View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Gene Hughes Invitational

Date: 2016-04-02
Gene Hughes Invitational
At Corvallis

Boys
Team results
1, Frenchtown 117; 2, Corvallis 107; 3, Hamilton 74; 4, Dillon 68; 5, Polson 47; 6, Stevensville 36; 7, Florence-Carlton 30; 8, Darby 21; 9, Victor 14; 10, Seeley, 11; 11, St Regis 1.

Individual results
100 1, Andrew King, Fren, 11.80; 2, Anders Westman, Dillon, 11.91; 3, Cole Wohltman, Cor, 12.10; 4, Hunter Bumgarner, Ham, 12.11; 5, Jack Powell, Victor, 12.21; 6, Danny DiGiallonardo, Pol, 12.26.

200 1, Andrew King, Fren, 24.30; 2, Anders Westman, Dil, 24.60; 3, Jack Powell, Victor, 25.08; 4, Colton Cote, Pol, 25.20; 5, Jackson Tully, Cor, 25.21; 6, Jakob Dalbey, Cor, 25.31.

400 1, Hunter Casey, Stev, 52.68; 2, Zack Palmer, Fren, 55.21; 3, Marcus Zeiler, Flo, 55.37; 4, Colton Cote, Pol, 55.38; 5, Dean Klakken, Flo, 55.40; 6, Hunter Shelmerdine, Seeley, 56.70.

800 1, Josh Jessop, Cor, 2:05.24; 2, Hunter Casey, Stev, 2:08.93; 3, Anders Holmquist, Fren, 2:14.61; 4, Jaiden Rowe, Fren, 2:14.81; 5, Brock Rugg, Fren, 2:15.02; 6, Andrew Jessop, Cor, 2:20.85.

1600 1, Cameron Meikle, Ham, 4:35.73; 2, Ronald Venema, Cor, 4:48.56; 3, Brock Rugg, Fren, 4:52.97; 4, Matt Wilson, Ham, 4:55.83; 5, Jaiden Rowe, Fren, 5:00.03; 6, Evan Duggan , Dar, , 5:00.65.

3200 1, Cameron Meikle, Ham, 10:07.86; 2, Matt Wilson, Ham, 10:29.95; 3, Carson Jessop, Cor, 10:40.67; 4, Spencer G Jessop, Cor, 10:44.62; 5, Evan Duggan, Dar, 10:55.81; 6, Benetto Fernandez, Stev, 11:59.13.

110 hurdles 1, Jacob Clairmont, Pol, 15.19; 2, Andrew King, Fren, 16.69, 3, Quinton Johnson, Seeley, 16.70; 4, Ridge Albright, Cor, 16.89, 5, Kye McCollaum, , Dar, , 17.70.

300 hurdlers 1, Parker Spadt, Fren, 43.32; 2, Danny DiGiallonardo, Pol, 44.84, 3, Colt Neville, Victor, 45.45; 4, Kye McCollaum, , Dar, , 45.46; 5, Dylan Parks, , Dar, , 46.67; 6, Quinton Johnson, Seeley, 47.23.

400 relay 1, Frennchtown (Zack Palmer, Andrew King, Parker Spadt, Jacob Price) 45.95; 2, Cor 45.96; 3, Ham 46.97; 4, , Dar, 47.73; 5, Seeley 49.12.

1600 relay 1, Cor (Josh Jessop, Cole Wohltman, Ridge Albright, Bruce Thomas) 3:39.16; 2, , Fren, 3:45.55; 3, Florence 3:45.55; 4, Ham 3:53.81; 5, Pol 3:56.19; 6, Seeley 3:59.76.

Shot put 1, Luke Channer, Cor, 45-04.00; 2, Brenan Hammer, Dil, 45-03.00; 3, Spencer T Jessop, Cor, 44-01.00; 4, Jesse Mecham, Fren, 42-11.00; 5, Jaylen Taggart, Ham, 42-04.00; 6, Ian McGuiness, Cor, 41-03.00.

Discus 1, Jaylen Taggart, Ham, 139-07; 2, Spencer Jessop, Cor, 136-02; 3, Mike Corrigan, Pol, 131-09; 4, Skylar Jessop, Cor, 131-05; 5, Dillon Spear, Ham, 130-00; 6, Luke Channer, Cor, 129-05.

Javelin 1, Caden Venters, Flo, 171-01, 2, John Diepstraten, Stev, 165-05; 3, John Beckers,, Dar, , 163-10; 4, Andrew King, Fren, 158-08; 5, Skylar Jessop, Cor, 152-05; 6, Brock Cantrell-Field, St. Regis, 152-03.

High jump 1, Parker Spadt, Fren, 6-03.00; 2, Connor Thorne, Flo, 5-10.00; 2, Ridge Albright, Cor, 5-10.00; 2, Hunter Casey, Stev, 5-10.00; 2, Cordell McGinley, Dil, 5-10.00; 2, Cole Wohltman, Cor, 5-10.00.

Pole vault 1, Jacob Clairmont, Pol, 12-06.00; 2, Ty McKay, Dil, 11-00.00; 3, Nathaniel Lemieux, Dil, 11-00.00; 4, Aidan Carmody, Ham, 11-00.00; 5, Marvin Reynoso, Cor, 10-06.00; 6, Hogan Kelly, Pol, 9-06.00.

Long jump 1, Bruce Thomas, Cor, 20-03.75; 2, Cordell McGinley, Dil, 20-01.50; 3, Jacob Price, Fren, 19-09.75; 4, Luke Harper, Dil, 19-07.75; 5, Parker Spadt, Fren, 19-07.25; 5, Danny DiGiallonardo, Pol, 19-07.25.

Triple jump 1, Luke Harper, Dil, 41-02.50; 2, Ky Burch, Ham, 39-05.25; 3, Jacob Price, Fren, 39-03.25; 4, Hunter Casey, Stev, 39-01.50; 5, Mark Joyner, Ham, 38-04.75; 6, Marcus Zeiler, Flo, 38-00.50.

Girls
Team results
1, Hamilton 122; 2, Corvallis 84; 3, Dillon 76; 4, Stevensville 62; 5, Seeley-Swan 54; 6, Frenchtown 42; 7, Darby 38; 8, Polson 35.

Individual results
100 1, Penny Jessop, Cor, 13.33; 2, Hayle Sundquist, Dil, 13.58; 3, Reilly Rostad, Ham, 13.83; 4, Kylie Christiansen, Dil, 14.05; 5, Natalie Hayes, Ham, 14.07; 6, Chadelle Smith, Pol, 14.15.

200 1, Penny Jessop, Cor, 28.28; 2, Baylie Duce, Ham, 29.59; 3, Andi Bolhman, Seeley, 30.04; 4, Lily Mercer, Seeley, 30.13; 5, Chadelle Smith, Pol, 30.31; 6, Kacia Guisinger, Ham, 30.66.

400 1, Lily Mercer, Seeley, 1:03.88; 2, Andi Bolhman, Seeley, 1:06.66, 3, Madeleine Boller, Fren, 1:07.10; 4, Cecilia Hoornbeek, Stev, 1:07.54; 5, Sierra Donovan, Pol, 1:11.77; 6, Joslyn Carlson, Stev, 1:15.86.

800 1, Heidi Nisly, Cor, 2:36.22; 2, Lizzy Mattson, Fren, 2:43.61; 3, Alli Emery, Stev, 2:46.45.

1600 1, Jacie Schmalz, Ham, 5:43.03; 2, Lily Lang, Dar, 6:01.54; 3, Albany Jessop, Cor, 6:06.94; 4, Alli Emery, Stev, 6:07.92; 5, Malia Seeley, Pol, 6:09.71; 6, Sydnee McClendon, Cor, 6:16.67.

3200 1, Jacie Schmalz, Ham, 12:34.72; 2, Lily Lang, Dar, 13:25.67; 3, Lynn Reynoso, Cor, 13:47.84; 4, Malia Seeley, Pol, 13:53.87.

100 hurdles 1, Megan Pendergast, Stev, 17.06; 2, Casey Ehmann, Dar, 17.20; 3, Brittany Pettenger-Piscapo, Cor, 17.35; 3, Stephanie Stoker, Cor, 17.35; 5, Ashley Miller, Seeley, 17.78; 6, Hailey Garrison, Dil, 17.80.

300 hurdlers 1, Paige Holmes, Seeley, 50.97; 2, Casey Ehmann, Dar, 52.76; 3, Caitlin Gillespie, Ham, 52.95; 4, Megan Pendergast, Stev, 53.73; 5, Ani Mason, Ham, 54.49; 6, Brittany Pettenger-Piscapo, Cor, 54.81.

400 relay 1, Dillon (Kyndall Petersen, Hayle Sundquist, Hailey Garrison, Kylie Christiansen) 54.43; 2, Hamilton 54.83; 3, Seeley-Swan55.84; 4, Frenchtown 56.16; 5, Darby 56.25; 6, Stevensville 57.53.

1600 relay 1, Corvallis (Heidi Nisly, Penny Jessop, Zena Smith, Stephanie Stoker) 4:21.13; 2, Seeley-Swan 4:25.55; 3, Hamilton 4:37.15; 4, Darby 4:42.92; 5, Frenchtown 4:49.57.

Shot put 1, Adeline Richardson, Fren, 33-04.00; 2, Erin Sampson, Pol, 32-05.50; 3, Kelsey Philpott, Fren, 32-03.00; 4, Julia Sanderson, Pol, 31-10.50; 5, Brookelyn Palin, Cor, 30-10.50; 6, Payton Tillotson, Stev, 30-10.00.

Discus 1, Calla Haldorson, Cor, 116-03; 2, Kylie Christiansen, Dil, 106-06; 3, Brookelyn Palin, Cor, 103-09; 4, Adeline Richardson, Fren, 99-07; 5, Kelsey Philpott, Fren, 99-06.

Javelin 1, Mariah Corrigan, Pol, 122-04; 2, Kylie Christiansen, Dil, 114-09; 3, Mariah Hinson, Stev, 103-08; 4, Aleesha Redmon, Ham, 101-11; 5, Tayler Wright, Cor, 101-01; 6, Erin Sampson, Pol, 98-05.

High jump 1, Kacia Guisinger, Ham, 4-08.00; 2, Hayle Sundquist, Dil, 4-06.00; 3, Mariah Hinson, Stev, 4-04.00; 3, Emily Towery, Dil, 4-04.00.

Pole vault 1, Taylor Bess, Ham, 8-00.00; 2, Christina Restani, Dil, 7-06.00; 3, Hailey Garrison, Dil, 7-06.00; 4, Kyndall Petersen, Dil, 7-00.00; 4, Hennesy Meyer, Ham, 7-00.00; 6, Charlee Cote, Pol, 7-00.00.

Long jump 1, Taylor Bess, Ham, 16-01.50; 2, Reilly Rostad, Ham, 15-11.00; 3, Kyndall Petersen, Dil,15-05.50; 4, Breann Duce, Ham, 15-02.50; 5, Mariah Hinson, Stev, 15-02.50; 6, Baylie Duce, Ham, 15-02.00.

Triple jump 1, Mariah Hinson, Stev, 33-11.25; 2, Megan Pendergast, Stev, 32-09.50; 3, Breann Duce, Ham, 32-04.25; 4, Baylie Duce, Ham, 32-00.25; 5, Reilly Rostad, Ham, 31-11.75; 6, Kyndall Petersen, Dil, 31-08.00.

Source: Missoulian