View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Glacier Quad

Date: 2016-04-28
Glacier Quad
Glacier High School

Non-Scoring
School Bigfork, Glacier, Eureka, Ronan


Boys
100 1, Ethan Larson, Glacier, 11.55. 2, Tyler Combs, Glacier, 11.90. 3, Collin Mcguyer, Ronan, 12.02. 4, Jackson Pepe, Glacier, 12.05. 5, Tadan Gilman, Glacier, 12.18. 6, Garrett Cebulla, Glacier, 12.21. 6, Kobe Twigg, Eureka, 12.21.

200 1, Ethan Larson, Glacier, 23.33. 2, Tyler Combs, Glacier, 23.79. 3, Collin Mcguyer, Ronan, 24.21. 4, Garrett Cebulla, Glacier, 24.43. 5, Bjorn Thorness, Bigfork, 24.67. 6, Hugo Schyburg, Bigfork, 24.75.

400 1, Logan Nelson, Libby, 54.79. 2, Ben Bridwell, Glacier, 54.86. 3, Danny Anderson, Glacier, 56.50. 4, Ryan Talsma, Ronan, 57.38. 5, Bret Michaels, Glacier, 57.71. 6, Gennaro Berna, Ronan, 59.42.

800 1, Brock Adkins, Glacier, 2:04.24. 2, Tim Goodman, Libby, 2:13.59. 3, Ben Schwaller, Glacier, 2:14.28. 4, Kiry Detwiler, Ronan, 2:15.51. 5, Deagan Muth, Glacier, 2:15.69. 6, Cody Johnson, Bigfork, 2:18.02.

1,600 1, Tucker Salmonsen, Glacier, 4:49.98. 2, Jackson Duffey, Ronan, 5:00.33. 3, Tim Goodman, Libby, 5:00.92. 4, Ben Bridwell, Glacier, 5:04.32. 5, Noelan Meyer, Glacier, 5:11.29. 6, Nathan Dennis, Ronan, 5:11.48.

3,200 1, Joseph VandenBos, Glacier, 10:28.57. 2, Jackson Duffey, Ronan, 10:51.97. 3, Hunter Steele, Eureka, 11:01.16. 4, Thomas Tracey, Glacier, 11:11.25. 5, Michael Diller, Libby, 11:12.81. 6, Aren Alexander-Battee, Glacier, 11:15.68.

110 Hurdles 1, Aaron Robinson, Glacier, 14.71. 2, Cannan Smith, Eureka, 16.48. 3, Andrew Durado, Glacier, 16.84. 4, Brian Peck, Libby, 18.08. 5, Aaron Misa, Ronan, 18.70. 6, Tim Brough, Glacier, 19.74.

300 Hurdles 1, Matt Farrier, Bigfork, 41.43. 2, Scout Willcut, Glacier, 41.52. 3, Andrew Durado, Glacier, 42.78. 4, Brian Peck, Libby, 43.90. 5, Aaron Misa, Ronan, 44.52. 6, Slater Ream, Bigfork, 45.46.

400 Relay 1, Glacier A 43.27. 2, Eureka A 46.15. 3, Ronan A 46.88. 4, Glacier B 46.89. 5, Bigfork A 47.50.

1,600 Relay 1, Bigfork A 3:36.82. 2, Ronan A 3:43.93. 3, Eureka A 3:53.42. 4, Glacier A 3:58.13.

High Jump 1, Garrett Graves, Eureka, 5-7. 2, Logan Taylor, Bigfork, 5-7. 3, Beau Santistevan, Bigfork, 5-5. 4, Marquis Venegas, Bigfork, 5-5. 5, Gavin Strom, Libby, 5-3. 6, Lance Dannic, Glacier, 5-1.

Pole Vault 1, Caden Harkins, Glacier, 10-0. 1, Nick Froehlich, Ronan, 10-0. 3, Kyle Mulcahy, Glacier, 9-6. 4, Silas Schwarz, Glacier, 9-0. 5, Bridger Smith, Glacier, 8-6. 5, Cannan Smith, Eureka, 8-6. 5, Kalvin Eaton, Bigfork, 8-6. 5, Isaac Hall, Glacier, 8-6. 5, Jack Lord, Eureka, 8-6.

Long Jump 1, Ben Bridwell, Glacier, 19-3/4. 2, Kody Jarvis, Glacier, 19-1/4. 3, Lance Dannic, Glacier, 17-8. 3, Caden Harkins, Glacier, 17-8. 5, Matt Farrier, Bigfork, 17-4. 6, Kobe Twigg, Eureka, 17-3 3/4.

Triple Jump 1, Hunter Nicholson, Glacier, 42-5 3/4. 2, Garrett Graves, Eureka, 40-1/2. 3, Thomas Trefney, Glacier, 39-11 3/4. 4, Caden Harkins, Glacier, 38-3 1/2. 5, Andrew Durado, Glacier, 36-9 1/2. 6, Steven Flesch, Ronan, 35-11 1/4.

Shot Put 1, Owen Davis, Eureka, 47-0. 2, Ross Coleman, Bigfork, 46-2. 3, Kaelan Yanak, Eureka, 46-0. 4, Isaac Sturdevant, Eureka, 45-6. 5, Thomas Trefney, Glacier, 44-8. 6, Nathan Hammer, Glacier, 43-7.

Discus 1, Ross Coleman, Bigfork, 141-11. 2, Nathan Hammer, Glacier, 135-5. 3, Thomas
Trefney, Glacier, 122-9. 4, Kaelan Yanak, Eureka, 121-6. 5, Isaac Sturdevant, Eureka, 118-10. 6, Owen Davis, Eureka, 116-8.

Javelin 1, Dominic Voorhies, Libby, 150-9. 2, Garrett Graves, Eureka, 150-2. 3, Sean Kopchinsky, Glacier, 149-3. 4, Slater Ream, Bigfork, 140-2. 5, Tadan Gilman, Glacier, 139-5. 6, Chase Chappius, Bigfork, 139-0.

Girls
100 1, Kaylee Kransperger, Eureka, 13.63. 2, Krysten Mossburg, Libby, 13.91. 3, Sidney Stevenson, Libby, 13.99. 4, Abigail Creighton, Libby, 14.15. 5, Jillian Nitschelm, Glacier, 14.19. 6, Cecilia Williams, Glacier, 14.23.

200 1, Jordan Nelson, Bigfork, 27.82. 2, Kaylee Kransperger, Eureka, 28.35. 3, Sidney Stevenson, Libby, 28.56. 4, Krysten Mossburg, Libby, 28.87. 5, Cecilia Williams, Glacier, 28.98. 6, Jillian Nitschelm, Glacier, 29.08.

400 1, Savannah Ellcey, Eureka, 1:03.42. 2, Lauren Thorstenson, Libby, 1:04.84. 3, Shae Anderson, Bigfork, 1:05.06. 4, Alicia Kalenak, Bigfork, 1:05.34. 5, Jordan Nelson, Bigfork, 1:06.51. 6, Bethany Goff, Eureka, 1:10.31.

800 1, Anya Young, Bigfork, 2:28.87. 2, Emily Mossburg, Libby, 2:32.07. 3, McKay Guckenberg, Eureka, 2:35.54. 4, Makenna Kauffman, Glacier, 2:36.03. 5, Lauren Thorstenson, Libby, 2:39.19. 6, Tyann Totten, Eureka, 2:39.35.

1,600 1, Bailey Smith, Glacier, 5:27.74. 2, Tyann Totten, Eureka, 5:56.18. 3, McKay Guckenberg, Eureka, 6:01.81. 4, Ashley McCready, Ronan, 6:04.02. 5, Carrigan Hamilton, Glacier, 6:08.67. 6, Corinne Hamilton, Glacier, 6:30.53.

3,200 1, Ashley McCready, Ronan, 12:51.90. 2, Carrigan Hamilton, Glacier, 13:08.74. 3, Molly Tretter, Glacier, 13:12.36.

100 Hurdles 1, Sidney Zimmerman, Glacier, 18.25. 2, Emma Gruber, Libby, 18.26. 3, Celeste Kimble, Glacier, 19.11. 4, Madison Gardner, Bigfork, 19.24. 5, Julia Thompson, Glacier, 20.19. 6, Zuzana Drgova, Glacier, 20.38.

300 Hurdles 1, Capree Daniels, Eureka, 53.07. 2, Bella Hollingsworth, Libby, 54.76. 3, Celeste Kimble, Glacier, 56.27. 4, Sienna Utter, Eureka, 59.70. 5, Zuzana Drgova, Glacier, 59.72.

400 Relay 1, Eureka A 52.37. 2, Glacier B 54.61. 3, Ronan A 55.03. 3, Bigfork A 55.03.

1,600 Relay 1, Libby A 4:18.19. 2, Bigfork A 4:33.84. 3, Eureka A 4:41.56. 4, Libby B 4:48.17. 5, Glacier A 4:58.59. 6, Glacier B 5:02.04.

High Jump 1, Adrian Schnee, Glacier, 4-9. 1, Kaylee Kransperger, Eureka, 4-9. 3, Celeste Rehbein, Bigfork, 4-7. 3, Jillian Nitschelm, Glacier, 4-7. 5, Capree Daniels, Eureka, 4-5. 5, Bria Anderson, Glacier, 4-5.

Pole Vault 1, Josephine Sherman, Glacier, 9-6. 2, Kristen Hutz, Bigfork, 7-0. 3, Lauren Harmon, Glacier, 7-0. 3, Abigail Creighton, Libby, 7-0. 5, Elizabeth Pacella, Eureka, 6-6. 6, Molly Werk, Glacier, 6-0.

Long Jump 1, Brynn McChesney, Glacier, 16-1/2. 2, Abigail Fiske, Glacier, 15-5 1/2. 3, Krysten Mossburg, Libby, 15-3 3/4. 4, Taylor Harpe, Eureka, 15-1/2. 5, Jillian Nitschelm, Glacier, 14-8. 6, Reece Nissen, Bigfork, 14-6 1/2. 6, Lee Camel, Ronan, 14-6 1/2.

Triple Jump 1, Lee Camel, Ronan, 32-11 1/2. 2, Taylor Salonen, Glacier, 32-8 1/4. 3, Reece Nissen, Bigfork, 32-7 1/2. 4, Ashley Montini, Glacier, 31-10 1/2. 5, Emily Mossburg, Libby, 31-3. 6, Kristen Hutz, Bigfork, 30-8.

Shot Put 1, Nikki Krueger, Glacier, 38-1/2. 2, Melanie Gassaway, Glacier, 36-6 1/2. 3, Courtney Mitchell, Glacier, 31-0. 4, Miranda Campbell, Bigfork, 29-11. 5, Lee Camel, Ronan, 29-5. 6, Kara Holmlund, Ronan, 27-11.

Discus 1, Melanie Gassaway, Glacier, 112-7. 2, Miranda Campbell, Bigfork, 104-1. 3, Courtney Mitchell, Glacier, 103-1. 4, Nikki Krueger, Glacier, 102-8. 5, Kara Holmlund, Ronan, 84-9. 6, Shannon Reny, Libby, 80-5.

Javelin 1, Katie Dixon, Glacier, 119-5. 2, Jenna Komac, Eureka, 112-10. 3, Bailey Rigg, Glacier, 99-10. 4, Danica Jordan, Glacier, 87-0. 5, Shannon Reny, Libby, 84-9. 6, Kiyha VanBemmel, Glacier, 82-1. 6, Morgan McGilvary, Glacier, 82-1.