View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Glacier-Great Falls Dual

Date: 2016-04-08
Glacier-Great Falls Dual
At Kalispell

Boys

Glacier 94.5, Great Falls High 50.5

100 1, Ethan Larson, Gla, 11.54. 2, Scout Willcut, Gla, 11.67. 3, Riley Bail, GFalls, 11.70. 4, Max Sitzman, GFalls, 11.73. 5, Andrew Turner, Gla, 11.79. 6, Danny Anderson, Gla, 12.08.

200 1, Scout Willcut, Gla, 23.57. 2, Andrew Turner, Gla, 23.74. 3, Max Sitzman, GFalls, 23.88. 4, Jackson Pepe, Gla, 24.97. 5, Danny Anderson, Gla, 24.99. 6, Colton Becker, Gla, 25.86.

400 1, Thomas Chalfant, Gla, 53.59. 2, Bryce Kratiger, GFalls, 54.80. 3, Cade Habel, GFalls, 57.08. 4, Janoka Caudill, Gla, 1:00.00. 5, Declan Mahoney, GFalls, 1:00.07. 6, Dugan Mahoney, GFalls, 1:00.15.

800 1, Elijah Boyd, Gla, 2:05.72. 2, Tevyn Stetson, Gla, 2:06.79. 3, Tyler Combs, Gla, 2:07.52. 4, Kody Torgerson, GFalls, 2:10.88. 5, Tucker Salmonsen, Gla, 2:10.93. 6, Bret Michaels, Gla, 2:17.30.

1,600 1, Tevyn Stetson, Gla, 4:38.46. 2, Kody Torgerson, GFalls, 4:41.65. 3, Elijah Boyd, Gla, 4:42.85. 4, Brock Adkins, Gla, 4:58.66. 5, Noelan Meyer, Gla, 5:09.37. 6, Ryan Munsterteiger, GFalls, 5:10.73.

3,200 1, Joseph VandenBos, Gla, 10:56.17. 2, Brock Adkins, Gla, 11:24.21. 3, Thomas Tracey, Gla, 11:47.71. 4, Keegan Siebenaler, Gla, 12:01.04. 5, Ryan Munsterteiger, GFalls, 12:35.18. 6, Jacob Vanevry, GFalls, 12:43.36.

110 hurdles 1, Jamison Hermanson, GFalls, 15.65. 2, Max Sitzman, GFalls, 16.40. 3, Colby Friede, GFalls, 16.48. 4, Ryan Johnson, GFalls, 16.97. 5, Andrew Durado, Gla, 17.09. 6, Jesse Hatler, GFalls, 17.57.

300 hurdles 1, Jamison Hermanson, GFalls, 41.35. 2, Scout Willcut, Gla, 42.33. 3, Max Sitzman, GFalls, 42.88. 4, Ryan Johnson, GFalls, 42.91. 5, Andrew Durado, Gla, 43.48. 6, Ethan Larson, Gla, 43.78.

400 relay 1, Glacier, 44.35. 2, Great Falls High, 45.21. 3, Glacier B, 46.45. 4,
Glacier C, 46.67.

1,600 relay 1, Glacier, 3:36.96. 2, Great Falls High, 3:42.22. 3, Glacier B,
3:54.72. 4, Glacier C, 4:02.23.

High jump 1, Brendan Howard, GFalls, 5-7. 1, Hunter Nicholson, Gla, 5-7. 3, Kody Jarvis, Gla, 5-5. 3, Torin Bowden, Gla, 5-5. 3, Kris Hardwick, Gla, 5-5. 6, Lance Dannic, Gla, 5-3.

Pole vault 1, Jamison Hermanson, GFalls, 11-0. 2, Caden Harkins, Gla, 9-0. 3, Kyle Torgerson, GFalls, 8-6. 3, Erik Pino, Gla, 8-6.

Long jump 1, Jesse Hatler, GFalls, 19-2. 2, Kendall Kynett, GFalls, 18-9. 2, Sean Hegstad, Gla, 18-9. 4, Kody Jarvis, Gla, 18-6.75. 5, Colby Friede, GFalls, 18-6. 6, Tadan Gilman, Gla, 18-0.

Triple jump 1, Jesse Hatler, GFalls, 41-5. 2, Thomas Trefney, Gla, 39-3. 3, Andrew Durado, Gla, 38-5. 4, Kris Hardwick, Gla, 35-11. 5, Nick Leopold, Gla, 34-0. 6, Joe Carignan, GFalls, 33-5.

Shot put 1, Spencer Jovick, GFalls, 45-2.5. 2, Cody Hartsoch, Gla, 42-9.5. 3, Thomas Trefney, Gla, 41-10.5. 4, Tadan Gilman, Gla, 40-4. 5, Jared Brenden, Gla, 39-5.5. 6, Kellen Bemis, Gla, 37-9.5.

Discus 1, Bryce Grame, Gla, 126-8.5. 2, Nathan Hammer, Gla, 124-6.5. 3, Kellen Bemis, Gla, 120-6.5. 4, Thomas Trefney, Gla, 108-8. 5, Spencer Jovick, GFalls, 108-1.5. 6, Jared Brenden, Gla, 101-1.5.

Javelin 1, Sean Kopchinsky, Gla, 155-7. 2, Evan Todd, Gla, 146-10. 3, Kellen Bemis, Gla, 139-5. 4, Brenden Campbell, GFalls, 138-3. 5, Seth Anderson, Gla, 135-1. 6, Tadan Gilman, Gla, 133-7.

Girls

Glacier 113, Great Falls High 31

100 1, Hannah Collins, GFalls, 13.02. 2, Morgan Evans, GFalls, 13.30. 3, Adrian Schnee, Gla, 13.78. 4, Brynn McChesney, Gla, 13.82. 5, Cadie Williams, Gla, 14.02. 6, Jessy Peterson, Gla, 14.38.

200 1, Hannah Collins, GFalls, 27.33. 2, Morgan Evans, GFalls, 28.12. 3, Jillian Nitschelm, Gla, 29.39. 4, Cecilia Williams, Gla, 29.62. 5, Deanna Reinhard, Gla, 32.53.

400 1, Adrian Schnee, Gla, 1:07.35. 2, Maddie Armstrong, Gla, 1:12.46. 3, Alyssa Meeker, Gla, 1:13.11. 4, Shelby Petersen, Gla, 1:19.58. 5, Fay Richards, GFalls, 1:26.73.

800 1, Bailey Smith, Gla, 2:24.11. 2, Marisa Wenum, Gla, 2:37.10. 3, Lindsay McDonald, Gla, 2:45.63. 4, Carrigan Hamilton, Gla, 2:52.84. 5, Nely Baltazar, GFalls, 2:53.15. 6, Lenin Lewis, Gla, 3:06.90.

1,600 1, Avril Baines, Gla, 6:09.11. 2, Molly Tretter, Gla, 6:18.51. 3, Carrigan Hamilton, Gla, 6:18.55. 4, Nely Baltazar, GFalls, 6:29.22. 5, Taylor Lapke, Gla, 6:31.31. 6, Meaghan Miertschin, GFalls, 7:22.98.

3,200 1, Avril Baines, Gla, 14:26.24. 2, Molly Tretter, Gla, 14:32.64.

100 hurdles 1, Fay Richards, GFalls, 16.53. 2, Brynn McChesney, Gla, 16.68. 3, Julia Thompson, Gla, 17.36. 4, Ahna Kreitinger, Gla, 18.44. 5, Celeste Kimble, Gla, 20.87.

300 hurdles 1, Ahna Kreitinger, Gla, 46.67. 2, Morgan Evans, GFalls, 48.68. 3, Celeste Kimble, Gla, 58.43.

400 relay 1, Glacier, 53.82. 2, Glacier B, 55.65.

1,600 relay 1. Glacier B, 4:53.01. 2, Glacier C, 4:58.81.

High jump 1, Adrian Schnee, Gla, 4-11. 1, Dani Devlin, GFalls, 4-11. 3, Jillian Nitschelm, Gla, 4-5. 3, Bria Anderson, Gla, 4-5.

Pole vault 1, Josephine Sherman, Gla, 8-6. 2, Lauren Harmon, Gla, 7-0. 3, Molly Werk, Gla, 6-0.

Long jump 1, Brynn McChesney, Gla, 15-11.25. 2, Cadie Williams, Gla, 15-7.5. 3, Taylor Salonen, Gla, 15-0. 4, Alyssa Meeker, Gla, 14-8.5. 5, Abigail Fiske, Gla, 14-8.25. 6, Julie Thompson, Gla, 14-8.

Triple Jump 1, Abigail Fiske, Gla, 33-5. 2, Taylor Salonen, Gla, 32-11.5. 3, Bria Anderson, Gla, 32-2. 4, Molly Tretter, Gla, 31-3.5. 5, Ashley Montini, Gla, 31-3.25. 6, Bailey Rigg, Gla, 29-5.

Shot Put 1, Nikki Krueger, Gla, 37-7. 2, Melanie Gassaway, Gla, 36-1.5. 3, Courtney Mitchell, Gla, 31-10. 4, Cassi Marlowe, GFalls, 31-4.5. 5, Kami Stout, Gla, 27-5. 6, Briana Wooten, GFalls, 27-1.

Discus 1, Nikki Krueger, Gla, 117-2. 2, Courtney Mitchell, Gla, 108-6. 3, Melanie Gassaway, Gla, 94-2. 4, Jourdyn Schmidt, GFalls, 89-4. 5, Cassi Marlowe, GFalls, 73-8. 6, Kami Stout, Gla, 72-10.

Javelin 1, Bailey Rigg, Gla, 107-1. 2, Lydia Gillespie, GFalls, 100-2. 3, Danica Jordan, Gla, 95-6. 4, Katie Dixon, Gla, 94-2. 5, Cassi Marlowe, GFalls, 92-7. 6, Steffenson Rian, GFalls, 80-3.