View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: CMR Triangular

Date: 2016-04-02
CMR Triangular
At Great Falls
Memorial Stadium

GIRLS

Team scores Billings West 84; C.M. Russell 49, Helena Capital 48

100 1 Brockel, Maddie, BWH, 12.90; 2 Modglin, Cali, CMR, 13.13; 3 Bjorgum, Janae, BWH, 13.33; 4 Johnson, Michaela, BWH, 13.43.

200 1 Modglin, Cali, CMR, 27.64; 2 Tjaden, Sydnee, Cap, 28.37; 3 Marlinee, Madison, BWH, 28.54; 4 Greene, Taylor, Cap, 28.67.

400 1 Olsen, Katarina, Cap, 1:08.19; 2 James, Hailey, Cap, 1:09.23; 3 McMaster, Aubrey, Cap, 1:10.87; 4 Heibling, Lauren, Cap, 1:11.39.

800 1 Kosmann, Marissa, BWH 2:41.23; 2 Robinson, Shelbi, BWH, 2:43.35; 3 Olsen, Katarina, CAP, 2:50.63; 4 Miller, Morgan, BWH, 2:51.39.

1600 1 Carlson, Trisha, CMR, 5:30.22; 2 Lipp, Peyton, BWH, 5:56.21; 3 Olsen, Annabelle, BWH, 5:57.21; 4 Aline, Annabella, CMR, 6:00.55.

3200 1 Lipp, Peyton, BWH, 13:15.11; 2 Aline, Annabella, CMR, 13:16.77; 3 Rohrer-Fitzhugh, Hannah, CAP, 13:40.43; 4 Dickinson, Sydney, CMR, 13:40.77.

100 Hurdles 1 Johnson, Michaela, BWH, 15.82; 2 Carter, Elena, CAP, 16.17; 3 Marosok, Brittney, BWH, 17.39; 4 Philipps, Shelby, CMR, 17.86.

300 Hurdles 1 Marosok, Brittney, BWH, 48.14; 2 Stoppel, Kailee, BWH, 49.49; 3 Demars, Audri, BWH, 50.11; 4 Philipps, Shelby, CMR, 50.29.

4x100 Relay 1 Billings West 49.67; 2 C.M. Russell 52.33.

4x400 Relay 1 Billings West 4:14.98; 2 C.M. Russell 4:23.14.

High Jump 1 Koch, Delilah, BWH, 5-01.00; 2 Carlson, Trisha, CMR, 4-11.00; 3 Burke, Alyssa, 4-07.00; 4 Spence, Kaeli, CMR, 4-01.00.

Pole Vault 1 Palin, Tendra, BWH, 10-00.00; 2 Helterbran, Shae, BWH, 9-06.00; 3 Allen, Grace, CAP, 9-00.00; 4 Sukut, Kitana, BWH, J9-00.00.

Long Jump 1 Marlinee, Madison, BWH, 15-02.00; 2 Neumann, Laurel, CMR, 14-09.00; 3 Greene, Taylor, CAP, 14-04.25; 4 Compton, Kendall, BWH, 13-11.00.

Triple Jump 1 Carlson, Trisha, CMR, 32-00.50; 2 Greene, Taylor, CAP, 31-06.00; 3 Sanchez, Celina, CAP, 29-05.50; 4 Davis, Katie, CMR, 27-02.50.

Shot Put 1 Kananen, Halie, CAP, 35-02.25; 2 Shephard, Brittania, CAP, 35-01.50; 3 Greenwell, Kylie, CMR, 34-06.75; 4 Key, Meagan, CAP, 33-05.50.

Discus 1 Kananen, Halie, CAP, 112-06; 2 Greenwell, Kylie, CMR, 108-11; 3 Key, Meagan, CAP, 106-07; 4 Purtz, Madeline, BWH, 97-06.

Javelin 1 Cosby, Shana, CMR, 127-01; 2 Jurovich, Anna, BWH, 113-04; 3 Gordon, Kaitlyn, BWH, 111-10; 4 Shephard, Brittania, CAP, 101-05.

BOYS

Team scores Billings West 83, C.M. Russell 61, Helena Capital 26.

100 1 Nelson, Damien, CMR, 11.35; 2 Hjelvik, Remington, BWH, 11.45; 3 Ryan, Si, BWH, 11.75; 4 Nosari, Anthony, CMR, 12.04.

200 1 Nelson, Damien, CMR, 23.94; 2 Bergen, Quincy, BWH, 24.68; 3 Lattimore, Matthew, BWH, 24.71; 4 Borough, Eyezayah, BWH, 25.05.

400 1 Talley, Ben, BWH, 53.50; 2 Gesule, Michael, BWH, 53.70; 3 Smith, Brock, BWH, 53.90; 4 Michelsen, Michael, CMR, 55.20.

800 1 Petsch, Simon, BWH, 2:04.21; 2 Worthington, Dallin, BWH, 2:11.49; 3 Laferriere, Tim, CMR, 2:13.95; 4 Shie, Jacob, CMR, 2:14.25.

1600 1 West, Cooper, CMR, 4:38.77; 2 Buck, Collin, CMR, 4:42.91; 3 Petsch, Simon, BWH, 4:46.26; 4 Stremcha, Braden, CMR, 4:49.48.

3200 1 Buck, Collin, CMR, 10:30.27; 2 West, Cooper, CMR, 10:46.28; 3 Barrie, Adam, BWH, 11:01.67; 4 Bentzel, Harrison, BWH, 11:12.16.

110 Hurdles 1 Pavsek, Victor, CAP, 16.67; 2 Demars, Peter, BWH, 17.16; 3 Semenza, Knox, CMR, 17.38; 4 McAllister, Walker, CMR, 17.96

300 Hurdles 1 Gurchiek, Tyler, BWH. 40.13; 2 Dowdy, Connor, CAP, 41.37; 3 Smith, Tim, CAP, 43.89; 4 Demars, Peter, BWH, 44.70.

4x100 Relay 1 Billings West 43.75; 2 C.M. Russell 44.48.

4x400 Relay 1 Billings West 3:34.40; 2 Capital 3:39.41.

High Jump 1 Greenwell, Tucker, CMR, 6-01.00; 2 Cobb, Slade, BWH, 5-11.00; 3 Martin, Kaleb, BWH, 5-09.00; 3 Gesule, Michael, BWH, 5-09.00.

Pole Vault 1 Semenza, Knox, CMR, 13-06.00; 2 Cleveland, Cole, BWH, 12-06.00; 3 Johnston, Nate, BWH, 11-06.00; 4 Waples, Ryan, BWH, J11-06.00.

Long Jump 1 Abelman, Jory, BWH, 20-03.25; 2 Pace, Xavier, CMR, 20-02.50; 3 Greenwell, Tucker, CMR, 19-07.25; 4 Semenza, Knox, CMR, 19-01.50.

Triple Jump 1 Abelman, Jory, BWH, 40-00.75; 2 Pace, Xavier, CMR, 39-04.50; 3 Bergen, Quincy, BWH, 36-04.50; 4 Hagengruber, Joe, CAP, 34-09.50.

Shot Put 1 Smith, Michael, CAP, 49-02.50; 2 Jenks, Justin, CAP, 46-00.25; 3 Quick, Conor, CAP, 44-07.50; 4 Broussard, Kory, CAP, 43-06.50.

Discus 1 Khan, Asad, BWH, 140-00; 2 Danielson, Noah, CMR, 139-03; 3 Spring, Aaric, BWH, 135-06; 4 Jenks, Justin, CAP, 132-03

Javelin 1 Pepin, Trevor, CMR, 175-08; 2 Danielson, Noah, CMR, 168-05; 3 Jensen, Lane, CMR, 165-10; 4 Canty, Trevor, BWH, 159-02.