View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Power Froshmore Meet

Date: 2016-04-11
Power Froshmore Meet
At Power

BOYS
100 1, JR Spencer GER 12.8; 2, Shaun Cunnington, D-B 13.0; 3, Peyton Hill, POW 13.4; 4, Kobe Tran, CJI 13.6; 5, Griffen Lee, FAI 13.7; 6, Gaije Blackwell, POW 14.2.

200 1, Wacey RunningCrane, VAL 26.6; 2, Peyton Hill, POW 27.0; 3, Joey Zylks, POW 28.0; 4, Harold Herring, AUG 28.7; 5, JR Spencer, GER 30.1.

400 1, Keagan Stroop, BEL 59.9; 2, Shaun Cunnington, D-B 1:02.1; 3, Levi Gibson, FAI 1:03.9; 4, Peyton Hill, POW 1:04.9.

800 1, Keagan Stroop, BEL 2:23.8; 2, Levi Gibson, FAI 2:30.5; 3, Blayne Kohut, SIM 2:45.0.

1600 1, Keagan Stroop, BEL 5:31.7; 2, Harold Herring, AUG 5:47.9; 3, Erik Nielsen, GER 6:12.5; 4, Blayne Kohut, SIM; 5, Griffen Lee, FAI 6:19.9.

3200 1, Harold Herring, AUG 12:13.5; 2, Robbie Gliko, BEL 13:13.8; 3, Erik Nielsen, GER 13:22.4; 4, Dominik Dunk, POW 13:47.7.

110 Hurdles 1, Dawson Allen, FAI 18.7

300 Hurdles 1, Dawson Allen, FAI 45.7

400 Relay 1, Power 52.9; 2, Simms 54.7 Frosh/Soph - Finals x

1600 Relay 1, Power 4:56.1

Shot Put 1, Mavrick McKinlay, GER 38-04 ; 2, Kodi Seibel, FAI 32-01 ; 3, Gaije Blackwell, POW 29-06; 4, Andrew Wambach, FAI 29-03; 5, Sam Leigland, POW 28-06; 6, Kolton Scherer, AUG 28-05.

Discus 1, Mavrick McKinlay, GER 109-00; 2, Kobe Tran, CJI 85-04; 3, Sam Leigland, POW 83-11; 4, Andrew Wambach, FAI 82-04; 5, Gaije Blackwell, POW 81-10; 6, Wacey RunningCrane, VAL 81-08.

Javelin 1, Colten Curry, VAL 124-08; 2, Mavrick McKinlay, GER 113-05; 3, Andrew Wambach, FAI 112-06; 4, Kolton Scherer, AUG 101-06; 5, Kodi Seibel, FAI 100-09; 6, Wacey RunningCrane, VAL 97-10.

High Jump 1, Colten Curry, VAL 5-08; 2, Levi Gibson, FAI 5-08; 3, Joey Zylks, POW 5-02; 4, Shaun Cunnington, D-B 5-00; 5, Kobe Tran, CJI 4-10.

Long Jump 1, Colten Curry, VAL 19-07 ; 2, JR Spencer, GER 17-06 ; 3, Keagan Stroop, BEL 17-06; 4, Kobe Tran, CJI 15-11 ; 5, Kolton Scherer, AUG 15-07 ; 6, Korbin Sheldon, SIM 15-05 .

Triple Jump 1, Colten Curry, VAL 39-09 ; 2, Dawson Allen, FAI 37-04 ; 3, Shaun Cunnington, D-B 35-02; 4, JR Spencer, GER 32-09 ; 5, Brendan Wing, BEL 32-08 ; 6, Korbin Sheldon, SIM 32-01 .

GIRLS
100 1, Madison Murphy, BEL 13.1; 2, Kenzie Schmitt, FAI 14.2; 3, Karolina Vatrova, POW 14.4; 4, Irene Johnson, R-W 14.7; 5, Aria Johnson, D-B; 6, Madison Cicon, SIM 15.2.

200 1, Madison Murphy, BEL 29.6; 2, Irene Johnson, R-W 30.4; 3, Aria Johnson, D-B 31.3; 4, Brianna Widhalm, SIM 33.5; 5, Jayda Wichman, R-W 33.9.

400 1, Madison Murphy, BEL 1:10.5; 2, Kenzie Schmitt, FAIR 1:11.1; 3, Kayona Fraser, CJI 1:14.4; 4, Jada Goettlich, R-W 1:14.9; 5, Maggie Jensen, POW 1:18.7; 6, Racheal Simons, R-W 1:19.8.

800 1, Jada Goettlich, R-W 2:50.6; 2, Alexis McWilliams, FAI 2:51.7; 3, Jessie Maruska, POW 3:13.4.

1600 1, Alexis McWilliams, FAI 6:52.9; 2, Faith Weber, D-B 7:15.4.

3200 1, Faith Weber D-B 15:42.4

100 Hurdles 1, Khloe Kammerzell, CJI 18.7; 2, Haley Stoker, BEL 20.1; 3, Madison Cicon, SIM 20.6; 4, Grace Weber, D-B 21.60

300 Hurdles 1, Khloe Kammerzell, CJI 56.0; 2, Grace Weber, D-B

400 Relay 1, Belt 59.20; 2, Chester/JI 59.50; 3, Roy-Winifred 1:01.30.

1600 Relay 1, Roy Winifred 5:30.5; 2, Dutton-Brady 5:35.6

Shot Put 1, Shyanne Clark, GER 31-10 ; 2, Randi Hart, SIM 26-08 ; 3, Kendahl Knapton, CJI 25-05 ; 4, Haley Stoker, BEL 22-11.00; 5, Grace Weber, D-B 22-10; 6, Bailey Carl, SIM 22-09.00.

Discus 1, Shyanne Clark, GER 83-05; 2, Kendahl Knapton, CJI 78-05; 3, Randi Hart, SIM 68-10; 4, Grace Weber, D-B 68-07; 5, Joely Stoker, BEL 68-06; 6, Haley Stoker, BEL 66-08.

Javelin 1, Dani Urick, BEL 129-10; 2, Avery Harris, SIM 88-00; 3, Kendahl Knapton, CJI 84-02; 4, Madison Cicon, SIM 80-11; 5, Morgan Cooper, BEL 80-08; 6, Bentley McCullough, GER 79-03.

High Jump 1, Dani Urick, BEL 5-00; 2, Khloe Kammerzell, CJI 4-06; 3, Kenzie Schmitt, FAI 4-06; 4, Teia Lackner, VAL 4-04; 5, Lauryn Goldhahn, CJI 4-02.

Long Jump 1, Dani Urick, BEL 13-04 ; 2, Jada Goettlich, R-W 13-01 ; 3, Brianna Widhalm, SIM; 4, Karolina Vatrova, POW 13-00; 5, Lauryn Goldhahn, CJI 12-11 ; 6, Kayona Fraser, CJI 12-08 .

Triple Jump 1, Lauryn Goldhahn, CJI 29-04 ; 2, Morgan Cooper, BEL 28-08; 3, Hope Smelser, POW 27-06 ; 4, Maggie Jensen, POW 27-05 ; 5, Grace Weber, D-B 27-02 ; 6, Samantha DeMars, R-W 24-04.