View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Libby Invitational

Date: 2016-04-23
Libby Invitational
Logger Field
At Libby

Girls
Team Scores Libby 196, Thompson Falls 128, Eureka 113, Noxon 38, Troy 27, Clark Fork 4

Individual Results
100 1, Savannah Ellcey, Eureka, 14.03. 2, Bethanie Ulrick, Thompson Falls, 14.52. 3, Trinity Wallace, Libby, 14.92. 4, Kacey VanZanten, Thompson Falls, 15.15. 5, Zoey Osborne, Thompson Falls, 15.44. 6, Katelin Hanes, Eureka, 17.48.

200 1, Emily Mossburg, Libby, 28.84. 2, Elizabeth Pacella, Eureka, 29.38. 3, Bethanie Ulrick, Thompson Falls, 30.77. 4, Sarah Pierce, Troy, 31.09. 5, Zoey Osborne, Thompson Falls, 32.79.

400 1, Sarah Detlaff, Thompson Falls, 1:10.78. 2, Katelin Hanes, Eureka, 1:25.25.

800 1, Emily Mossburg, Libby, 2:32.63. 2, Mckay Guckenberg, Eureka, 2:39.65. 3, Phalyn Fickas, Noxon, 2:47.34. 4, Sidney Stevenson, Libby, 2:48.10. 5, Rachel Ribeiro, Thompson Falls, 2:50.43.

1,600 1, Lauren Thorstenson, Libby, 5:52.11. 2, Tyann Totten, Eureka, 5:54.88. 3, Mckay Guckenberg, Eureka, 6:07.66. 4, Phalyn Fickas, Noxon, 6:29.72. 5, Rachel Ribeiro, Thompson Falls, 6:50.89.

3,200 1, Lauren Thorstenson, Libby, 12:49.74. 2, Phalyn Fickas, Noxon, 13:32.41. 3, Taylor Harpe, Eureka, 13:36.85.

100 Hurdles 1, Emma Gruber, Libby, 18.48. 2, Karley Bozarth, Eureka, 20.11. 3, Hilary VanVleet, Noxon, 21.55. 4, Natalie Kolstad, Eureka, 21.65. 5, Bethany Goff, Eureka, 22.11.

300 Hurdles 1, Shey Hannum, Thompson Falls, 48.79. 2, Emma Gruber, Libby, 54.13. 3, Hilary VanVleet, Noxon, 56.12. 4, Karley Bozarth, Eureka, 56.64. 5, Natalie Kolstad, Eureka, 59.57.

400 Relay 1, Libby A 54.67. 2, Thompson Falls A 56.90. 3, Eureka A 57.92. 4, Noxon A 59.33.

1,600 Relay 1, Libby A 4:21.23. 2, Eureka A 4:30.54. 3, Thompson Falls A 4:56.85. 4, Noxon A 5:18.22.

High Jump 1, Shey Hannum, Thompson Falls, 5-1. 2, Kaylee Kronsperger, Eureka, 4-11. 3, Krysten Mossburg, Libby, 4-9. 4, Sarah Pierce, Troy, 4-7. 4, Allie Coldwell, Troy, 4-7. 4, Emily Mossburg, Libby, 4-7.

Pole Vault 1, Madison Wheeler, Thompson Falls, 7-6. 2, Trinity Wallace, Libby, 7-0. 2, Abigail Creighton, Libby, 7-0. 4, Mikalyn Zeiler, Libby, 6-6. 4, Elizabeth Pacella, Eureka, 6-6. 6, Natalie Kolstad, Eureka, 5-6.

Long Jump 1, Trinity Wallace, Libby, 14-11.75. 2, Krysten Mossburg, Libby, 14-11.25. 3, Olivia Roach, Troy, 14-10.75. 4, Kaylee Kronsperger, Eureka, 14-5.25. 5, Elizabeth Pacella, Eureka, 14-0.25. 6, Abigail Creighton, Libby, 14-0.

Triple Jump 1, Olivia Roach, Troy, 32-11. 1, Shey Hannum, Thompson Falls, 32-11. 3, Elizabeth Pacella, Eureka, 31-1.5. 4, Madison Wheeler, Thompson Falls, 29-3.5. 5, Anna Kaiser, Libby, 29-2.5. 6, Allie Coldwell, Troy, 28-6.75.

Shot Put 1, Krysten Mossburg, Libby, 31-1. 2, Shelbie McLinden, Libby, 30-8. 3, Shannon Reny, Libby, 28-11. 4, Nona Young, Clark Fork, 27-5. 5, Annalynn Stover, Thompson Falls, 25-2.25. 6, Brionna McJunkin, Thompson Falls, 25-2.

Discus 1, Shelbie McLinden, Libby, 97-1.5. 2, Bethany Frato, Thompson Falls, 97-0.5. 3, Shannon Reny, Libby, 84-5. 4, Brionna McJunkin, Thompson Falls, 83-8.5. 5, Bailey Pardee, Thompson Falls, 75-1.5. 6, Kacey VanZanten, Thompson Falls, 70-2.

Javelin 1, Shey Hannum, Thompson Falls, 108-9. 2, Shannon Reny, Libby, 99-9. 3, Bethany Frato, Thompson Falls, 93-9. 4, Shelbie McLinden, Libby, 92-5. 5, Madison Wheeler, Thompson Falls, 92-1. 6, Shadden Sarah, Troy, 58-1.

Boys
Team Scores Thompson Falls 154.5, Eureka 151, Libby 96, Noxon 57.5, Troy 43, Clark Fork 11

Individual Results
100 1, Sean Opland, Troy, 11.89. 2, McKenzie Holt, Thompson Falls, 11.96. 3, Kobe Twigg, Eureka, 12.43. 4, Lucas Blankers, Eureka, 12.48. 5, Cole Walker, Libby, 12.64. 6, Hunter Boudousquie, Clark Fork, 12.81.

200 1, Sean Opland, Troy, 23.66. 2, Kobe Twigg, Eureka, 25.43. 3, Logan Nelson, Libby, 25.49. 4, Cole Walker, Libby, 25.61. 5, Cody Cable, Noxon, 26.43. 6, Nik Mueller, Noxon, 26.99.

400 1, Bradey Wilson, Noxon, 53.57. 2, Garrett Graves, Eureka, 53.65. 3, Logan Nelson, Libby, 55.02. 4, Dominic Voorhies, Libby, 55.26. 5, Brylee Freund, Troy, 56.25. 6, Mathew Bohn, Thompson Falls, 58.89.

800 1, Tanner Laws, Thompson Falls, 2:10.77. 2, Aaron Brodmerkle, Noxon, 2:15.49. 3, Sean Carroll, Thompson Falls, 2:16.49. 4, Cordell Stramer, Eureka, 2:20.01. 5, Jake Spellman-Hess, Thompson Falls, 2:20.66. 6, Jack Lord, Eureka, 2:24.26.

1,600 1, Tanner Laws, Thompson Falls, 4:58.99. 2, Tim Goodman, Libby, 5:04.72. 3, Bradey Wilson, Noxon, 5:06.06. 4, Hunter Steele, Eureka, 5:16.25. 5, Jake Spellman-Hess, Thompson Falls, 5:17.09. 6, Michael Diller, Libby, 5:19.14.

3,200 1, Sean Carroll, Thompson Falls,10:50.63. 2, Tim Goodman, Libby, 11:02.24. 3, Michael Diller, Libby, 11:09.55. 4, Parker McConnell, Thompson Falls, 11:19.09. 5, Hunter Steele, Eureka, 11:20.68. 6, Nick Westman, Noxon, 11:41.67.

110 Hurdles 1, Josh Wulfekuhle, Thompson Falls, 16.70. 2, Brian Peck, Libby, 17.63. 3, Max Icardo, Clark Fork, 19.33.

300 Hurdles 1, Josh Wulfekuhle, Thompson Falls, 40.97. 2, Bradey Wilson, Noxon, 43.68. 3, Brian Peck, Libby, 45.36. 4, Max Icardo, Clark Fork, 46.80. 5, Edison VanVleet, Noxon, 57.66.

400 Relay 1, Eureka A 46.48. 2, Libby A 46.97. 3, Thompson Falls A 47.94. 4, Noxon A 48.04.

1,600 Relay 1, Thompson Falls A 3:46.01. 2, Libby A 3:46.5. 3, Eureka A 3:51.75. 4, Noxon A 3:58.37.

High Jump 1, Sean Opland, Troy, 6-0. 2, Garrett Graves, Eureka, 5-8. 3, Gavin Strom, Libby, 5-6. 4, Austin Cooper, Thompson Falls, 5-4. 4, Dominic Voorhies, Libby, 5-4. 6, Logan Christensen, Libby, 5-2.

Pole Vault 1, Jake Gascon, Thompson Falls, 14-0. 2, Jack Lord, Eureka, 10-0. 2, Jake Spellman-Hess, Thompson Falls, 10-0. 2, Cannan Smith, Eureka, 10-0. 2, Lucas Blankers, Eureka, 10-0. 2, Cody Garrison, Thompson Falls, 10-0.

Long Jump 1, Sean Opland, Troy, 19-3.5. 2, Lucas Blankers, Eureka, 19-3. 3, Logan Christensen, Libby, 17-8. 4, Austin Cooper, Thompson Falls, 17-5.5. 5, Cody Cable, Noxon, 16-11.5. 6, Eli Smith, Libby, 16-10.5.

Triple Jump 1, Garrett Graves, Eureka, 40-9.25. 2, Cody Cable, Noxon, 36-3.75. 3, Jack Lord, Eureka, 36-1.5. 4, Parker Klaus, Thompson Falls, 35-6.5. 5, Austin Cooper, Thompson Falls, 35-1.25. 6, Nik Mueller, Noxon, 34-0.

Shot Put 1, Kaelan Yanak, Eureka, 46-6.75. 2, Owen Davis, Eureka, 46-5.5. 3, Isaac Sturdevant, Eureka, 43-3.5. 4, Stetson Miller, Eureka, 41-4.75. 5, Miles Plemmons, Eureka, 41-1.5. 6, AJ Sandoval, Thompson Falls, 40-7.25.

Discus 1, McKenzie Holt, Thompson Falls, 149-0. 2, Kaelan Yanak, Eureka, 132-1. 3, Owen Davis, Eureka, 126-0.5. 4, Isaac Sturdevant, Eureka, 121-1. 5, Kade VanElswyk, Thompson Falls, 121-0. 6, Miles Plemmons, Eureka, 117-8.

Javelin 1, Kade VanElswyk, Thompson Falls, 172-6. 2, Cannan Smith, Eureka, 155-10. 3, McKenzie Holt, Thompson Falls, 152-0. 4, Dominic Voorhies, Libby, 149-4. 5, Garrett Graves, Eureka, 145-9. 6, Sean Opland, Troy, 143-3.

Source: Interlake