View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Missoula Quad 4/12

Date: 2016-04-12
Missoula Quad
At Missoula County Stadium

(Unscored meet)

Teams Participating - Sentinel, Big Sky, Hellgate, Butte

BOYS


100 1, Collin Fischer, S, 11.87; 2, Caden Ingraham, S, 11.96; t-3, Mark Macklin, S, 12.02; t-3, Trevor Duvall, S, 12.02; 5, Justin Best, B, 12.13.

200 1, Nolan Jenko, BS, 23.69; 2, Connor Rauckhorst, S, 24.30; 3, Hudson Shermer, S, 24.47; 4, Trevor Duvall, S, 24.50; 5, Hunter Dutton, BS, 24.77.

400 1, Camren Kovarik, S, 53.60; 2, Elias Dwaters, S, 55.08; 3, Caleb Jensen, S, 55.57; 4, Reese Gehrig, BS, 59.01; Gabe Tierney, B, 1:01.47.

800 1, Preston Novak, H, 2:06.93; 2, Ian Barrett Hakanson, H, 2:09.25; 3, Marshall Beatty, S, 2:09.65; 4, Mo Scariano, H, 2:12.84; 5, Franki Baldwin, S, 2:13.30.

1600 1, Marshall Beatty, S, 4:38.76; 2, Mo Scariano, H, 4:46.87; 3, Silas Tesdale, H, 4:49.47; 4, Ian Barrett Hakanson, H, 4:53.18; 5, Kyle Gottman, H, 4:53.18.

3200 1, Peter Kirgis, H, 9:53.75; 2, Morris Wecker, H, 9:56.30; 3, Isaac Schmidt, H, 9:56.46; 4, Danny Provo, H, 9:59.93; 5, Jack Puckett, H, 10:14.96.

110 hurdles 1, Josh Malone, BS, 16.53; 2, Seth Entzel, BS, 16.65; 3, Quinn Dennehy, B, 16.89; 4, Brendan Thompson, S, 17.07; 5, Josh Cox, B, 17.22.

300 hurdles 1, Alec Steele, S, 42.28; 2, Dennis Krueger, BS, 43.66; 3, Quinn Dennehy, B, 44.49; 4, Josiah Gilbert, BS, 44.87; 5, David Gazzo, S, 45.30.

400 relay 1, Sentinel A 44.21; 2, Sentinel B 45.66; 3, Butte 46.07; 4, Big Sky 46.11; 5, Hellgate 46.59.

1600 relay 1, Sentinel A 3:39.44; 2, Big Sky 3:42.67; 3, Hellgate 3:43.64; 4, Sentinel B 3:45.73; 5, Butte 3:50.14.

Shot put 1, Jory Breen, S, 46-11; 2, Nolan Boyle, B, 43-1; 3, Bryce Liebel, B, 42-5; 4, Kyle Klapan, B, 41-2; 5, Ryan Findley, S, 39-5.

Discus 1, Riley Vaughn, B, 128-3; 2, Brady Clawson, BS, 124-2; 3, Josh Modlin, S, 122-10; 4, Ryan Findley, S, 118-6; 5, Kyle Klapan, B, 103-0.

Javelin 1, Seth Entzel, BS, 164-7; 2, Bryce Gallagher, B, 150-11; 3, Josh Deshner, S, 150-10; 4, Connor Schenk, H, 147-5; 5, Alex Dorr, B, 134-0.

High jump 1, Connor Schenk, H, 6-3; 2, Josh Malone, BS, 5-11; t-3, Brian LaFond, B, 5-7; t-3, Alec Weimer, H, 5-7; t-5, Blaine Redman, H, 5-5; t-5, Rory Benedict, H, 5-5.

Pole vault t-1, Braxten Wilcox, BS, 12-0; t-1, Seth Entzel, BS, 12-0; 3, Hayden Tarver, S, 11-6; t-4, Tyler Flink, BS, 11-0; t-4, Ty Peterson, B, 11-0.

Long jump 1, Camren Kovarik, S, 21-2; 2, Marcus Lindquist, BS, 21-1; 3, Elias Dewaters, S, 20-10; 4, Alec Steele, S, 20-5; 5, Sean Cooney, B, 19-0.5.

Triple jump 1, Marcus Lindquist, BS, 44-0; 2, Caden Ingraham, S, 42-1.5; 3, Seth Entzel, 38-11; t-4, Levi Janacaro, BS, 38-10; t-4, Kiley Caprara, B, 38-10.

GIRLS

100 1, Shelby Schweyen, S, 13.22; 2, Allie Baldwin-Case, S, 13.34; 3, Olivia Burgad, S, 13.66; 4, Syd Steele, S, 13.69; 5, Ashley McElmurry, S, 13.83.

200 1, Hannah Coburn, BS, 26.94; 2, Hannah Kearns, 27.85; 3, Mar Sorini, B, 28.12; 4, Allie Baldwin-Case, S, 28.96; 5, Ally Cleverly, B, 29.76.

400 1, Olivia Burgad, S, 1:03.48; 2, Madi Provo, H, 1:04.64; 3, Ally Cleverly, B, 1:05.66; 4, McKell Wilson, H, 1:06.50; 5, Maddie Edwards, BS, 1:07.72.

800 1, Madeline Hamilton, S, 2:27.52; 2, Madison Liechty, S, 2:27.58; 3, Ellee Becker, H, 2:32.94; 4, Ella DeGrandpre, H, 2:33.19; 5, Brooklyn Leiby, S, 2:33.62.

1600 1, Molly MacDonald, S, 5:19.42; 2, Madison Liechty, S, 5:19.56; 3, Madeline Hamilton, S, 5:23.02; 4, Ellee Becker, H, 5:23.12; 5, Ella DeGrandpre, H, 5:23.13.

3200 1, Makena Edwards, BS, 12:19.35; 2, Kelsey Mueller, S, 12:34.11; 3, Antigone Lambros, H, 13:31.42; 4, Kiara Lee, H, 13:35.65.

110 hurdles 1, Hannah Coburn, BS, 15.77; 2, Hannah Entzel, BS, 17.23; 3, Abby Dodge, B, 17.32; 4, Ashley McElmurry, S, 17.65; 5, Lauren Bingham, S, 17.82.

300 hurdles 1, Hannah Coburn, BS, 47.22; 2, Syd Steele, S, 50.71; 3, Severine Armstrong, H, 51.75; 4, Sydney Riddle, H, 52.72; 5, Lora Smith, BS, 58.28.

400 relay 1, Big Sky 51.13; 2, Sentinel 51.26; 3, Hellgate 52.87; 4, Butte 53.06.

1600 relay 1, Sentinel A 4:19.35; 2, Hellgate A 4:31.42; 3, Hellgate B 4:41.71; 4, Big Sky A 4:47.38.

Shot put 1, Hailee Regan, B, 35-4; 2, Madi Arneson, S, 32-8; 3, Lauren Sullivan, B, 31-7; 4, Bailey Nile, BS, 30-9; 5, August Stack, S, 30-5.

Discus 1, Madi Arneson, S, 100-10; 2, Claire Bohnsack, S, 98-3; 3, August Stack, S, 97-9; 4, Emily Malone, S, 95-4; 5, Amy Ostertag, S, 85-06.

Javelin 1, Darby Henthorn, H, 129-11; 2, Emily Malone, S, 122-9; 3, Saydee Cheff, H, 108-5; 4, Callie Stevens, BS, 96-10; 5, Sara Michell, S, 90-5.

High jump 1, Jordyn Schweyen, S, 5-3; 2, Shelby Schweyen, S, 5-3; 3, Kaci Paffhausen, H, 5-1; 4, Abby Dodge, B, 4-9; 5, Cassie North, S, 4-9.

Pole vault 1, Mabel Gardner, H, 8-6; t-2, Sara Shooshtari, S, 7-6; t-2, Tollie Nelson, S, 7-6; t-4, Lindsey Roosa, S, 7-0; t-4, Olivia Earling, S, 7-0; t-4, Nicole Hyatt, B, 7-0; t-4, Anna Kurz, H, 7-0.

Long jump 1, Hannah Coburn, BS, 17-10; 2, Shelby Schweyen, S, 16-6.5; 3, Allie Baldwin-Case, S, 16-0.5; 4, Ashley McElmurry, S, 15-5; 5, S, Lauren Bingham, S, 15-4.

Triple jump 1, Hannah Kearns, BS, 35-9; 2, Abby Dodge, B, 35-5.5; 3, Jordyn Schweyen, S, 34-1; 4, Ashley McElmurry, S, 33-9; 5, Claire Bohnsack, S, 32-6.

Source: Missoulian