Capree Daniels, Eur, 52.99. 3, Karley Bozarth, Eur, 55.84. 4, Isabella Hollingsworth, Lib, 56.14. 5, Sienna Utter, Eur, 58.63.

400 relay 1, Eurty 'A' 52.30. 2, Lib 'A' 53.96.

1600 relay 1, Eurty 'A' 4:15.81. 2, Lib 'A' 4:53.36.

High jump 1, Emily Mossburg, Lib, 5-00. 2, Kaylee Kronsperger, Eur, 4-10. 3, Krysten Mossburg, Lib, 4-08. 4, Sarah Pierce, Troy, 4-06. 5, Allie Coldwell, Troy, J4-06. 6, Capree Daniels, Eur, 4-02.

Pole vault 1, Elizabeth Pacella, Eur, 7-06. 2, Trinity Wallace, Lib, J7-06. 3, Mikalyn Zeiler, Lib, 6-06. 3, Sienna Utter, Eur, 6-06. 5, Isabella Hollingsworth, Lib, 6-00.

Long jump 1, Krysten Mossburg, Lib, 15-10. 2, Kaylee Kronsperger, Eur, 15-05. 3, Olivia Roach, Troy, 15-02.50. 4, Trinity Wallace, Lib, 15-02. 5, Jessica Wilson, Eur, 14-07. 6, Elizabeth Pacella, Eur, 13-10.75.

Triple jump 1, Olivia Roach, Troy, 32-08.50. 2, Elizabeth Pacella, Eur, 31-05.25. 3, Abigail Creighton, Lib, 30-10.50. 4, Emily Mossburg, Lib, 29-09.50. 5, Anna Kaiser, Lib, 29-07.25. 6, Allie Coldwell, Troy, 29-02.75.

Shot put 1, Shannon Reny, Lib, 30-08.50. 2, Krysten Mossburg, Lib, 29-07. 3, Amber Winter, Lib, 28-09. 4, Keely Dedina, Eur, 22-08.50. 5, Autumn Fajotina, Lib, 21-06. 6, Kaytlyn Braach, Eur, 20-06.75.

Discus 1, Shannon Reny, Lib, 84-02. 2, Amber Winter, Lib, 68-08. 3, Keely Dedina, Eur, 60-07.50. 4, Autumn Fajotina, Lib, 58-01.50. 5, Kaytlyn Braach, Eur, 42-11.

Javelin 1, Jenna Komac, Eur, 105-09. 2, Shannon Reny, Lib, 100-11. 3, Sienna Utter, Eur, 80-02. 4, Zoie Spady, Lib, 75-05. 5, Karley Bozarth, Eur, 72-07. 6, Bethany Goff, Eur, 72-05.

Boys
Team results
1, Libby 74.50; 2, Eureka 70.5; 3, Troy 32.

Individual results
100 1, Lucas Blankers, Eur, 12.05. 2, Cole Walker, Lib, 12.09. 3, Kaleb Lindgren, Lib, 12.44. 4, Hunter Leighty, Troy, 12.64. 5, Stetson Miller, Eur, 12.77. 6, Eli Smith, Lib, 13.05.

200 1, Sean Opland, Troy, 23.06. 2, Brian Peck, Lib, 24.68. 3, Logan Nelson, Lib, 24.78. 4, Cole Walker, Lib, 25.34. 5, Logan Christensen, Lib, 25.70. 6, Stetson Miller, Eur, 25.73.

400 1, Sean Opland, Troy, 53.38. 2, Logan Nelson, Lib, 55.21. 3, Bridger Szymoniak, Eur, 56.31. 4, Hunter Leighty, Troy, 58.90. 5, Bradley Stein, Eur, 59.28. 6, Dylan Parrish, Lib, 1:01.76.

800 1, Tim Goodman, Lib, 2:14.66. 2, Cordell Stramer, Eur, 2:16.71. 2, Bradley Stein, Eur, 2:16.71. 4, Damieon Byrd, Eur, 2:19.72. 5, Michael Diller, Lib, 2:21.87. 6, Hunter Carvey, Eur, 2:22.22.

1600 1, Tim Goodman, Lib, 5:00.51. 2, Hunter Steele, Eur, 5:17.17. 3, Michael Diller, Lib, 5:20.13. 4, Rowan Neill, Eur, 5:26.48. 5, Declan Faulkner, Lib, 5:58.94.

3200 1, Tim Goodman, Lib, 11:26.06. 2, Michael Diller, Lib, 11:45.02. 3, Hunter Steele, Eur, 12:05.64. 4, Rowan Neill, Eur, 13:24.16. 5, Hunter Carvey, Eur, 13:54.30.

110 hurdles 1, Brian Peck, Lib, 16.99. 2, Cannan Smith, Eur, 17.01. 3, Chris Beamer, Lib, 19.39.

300 hurdles 1, Brian Peck, Lib, 43.69. 2, Brylee Freund, Troy, 47.85. 3, Chris Beamer, Lib, 51.37. 4, Austin Weideman, Troy, 54.92. 5, Dawson Nance, Troy, 55.55.

400 relay 1, Lib 'A' 47.61.

1600 relay 1, Lib 'A' 3:57.18. 2, Troy 'A' 4:08.69. 3, Eurty 'A' 4:10.75.

High jump 1, Sean Opland, Troy, 6-00. 2, Dominic Voorhies, Lib, 5-04. 3, Gavin Strom, Lib, J5-04. 3, Bradley Stein, Eur, J5-04. 5, Brylee Freund, Troy, J5-04. 6, Michael Diller, Lib, 5-00.

Pole vault 1, Jack Lord, Eur, 10-06. 2, Dylan Parrish, Lib, 9-06. 3, Lucas Blankers, Eur, J9-06. 4, Cannan Smith, Eur, 9-00. 5, Ethan Beck, Lib, 8-06. 6, Tanner Wood, Lib, 8-00. 6, Michael Diller, Lib, 8-00.

Long jump 1, Lucas Blankers, Eur, 19-09.25. 2, Gavin Strom, Lib, 18-08. 3, Eli Smith, Lib, 17-07.50. 4, Bradley Stein, Eur, 17-06.50. 5, Hunter Leighty, Troy, 15-11. 6, Brylee Freund, Troy, 15-10.50.

Triple jump 1, Lucas Blankers, Eur, 41-03.50. 2, Sean Opland, Troy, 40-03.50. 3, Bradley Stein, Eur, 37-06. 4, Logan Christensen, Lib, 36-01.50. 5, Ethan Beck, Lib, 36-00.75. 6, Brylee Freund, Troy, 35-08.25.

Shot put 1, Kaelan Yanak, Eur, 46-01. 2, Owen Davis, Eur, 43-09.50. 3, Miles Plemmons, Eur, 42-04. 4, Isaac Sturdevant, Eur, 42-02.50. 5, Stetson Miller, Eur, 38-03. 6, Clancy Gout, Lib, 35-09.50.

Discus 1, Kaelan Yanak, Eur, 125-06. 2, Isaac Sturdevant, Eur, 123-08. 3, Owen Davis, Eur, 123-04.50. 4, Miles Plemmons, Eur, 112-08.50. 5, Stetson Miller, Eur, 105-00. 6, Tim Goodman, Lib, 91-02.50.

Javelin 1, Sean Opland, Troy, 159-05. 2, Cannan Smith, Eur, 152-05. 3, Dominic Voorhies, Lib, 146-10. 4, Tanner Wood, Lib, 122-02. 5, Dylan Parrish, Lib, 121-11. 6, Clancy Gout, Lib, 111-05.

Source: Missoulian