View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Billings Senior Invitational

Date: 2016-04-12
Billings Senior Invitational
At Daylis Stadium

(No team scores compiled)

Teams Participating Billings Senior, Billings Central, Forsyth, Red Lodge, Huntley Project

BOYS

100 meters: 1. Phillip Knisely, Billings Central, 11.92; 2. Nathan Dick, Billings Senior, 12.07; 3. Daniel Cassady, Billings Senior, 12.08; 4. Josh Kraft, Billings Central, 12.18; 5. Evan Williams, Billings Senior, 12.21.

400: 1. Dawson LaRance, Billings Senior, 50.61; 2. Tyler McQueen, Billings Senior, 50.66; 3. Cade Johnstone, Forsyth, 52.68; 4. Caleb Wall, Billings Central, 52.88; 5. Tate Volbrecht, Billings Senior, 53.37.

800: 1. Dawson LaRance, Billings Senior, 2:00.24; 2. Maritz Little, Red Lodge, 2:05.04; 3. Peder Rickbeil, Billings Senior, 2:05.90; 4. Matthew Contreraz, Billings Senior, 2:11.29; 5. George Beddow, Billings Central, 2:14.10.

200: 1. Paul Johnstone, Forsyth, 24.14; 2. Tate Volbrecht, Billings Senior, 24.73; 3. Daniel Cassady, Billings Senior, 24.83; 4. Phillip Knisely, Billings Central, 24.96; 5. Nathan Dick, Billings Senior, 25.02.

110 hurdles: 1. Gabe Sulser, Billings Senior, 15.56; 2. Michael Jobman, Huntley Project, 16.43; 3. Caleb Knoche, Forsyth, 16.92; 4. Brad Graves, Huntley Project, 17.22; 5. Cade Johnstone, Forsyth, 17.83.

1,600: 1. Peder Rickbeil, Billings Senior, 4:38.104; 2. Matthew Contreraz, Billings Senior, 4:57.486; 3. Anthony Overcast, Billings Senior, 4:59.213; 4. Ethan Wilson, Billings Senior, 5:02.32; 5. Curtis Schnrider, Huntley Project, 5:06.469.

1,600 relay: 1. Billings Senior, 3:34.42; 2. Forsyth, 3:41.85; 3. Huntley Project, 3:42.02; 4. Billings Central, 3:52.84.

300 hurdles: 1. Caleb Knoche, Forsyth, 43.39; 2. Michael Jobman, Huntley Project, 44.63; 3. Dustin Oblender, Huntley Project, 46.13; 4. Sam Parrish, Billings Senior, 47.52; 5. Joaquin Bodine, Billings Senior, 50.59.

3,200: 1. Curtis Schnrider, Huntley Project, 11:26.71; 2. Tate Thompson, Billings Central, 11:32.00; 3. Hunter Hollowell, Forsyth, 13:24.25.

400 relay: 1. Billings Senior, 43.58; 2. Huntley Project, 45.14; 3. Billings Central, 46.18.

Discus: 1. Emmit Bartsch, Billings Senior, 142-7; 2. Ethan Saberhagen, Billings Senior, 141-8; 3. Connor Black, Billings Senior, 123-0; 4. Shawn Beeler, Forsyth, 121-5; 5. Waylon McKay, Huntley Project, 115-10.

Javelin: 1. Hunter Braaton, Billings Central, 142-11; 2. Matt Kale, Billings Central, 140-6; 3. Tylan Croy, Huntley Project, 134-6; 4. Jerry Valentine, Billings Senior, 134-0; 5. John Healey, Billings Central, 130-7.

Triple Jump: 1. Keenan Reynolds, Huntley Project, 39-6; 2. Lucas Harper, Billings Senior, 39-0; 3. Braxton Haws, Billings Senior, 38-8; 4. Nathan Dick, Billings Senior, 37-11; 5. Cole Sundstrom, Huntley Project, 36-7.50.

Shot put: 1. Micah Holt-Seavy, Billings Central, 45-8.50; 2. Emmit Bartsch, Billings Senior, 44-9; 3. Trey Copeland, Huntley Project, 42-7.25; 4. Waylon McKay, Huntley Project, 41-0.50; 5. Dean HeavyRunner, Huntley Project, 40-9.50.

High jump: 1. Jacob Hadley, Billings Central, 6-5; 2. Keaton Anderson, Billings Senior, 6-5; 3. Isaac Lysaght, Billings Senior, 5-9; 4. Brooks Henderson, Billings Senior, 5-9; 5. Dallas Mack, Huntley Project, 5-9.

Pole vault: 1. Dave Miller, Billings Senior, 11-0; 2. Vinny Sobiech, Red Lodge, 10-6; 3. Logan Martens, Forsyth, 10-0; 4. Jace Almanza, Billings Senior, 10-0; 5. Jacob Fritzler, Billings Senior, 9-6.

Long jump: 1. Donte Wohlfeil, Huntley Project, 20-9; 2. Lane Sumner, Huntley Project, 20-7; 3. Jacob Hadley, Billings Central, 20-6.50; 4. Paul Johnstone, FORSYTH, 19-8.50; 5. Braxton Haws, Billings Senior, 19-8.50.

GIRLS

100: 1. Olivia Romei, Billings Senior, 13.56; 2. Sydney Blain, Billings Senior, 13.57; 3. Miariah Wittman, Billings Central, 13.64; 4. Morgan Lucas, Billings Central, 13.78; 5. Arielle Milburn, Billings Senior, 13.85.

100 hurdles: 1. Maysee Whitney, Billings Senior, 17.31; 2. Claire Griffin, Billings Senior, 18.07; 3. Kiersten Ard, Billings Senior, 18.77; 4. Taylor Connard, Huntley Project, 20.21.

1,600: 1. Tiahna Vladic, Billings Senior, 5:12.73; 2. Jaylyn Hallgrimson, Billings Senior, 5:45.95; 3. Shaena Richard, Huntley Project, 6:19.64; 4. Addie Poore, Red Lodge, 6:32.32; 5. Anna Engle, Forsyth, 6:38.23.

1,600 relay: 1. Billings Senior, 4:27.68; 2. Billings Central, 4:32.60; 3. Huntley Project, 4:53.87.

200: 1. Miariah Wittman, Billings Central, 28.18; 2. Daniella Russell, Red Lodge, 28.32; 3. Arielle Milburn, Billings Senior, 28.93; 4. Cloie Banderob, Billings Senior, 29.66; 5. Brittany Curtiss, Billings Central, 29.72.

300 hurdles: 1. Joselyn Ketchum, Billings Senior, 50.65; 2. Claire Griffin, Billings Senior, 52.06; 3. Kiersten Ard, Billings Senior, 52.73; 4. Olivia Hanser, Billings Central, 54.34; 5. Katie Jacobsen, Red Lodge, 54.55.

3,200: 1. Tiahna Vladic, Billings Senior, 11:16.22; 2. Courtney Hutton, Billings Senior, 12:02.21; 3. Haylie Oberlander, Huntley Project, 14:06.97.

400 relay: 1. Billings Senior, 51.05; 2. Billings Central, 52.31; 3. Huntley Project, 56.02.

400: 1. Miariah Wittman, Billings Central, 1:03.69; 2. Mykaila Jensen, Forsyth, 1:05.32; 3. Morgan Lucas, Billings Central, 1:06.22; 4. Hanna Nyquist, Billings Senior, 1:06.39; 5. Ragan Cosgrove, Billings Central, 1:12.63.

800: 1. Christina Aragon, Billings Senior, 2:12.82; 2. Jade Hallgrimson, Billings Senior, 2:24.82; 3. Jess Raty, Billings Senior, 2:28.32; 4. Shaena Richard, Huntley Project, 2:47.63; 5. Hayley Ma, Billings Central, 3:02.64.

Discus: 1. Kaylee Zard, Forsyth, 103-2; 2. April Cross, Billings Senior, 94-8; 3. Mariah Anderson, Billings Senior, 89-9; 4. Caroline Dimich, Billings Senior, 88-8; 5. Loran Murphy, Huntley Project, 86-1.

High jump: 1. Jade Smith, Billings Central, 5-3; 2. Mykaila Jensen, Forsyth, 4-9; 3. Kira Kristjanson, Billings Senior, 4-9; 4. Haddy Slade, Billings Senior, 4-3; 5. Bailey Volbrecht, Billings Senior, 4-3.

Javelin: 1. Kaylee Zard, Forsyth, 107-8; 2. April Cross, Billings Senior, 101-4; 3. Lauren Frieling, Huntley Project, 99-9; 4. Anna Engle, Forsyth, 89-4; 5. Addie Nielsen, Billings Senior, 86-6.

Long jump: 1. Daniella Russell, Red Lodge, 16-7.50; 2. Sydney Blain, Billings Senior, 15-7; 3. Stephanie Kreamer, Red Lodge, 15-1; 4. Jade Smith, Billings Central, 14-9; 5. Alissia Comstock, Billings Central, 14-6.

Pole vault: 1T. Kylie Carter, Billings Senior, 8-6; T. Maddy Gilsdorf, Billings Senior, 8-6; 3. Katie Jacobsen, Red Lodge, 8-6; 4. Holly Howe, Billings Senior, 7-6; 5. Maisee Brown, Billings Senior, 7-0.

Shot put: 1. Kaylee Zard, Forsyth, 37-2; 2. Ashley Olson, Billings Senior, 29-11; 3. Lilia Renova, Billings Senior, 28-7; 4. Mariah Anderson, Billings Senior, 27-6; 5. Rebecka Bolerjack, Huntley Project, 27-5.

Triple jump: 1. Stephanie Kreamer, Red Lodge, 33-3; 2. Haley Haynes, Huntley Project, 30-6.50; 3. Jade Harrison, Billings Central, 28-3.

Source: Billings Gazette