View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Great Falls Triangular

Date: 2016-04-16
Great Falls Triangular
At Great Falls
Memorial Stadium

Girls

Helena Capital 98.5, Butte 41, Great Falls 40.5

100 1, Evans, Morgan, Great Falls, 12.93. 2, Bloomquist, Audrey, Helena Capit, 13.31. 3, Carter, Elena, Helena Capit, 13.57. 4, Sanford, Parker, Great Falls, 13.79.

200 1, Sanford, Parker, Great Falls, 27.49. 2, Greene, Taylar, Helena Capit, 27.87. 3, Bloomquist, Audrey, Helena Capit, 28.01. 4, McLeod, Mijah, Butte, 28.48.

400 1, Sorini, Mar, Butte, 1:03.38. 2, James, Hailey, Helena Capit, 1:07.45. 3, Tjaden, Sydnee, Helena Capit, 1:09.35.

800 1, Olson, Katarina, Helena Capit, 2:37.43. 2, Baranek, Rachel, Helena Capit, 2:48.76. 3, Heibling, Lauren, Helena Capit, 2:49.19. 4, Burke, Abby, Butte, 3:03.54.

1600 1, Rosenleaf, Joby, Butte, 5:35.69. 2, Tonidandel, Alana, Helena Capit, 5:52.18. 3, McBroom, Abby, Helena Capit, 5:54.62. 4, Rohrer-Fitzhugh, Hannah, Helena Capit, 5:55.23.

3200 1, Rosenleaf, Joby, Butte, 12:26.18. 2, Tonidandel, Alana, Helena Capit, 12:52.68. 3, Rohrer-Fitzhugh, Hannah, Helena Capit, 12:56.50. 4, McBroom, Abby, Helena Capit, 12:57.19.

110 Hurdles 1, Evans, Morgan, Great Falls, 15.46. 2, Carter, Elena, Helena Capit, 15.73. 3, Dodge, Abby, Butte, 16.50. 4, Patten, Teresa, Helena Capit, 18.29.

300 Hurdles 1, Evans, Morgan, Great Falls, 47.86. 2, Patten, Teresa, Helena Capit, 50.54. 3, Carrell, Haylee, Helena Capit, 52.69. 4, Harmon, Abigail, Helena Capit, 53.50.

4x100 Relay 1, Great Falls 'A' 51.65. 2, Helena Capital 'A' 52.06. 3, Butte 'A' 52.19.

4x400 Relay 1, Butte 'A' 4:22.63. 2, Helena Capital 'A' 4:33.76.

High Jump 1, Dodge, Abby, Butte, 5-03. 2, Perschon, Savannah, Helena Capit, 4-09. 3, Fought, Gabby, Great Falls, J4-09. 3, Leslie, Sarah, Helena Capit, J4-09.

Pole Vault 1, Swanson, Keegan, Great Falls, 9-00. 2, Dutro, Sarah, Great Falls, J9-00. 3, Saultzman, Autumn, Great Falls, 8-06. 4, Leslie, Sarah, Helena Capit, 7-00.

Long Jump 1, Dodge, Abby, Butte, 15-04. 2, Greene, Taylar, Helena Capit, 14-09.50. 3, Perschon, Savannah, Helena Capit, 14-09. 4, Wendt, McKenna, Butte, 14-03.

Triple Jump 1, Perschon, Savannah, Helena Capit, 34-09. 2, Greene, Taylar, Helena Capit, 33-07.50. 3, Sanchez, Celina, Helena Capit, 31-04. 4, Wendt, McKenna, Butte, 29-01.

Shot Put 1, Kananen, Halie, Helena Capit, 37-00. 2, Regan, Hailee, Butte, 35-11. 3, Shephard, Brittania, Helena Capit, 34-03. 4, Key, Meagan, Helena Capit, 34-02.

Discus 1, Key, Meagan, Helena Capit, 109-04. 2, Kananen, Halie, Helena Capit, 101-08. 3, Ludlow, Hannah, Helena Capit, 94-04. 4, Brown, Alexis, Butte, 81-02.

Javelin 1, Wrigg, Lexi, Helena Capit, 101-06. 2, Gillespie, Lydia, Great Falls, 96-04. 3, Warren, Hailey, Helena Capit, 91-03. 4, Regan, Hailee, Butte, 88-01.

Boys

Helena Capital 87, Great Falls 69, Butte 24

100 1, Melice, Xavier, Helena Capit, 11.58. 2, Burton, Danny, Helena Capit, 11.63. 3, Callero, Giovanni, Helena Capit, 11.64. 4, Bail-Grover, Riley, Great Falls, 11.69.

200 1, Sitzmann, Maxx, Great Falls, 24.02. 2, Callero, Giovanni, Helena Capit, 24.22. 3, Bail-Grover, Riley, Great Falls, 24.35. 4, Southon, Karson, Great Falls, 25.56.

400 1, Burton, Danny, Helena Capit, 51.97. 2, Dowdy, Connor, Helena Capit, 53.43. 3, Kratiger, Bryce, Great Falls, 55.00. 4, Sweet, Matt, Butte, 59.15.

800 1, Torgerson, Kody, Great Falls, 2:06.89. 2, McBroom, AJ, Helena Capit, 2:14.47. 3, Munsterteiger, Ryan, Great Falls, 2:15.31. 4, Vetter, Jake, Butte, 2:15.56.

1600 1, Olson, Teagan, Great Falls, 4:35.49. 2, Torgerson, Kody, Great Falls, 4:43.58. 3, Longtine, Bridger, Helena Capit, 4:53.59. 4, McBroom, AJ, Helena Capit, 5:00.44.

3200 1, Olson, Teagan, Great Falls, 10:09.10. 2, Longtine, Bridger, Helena Capit, 10:50.46. 3, Bartow, Spencer, Helena Capit, 11:15.79. 4, Lund, Peter, Helena Capit, 11:54.34.

110 Hurdles 1, Hermanson, Jamison, Great Falls, 15.56. 2, Gallagher, Bryce, Butte, 16.29. 3, Dowdy, Connor, Helena Capit, 16.33. 4, Melice, Xavier, Helena Capit, 16.53.

300 Hurdles 1, Melice, Xavier, Helena Capit, 40.95. 2, Hermanson, Jamison, Great Falls, 41.19. 3, Sitzmann, Maxx, Great Falls, 42.05. 4, Johnson, Ryan, Great Falls, 42.27.

4x100 Relay 1, Helena Capital 'A' 44.58. 2, Great Falls 'A' 44.92.

4x400 Relay 1, Great Falls 'A' 3:38.83. 2, Helena Capital 'A' 3:43.44.

High Jump 1, Ferguson, Nathaniel, Butte, 5-09. 2, Kynett, Kendall, Great Falls, 5-07. 3, Thelen, Blake, Great Falls, J5-07. 4, Silk, Skylar, Helena Capit, 5-05.

Pole Vault 1, Mackay, Ethan, Helena Capit, 13-00. 2, Hermanson, Jamison, Great Falls, 11-00. 3, Woodward, Hunter, Helena Capit, 10-06. 4, Jenkin, Brandon, Butte, J10-06.

Long Jump 1, Kynett, Kendall, Great Falls, 19-03.25. 2, Friede, Colby, Great Falls, 19-02.50. 3, Caprara, Kiley, Butte, 19-01.50. 4, Cooney, Sean, Butte, 18-04.50.

Triple Jump 1, McDuffie, Tommy, Helena Capit, 41-07.50. 2, Hagengruer, Joe, Helena Capit, 36-08.50. 3, Boes, Kevin, Great Falls, 35-06.

Shot Put 1, Smith, Michael, Helena Capit, 53-00. 2, Peterson, David, Helena Capit, 46-04. 3, Liebel, Bryce, Butte, 46-00. 4, Jenks, Justin, Helena Capit, 45-02.25.

Discus 1, Smith, Michael, Helena Capit, 152-09. 2, Jenks, Justin, Helena Capit, 140-09. 3, Baszler, Cody, Butte, 123-11. 4, Winkler, Kyle, Great Falls, 121-01.

Javelin 1, Gallagher, Bryce, Butte, 156-07. 2, Broussard, Kory, Helena Capit, 154-11. 3, Duncan, MacKenzie, Helena Capit, 145-00. 4, O'Neill, Cade, Butte, 123-06

Source: Great Falls Tribune