View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Eureka Invitational

Date: 2016-04-16
Eureka Invitational
At Eureka

Girls
Team Scores Bigfork 101.5, Eureka 91.5, Libby 42, Troy 18.

Individual Results
100 1, Kaylee Kronsperger, Eureka, 13.84. 2, Mattison McAnaly, Bigfork, 13.85. 3, Jordan Nelson, Bigfork, 13.93. 4, Elizabeth Pacella, Eureka, 14.06. 5, Savannah Ellcey, Eureka, 14.25. 6, Brittany Browning, Libby, 14.74.

200 1, Mattison McAnaly, Bigfork, 27.46. 2, Jordan Nelson, Bigfork, 28.06. 3, Kaylee Kronsperger, Eureka, 28.54. 4, Sidney Stevenson, Libby, 28.66. 5, Shae Anderson, Bigfork, 29.69. 6, Alicia Kalenak, Bigfork, 29.99.

400 1, Bryn Morley, Bigfork, 1:02.00. 2, Sidney Stevenson, Libby, 1:05.69. 3, Alicia Kalenak, Bigfork, 1:05.77. 4, Shae Anderson, Bigfork, 1:06.16. 5, Jenna Komac, Eureka, 1:08.44. 6, Anna Kaiser, Libby, 1:13.06.

800 1, Anya Young, Bigfork, 2:34.87. 2, Mckay Guckenberg, Eureka, 2:35.72. 3, Lauren Thorstenson, Libby, 2:38.39. 4, Savannah Ellcey, Eureka, 2:39.48. 5, Mikalyn Zeiler, Libby, 2:44.86. 6, Sienna Utter, Eureka, 2:47.93.

1,600 1, Bryn Morley, Bigfork, 5:03.86. 2, Anya Young, Bigfork, 5:27.60. 3, Tyann Totten, Eureka, 5:49.18. 4, Lauren Thorstenson, Libby, 5:54.22. 5, Taylor Harpe, Eureka, 6:06.45.

3,200 1, Tyann Totten, Eureka, 13:12.67. 2, Mckay Guckenberg, Eureka, 14:52.56. 2, Taylor Harpe, Eureka, 14:52.56.

100 Hurdles 1, Mattison McAnaly, Bigfork, 17.18. 2, Emma Gruber, Libby, 18.34. 3, Kristen Hutz, Bigfork, 18.76. 4, Zoe Reichner, Bigfork, 18.81. 5, Jordan Nelson, Bigfork, 19.26. 6, Mikalyn Zeiler, Libby, 19.69.

300 Hurdles 1, Emma Gruber, Libby, 53.87. 2, Kristen Hutz, Bigfork, 54.38. 3, Capree Daniels, Eureka, 55.92. 4, Bethany Goff, Eureka, 1:00.30. 5, Natalie Kolstad, Eureka, 1:04.95.

400 Relay 1, Eureka A (Elizabeth Pacella, Savannah Ellcey, Jenna Komac, Kaylee Kronsperger), 52.59.

1,600 Relay 1, Bigfork B (Reese Nissen, Alicia Kalenak, Shae Anderson, Jordan Nelson), 4:32.73. 2, Eureka A (Natalie Kolstad, Capree Daniels, Savannah Ellcey, Mckay Guckenberg), 4:52.90.

High Jump 1, Kaylee Kronsperger, Eureka, 4-10. 2, Sarah Pierce, Troy, 4-8. 3, Celeste Rehbein, Bigfork, 4-6. 3, Kiernan Tullis, Eureka, 4-6. 5, Allie Coldwell, Troy, J4-6. 6, Devinn Paine, Bigfork, 4-2.

Pole Vault 1, Gabby Eaton, Bigfork, 8-6. 2, Elizabeth Pacella, Eureka, 7-6. 3, Sienna Utter, Eureka, 7-0. 4, Mikalyn Zeiler, Libby, 6-6. 5, Kristen Hutz, Bigfork, J6-6. 6, Jacklyn Sanders, Bigfork, 6-0.

Long Jump 1, Olivia Roach, Troy, 15-4. 2, Kaylee Kronsperger, Eureka, 15-3.5. 3, Reese Nissen, Bigfork, 14-2. 4, Celeste Rehbein, Bigfork, 13-10. 5, Elizabeth Pacella, Eureka, 13-3.25. 6, Kiernan Tullis, Eureka, 13-0.

Triple Jump 1, Olivia Roach, Troy, 31-6.5. 2, Elizabeth Pacella, Eureka, 31-1. 3, Reese Nissen, Bigfork, 30-8. 4, Gabby Eaton, Bigfork, 30-1. 5, Allie Coldwell, Troy, 29-3. 6, Anna Kaiser, Libby, 28-4.5.

Shot Put 1, Miranda Campbell, Bigfork, 31-11. 2, Shelbie McLinden, Libby, 29-11.25. 3, Kiernan Tullis, Eureka, 24-5.5. 4, Amber Winter, Libby, 23-2.5. 5, Autumn Fajotina, Libby, 22-6. 6, Keely Dedina, Eureka, 21-5.5.

Discus 1, Miranda Campbell, Bigfork, 104-1. 2, Shelbie McLinden, Libby, 87-7. 3, Amber Winter, Libby, 69-11. 4, Kiernan Tullis, Eureka, 65-6. 5, Keely Dedina, Eureka, 58-9. 6, Autumn Fajotina, Libby, 57-10.

Javelin 1, Jenna Komac, Eureka, 103-10. 2, Shelbie McLinden, Libby, 90-6. 3, Olivia Short, Eureka, 86-9. 4, Mattison McAnaly, Bigfork, 80-7. 5, Miranda Campbell, Bigfork, 80-0. 6, Sienna Utter, Eureka, 79-4.

Boys
Team Scores Eureka 127, Libby 63, Bigfork 46, Troy 26.

Individual Results
100 1, Sean Opland, Troy, 11.65. 2, Lucas Blankers, Eureka, 12.17. 3, Kobe Twigg, Eureka, 12.24. 4, Logan Taylor, Bigfork, 12.32. 5, Cole Walker, Libby, 12.37. 6, Hugo Schyberg, Bigfork, 12.40.

200 1, Sean Opland, Troy, 23.35. 2, Dominic Voorhies, Libby, 24.70. 3, Hugo Schyberg, Bigfork, 24.75. 4, Brian Peck, Libby, 25.17. 5, Cole Walker, Libby, 25.36. 6, Logan Christensen, Libby, 25.65.

400 1, Garrett Graves, Eureka, 54.34. 2, Logan Nelson, Libby, 55.02. 3, Dominic Voorhies, Libby, 55.49. 4, Ryker Ford, Libby, 56.62. 5, Brylee Freund, Troy, 56.84. 6, Logan Christensen, Libby, 58.14.

800 1, Tim Goodman, Libby, 2:18.83. 2, Michael Diller, Libby, 2:20.73. 3, Damieon Byrd, Eureka, 2:23.14. 4, Jack Lord, Eureka, 2:25.54. 5, Rowan Neill, Eureka, 2:28.24. 6, Hunter Carvey, Eureka, 2:29.27.

1,600 1, Tim Goodman, Libby, 5:03.80. 2, Hunter Steele, Eureka, 5:09.95. 3, Cody Johnson, Bigfork, 5:14.33. 4, Hunter Carvey, Eureka, 5:19.64. 5, Rowan Neill, Eureka, 5:27.01. 6, Cordell Stramer, Eureka, 5:29.40.

3,200 1, Michael Diller, Libby, 11:23.63. 2, Hunter Steele, Eureka, 11:41.02. 3, Cody Johnson, Bigfork, 11:47.54. 4, Cordell Stramer, Eureka, 13:12.52. 5, Castor Conley, Bigfork, 13:36.36.

110 Hurdles 1, Cannan Smith, Eureka, 17.63. 2, Brian Peck, Libby, 17.72. 3, Ethan Olson, Bigfork, 19.10. 4, Tayler Sherwood, Eureka, 19.27. 5, Chris Beamer, Libby, 20.16.

300 Hurdles 1, Brian Peck, Libby, 46.18. 2, Slater Ream, Bigfork, 46.94. 3, Ethan Olson, Bigfork, 48.88. 4, Chris Beamer, Libby, 50.89. 5, Dawson Nance, Troy, 55.20.

400 Relay 1, Bigfork B (Logan Kaminsky, Slater Ream, Chase Chappius, Bjorn Thorness), J49.68. 2, Eureka B (Stetson Miller, Miles Plemmons, Kaelan Yanak, Isaac Sturdevant), J52.24.

1,600 Relay 1, Bigfork B (Chase Chappius, Beau Santistevan, Logan Taylor, Slater Ream), 3:57.67. 2, Eureka A (Bridger Szymoniak, Jack Lord, Damieon Byrd, Mason Davis), 3:59.98. 3, Troy A (Dawson Nance, Royal Johnson, Hunter Leighty, Austin Weideman), 4:25.08.

High Jump 1, Sean Opland, Troy, 6-5. 2, Garrett Graves, Eureka, 6-0. 3, Dominic Voorhies, Libby, 5-8. 4, Bradley Stein, Eureka, 5-6. 4, Gavin Strom, Libby, 5-6. 4, Beau Santistevan, Bigfork, 5-6.

Pole Vault 1, Jack Lord, Eureka, 10-6. 2, Lucas Blankers, Eureka, 10-0. 3, Cannan Smith, Eureka, 9-6. 4, Luke Taylor, Bigfork, 9-0. 5, Tayler Sherwood, Eureka, 8-6. 6, Ethan Beck, Libby, J8-6.

Long Jump 1, Lucas Blankers, Eureka, 20-2. 2, Kobe Twigg, Eureka, 17-8.5. 3, Logan Christensen, Libby, 17-5.75. 4, Logan Taylor, Bigfork, 17-3.25. 5, Eli Smith, Libby, 16-11.5. 6, Bradley Stein, Eureka, 16-11.

Triple Jump 1, Lucas Blankers, Eureka, 41-4.5. 2, Garrett Graves, Eureka, 40-10. 3, Logan Taylor, Bigfork, 36-11. 4, Jack Lord, Eureka, 35-10. 5, Anders Epperly, Bigfork, 35-8. 6, Mason Davis, Eureka, 32-10.5.

Shot Put 1, Owen Davis, Eureka, 47-0. 2, Kaelan Yanak, Eureka, 46-7.5. 3, Isaac Sturdevant, Eureka, 43-11.5. 4, Miles Plemmons, Eureka, 41-8.5. 5, Stetson Miller, Eureka, 38-10. 6, Grant Ozegovich, Bigfork, 37-1.

Discus 1, Isaac Sturdevant, Eureka, 125-11. 2, Owen Davis, Eureka, 125-2.5. 3, Kaelan Yanak, Eureka, 124-1. 4, Miles Plemmons, Eureka, 109-7.5. 5, Grant Ozegovich, Bigfork, 100-2.5. 6, Stetson Miller, Eureka, 93-0.

Javelin 1, Cannan Smith, Eureka, 168-6. 2, Sean Opland, Troy, 156-2. 3, Dominic Voorhies, Libby, 145-3. 4, Slater Ream, Bigfork, 131-0. 5, Ryan Price, Eureka, 126-9. 6, Brylee Freund, Troy, 110-8.

Source: Interlake