View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Columbia Falls Iceberg Invitational

Date: 2016-04-23
Columbia Falls Iceberg Invitational
At Columbia Falls

Girls
Team Scores Columbia Falls 153.5, Whitefish 143.5, Stevensville 95.5, Frenchtown 56, Polson 55, Shelby 37.5, Cut Bank 25, Corvallis 19, Browning 17, Hamilton 17.

Individual Results
100 1, Mary Baker, CF, 13.12. 2, Ellie Johnson, CF, 13.5. 3, Katelyn Larson, Cut Bank, 13.90. 4, Ellie DeWan, Wtfh, 13.95. 5, Emily Buckmaster, Wtfh, 13.96. 6, Emily Gunlikson, Wtfh, 14.02.

200 1, Mary Baker, CF, 27.23. 2, Lydia Kryshak, Wtfh, 27.71. 3, Emily Gunlikson, Wtfh, 28.80. 4, Hannah Gedlaman, CF, 29.00. 5, Madeleine Boller, Frentwn, 29.37. 6, Charnelle Bear Medicine, Browning, 29.41.

400 1, Kim Parsell, Shelby, 59.17. 2, Lydia Kryshak, Wtfh, 1:01.93. 3, Miranda Livingston, CF, 1:04.27. 4, Mikaela Ducharme, Polson, 1:04.55. 5, Kiara Burlage, CF, 1:04.65. 6, Emily Gunlikson, Wtfh, 1:07.36.

800 1, Lauren Schulz, Wtfh, 2:35.05. 2, Malia Seeley, Polson, 2:36.83. 3, Molly Sitter, Polson, 2:41.38. 4, Lizzy Mattson, Frentwn, 2:41.75. 5, Alli Emery, Stevensville, 2:44.32. 6, Ashley BearChild, Browning, 2:50.59.

1,600 1, Kim Parsell, Shelby, 5:23.86. 2, Barrett Gray, Wtfh, 5:48.26. 3, Braya Hobson, Wtfh, 6:06.79. 4, Lacey Johns, CF, 6:07.64. 5, Alli Emery, Stevensville, 6:16.99. 6, Raina Crowell, CF, 6:22.11.

3,200 1, Barrett Gray, Wtfh, 12:10.61. 2, Megann Hanson, CF, 15:11.00.

100 Hurdles 1, Kaitlyn Casazza, CF, 16.87. 2, Megan Pendergast, Stevensville, 17.22. 3, Whitney Billi, Wtfh, 17.53. 4, Brittany Pettenger-Piscapo, Corvallis, 17.60. 5, Stephanie Stoker, Corvallis, 17.69. 6, Charnelle Bear Medicine, Browning, 17.81.

300 Hurdles 1, Kaitlyn Casazza, CF, 48.31. 2, Allie Schulz, Wtfh, 48.40. 3, Megan Pendergast, Stevensville, 48.68. 4, Ellie DeWan, Wtfh, 51.16. 5, Ani Mason, Hamilton, 52.91. 6, Whitney Billi, Wtfh, 53.34.

400 Relay 1, Columbia Falls A (Ellie Johnson, Kiara Burlage, Miranda Livingston, Mary Baker), 51.79. 2, Whitefish A, 51.95. 3, Stevensville A, 55.17. 4, Cut Bank A, 55.18.

1,600 Relay 1, Stevensville A (Alli Emery, Cecilia Hoornbeek, Samantha Payne, Angel Richards), 4:37.49. 2, Frenchtown A, 4:40.29. 3, Cut Bank A), 4:46.43. 4, Shelby A, 4:47.52.

High Jump 1, Kate Doorn, Wtfh, 4-10. 2, Emilie Hinrichs, Frentwn, 4-9.75. 3, Alice Wilde, Wtfh, 4-8. 4, Faith Zeiler, Stevensville, 4-7.75. 5, Hannah Fry, Stevensville, 4-6. 6, Brittany Brusven, Shelby, 4-5.75.

Pole Vault 1, Ashley Caffrey, CF, 10-6. 2, Lydia Bowman, Polson, 10-0. 3, Charlee Cote, Polson, 8-6. 4, Hennesy Meyer, Hamilton, 8-0. 5, Bridget Barta, CF, 7-11.75. 6, Makenna Daniels, Shelby, 7-11.5.

Long Jump 1, Mariah Hinson, Stevensville, 15-3.5. 2, Ellie Johnson, CF, 15-1. 3, Hannah Fry, Stevensville, 14-7.5. 4, Emily Gunlikson, Wtfh, 14-7. 5, Mary Baker, CF, 14-6.5. 5, Megan Pendergast, Stevensville, 14-6.5.

Triple Jump 1, Mariah Hinson, Stevensville, 34-2.5. 2, Megan Pendergast, Stevensville, 32-11.75. 3, Chadelle Smith, Polson, 31-10.5. 4, Kiara Burlage, CF, 31-8.5. 5, Caroline McEvers, Browning, 31-5.5. 6, Hannah Fry, Stevensville, 30-11.5.

Shot Put 1, Adeline Richardson, Frentwn, 35-3. 2, Erin Sampson, Polson, 34-0. 3, Cevana Lawshe, Wtfh, 33-1. 4, Kelsey Philpott, Frentwn, 32-8. 5, Sam Aklestad, Shelby, 32-5. 6, Makenna Benbrook, Wtfh, 31-10.5.

Discus 1, Kelsey Philpott, Frentwn, 108-5. 2, Payton Tillotson, Stevensville, 108-2. 3, Ellie Johnson, CF, 106-5. 4, Adeline Richardson, Frentwn, 105-3. 5, Brooke Wiltbank, Hamilton, 98-10. 6, Charis Leopold, Corvallis, 88-6.

Javelin 1, Kiara Burlage, CF, 114-8. 2, Tallia Sova, CF, 112-8. 3, Erin Sampson, Polson, 105-11. 4, Ellie Johnson, CF, 104-6. 5, Hennesy Meyer, Hamilton, 102-6. 6, Libby Nagler, Wtfh, 98-8.

Boys
Team Scores Columbia Falls 158.5, Frenchtown 111, Whitefish 109, Stevensville 68.5, Cut Bank 57, Corvallis 46.5, Polson 41.5, Shelby 28, Browning 21, Hamilton 19,

Individual Results
100 1, Tanner Dana, CF, 11.36. 2, Andrew King, Frentwn, 11.63. 3, Braxton Reiten, CF, 11.67. 4, Seth Omsberg, Cut Bank, 11.72. 5, Stephen Lindsey, CF, 11.84. 6, Jacob Clairmont, Polson, 11.87.

200 1, Tanner Dana, CF, 23.21. 2, Andrew King, Frentwn, 23.97. 3, Jacob Clairmont, Polson, 24.30. 4, Kyle Druyvestein, Polson, 24.69. 5, Tyler Cote, Wtfh, 24.86. 6, Spencer Moore, Wtfh, 24.93.

400 1, Tanner Dana, CF, 51.43. 2, Hunter Casey, Stevensville, 51.72. 3, Brian FauntLeRoy, Wtfh, 53.88. 4, Zack Palmer, Frentwn, 54.77. 5, Luke Henke, Shelby, 55.28. 6, Dylan Cardon, Wtfh, 55.44.

800 1, Hunter Casey, Stevensville, 2:03.81. 2, Brock Rugg, Frentwn, 2:05.31. 3, Luke Henke, Shelby, 2:11.45. 4, Ty Ningfisher, Browning, 2:11.99. 5, Zack Palmer, Frentwn, 2:12.08. 6, Phillip Sun Rhodes, Browning, 2:14.31.

1,600 1, Sage Wanner, CF, 4:37.77. 2, Quin Stewart, Polson, 4:58.06. 3, Frank Dean, Frentwn, 5:00.15. 4, Phillip Sun Rhodes, Browning, 5:01.65. 5, Gabe Knudsen, CF, 5:01.81. 6, Rial Johnson, Stevensville, 5:05.07.

3,200 1, Frank Dean, Frentwn, 10:54.12. 2, Casey Jones, Frentwn, 11:00.12. 3, Benetto Fernandez, Stevensville, 11:03.39. 4, Rial Johnson, Stevensville, 11:17.82. 5, Josh Weller, Wtfh, 11:54.27. 6, Sean Lewis II, Browning, 12:08.51.

110 Hurdles 1, Jansen Anderson, Wtfh, 16.42. 2, Andrew King, Frentwn, 16.52. 3, Sean Miller, CF, 17.18. 4, Steven DeCamp, CF, 17.28. 5, Kyler Burns, CF, 17.70. 6, Colt Pederson, Shelby, 17.81.

300 Hurdles 1, Hunter Casey, Stevensville, 42.09. 2, Sean Miller, CF, 44.48. 3, Colt Pederson, Shelby, 44.72. 4, Danny DiGiallonardo, Polson, 45.13. 5, Jansen Anderson, Wtfh, 45.30. 6, Lee Walburn, Wtfh, 45.75.

400 Relay 1, Columbia Falls A (Braxton Reiten, Logan Kolodejchuk, Stephen Lindsey, Tanner Dana), 44.27. 2, Whitefish A, 45.97. 3, Frenchtown A, 46.52. 4, Cut Bank A, 47.16. 5, Stevensville A, 47.42. 6, Shelby A, 47.89.

1,600 Relay 1, Stevensville A (Payten Davids, Chayse Richards, Dustin Saxon, Justin Saxon), 3:43.86. 2, Frenchtown A 3:46.55. 3, Columbia Falls A, 3:50.02. 4, Corvallis A, 3:52.33. 5, Whitefish A, 3:53.80. 6, Shelby A, 3:55.59.

High Jump 1, Parker Spadt, Frentwn, 6-4. 2, Kyler Burns, CF, 6-2. 3, Seth Omsberg, Cut Bank, 6-0. 4, Sawyer Silliker, Wtfh, 5-10. 5, Tyler Chouinard, Hamilton, 5-6.25. 6, Hunter Casey, Stevensville, 5-6.

Pole Vault 1, Aidan Carmody, Hamilton, 13-0. 2, Matt Brewer, Wtfh, 12-6. 3, Sawyer Silliker, Wtfh, 12-0. 4, Marvin Reynoso, Corvallis, 11-6. 4, Ben Windauer, CF, 11-6. 6, Hogan Kelly, Polson, 11-0. 6, Denver Dicks, Wtfh, 11-0.

Long Jump 1, Seth Omsberg, Cut Bank, 21-1.25. 2, Logan Stephens, CF, 20-0.5. 3, Danny DiGiallonardo, Polson, 19-3.75. 4, Connor Lanier, Polson, 18-8.75. 5, Parker Spadt, Frentwn, 18-7.75. 6, Steven DeCamp, CF, 18-7.

Triple Jump 1, Seth Omsberg, Cut Bank, 42-7. 2, Logan Kolodejchuk, CF, 40-8.5. 3, Tyler Cote, Wtfh, 40-2. 4, Nathan Riley, CF, 39-8. 5, Peter Mow, Wtfh, 38-11.5. 6, Logan Stephens, CF, 38-9.

Shot Put 1, Luke Channer, Corvallis, 47-5.5. 2, Blaine Jansen, Cut Bank, 44-10.5. 3, Jesse Mecham, Frentwn, 44-1. 4, Luke May, Wtfh, 43-5. 5, Logan Kolodejchuk, CF, 43-2.5. 6, Kade Johnstone, CF, 42-9.

Discus 1, Skylar Jessop, Corvallis, 151-7. 2, Luke Channer, Corvallis, 134-1. 3, Spencer T Jessop, Corvallis, 133-0. 4, Dillon Spear, Hamilton, 129-3. 5, Peter Hamilton Jr., Cut Bank, 122-7. 6, Jonathan Blanchard, Frentwn, 121-10.

Javelin 1, Luke May, Wtfh, 205-4. 2, Logan Kolodejchuk, CF, 164-10. 3, John Diepstraten, Stevensville, 156-5. 4, Andrew King, Frentwn, 151-10. 5, Halsten Beck, Cut Bank, 145-0. 6, Spencer T Jessop, Corvallis, 141-2.

Source: Interlake