View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Livingston Invitational 4/7

Date: 2016-04-07
Livingston Invitational
At Livingston

BOYS

Team Scores Lewistown 237; Livingston 116; Big Timber 104.5; Whitehall 88.5; Gardiner 31; Harrison 15; Lone Peak 3.

100 1, Haiden Collins, LEW 11.15; 2, Brent Finn, BT 11.28; 3, Justin Kingma, GARD 11.49; 4, Matt Welsh, LEW 11.61; 5, Casey Gunlikson, BT 11.71; 6, Bryce Lindbloom, LEW 11.91.

200 1, Justin Kingma, GARD 24.23; 2, Matt Welsh, LEW 24.47; 3, Joey Peacher, LIV 24.62; 4, Brent Finn, BT 24.66; 5, Jacob Brulla, LEW 25.22; 6, Bryce Lindbloom, LEW 25.51

400 1, Dylan Sipe, LEW 54.12; 2, Justin Kingma, GARD 54.31; 3, Joey Peacher, LIV 55.56; 4, Matt Welsh, LEW 55.85; 5, Jacob Brulla, LEW 55.98; 6, JJ Williams, WHIT 56.95.

800 1, Ty Parsons, LEW 2:10.99; 2, Wyatt Blythe, LEW 2:16.25; 3, Drake Henson, LEW 2:17.03; 4, Alex Wickens, LEW 2:26.03; 5, Landon Henderson, LEW 2:28.94; 6, Warren Hanson, LIV 2:29.80.

1600 1, Hunter Flynn, WHIT 4:49.0; 2, Ty Parsons, LEW 4:50.0; 3, Devin Nelson, LIV 4:59.0; 4, Noah Majerus, LEW 5:01.0; 5, Dan Miller, LIV 5:04.0; 6, Austin Brand, LEW 5:19.0.

3200 1, Hunter Flynn, WHIT 10:56.03; 2, Devin Nelson, LIV 10:56.68; 3, Noah Majerus, LEW 11:20.12; 4, Ty Parsons, LEW 11:23.33; 5, Dan Miller, LIV 11:33.96; 6, Austin Brand, LEW 12:03.53.

110 Hurdles 1, Haiden Collins, LEW 14.80; 2, Matt Netley, LIV 18.50.

300 Hurdles 1, Bridger Grover, LEW 45.15; 2, Casey Gunlikson, BT 45.84; 3, Max Feight, WHIT 47.09; 4, Colton Bice, BT 53.90.

400 Relay 1, Lewistown 45.09; 2, Big Timber 46.09; 3,

1600 Relay 1, Lewistown 3:48.65; 2, Big Timber 3:53.28 ; 3, Whitehall 3:59.93; 4, Livingston 4:11.14

High Jump 1, Garrett Briggs, WHIT 6-00; 2, Braden Smith, WHIT 5-10; 3, Drake Henson, LEW 5-08; T4, Jake Flynn, WHIT 5-06; T4, Cade Briggs, WHIT 5-06; 6, Luke Rech, BT 5-06.

Pole Vault 1, Gabe Castillo, LIV 9-06; 2, Finn Walsh, LIV 9-06; 3, Dylan Sipe, LEW 8-06; 4, Landon Henderson, LEW 8-06; 5, Logan Brown Lee, LIV 7-00.

Long Jump T1, Kell Schwers, BT 19-01; T1, Lane Buus, HAR 19-01; T3, Braden Smith, WHIT 18-11; T3, Brent Finn, BT 18-11; 5, Cade Briggs, WHIT 18-07; 6, Casey Gunlikson, BT 18-06.

Triple Jump 1, Dylan Sipe, LEW 39-07; 2, Bridger Grover, LEW 39-01 ; 3, Lane Buus, HAR 38-03 ; 4, Kell Schwers, BT 36-10 ; 5, Casey Gunlikson, BT 35-09 ; 6, Ian McIntosh, GARD 34-11 .

Shot Put 1, Matt Harrison, LEW 41-02; 2, Elton Burns, LIV 40-01; 3, David Knerr lll 38-11 ; 4, Sam Butcher, LEW 37-11; 5, Nathan Baker, BT 37-02; 6, Drew Pike, BT 36-01.

Discus 1, Matt Harrison, LEW 130-05; 2, Sam Butcher, LEW 121-03; 3, Trent Parsons, LEW 110-06; 4, Drew Pike, BT 108-08; 5, Dawson Hoerauf, WHIT 100-07; 6, Elton Burns, LIV 100-00.

Javelin 1, Drew Pike, BT 144-05; 2, David Knerr lll, LIV 131-02; 3, Braden Smith, WHIT 123-02; 4, Nathan Baker, BT 123-01; 5, Joey Peacher, LIV 122-07; 6, Dawson Hoerauf, WHIT 113-00.

GIRLS

Team Scores 1, Lewistown 205; 2, Livingston 203; 3, Big Timber 64; 4, Harrison 51; 5, Gardiner 40.5; 6, Whitehall 32; 7, Lone Peak 5.5.

100 1, Madison Patrick, LIV 13.13; 2, Marissa James, LEW 13.37; 3, Abigail Sullivan, GARD 13.50; 4, Jordan Coleman, LIV 14.00; 5, Ann Russell, WHIT 14.15; T6, Jozee Plouffe, LEW 14.31; T6, Jerrica Martin, LIV 14.31.

200 1, Madison Patrick, LIV 28.36; 2, Ann Russell, WHIT 29.26; 3, Marissa James, LEW 29.62; 4, Elle Terland, BT 30.35; 5, Kaya Welch, WHIT 30.68; 6, Jozee Plouffe, LEW 30.72.

400 1, Madison Patrick, LIV 1:03.22; 2, Elle Terland, BT 1:06.09; 3, Stella Newman, LIV 1:08.03; 4, Zoey Streber, LEW 1:09.56; 5, Courtney Brand, LEW 1:10.10; 6, Ivy Southworth, LEW 1:12.45.

800 1, Ella McKenzie, LIV 2:44.70; 2, Kendyl Pierson, LIV 2:45.40; 3, Larissa Saarel, LIV 2:49.20; 4, Josie Hokanson, HAR 2:53.30; 5, Courtney Brand, LEW 2:53.80; 6, Stella Newman, LIV 2:56.80.

1600 1, Ella McKenzie, LIV 5:59.41; 2, Kendyl Pierson, LIV 5:59.51; 3, Larissa Saarel, LIV 6:11.00; 4, Kaitlyn Lodahl, LEW 6:11.90; 5, Madison Rodgers, LEW 6:26.00; 6, Emma Tompkins, LP 6:29.00.

3200 1, Ella McKenzie, LIV 13:54.68; 2, Kaitlyn Lodahl, LEW 14:05.12; 3, Madison Rodgers, LEW 14:32.40; 4, Ashley Brand, LEW 14:37.32; 5, Larissa Saarel, LIV 14:46.44; 6, Brielle Stosich, BT 14:54.70.

100 Hurdles 1, Taya Defrance, HAR 16.81; 2, Auriel Krumwiede, LEW 18.48; 3, Bailey Collins, LEW 18.51; 4, Ashley Gunlikson, BT 18.80; 5, Jerrica Martin, LIV 18.93; 6, Ashlyn Wood, BT 19.14.

300 Hurdles 1, Taya Defrance, HAR 49.07; 2, Jerrica Martin, LIV 54.13; 3, Auriel Krumwiede, LEW 54.96; 4, Ashlyn Wood, BT 56.48; 5, Ashley Gunlikson, BT 56.78; 6, Megan Wickham 57.76.

400 Relay 1, Lewistown 54.90; 2, Livingston 55.82; 3, Big Timber 57.60.

1600 Relay 1, Lewistown 4:43.30.

High Jump 1, Marissa James, LEW 4-10; 2, Taya Defrance, HAR 4-10; 3, Holly Davis, LIV 4-10; 4, Aly Karhi, LEW 4-08; 5, Courtney Brand, LEW 4-08; 6, Emma Burke, GARD 4-08.

Pole Vault 1, Whitney Weeden, LEW 8-00; 2, Bailey Collins, LEW 7-06; 3, Alexi Speas, LIV 7-00; 4, Jozee Plouffe, LEW 6-06.

Long Jump 1, Taya Defrance, HAR 15-03; 2, Ann Russell, WHIT 14-01 ; T3, Abigail Sullivan, GARD 14-00 ; T3, Ivy Southworth, LEW 14-00 ; 5, Kaya Welch, WHT 13-09 ; 6, Emma Burke, GARD 13-09.

Triple Jump 1, Ashley Brand, LEW 30-10 ; 2, Holly Davis, LIV 30-01 ; 3, Ivy Southworth, LEW 29-08 ; 4, Whitney Weeden, LEW 29-05 ; 5, Libby Burke, GARD 29-04 ; 6, Chloe Muhi, LIV 26-03.

Shot Put 1, Lauren Emter, LIV 37-09; 2, Anna Zimmer, LEW 33-11 ; 3, Shane Stroder, GARD 30-01 ; 4, Brooklyn Pederson, BT 30-00 ; 5, Samantha Carter-Emter, LIV 27-11; 6, Brigit Flanagan, BT 26-05 .

Discus 1, Lauren Emter, LIV 119-07; 2, Carrie Lehman, BT 87-02; 3, Anna Zimmer, LEW 84-05; 4, Shane Stroder, GARD 83-04; 5, Brigit Flanagan, BT 72-07; 6, Samantha Carter-Emter, LIV 69-07.

Javelin 1, Sheanna Larson, LEW 91-03; 2, Samantha Carter-Emter, LIV 90-03; 3, Lauren Emter, LIV 86-09; 4, Kinsey Whiting, LIV 74-00; 5, Alicia Loomis, WHIT 73-06; 6, Stephanie Strong, HAR 68-09.