View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Helena Freshmen Meet

Date: 2016-04-21
Helena Freshman Meet
Vigilante Stadium
At Helena

Teams Competing: Helena, Helena Capital, Great Falls, Great Falls CMR, Missoula Hellgate, Missoula Sentinel

BOYS
100 1, Brendon Hill, MS 12.18; 2, Karson Southon, GF 12.20; 3, Burke McGowan, MH 12.28.

200 1, Karson Southon, GF 25.12; 2, Burke McGowan, MH 25.47; 3, Alex Johnson, HEL 25.85.

400 1, Grady Koenig, HEL 56.05; 2, Jacob Alberta, HEL 56.24; 3, Rudy Barkley, HEL 56.

800 1, Ryan Munsterteiger, GF 2:15.92; 2, Connor Murgel, HEL 2:19.04; 3, Greg Hamer, HEL 2:19.06.

1600 1, Gordon Gentry, CMR 4:56.33; 2, Cole Hage, MH 4:56.68; 3, Greg Hamer, HEL 5:14.95.

3200 1, Justin Patten, HC 11:40.84; 2, Dare Scott, MH 11:50.11; 3, (unknown), MH 12:14.29.

110 Hurdles 1, Danny Dobson, HC 18.95; 2, Kellen Hartman, CMR 19.11; 3, Aidan Brus, HEL 21.08.

300 Hurdles 1, Danny Dobson, HC 46.58; 2, Aidan Brus, HEL 46.72; 3, Jace Dewalt 48.76.

400 Relay 1, Missoula Sentinel 47.47; 2, Helena 47.81; 3, Helena Capital 49.53.

1600 Relay 1, Helena 3:57.98; 2, Missoula Sentinel 3:58.78; 3, Missoula Hellgate 4:03.32.

Shot Put 1, Nathan Holzer, MS 36-11 ; 2, Cody Wilkes, CMR 36-08 ; 3, Hunter Clark, CMR 36-00 .

Discus 1, Alec Conwell , MS 105-10; 2, Miles Hush, HEL 103-10; 3, Hunter Clark, CMR 96-03.

Javelin 1, Logan Riddle, MH 125-06; 2, Rylan Ortt, MS 122-07; 3, Bridger McDonald, MH 118-09.

High Jump 1, Blake Thelen, GF 5-08; 2, Garrett Kueber, HC 5-02; 3, Zach Sandberg, MH 5-00.

Pole Vault 1, Louis Eblen, HC 9-06; 2 (tie), Dawson Ziegler, HC 9-00.00; 2 (tie), Kyle Torgerson, GF 9-00

Long Jump 1, Elias Dewaters, MS 19-05; 2, Blake Thelen, GF 18-04 ; 3, Alex Johnson, HEL 17-01 .

Triple Jump 1, Alex Johnson, HEL 36-00; 2, Brady Martin, HC 33-04 ; 3 (tie), Jason Key, HEL 32-10; 3 (tie), Garrett Bywater, HEL 32-10.

GIRLS
100 1, Audrey Bloomquist, HC 13.10; 2, Parker Sanford, GF 13.23; 3, Sarah Kronner, MH 13.30.

200 1, Sarah Kronner, MH 27.19; 2, Audrey Bloomquist, HC 28.02; 3, Parker Sanford, GF 28.12.

400 1, Madi Provo, MH 1:03.70; 2, Parker Sanford, GF 1:04.87; 3, Alyssa Tompkins, HC 1:09.54.

800 1, Ella DeGranpre, MH 2:30.59; 2, Elise Stearns, MH 2:33.19; 3, Madelyn Mariegard, HEL 2:35.40.

1600 1, Wren Climberg, MH 5:47.29; 2, Kaley Lightner, HC 7:12.92; 3, Meaghan Miertschin, GF 7:17.92.

3200 1, Ella DeGranpre, MH 11:38.22.

100 Hurdles 1, Ashley McElmurry, MS 17.02; 2, Sara Girard, HEL 17.28; 3, Emily Pizzini, HEL 17.49.

300 Hurdles 1, Ashley McElmurry, MS 51.68; 2, Kathleen Coddington, HC 53.73; 3, Sara Girard, HEL 54.28.

400 Relay 1, Helena 52.94; 2, Helena Capital 53.06; 3, Missoula Hellgate 53.60.

1600 Relay 1, Missoula Hellgate 4:22.07; 2, Helena 4:27.51; 3, Missoula Sentinel 4:44.85.

Shot Put 1, Breanna Johns, CMR 30-08; 2, Kylie Lunday, MH 30-07 ; 3, Allison Halverson, MH 29-00 .

Discus 1, Kylie Lunday, MH 85-10; 2, Courtney Wanago, GF 82-10; 3, McKenzie Plummer, HEL 80-08.

Javelin 1, Kylee Gilcher, CMR 90-11; 2, Sydney Schmidt, MH 83-02; 3, Lane Mannix, MH 81-10.

High Jump 1, Shelby Schweyen, MS 5-05; 2, Madelyn Mariegard, HEL 4-08; 3, Audrey Bloomquist, HC 4-06.00.

Pole Vault 1, Audrey Bloomquist, HC 8-06; 2, Anna Kurz, MH 7-06; 3, Sylvie Graham, MH 7-06.

Long Jump 1, Shelby Schweyen, MS 16-00; 2, Madi Beck, CMR 14-10; 3, Ashley McElmurry, MS 14-05 .

Triple Jump 1, Ashley McElmurry, MS 36-04; 2, Amanda Christensen, HEL 30-07 ; 3, Kaelyn Reynolds, MS 29-11 .