View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Big Sky Triangular

Date: 2016-03-31
Big Sky Meet

Missoula Big Sky, Missoula Sentinel, Butte

Boys

Individual results

100 1, Collin Fischer, Sentinel, 12.27; 2, Jory Breen, Sentinel, 12.43; 3, Tyler Ogilivie, Big Sky, 12.44; 4, Justin Best, Butte, 12.59.

200 1, Nolan Jenko, Big Sky, 23.99; 2, Trevor Duvall, Sentinel, 24.32; 3, Hudson Shermer, Sentinel, 24.49; 4, Connor Rauckhorst, Sentinel, 24.90.

400 1, Camren Kovarik, Sentinel, 52.83; 2, Elias Dewaters, Sentinel, 55.80; 3, Caleb Jensen, Sentinel, 57.18; 4, Reese Gehrig, Big Sky, 1:00.62.

800 1, Franki Baldwin, Sentinel, 2:14.38; 2, Nic Raiser, Butte, 2:17.46;

3, Brian Jakubowski, Sentinel, 2:18.04; 4, Stirling Ewing, Sentinel, 2:18.23.

1600 1, Nic Raiser, Butte, 4:58.61; 2, Franki Baldwin, Sentinel, 4:59.61; 3, Kegan Morris, Sentinel, 5:07.16; 4, Jake Vetter, Butte, 5:21.85.

3200 1, Marshall Beatty, Sentinel, 10:08.54; 2, Damian Croft, Sentinel, 11:12.00; 3, Kegan Morris, Sentinel, 11:28.56; 4, Billy Cunneen, Butte, 11:28.63.

110 hurdles 1, Josh Malone, Big Sky, 16.16; 2, Seth Entzel, Big Sky, 16.47; 3, Quinn Dennehy, Butte, 16.53; 4, Brendan Thompson, Sentinel, 16.66.

300 hurdles 1, Dennis Krueger, Big Sky, 42.92; 2, Josh Deshner, Sentinel, 43.02; 3, Josiah Gilbert, Big Sky, 44.68; 4, David Gazzo, Sentinel, 44.94.

400 relay 1, Sentinel A 44.26; 2, Sentinel B 45.42; 3, Big Sky 45.73; 4, Butte 46.98.

1600 relay 1, Big Sky A 3:47.65; 2, Sentinel A 3:49.69; 3, Sentinel B 3:56.11; 4, Big Sky B 3:58.07.

Shot put 1, Jory Breen, Sentinel, 46-02; 2, Nolan Boyle, Butte, 43-04; 3, Bryce Liebel, Butte, 42-05; 4, Riley Vaughn, Butte, 41-02; 5, Kyle Klapan, Butte, 39-11.00; 6, Ryan Findley, Sentinel, 39-06.

Discus 1, Jory Breen, Sentinel, 143-03; 2, Josh Modlin, Sentinel, 129-00; 3, Riley Vaughn, Butte, 118-00; 4, Ryan Findley, Sentinel, 117-10.

Javelin 1, Seth Entzel, Big Sky, 162-09; 2, Bryce Gallagher, Butte, 158-07; 3, Bridger Deaton, Sentinel, 129-05; 4, Brian Jakubowski, Sentinel, 125-01; 5, Josh Malone, Big Sky, 124-10; 6, Brandon Morley, Sentinel, 122-07.

High jump 1, Josh Malone, Big Sky, 6-03; 2, David Gibson, Big Sky, 5-05; 2, Tyler Ogilivie, Big Sky, 5-05; 4, Wyatt Shinn, Big Sky, 5-03; 4, Jonas Hellermann, 5-03; 4, Nate Ferguson, Butte, 5-03.

Pole vault 1, Braxton Wilcox, Big Sky, 12-06; 2, Hayden Tarver, Sentinel, 12-00; 3, Nic Raiser, Butte, 9-06; 3, Rylan Wilcox, Big Sky, 9-06; 5, Matt Merzlak, Butte, 9-00; 5, Josh Sanchez, Butte, 9-00.

Long jump 1, Josh Malone, Big Sky, 20-10; 2, Joryn Lawson, Sentinel, 19-09.50; 3, Elias Dewaters, Sentinel, 19-07.50; 4, Jason Shooshtari, Sentinel, 19-03; 5, Caden Ingraham, Sentinel, 19-00; 6, Matt Merzlak, Butte, 18-00.

Triple jump 1, Mason VanVallis, Big Sky, 37-11; 2, David Gibson, Big Sky, 36-00; 3, Rylan Wilcox, Big Sky, 34-03; 4, Evan Carter, Butte, 33-09.

Girls

Individual results

100 1, Hannah Coburn, Big Sky, 12.93; 2, Hannah Kearns, Big Sky, 13.33; 3, Shelby Schweyen, Sentinel, 13.49; 4, Allie Baldwin-Case, Sentinel, 13.55.

200 1, Shelby Schweyen, Sentinel, 27.38; 2, Allie Baldwin-Case, Sentinel, 28.73; 3, McKenna Wendt, Butte, 29.21; 4, Bailey Carlson, Big Sky, 30.30.

400 1, Olivia Burgad, Sentinel, 1:04.34; 2, Bailey Carlson, Big Sky, 1:07.12; 3, Ava Johnson, Big Sky, 1:07.77.

800 1, Madeline Hamilton, Sentinel, 2:29.53; 2, Maddie Edwards, Big Sky, 2:31.27; 3, Brooklyn Leiby, Sentinel, 2:32.35; 4, Joby Rosenleaf, Butte, 2:34.38.

1600 1, Molly MacDonald, Sentinel, 5:21.55; 2, Madison Liechty, Sentinel, 5:24.58 3, Madeline Hamilton, Sentinel, 5:25.17; 4, Kelsey Mueller Sentinel, 5:39.81.

3200 1, Molly MacDonald, Sentinel, 12:00.71; 2, Madison Liechty, Sentinel, 12:05.57; 3, Makena Edwards, Big Sky, 12:19.10; 4, Kelsey Mueller, Sentinel, 12:32.53.

100 hurdles 1, Hannah Coburn, Big Sky, 15.56; 2, Hannah Entzel, Big Sky, 16.59; 3, Lauren Bingham, Sentinel, 17.14; 4, Ashley McElmurry, Sentinel, 17.94.

300 hurdles 1, Hannah Coburn, Big Sky, 48.11; 2, Syd Steele, Sentinel, 49.78; 3, Hannah Entzel, Big Sky, 51.69; 4, Caitlin Carmody, Butte, 53.57.

400 relay 1, Big Sky A 51.40; 2, Sentinel A 51.69; 3, Butte A 53.68; 4, Sentinel B 56.47.

1600 relay 1, Butte A 4:24.12; 2, Sentinel A 4:25.11; 3, Big Sky A 4:31.73; 4, Big Sky B 5:07.46.

Shot put 1, Hailee Regan, Butte, 33-04; 2, Madi Arneson, Sentinel, 31-03; 3, Bailey Nile,Big Sky, 31-02; 4, August Stack, Sentinel, 30-03; 5, Lauren Sullivan, Butte, 29-03; 6, Emily Malone, Sentinel, 29-02.

Discus 1, Emily Malone, Sentinel, 106-04; 2, Madi Arneson, Sentinel, 102-07; 3, August Stack, Sentinel, 99-09; 4, Arianna Bigart, Sentinel, 86-00.

Javelin 1, Emily Malone, Sentinel, 124-07; 2, Hailee Regan, Butte, 99-10; 3, Kylie Frohlich, Sentinel, 93-04; 4, Callie Stevens, Big Sky, 92-02; 5, Arianna Bigart, Sentinel, 84-07; 6, Audrey Fero, Sentinel, 64-05.

High jump 1, Shelby Schweyen, Sentinel, 5-03; 2, Jordyn Schweyen, Sentinel, 5-01; 3, Elsa Godwin, Sentinel, 4-09; 4, Cassie North, Sentinel, 4-07; 4, Brooke Kearns, Big Sky, 4-07.

Pole vault 1, Sara Shooshtari, Sentinel, 7-06; 2, Lindsey Roosa, Sentinel, 7-06; 3, Tollie Nielson, Sentinel, 7-00; 4, Navaeh Evered, Big Sky, 7-00.

Long jump 1, Hannah Coburn, Big Sky, 17-03; 2, Hannah Kearns, Big Sky, 17-00.50; 3, Allie Baldwin-Case, Sentinel, 16-06; 4, Ashley McElmurry, Sentinel, 15-08; 5, Lauren Bingham, Sentinel, 15-06; 6, Grace Stayner, Sentinel, 14-09.50.

Triple jump 1, Hannah Kearns, Big Sky, 34-11; 2, Ashley McElmurry, Sentinel, 34-09; 3, Jordyn Schweyen, Sentinel, 33-09.50. 4, Claire Bohnsack, Sentinel, 32-06.00