View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Big Sky Quad

Date: 2016-04-29
Big Sky Quad
Missoula County Stadium

(No team scores)

Teams Competing: Big Sky, Deer Lodge, Arlee, Charlo, Drummond

BOYS

100 1, Cade Benjamin, DL, 11.42; 2, Nick Wakai, MBS, 11.46; 3, Marcus Lindquist, MBS, 11.81; 4, Josiah Gilbert, MBS, 12.01; 5, Aaron Perry, Arl, 12.13; 6, Hunter Dutton, MBS, 12.14.

200 1, Nolan Jenko, MBS, 23.42; 2, Michael Delaney, Cha, 23.64; 3, Marcus Lindquist, MBS, 23.88; 4, Isaac Desjarlais, Arl, 24.39; 5, Hunter Dutton, MBS, 24.49; 6, Aaron Perry, Arl, 24.41.

400 1, Marke Estes, Dru, 51.20; 2, Landers Smith, Cha, 54.81; 3, Tyler Glenn, MBS, 57.72; 4, Colt Brazill, Arl, 59.14; 5, Wylie Chrichton, DL, 59.69; 6, Trevor Brown, Arl, 1:05.71.

800 1, Isaac Desjarlais, Arl, 2:14.10; 2, Gabe Jourdanais, MBS, 2:19.55; 3, Sean Stineford, MBS, 2:23.21; 4, Joey Szekely, MBS, 2:24.95; 5, Devon Siech, Cha, 2:30.62; 6, Zane Hafliger, Cha, 2:39.53.

1600 1, Wills DeGrandpre, Cha, 5:09.92; 2, Joey Szekely, MBS, 5:26.24; 3, Devon Siech, Cha, 5:32.55; 4, Connor Koenig, 5:33.98; 5, Zane Hafliger, Cha, 5:37.50; Dennis Ahenakew, Arl, 5:42.28.

3200 1, Wills Degrandpre, Cha, 11:39.82; 2, Spencer Parke, Dru, 11:54.69; 3, Connor Koenig, Cha, 12:20.99; 4, Dennis Ahenakew, Arl, 12:40.99; 5, Caleb Starr, 12:52.87, DL, Marshall Odden, DL, 12:53.01.

110 hurdles 1, Josh Malone, MBS, 16.18; 2, Dennis Krueger, MBS, 17.35; 3, Harold Yocum, Arl, 17.35; 4, Josiah Gilbert, MBS, 18.13; 5, Pascual Gutierrez, MBS, 19.14; 6, Mason VanVallis, MBS, 19.46.

300 hurdles 1, Michael Delaney, Cha, 42.29; 2, Harold Yocum, Arl, 44.71; 3, Dennis Krueger, MBS, 44.76; 4, Luke Holland, Dru, 47.87; 5, Taryn Witt, DL, 54.25.

400 relay 1, Deer Lodge 44.88; 2, Charlo 45.28; 3, Missoula Big Sky 45.41 A; 4, Arlee 47.75.

1600 relay 1, Charlo 3:41.59; 2, Missoula Big Sky 3:42.98; 3, Arlee 3:55.14.

Shot put 1, Dugan Runkel, Cha, 44-05; 2, Austin Forson, DL, 43-03; 3, Mitchell Odden 42-11, DL; 4, Levi Janacaro, MBS, 41-05; 5, Mikael Heydt, MBS, 38-11; 6, Hunter Dutton, MBS, 37-11.

Discus 1, Austin Forson, DL, 147-01; 2, Dugan Runkel, Cha, 126-02; 3, Hann Bo, MBS 119-04; 4, Kane Shenyer, Cha, 117-07; 5, Brady Clawson, MBS, 115-01; 6, Guilherme Agostini, Dru, 110-05.

Javelin 1, Cade Estes, Dru, 164-04; 2, Mitchell Odden, DL, 129-09; 3, Brock Tomlin, Cha, 120-11; 4, Chrstian Unger, MBS, 117-09; 5, Tyler Potts, Arl, 116-03; 6, Sawyer Johnson, DL, 108-05.

High jump 1, Brandon Porter, DL, 6-01; 2, Josh Malone, MBS, 5-11; 3, Aaron Perry, Arl, J5-11; 4, Dyllon McDermid, DL, 5-05; 5, Rylan Wilcox, MBS, 5-01.

Pole vault 1, Braxton Wilcox, MBS, 14-00; 2, Cade Estes, Dru, 11-06; 3, Rylan Wilcox, 11-00; 4, Thomas Knoll, Arl, 10-06; 5, George Shick, Arl, 10-00; Sawyer Johnson, DL, 9-06.

Long jump 1, Marcus Lindquist, MBS, 20-10; 2, Mark Estes, Dru, 20-05; 3, Josh Malone, MBS, 20-02; 4, Cade Benjamin, DL, 19-01; 5, Rylan Wilcox, MBS, 18-11; 6, Kaden Lahti, MBS, 17-10; Levi Janacaro, MBS, 17-10.

Triple jump 1, Marcus Lindquist, MBS, 43-03; 2, Levi Janacaro, MBS, 40-05.50; 3, Thomas Knoll, Arl, 37-10; 4, Brian Baker, Arl, 36-11; 5, David Gibson, MBS, 36-08; Rylan Wilcox, MBS, 36-03.

GIRLS

100 1, Claire Fickler, Dru, 13.11; 2, Ashley Revis, Arl, 13.22; 3, Allie Delaney, Cha, 13.91; 4, Kara Tatukivei, 14.12; 5, Jazz Fortmann, MBS, 14.13; 6, Mackenzie Maehl, MBS, 14.19.

200 1, Ashley Revis, Arl, 27.98; 2, Morgan Radtke, Dru, 28.64; 3, Ava Johnson, MBS, 29.93; 4, Kara Tatukivei, Cha, 30.09; 5, Sara Kielley, Dru, 30.19; 6, Sierra Cornwell, MBS, 30.68.

400 1 Madison Edwards, MBS, 1:06.26; 2, Sophia Barton, DL, 1:06.73; 3, Bryndle Goyins, Arl, 1:07.81; 4, Lucia Valverde, DL, 1:17.98.

800 1, Makenna Edwards, MBS, 2:30.82; 2, Natalie Yocum, Arl, 2:32.26; 3, Brooklyn Foust, Cha, 2:36.41; 4, Shawntaya Nelson, Arl, 2:42.43; 5, Taylor McCready, Cha, 2:42.69; 6, Jaden Coston, Cha, 2:43.54.

1600 1, Brooklyn Foust, Cha, 5:39.17; 2, Quinn Diehl, MBS, 6:03.32; 3, Shawntaya Nelson, Arl, 6:20.18; 4, Sydney Rogers, Arl, 7:26.77; 5, Maddie Nowak, MBS, 7:32.34.

3200 1, Beti Lombardi, DL, 13:12.13; 2, Margaret Thompson, DL, 14:57.36.

100 hurdles 1, Carly Hergett, Arl, 16.37; 2, Kaitlin Cox, Cha, 17.88; 3, Lora Smith, MBS, 18.44; 4, Isabella Reed, MBS, 19.03; 5, Destinie Tubbs, Dru, 19.05; 6, Lauren Krueger, MBS, 21.01.

300 hurdles 1, Carly Hergett, Arl, 49.40; 2, Lora Smith, MBS< 50.16; 3, Cheyenne Nagy, Cha, 50.31; 4, Katie Logan, DL, 58.66; 5, Susanna Kielley, Dru, 59.56; 6, Lauren Krueger, MBS, 1:02.50.

400 relay 1, Deer Lodge 52.40; 2, Arlee 53.44; 3, Drummond 54.25; 4, Charlo 54.77; 5, Big Sky 55.55.

1600 relay 1, Charlo 4:22.35; 2, Arlee 4:22.70; 3, Big Sky 4:28.65.

Shot put 1, Sakoya Gaustad, Cha, 30-8; 2, Bailey Nile, MBS, 30-7; 3, Ariel Clark, DL, 29-5; 4, Alye Fjell, DL, 29-2; 5, Breanna Chapman, MBS, 27-10; 6, Ashley Tryon, Cha, 27-8.

Discus 1, Ashley Tryon, Cha, 95-5; 2, Chelsea Chaput, DL, 93-0; 3, Bailey Nile, MBS, 81-9; 4, Sakoya Gaustad, Cha, 78-10; 5, Ariel Clark, DL, 77-4; 6, Brooke Kearns, MBS, 77-2.

Javelin 1, Jaicee Senecal, DL, 117-2; 2, Callie Stevens, MBS, 95-6; 3, Bryndle Goyins, Arl, 94-6; 4, Kieran Bissel, DL, 90-7; 5, Sakoya Gaustad, Cha, 90-3; 6, Ashley Shenyer, Cha, 85-8.

High jump 1, Morgan Radtke, Dru, 4-9; 2, Jazz Fortmann, MBS, 4-7; 3, Abby Yocum, Arl, 4-5; 4, Jessie Graveley, DL, 4-5; 5, Carly Hergett, Arl, 4-3; 6, Addie Hanson, MBS, 4-3.

Pole vault 1, Jaicee Senecal, DL, 8-6; 2, Taylor McCready, Cha, 8-0; 3, Sara Kielley, Dru, 8-0; 4, Kamryn Scully, DL, 8-0; 5, Claire Shinn, MBS, 7-6; 6, Shawntaya Nelson, Arl, 7-0.

Long jump 1, Lenora Campbell, DL, 15-10.5; 2, Carly Hergett, Arl, 15-5; 3, Morgan Radtke, Dru, 14-11; 4, Kara Tatukivei, Cha, 14-1.5; 5, Sierra Cornwell, MBS, 13-9; 6, Brooke Kearns, MBS, 13-8.

Triple jump 1, Morgan Radtke, Dru, 32-9.25; 2, Kieran Bissel, DL, 32-7; 3, Abby Yocum, Arl, 31-0; 4, Kaitlin Cox, Cha, 30-5; 5, Sydney Louvar, MBS, 28-7; 6, Isabella Reed, MBS, 28-3.5.

Source: Missoulian