View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Golden Eagle Invitational

Date: 2016-04-30
Golden Eagle Invitational
At Lewistown

GIRLS
1. Malta 142.75; 2. Lewistown 125.50; 3. Hardin 57.75; 4. Roy-Winifred 23; 5. Harlem 3.

100: 1. Mane, Fergus 13.16; 2. James, Fergus 13.64; 3. Kaitlyn Smith, Malta 14.08; 4. Johnson, Roy-Winifred 14.11; 5. Shea Esp, Hardin 14.50; 6. Plouffe, Fergus 14.71.

200: 1. Mane, Fergus 27.34; 2. Meiwald, Hardin 29.01; 3. Zoey Streber, Fergus 30.10; 4. Plouffe, Fergus 30.18; 5. Johnson, RW 30.31; 6. Ross, Fergus 30.35.

400: 1. Nicholson, Malta 1:05.2; 2. Brand, Fergus 1:06.7; 3. Simons, RW 1:07.64; 4. Garcia, Hardin 1:07.67; 5. DeMars, RW 1:09.91; 6. Goettlich, RW 1:10.61.

800: 1. Rodgers, Fergus 2:40.3; 2. Brand, Fergus 2:42.31; 3. Mortenson, Malta 2:45.45; 4. Goettlich, RW 2:47.71; 5. Stevens, Hardin 2:56.29; 6. Price, Hardin 3:01.13.

1600: 1. Striker, Malta 5:38.09; 2. Stevens, Hardin 5:59.08; 3. Brand, Fergus 6:03.49; 4. Lodahl, Fergus 6:04.8; 5. Mortenson, Malta 6:08.9; 6. Rodgers, Fergus 6:12.04.

3200: 1. Striker, Malta 12:46.33; 2. Lodahl, Fergus 13:07.57; 3. Stevens, Hardin 13.26.31; 4. Rodgers, Fergus 13:35.73; 5. Cole, Malta 14:37.82; Ritchey, Fergus 15:36.71.

100 Hurdles: 1. Stiles, Malta 16.61; 2. Jefferson, Hardin 17.18; 3. Manoukian, Malta 18.18; 4. Collins, Fergus 18.92; 5. Meiwald, Hardin 19.02; 6. James, Fergus 19.54.

300 Hurdles: 1. Stiles, Malta 47.9; 2. Jefferson, Hardin 50.67; 3. Manoukian, Malta 52.21; 4. Streber, Fergus 54.21; 5. Collins, Fergus 55.08; 6. Uffelman, Hardin 56.20.

4x100 Relay: 1. Fergus A 53.19; 2. Hardin A 55.23; 3. Malta A 55.69; 4. Roy-Winifred A 59.63.

1600 relay 1. Malta, 4:40.06; 2. Lewistown, 4:44.24; 3. Roy-Winifred, 5:00.06.

High jump 1. Stiles, Mal, 5-0; 1. James, Lew 5-0; 3. Nicholson, Mal 4-10; 4. Karhi, Lew, 408; 4. Ross, Lew, 4-8; 4. Nicholson, Mal 4-8; 4. Garcia, Hard, 4-8.

Long jump 1. Stiles, Mal, 16-8; 2. Manoukian, Mal 15-4; 3. Karhi, Lew 14-8 ; 4. James, Lew, 14-5 ; 5. Meiwald, Hard, 14-3; 6. Brand, Lew, 13-7.

Triple jump 1. Stiles, Mal, 35-10 ; 2. Manoukian, Mal 32-10; 3. Brand, Lew 30-0 ; 4. Goettlich, RW, 29-1 ; 5. Dirden, Harl, 28-11 ; 6. Esp, Hard, 28-2 .

Pole vault 1. Manoukian, Mal, 8-0; 1. Weeden, Lew, 8-0; 3. Plouffe, Lew 7-0; 3. Collins, Lew 7-0.

Shot put 1. Mason, Hard, 39-3 ; 2. Zimmer, Lew, 34-10; 3. Smith, Mal, 34-8; 4. Humphreys, Harl, 30-11; 5. Kananen, RW, 28-7; 6. Ross, Lew, 28-0.

Discus 1. Mason, Hard, 104-3; 2. Kalal, Mal, 96-5; 3. Kananen, RW, 88-10 ; 4. Weeden, Lew, 79-2; 5. Grant, Hard, 79-1; 6. Humphreys, Harl, 78-3.

Javelin 1. Smith, Mal, 145-3; 2. Kalal, Mal, 105-6; 3. Larson, Lew, 98-11; 4. Schipman, Mal, 98-10; 5. Mane, Lew, 86-10; 6. Pallas, RW, 86-0.

BOYS
Lewistown 178, Malta 51, Hardin 50, Harlem 34.5, Roy-Winifred 20

100: 1. Welsh, Fergus, 12.14; 2. Hooker, Hardin, 12.17; 3. Edwards, Hardin, 12.27; 4. Grover, Fergus, 12:31; 5. Lindbloom, Fergus, 12.54; 6. Konig, Fergus, 12.61.

200: 1. Collins, Fergus, 22.68; 2. Adams, Harlem, 22.78; 3. Hooker, Hardin, 23.89; 4. Grover, Fergus, 24.02; 5. Welsh, Fergus, 24.21; 6. Welch, Malta, 24.24.

400: 1. Adams, Harlem, 52.57; 2. Welch, Malta, 54.37; 3. Carney, Malta, 55.47; 4. Blythe, Fergus, 55.67; 5. Jefferson, Hardin, 56.47; Gilpatrick, Fergus, 56.77.

800: 1. Parsons, Fergus, 2:03.13; 2. Wickens, Fergus, 2:15.74; 3. Schipman, Malta, 2:21.74.

1600: 1. Parsons, Fergus, 4:43.39; 2. Majerus, Fergus, 4:48.87; 3. Brand, Fergus, 5:05.96; 4. Urion, Roy-Winifred, 5:36.88; 5. Brien, Hardin, 5:42.38; 6. Steward, Hardin, 5:47.40.

3200: 1. Majerus, Fergus, 10:54.82; 2. Prather, Hardin, 11:16.26; 3. Brand, Fergus, 11:27.22; 4. Urion, Roy-Winifred, 12:15.03; 5. Snow, Harlem, 12:23.39.

110 Hurdles: 1. Collins, Fergus, 16.46; 2 Sipe, Fergus, 17.50; 3. Brown, Roy-Winifred, 20.17; 4. Jensen, Malta, 20.30; 5. Hammett, Harlem, 20.77; 6. Urion, Roy-Winifred, 21.77.

300 Hurdles: 1. Collins, Fergus, 41.41; 2. Sipe, Fergus, 42.98; 3. Gilpatrick, Fergus, 45.99; 4. Hooker, Hardin, 46.35; 5. Prather, Hardin, 46.62. 6. Hammett, Harlem, 47.72.

400 Relay: 1. Fergus (Grover, Lindbloom, Welsh, Collins) 45.69; 2. Hardin (Parra, Jefferson, Hooker, Edwards) 46.79; 3. Harlem (Brockie, Adams, Allen, Hammett) 47.76; 3. Malta (Judd, Carney, Lopez, Welch) 47.76; 5. Fegus (Gilpatrick, Russell, Jameson, Norslien) 48.39.

1600 relay: 1. Fergus (Blythe, Brand, Brulla, Gilpatrick) 3:38.32; 2. Malta (Judd, Welch, Keuhn, Carney) 4:01.37.

High Jump: 1. Raybon, Malta, 5-10; 2. Bishop, Malta, 5-8; 2. Henson, Fergus, 5-8; 4. Betts, Hardin, 5-6; 4. Hammett, Harlem, 5-6.

Pole Vault: 1. Sipe, Fergus, 10-0.

Long Jump: 1. Adams, Harlem, 18-10.75; 2. Betts, Hardin, 18-01; 3. Grover, Fergus, 18-00.25; 4. Norslien, Fergus, 17-06.50; 5. Messerly, Harlem, 17-02.50; 5. Jefferson, Hardin, 17.2.50.

Triple Jump: 1. Sipe, Fergus, 39-11.50; 2. Grover, Fergus, 38-03; 3. Brockie, Harlem, 37-00.50; 4. Raybon, Malta, 36-11; 5. Jensen, Malta, 36-00; 6. Kuehn, Malta, 34-01.

Shot Put: 1. Harrison, Fergus, 51-03; 2. Morgan, Hardin, 40-05.50; 3. Wilson, Roy-Winifred, 39-08; 4. Butcher, Fergus, 39-04; 5. Lopez, Malta, 36-06; 6. Scalpcane, Hardin, 36-00.

Discus Throw: 1. Harrison, Fergus, 143-10; 2. Butcher, Fergus, 117-11; 3. Morrison, Hardin, 111-01; 4. Harrison, Fergus, 101-01; 5. Blythe, Fergus, 100-09.25; 6. Scalpcane, Hardin, 97-09.

Javelin Throw: 1. Wilson, Roy-Winifred, 153-08; 2. Carney, Malta, 153-00; 3. Lamb, Malta, 117-11; 4. Maratita, Harlem, 114-03; 5. Norslien, Fergus, 111-03; 6. Wickens, Fergus, 111-01.

Source: Great Falls Tribune