View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Helena Small Schools Meet

Date: 2016-04-28
Helena Small Schools Invitational
At Helena

Teams Competing Helena, Helena Capital, Boulder, Townsend, Three Forks

BOYS
100 1, Xavier Melice, HC 11.33; Jered Padmos, BOU 11.70; 3, Emmett Buckley, HEL 11.82; 4, Joe Hagengruer, HC 11.83; 5, Nate Brunett, BOU 11.83; 6, Connor Poppe, HC 11.86.

200 1, Jered Padmos, BOU 23.59; 2, Tommy Frost, TOWN 23.89; 3, Gage Pierson, HEL 24.10; 4, Connor Poppe, HC 24.26; 5, Carl Soltis, HEL 24.53; 6, Will Cumley, HEL 24.55.

400 1, Liam Ronayne, BOU 53.82; 2, Tommy Frost, TOWN 54.67; 3, Jacob Alberta, HEL 57.91; 4, Riley Olsen, TOWN 58.80; 5, Brayden Denman, HC 1:03.66.

800 1, AJ Eckmann, BOU 2:05.21; 2, Rahkei Eyer, BOU 2:05.57; 3, Cameron Hamer, HEL 2:18.02; 4, Zack Story, TF 2:22.97; 5, Nathan Gallegos, TOWN 2:27.04; 6, Jack Dolan, TOWN 2:27.60.

1600 1, Wyatt Herrick, TOWN 5:02.49; 2, Tanner Saltzman, TOWN 5:03.58; 3, Henrik Jensen, BOU 5:03.98; 4, Cameron Hamer, HEL 5:08.78; 5, Charlie Christman, TF 5:11.17; 6, Jack Dolan, TOWN 5:11.86.

3200 1, Bryant Edgerton, TOWN 10:02.10; 2, Tanner Saltzman, TOWN 11:22.08; 3, Charlie Christman, TF 11:28.91; 4, Elijiah Nelson, HEL 11:51.15; 5, Jabob Rice, HEL 11:51.46; 6, Clayton Canty, HEL 11:51.52.

110 Hurdles 1, Sam Roddewig, HEL 16.83; 2, Tyson Racht, TOWN 17.02; 3, Ryan Spragg, HC 17.28; 4, Brennan Casey, HC 18.40; 5, Danny Dobson, HC 18.67; 6, Zane Newman, TOWN 19.96.

300 Hurdles 1, Peter Frank, HEL 44.14; 2, Emmett Buckley, HEL 44.52; 3, Josh Iken, HEL 44.78; 4, Ray Trudeau, HEL 45.54; 5, Louis Ingalls, TOWN 45.78; 6, Dominic Bair, HEL 46.88.

400 Relay 1, Boulder 44.42; 2, Helena Capital 46.09; 3, Helena A 46.10; 4, Helena B 48.64.

1600 Relay 1, Helena 3:46.54; 2, Boulder 3:46.84; 3, Three Forks 3:48.46; 4, Helena Capital 3:56.62

Shot Put 1, Trase LeTexier, BOU 49-05; 2, Conor Quick, HC 45-01; 3, Dan Stockton, HEL 44-05; 4, Isaac Gilfeather, HEL 42-09; 5, George Walchholz, HEL 41-00; 6, Robert Wetzel, HEL 40-03.