View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Great Falls Optimist Invitational

Date: 2016-04-23
Great Falls Optimist Invitational
Memorial Stadium
At Great Falls

Girls
Team scores 1. Billings West 111; 2. Missoula Sentinel 78; 3. Kalispell Glacier 68.5; 4. Billings Senior 54; 5. Missoula Big Sky 53; 6. Bozeman 48; 7. C.M. Russell 47; 8. Helena 45.5; 9. Kalispell Flathead 43; 10. Helena Capital 35; 11. Great Falls 27; 12. Butte 22; 13. Billings Skyview 17; 14. Missoula Hellgate 15.

100 1, Maddie Brockel, Billings Wes, 12.48. 2, Hannah Coburn, Big Sky, 12.56. 3, Brooke Endy, Billings Wes, 12.62. 4, Cali Modglin, CMR, 12.63. 5, Morgan Evans, Great Falls, 12.67. 6, Allie Baldwin-Case, Missoula Sentine, 12.73. 7, Hannah Kearns, Big Sky, 12.79. 8, Shae Helterbran, Billings Wes, 12.81.

200 1, Maddie Brockel, Billings Wes, 25.83. 2, Brooke Endy, Billings Wes, 25.99. 3, Anna Beck, Skyv, 26.20. 4, Cali Modglin, CMR, 26.33. 5, Janae Bjorgum, Billings Wes, 26.64. 6, Morgan Evans, Great Falls, 26.69. 7, Parker Sanford, Great Falls, 27.28. 8, Tavy Findon, Billings Sen, 27.30.

400 1, Carly Smiedala, Helena, 57.56. 2, Tiahna Vladic, Billings Sen, 1:00.98. 3, Olivia Burgad, Missoula Sentine, 1:01.39. 4, Lindsten Hook, Bozeman, 1:01.53. 5, Ahna Kreitinger, Glacier, 1:01.83. 6, Maggie Smiedala, Helena, 1:02.29. 7, Sydney Blain, Billings Sen, 1:02.46. 8, Mar Sorini, Butte, 1:03.56.

800 1, Christina Aragon, Billings Sen, 2:11.93R. 2, Annie Hill, Glacier, 2:14.79. 3, Trisha Carlson, CMR, 2:19.28. 4, Madeline Hamilton, Missoula Sentine, 2:20.87. 5, Jade Hallgrimson, Billings Sen, 2:22.59. 6, Piper Meuwissen, Bozeman, 2:22.63. 7, Elsa Sveen, Bozeman, 2:22.66. 8, Nicole Bouma, Flathead, 2:24.55.

1600 1, Christina Aragon, Billings Sen, 4:43.58R. 2, Annie Hill, Glacier, 4:44.67R. 3, Madeline Hamilton, Missoula Sentine, 5:04.21. 4, Piper Meuwissen, Bozeman, 5:07.25. 5, Gillian Maness, Flathead, 5:09.05. 6, Kaitlin Wride, Flathead, 5:11.05. 7, Ella DeGranpre, Hellgate, 5:11.31. 8, Molly MacDonald, Missoula Sentine, 5:13.50.

3200 1, Gillian Maness, Flathead, 11:13.58. 2, Camila Noe, Bozeman, 11:15.70. 3, Kaitlin Wride, Flathead, 11:18.07. 4, Molly MacDonald, Missoula Sentine, 11:23.47. 5, Ellee Becker, Hellgate, 11:24.85. 6, Madison Liechty, Missoula Sentine, 11:36.54. 7, Jade Hallgrimson, Billings Sen, 11:45.90. 8, Jaylyn Hallgrimson, Billings Sen, 11:46.93.

100 Hurdles 1, Morgan Evans, Great Falls, 15.07. 2, Michaela Johnson, Billings Wes, 15.15. 3, Elena Carter, Helena Capit, 15.54. 4, Brittney Marosok, Billings Wes, 15.59. 5, Josie D'Agostino, Bozeman, 15.88. 6, Hannah Coburn, Big Sky, 16.02. 7, Brynn McChesney, Glacier, 16.53. 8, Shelby Philipps, CMR, 16.54.

300 Hurdles 1, Hannah Coburn, Big Sky, 46.74. 2, Brittney Marosok, Billings Wes, 47.22. 3, Michaela Johnson, Billings Wes, 47.50. 4, Audri Demars, Billings Wes, 47.77.; 5, Shelby Philipps, CMR, 47.78. 6, Kailee Stoppel, Billings Wes, 47.94. 7, Syd Steele, Missoula Sentine, 49.24. 8, Abigail Harmon, Helena Capit, 49.33.

4x100 Relay 1, Billings West 48.39R. 2, Missoula Sentinel 50.07. 3, Billings Senior 50.23. 4, Big Sky 50.79. 5, Billings Skyview 50.84. 6, Great Falls 50.89. 7, Helena Capital 51.39. 8, Butte 52.29.

4x400 Relay 1, Billings Senior 4:04.61. 2, Billings West 4:10.51. 3, Missoula Sentinel 4:10.87. 4, CM Russell 4:19.76. 5, Hellgate 4:21.83. 6, Helena 4:21.88. 7, Flathead 4:22.76. 8, Bozeman 4:26.77.

High Jump 1, Shelby Schweyen, Missoula Sentine, 5-03. 2, Delaney Bahn, Bozeman, 5-01. 3, Aislinn Overby, Bozeman, 4-11. 3, Danielle Devlin, Great Falls, 4-11. 3, Abby Dodge, Butte, 4-11. 6, Savannah Perschon, Helena Capit, J4-11. 7, Jordyn Schweyen, Missoula Sentine, J4-11. 8, Kaci Lloyd, Helena, J4-11.

Pole Vault 1, Julie Rockenbaugh, Helena, 10-06. 2, Katrina Terry, Billings Wes, J10-06. 3, Kamden Hilborn, Helena, J10-06. 3, Shae Helterbran, Billings Wes, J10-06. 5, JoJo Sherman, Glacier, 10-00. 5, Tendra Palin, Billings Wes, 10-00. 7, Savannah Cheff, Flathead, 9-00. 8, Kitana Sukut, Billings Wes, J9-00.

Long Jump 1, Hannah Kearns, Big Sky, 16-08. 2, Hannah Coburn, Big Sky, 16-07.25. 3, Delaney Bahn, Bozeman, 16-07. 4, Ashley McElmurry, Missoula Sentine, 16-02.50. 5, Abby Dodge, Butte, 16-01.25. 6, Brynn McChesney, Glacier, 15-08.50. 7, Shelby Schweyen, Missoula Sentine, 15-07.50. 8, Cali Modglin, CMR, 15-03.

Triple Jump 1, Abby Dodge, Butte, 34-07.25. 2, Abi Fiske, Glacier, J34-07.25. 3, Hannah Kearns, Big Sky, 34-04.50. 4, Ashley McElmurry, Missoula Sentine, 33-06.75. 5, Taylor Salonen, Glacier, 33-04.75. 6, Savannah Perschon, Helena Capit, 33-02.75. 7, Taylar Greene, Helena Capit, 33-02.25. 8, Jedera Liddell, Skyv, 32-10.75.

Shot Put 1, Nikki Krueger, Glacier, 38-04.50. 2, Shanna Floerschinger, Helena, 36-11. 3, Melanie Gassaway, Glacier, 36-07.50. 4, Halie Kananen, Helena Capit, 35-07.50. 5, Liz Lorentz, Flathead, 35-05. 6, Brittania Shephard, Helena Capit, 35-00.50. 7, Kylie Greenwell, CMR, 35-00. 8, Hailee Regan, Butte, 34-01.

Discus 1, Nikki Krueger, Glacier, 119-05. 2, Kylie Greenwell, CMR, 110-04. 3, Halie Kananen, Helena Capit, 109-10. 4, Madi Arneson, Missoula Sentine, 108-09. 5, Meagan Key, Helena Capit, 107-06. 6, Shanna Floerschinger, Helena, 106-11. 7, Melanie Gassaway, Glacier, 104-07. 8, Bailee Kurk, Billings Wes, 99-11.

Javelin 1, Shana Cosby, CMR, 130-05. 2, Lizzie Sherwood, Flathead, 127-03. 3, Celestia Hammond, Skyv, 126-07. 4, Darby Henthorn, Hellgate, 125-02. 5, Emily Malone, Missoula Sentine, 122-04. 6, Alyssa Wisher, Flathead, 118-02. 7, Shanna Floerschinger, Helena, 118-00. 8, Sarah Angwin, Bozeman, 111-04.

Source: Great Falls Tribune