View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Swede Dahlberg Invitational

Date: 2016-04-22
Swede Dahlberg Invitational
At Butte

Team results

1. Helena 84.83; 2. Billings Senior 79; 3. Billings West 73; 4. Bozeman 68.33; 5. Glacier 42; 6. Big Sky 37; T7. CMR 36; T7. Flathead 36; 9. Helena Capital 24.33; T10. Hellgate 12; T10. Sentinel 12; 12. Great Falls 11; 13. Butte Central 9; 14. Butte 2; 15. Billings Skyview .5.

Individual results

100 1. Damien Nelson (CMR), 10.99; 2. Ryan Arntson (Hel), 11.04; 3. John Tolentino (Hel), 11.06; 4. Nick VanHorssen (Hel), 11:15; 5. Remington Hjelvik (BW), 11.19; 6. Giovanni Callero (HC), 11.22.

200 1. Connor Matthews (Hel), 22.16; 2. Nolan Jenko (BSky), 22.86; 3. Naquan Williams (Boz), 22.99; 4. Damien Nelson (CMR), 23.01; 5. Drew Turner (Gla), 23.13; 6. Danny Burton (HC), 23.17.

400 1. Connor Matthews (Hel), 49.63; 2. Tyler Combs (Gla), 51.38; 3. Naquan Williams (Boz), 51.72; 4. Scout Willcut (Gla), 52.22; 5. Carl Evans (Boz), 52.40; 6. Korben Cossins (Boz), 53.07.

800 1. Dawson LaRance (Snr), 1:54.43; 2. Simon Petsch (BW), 1:56.09; 3. Ryan McNamara (Hel), 1:57.06; 4. Peter Kirgis (Helg), 1:57.29; 5. Jaden Anderson (Flat), 1:58.98; 6. Iain Anderson (Hel), 2:00.63.

1600 1. Chase Equall (Boz), 4:28.49; 2. Peter Kirgis (Helg), 4:30.02; 3. Iain Anderson (Hel), 4:34.21; 4. Aidan Reed (Hel), 4:34.83; 5. Teagan Olson (GF), 4:36.29; 6. Dawson LaRance (Snr), 4:39.12.

3200 1. Jake Perrin (Flat), 9:36.93; 2. Chase Equall (Boz), 9:38.27; 3. Aidan Reed (Hel), 9:41.77; 4. Riley Collins (Boz), 9:56.42; 5. Teagan Olson (GF), 9:58.93; 6. Ben Perrin (Flat), 10:05.97.

300H 1. Aaron Robinson (Gla), 39.07; 2. Gabe Sulser (Snr), 39.07; 3. Tyler Gurchiek (BW), 39.24; 4. Will Hunthausen (HC), 41.14; 5. Jamison Hermanson (GF), 42.01; 6. Ryan Johnson (GF), 42.80.

110H 1. Gabe Sulser (Snr), 14.24; 2. Derrick Olsen (Hel), 14.34; 3. Aaron Robinson (Gla), 14.69; 4. Jamison Hermanson (GF), 15.37; 5. Bryce Gallagher (But), 15.71; 6. Connor Dowdy (HC), 15.95.

400 relay 1. Billings Senior, 43.08; 2. Helena, 43.27; 3. Glacier, 43.79; 4. Sentinel, 43.90; 5. Billings West, 44.0; 6. Helena Capital, 44.17.

1600 relay 1. Billings Senior, 3:26.91; 2. Billings West, 3:29.05; 3. Glacier, 3:29.55; 4. Helena, 3:34.33; 5. Flathead, 3:34.84; 6. Bozeman, 3:36.10.

LJ 1. Keaton Anderson (Snr), 21-1 ; 2. Marcus Lindquist (BSky), 21-1 ; 3. Keaton Krantz (Flat), 20-10 ; 4. Gabe Sulser (Snr), 20-7 ; 5. Jory Abelman (BW), 20-1 ; 6. Kaleb Martin (BW), 19-8 .

TJ 1. Marcus Lindquist (BSky), 45-3; 2. Nate McGree (BC), 44-5; 3. Keaton Krantz (Flat), 43-0 ; 4. Caden Ingraham (Sent), 42-6 ; 5. Charlie Carr (Boz), 42-6 ; 6. Levi Janacaro (BSky), 41-9.

HJ 1. Keaton Anderson (Snr), 6-3; 2. Josh Malone (BSky), 6-1; 3. Kaleb Martin (BW), 6-1; 4. Charlie Carr (Boz), 6-1; 5. Gus Herzog (Hel), 5-11; 6. Zach Schacht (Skyv), 5-11; 6. Aidan Fitzgerald (Hel), 5-11.

PV 1. Knox Semenza (CMR), 14-0; 2. Lawrence Moore (Boz), 13-6; 2. Charles Barron (Snr), 13-6; 2. Jake Bradford (BW), 13-6; 5. Tyler Gurchiek (BW), 13-6; 6. Caleb Ferguson (Hel), 12-6; 6. Ben Tesseneer (Boz), 12-6; 6. Ethan Mackay (HC), 12-6.

SP 1. Braydon Deming (BW), 49-1 ; 2. Bryson Deming (BW), 49-1 ; 3. David Peterson (HC), 48-11 ; 4. Jory Breen (Sent), 48-7; 5. Josh McCracken (Flat), 48-6; 6. Chase Benson (Hel), 47-3.

Discus 1. Bryson Deming (BW), 164-4; 2. Cade Wessel (Boz), 164-3; 3. Josh McCracken (Flat), 155-2; 4. Michael Smith (HC), 149-6; 5. Braydon Deming (BW), 147-3; 6. Kyle Schulte (BC), 147-1.

Javelin 1. Cade Wessel (Boz), 184-9; 2. Trevor Pepin (CMR), 179-9; 3. Kory Broussard (HC), 173-0; 4. Lane Jensen (CMR), 160-6; 5. Seth Entzel (BSky), 158-8; 6. Dalton Manning (Flat), 155-7.