View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Flathead-Whitefish Dual

Date: 2016-04-05
Flathead-Whitefish Dual
At Kalispell
Legends Stadium

Non-scoring meet

Girls

100 1, Payge Boyce, Flathead, 13.44. 2, Lauren Schulz, Whitefish, 13.73. 3, Mara Lorch, Flathead, 13.95. 4, Emily Buckmaster, Whitefish, 14.12. 5, Dani Douglas, Whitefish, 14.34. 6, Clara Vandenbosch, Flathead, 14.38.

200 1, Lydia Kryshak, Whitefish, 28.12. 2, Madde Boles, Flathead, 28.81. 3, Payge Boyce, Flathead, 29.21. 4, Mara Lorch, Flathead, 29.76. 5, Clara Vandenbosch, Flathead, 30.01. 6, Jade Ware, Flathead, 30.90.

400 1, Bailey Hollingsworth, Flathead, 1:07.23. 2, Annie Robertson, Whitefish, 1:08.40. 3, Jade Ware, Flathead, 1:08.57. 4, Heather LaSalle, Flathead, 1:10.43. 5, Misty Greene, Flathead, 1:12.95.

800 1, Nicole Bouma, Flathead, 2:35.15. 2, Kiara Collier, Flathead, 2:47.87.

1,600 1, Kaitlin Wride, Flathead, 5:25.15. 2, Barrett Gray, Whitefish, 5:47.25. 3, Sadie Wilson, Flathead, 5:59.12. 4, Braya Hobson, Whitefish, 6:13.35. 5, Hailey Allen, Flathead, 6:13.45. 6, Blaine Thew, Whitefish, 6:22.52.

3,200 1, Gillian Maness, Flathead, 11:38.92.

100 Hurdles 1, Allie Schulz, Whitefish, 16.77. 2, Whitney Billi, Whitefish, 18.37. 3, Sara Clarin, Flathead, 18.62. 4, Lilly Sherman, Flathead, 18.69. 4, Cadelyn Nunn, Flathead, 18.69. 6, Kellie Brown, Whitefish, 18.87.

300 Hurdles 1, Kelsey Gillespie, Flathead, 54.19. 2, Ellie DeWan, Whitefish, 55.47. 3, Cadelyn Nunn, Flathead, 58.15.

400 Relay 1, Whitefish B 53.43. 2, Whitefish C 54.92. 3, Whitefish A 58.06. 4, Flathead A 1:04.29.

1,600 Relay 2, Whitefish C 4:42.30. 3, Whitefish A 4:43.26. 4, Whitefish B 4:54.51. 5, Flathead A 4:58.81.

High Jump 1, Kate Doorn, Whitefish, 5-0. 2, Alyssa Wisher, Flathead, 4-10. 2, Madde Boles, Flathead, 4-10. 4, Kenzie Harvey, Flathead, 4-8. 5, Savannah Anderson, Flathead, 4-6. 6, Hayley Hileman, Whitefish, 4-4. 6, Lizzie Sherwood, Flathead, 4-4. 6, Alice Wilde, Whitefish, 4-4.

Pole Vault 1, Savannah Cheff, Flathead, 7-6. 2, Megan Rieke, Flathead, 7-0. 3, Abbi Chavez, Flathead, 6-0.

Long Jump 1, Payge Boyce, Flathead, 14-7.5. 2, Cadelyn Nunn, Flathead, 14-7. 3, Madde Boles, Flathead, 14-5. 4, Bailey Hollingsworth, Flathead, 14-3. 5, Kenzie Harvey, Flathead, 14-0. 6, Kate Doorn, Whitefish, 13-11.5.

Triple Jump 1, Sara Clarin, Flathead, 29-9. 2, Lauren Schulz, Whitefish, 29-7. 3, Payge Boyce, Flathead, 29-3. 4, Jordyn Clare, Flathead, 28-6. 5, Abbi Chavez, Flathead, 28-2. 6, Cevana Lawshe, Whitefish, 28-0.

Shot Put 1, Liz Lorentz, Flathead, 33-4. 2, Elena Marburger, Flathead, 30-2. 3, Morgann Blanc, Flathead, 29-0.5. 4, Jess Lyles, Flathead, 27-6. 5, Cevana Lawshe, Whitefish, 25-6. 6, Janae Anderson, Flathead, 25-5.5.

Discus 1, Kelsey Gillespie, Flathead, 95-4. 2, Morgann Blanc, Flathead, 87-3. 3, Liz Lorentz, Flathead, 87-0. 4, Jess Lyles, Flathead, 85-11. 5, Jordyn Clare, Flathead, 83-6. 6, Samantha Waters, Flathead, 72-10.5.

Javelin 1, Alyssa Wisher, Flathead, 124-6. 2, Lizzie Sherwood, Flathead, 117-0. 3, Libby Nagler, Whitefish, 103-0. 4, Haley Nicholson, Whitefish, 87-4. 5, Elena Marburger, Flathead, 82-7. 6, Samantha Waters, Flathead, 78-6.

Boys

100 1, Bobby Lowry, Flathead, 11.68. 2, Trae Vasquez, Flathead, 11.94. 3, Cole Ashby, Whitefish, 12.17. 4, Brian FauntLeRoy, Whitefish, 12.20. 5, Peter Mow, Whitefish, 12.31. 6, Eric Reyna, Flathead, 12.42.

200 1, Trae Vasquez, Flathead, 25.02. 2, Hunter Marsh, Flathead, 26.07. 3, Carver Gilman, Whitefish, 26.29. 4, Josh Gruber, Flathead, 26.88. 5, Johnny Perez, Jr., Whitefish, 26.89. 6, Luke Schwaiger, Whitefish, 27.24.

400 1, Cole Gunderson, Flathead, 56.84. 2, Ryan Skramovsky, Flathead, 58.00. 3, Paul Harms, Flathead, 58.08. 4, Hunter Marsh, Flathead, 58.71.

800 1, Jaden Anderson, Flathead, 2:07.96. 2, Caleb Meehan, Whitefish, 2:18.20. 3, Alex Drew, Flathead, 2:22.26. 4, Leon Cook, Flathead, 2:27.64. 5, Paul Harms, Flathead, 2:28.09. 6, Matthew Carroll, Flathead, 2:28.85.

1,600 1, Ben Perrin, Flathead, 4:39.44. 2, Jacob Calles, Flathead, 4:43.18. 3, Derek Macfarlane, Flathead, 5:00.31. 4, Griffin Fischer, Flathead, 5:02.08. 5, Alex Murphy, Flathead, 5:06.49. 6, Kyle Calles, Flathead, 5:12.45.

3,200 1, Jacob Calles, Flathead, 10:29.58. 2, Alex Murphy, Flathead, 11:01.78. 3, Kyle Calles, Flathead, 11:06.98.

110 Hurdles 1, Chad Hemsley, Flathead, 17.28. 2, Kanoa Poteet, Whitefish, 17.93. 3, Josh Gruber, Flathead, 18.18. 4, Jansen Anderson, Whitefish, 19.21. 5, Parker McWhirter, Whitefish, 19.37. 6, Dayton Murray, Flathead, 20.83.

300 Hurdles 1, Chad Hemsley, Flathead, 44.56. 2, Josh Gruber, Flathead, 46.52. 3, Gauge Anderson, Whitefish, 47.90. 4, Ryan Jeude, Flathead, 48.32.

400 Relay 1, Flathead B 46.70. 2, Whitefish A 47.17. 3, Flathead A 47.32. 4, Whitefish C 50.37.

1,600 Relay 1, Flathead A 3:48.44. 2, Whitefish A 3:50.22. 3, Whitefish C 3:52.21. 4, Whitefish E 4:03.26. 5, Whitefish B 4:07.85. 6, Whitefish D 4:28.60.

High Jump 1, Micah Bucy, Flathead, 6-3. 2, Johnny Perez, Jr., Whitefish, 5-10. 3, Ryan Skramovsky, Flathead, 5-8. 4, Nate Sommers, Flathead, 5-6. 4, Kelton Griffith, Flathead, 5-6. 4, Matt Brewer, Whitefish, 5-6. 4, Alex Barker, Whitefish, 5-6. 4, Lee Walburn, Whitefish, 5-6. 4, Andy Thomas, Flathead, 5-6.

Long Jump 1, Keaton Krantz, Flathead, 20-10. 2, Trae Vasquez, Flathead, 19-3. 3, Andy Thomas, Flathead, 19-1.5. 4, Tyler Cote, Whitefish, 19-1. 5, Jack Schwaiger, Whitefish, 17-11. 6, Konrad Zinke, Whitefish, 17-6.

Triple Jump 1, Keaton Krantz, Flathead, 43-2. 2, Brian FauntLeRoy, Whitefish, 39-6.5. 3, Andy Thomas, Flathead, 37-8. 4, Lee Walburn, Whitefish, 37-7.5. 5, Peter Mow, Whitefish, 36-10. 6, Jack Schwaiger, Whitefish, 35-3.

Shot Put 1, Luke May, Whitefish, 42-5. 2, Stefan Karchut, Flathead, 40-6.5. 3, Tyrel Snider, Flathead, 39-5.5. 4, Cole Smith, Flathead, 38-1.5. 5, Zach Rhoads, Flathead, 32-3.5. 6, Dillon Botner, Whitefish, 31-10.

Discus 1, Tyrel Snider, Flathead, 118-6. 2, Stefan Karchut, Flathead, 106-8. 3, Rielly Manger, Flathead, 106-0. 4, Cole Smith, Flathead, 104-10. 5, Dawken Billi, Whitefish, 100-0. 6, Dan Long, Flathead, 97-4.

Javelin 1, Dechlan Sparrow, Flathead, 126-2. 2, Ward Evanoff, Flathead, 125-9. 3, Cole Gunderson, Flathead, 123-0. 4, Rielly Manger, Flathead, 111-5. 5, Colby Mayberry, Flathead, 106-3. 6, Hunter Wellcome, Flathead, 101-5.

Source: Interlake