View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Glasgow Invitational

Date: 2016-04-02
Glasgow Invitational
At Glasgow

BOYS

Team scores: Glasgow 105, Jordan 72, Malta 69, Fairview 45, Poplar 31, Scobey 28, Savage 28, Harlem 26, Wolf Point 22, Hays-Lodge Pole 20, Turner 18, Circle 16, Whitewater 16, Richey-Lambert 14, Plentywood 11, Frazer 2, Hinsdale 1.

100 meters: Kelly Murnion, Jor., 11.34; Benji Phillips, Glas., 11.53; Damon Adams, Har., 11.91; Ty Stanton, Jor., 11.96; Brock Miller, R-L, 11.99; Tanner Reynolds, Fair., 12.10.

200: Kelly Murnion, Jor., 23.17; Damon Adams, Har., 24.46; Brock Miller, R-L, 24.63; Bryar Lange, Sav., 24.74; Jeffery Scholla, R-L, 24.76; Jesse Black, Plen., 24.88.

400: Kelly Murnion, Jor., 51.58; Eddie Harmon, Turn., 55.32; Tanner Reynolds, Fair., 55.65; Tyson Carney, Malta, 56.18; Jesse Black, Plen., 57.27; Quincy Stromer, Cir., 57.87.

800: Edie Harmon, Turn., 2:10.73; Jesse Black, Plen., 2:12.17; Cade Myrick, Glas., 2:13.62; Preston Baldry, Sco., 2:14.08; Seth Murnion, Jor., 2:14.80; Marques White Horse, WP, 2:15.34.

1,600: Mathew Rattling Thunder, Pop., 5:10.84; Isaiah RunsAbove, H-LP, 5:13.06; Marques White Horse, WP, 5:21.15; Walker Allen, Glas., 5:24.27; Gilbert Snow, H-LP, 5:24.76; Cade Myrick, Glas., 5:26.50.

3,200: Isaiah RunsAbove, H-LP, 10:40.64; Mathew Rattling Thunder, Pop., 10:57.91; Keahna Little, Har., 11:01.13; Walker Allen, Glas., 11:13.63; Wyatt Miller, Fraz., 11:31.58; Merlin McKean, Glas., 11:34.05.

110 hurdles: Luke Breigenzer, Glas, 16.77; Dominick Judd, Malta, 17.26; Thomas Fritz, Cir., 18.27; Tel Jensen, Malta, 18.30; Ethan Etchart, Glas., 18.50; Kenny Boos, WP, 18.97.

300 hurdles: Luke Breigenzer, Glas, 42.93; Dominick Judd, Malta, 45.02; Riley Linder, Sco., 45.45; Ethan Etchart, Glas., 45.96; Taryn Candee, Fair., 46.33; Thomas Fritz, Cir., 46.63.

400 relay: Fairview 45.84; Glasgow 45.87; Malta 47.27; Circle 48.55; Scobey 48.94; Poplar 48.97.

800 relay: Malta 4:06.52; Fairview 4:09.98; Scobey 4:13.48; Circle 4:16.25; Malta 4:27.09.

High jump: Ty Stanton, Jor., 6-0; Devon Raybon, Malta., 6-0; Tyus Hammett, WP, 5-6; Marques White Horse, WP, 5-6, Dominick Judd, Malta, 5-2; Jayce Bishop, Malta, 5-2.

Pole vault: Logan Gunderson, Glas., 9-6; Tucker Lien, Sav., 9-6; Tanner Lien, Sav., 9-3; Anders Knudsen, Sco., 9-0; Cody King, Glas., 8-6; Kyle Ross, Glas., 8-6.

Long jump: Ty Stanton, Jor., 20-10 1/2; Benji Phillips, Glas., 20-3; Kelly Murnion, Jor., 19-2; Allen Williamson, Malta, 18-8 1/2; Casey Cayer, R-L, 18-6 3/4; Bryar Lange, Sav., 18-6.

Triple jump: Ty Stanton, Jor., 42-10; Bryar Lange, Sav., 39-10; Trace Simonson, White., 37-7 1/2; Trent Herbert, Glas., 36-9 3/4; Casey Cayer, R-L, 36-4 1/2; Devon Raybon, Malta, 36-0.

Shot put: Wesley Weeks, WP, 44-10 1/2; Ben Hardy, Fair., 43-7; Marcus Tuck, Sco., 41-1; Trevor Toavs, Glas., 40-2 1/4; Benji Phillips, Glas., 39-11; Antonio Lopez, Malta, 39-1 1/2.

Discus: Ben Hardy, Fair., 138-08; trace Simmons, White., 126-6; Trevor Toavs, Glas., 121-8; Andrew Moran, Pop., 119-3; Orlando Young, Pop., 117-3; Austin Leatherberry, Hins., 114-6.

Javelin: Benji Phillips, Glas., 196-3; Tyson Carney, Malta, 162-2; Orlando Young, Pop., 161-7; Jayce Bishop, Malta, 156-6; Trace Simonson, White., 141-0; Trevor Toavs, Glas., 137-9.

GIRLS

Team scores: Glasgow 111 1/2;, Malta 59, Scobey 53, Wolf Point 52, Chinook 49 , Circle 42, Plentywood 34, Jordan 26, Nashua 25, Turner 21, Fairview 20, Savage 9, Richey-Lambert 9, Poplar 5, Saco 4, Harlem 2, Bainville 1, Whitewater 1.

100 meters: Kailey Kleimjan, Chi., 13.5; Megan Molyneaux, Chi., 13.63; Bailey Chappell, Glas., 13.65; Jordan Kulczyk, Glas., 13.66; Emily Kolstad, Glas., 13.82; Kylee Stump, Pop., 14.08.

200: Paige Harris, Plen., 28.55; Emily Kolstad, Glas., 29.05; Jaye Anderson, Turn., 30.19; Kylee Stump, Pop., 30.28; Olivia Fitzgerald, Jor., 30.29; Ellie Smith, R-L, 30.34.

400: Emily Kolstad, Glas., 1:03.57; Paige Harris, Plen., 1:04.13; Amber Berry, Fair., 1:06.37; Ellie Smith, R-L, 1:07.56; Brooklyn Ferestad, Sco., 1:08.11; Jaye Anderson, Turn., 1:08.44.

800: Paige Harris, Plen., 2:34.56; Mayson Hudyma, Sco., 2:35.19; Riley Mortenson, Malta, 2:36.49; Ellie Smith, R-L, 2:40.50; Ramsey Bailey, Cir., 2:42.78; Kateri Rush, WP, 2:43.53.

1,600: Mystic Striker, Malta, 6:06.41; Kateri Rush, WP, 6:09.03; Mayson Hudyma, Sco., 6:17.25; Lauren Crawford, WP, 6:32.12; Taylor Laumeyer, Nash., 6:35.90; Morgan Guttenberg, Glas., 6:39.71.

3,200: Mystic Striker, Malta, 13:09.80; Kateri Rush, WP, 13:33.19; Kelsie Neubauer, WP, 13:57.93; Morgan Guttenberg, Glas., 14:05.32; Brooke Westny, Glas., 14:13.18; Casi Wagner, Cir., 14:22.35.

100 hurdles: Kaitlin Farver, Sco., 18.14; Hannah Gackle, Cir., 18.34; Cierra Loudon, Cir., 18.44; Tia Hallock, Sco., 18.71; Marley Manoukian, Malta, 19.01; Soda Rice, Sav., 19.64.

300 hurdles: Julia Kolstad, Glas., 52.14; Amber Berry, Fair., 52.16; Marley Manoukian, Malta, 52.24; Hannah Gackle, Cir., 53.98; Cierra Loudon, Cir., 54.33; Elise Romo, Bain., 55.18.

400 relay: Glasgow 51.95l Chinook 53.45; Scobey 54.93; Wolf Point 55.87; Glasgow 56.03; Fairview 56.48.

800 relay: Scobey 4:44.16; Wolf Point 4:52.24; Malta 5:02.70; Fairview 5:12.94.

High jump: Bailey Chappell, Glas., 4-10; Kaylee King, Glas., 4-10; Rennay Watkins, Turn., 4-6; Abby Juve, WP, 4-4; Katelyn Fritz, Cir., 4-4; Alaina Sallee, Glas., 4-2; Kourtney Hanson, Chi., 4-2.

Pole vault: Brenna Kurokawa, WP, 8-0; Lexi Koslin, Sav., 8-0; Paige Harris, Plen., 7-6; Bailey Funk, Saco, 7-0; Katie Kaiser, Glas., 7-0; Marley Manoukian, Malta, 6-6.

Long jump: Jordan Kulczyk, Glas., 15-7; Bailey Chappell, Glas., 15-2; Megan Molyneaux, Chi., 14-3; Abigail Ellison, Chi., 14-1; Rochelle Chaffin, Chi., 14-0; Taylor Laumeyer, Nash,., 13-11.

Triple jump: Abigail Ellison, Chi., 32-1/4; Ramsey Bailey, Cir., 31-2; Jaye Anderson, Turn., 30-4; Karissa Liebelt, Glas., 29-1 1/2; Raegan Conlan, Turn., 28-6 1/2; Megan Molyneaux, Chi., 27-9 1/2.

Shot put: Taylor Laumeyer, Nash., 34-4; Olivia Fitzgerald, Jor., 33-9; Tarissa Phipps, Jor., 33-2; Kaitlyn Smith, Malta, 32-3 1/2; Emma Humphreys, Har., 30-4; Kayleigh Cummings, White., 30-1.

Discus: Tarissa Phipps, Jor., 95-3; Andrea Hansen, Glas., 90-11 1/2; Faith Keys, Nash., 88-1 1/2; Taylor Laumeyer, Nash., 87-10 1/2; Mary Grace Kalal, Malta, 83-2; Kaitlin Farver, Sco., 81-8.

Javelin: Kaitlyn Smith, Malta, 120-11; Ramsey Bailey, Cir., 110-1; Mayson Hudyma, Sco., 104-3; Jordan Kulczyk, Glas., 100-8; Faith Keys, Nash., 96-3; Mary Grace Kalal, Malta, 95-10.

Source: Billings Gazette